Division 2 - The Honorable Sally D. Pokorny
Douglas County, KS
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Case | Courtroom | Attorney | Hearing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 2:30:00 PM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pretrial Conference |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 2:30:00 PM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pretrial Conference |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 4:00:00 PM | Jacques, Clinton P | DG-2024-CR-000065 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 4:00:00 PM | Jacques, Clinton P | DG-2024-CR-000179 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ted G Baird |
Sentencing |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 10:30:00 AM | Farrow, Anthony Stevens | DG-2023-CR-000944 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Robert Michael OConnor Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Plea Hearing |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Stricker, Elva M | DG-2024-CR-000418 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John Andrew De Marco Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Doudna, Travis A | DG-2024-CR-000077 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Stephanie Bingman Kice Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Bond - Modification |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Byers, Marcus W | DG-2023-CR-000351 | Zoom Hearing |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Roberts, Jacob Cole | DG-2024-CR-000190 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brownlee, Travis J | DG-2023-CR-300221 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Collins, Camdon J | 2022-CR-001187 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Haynes, Dmarcus Dewayne Bishop | DG-2023-CR-000993 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Haynes, Dmarcus Dewayne Bishop | DG-2023-CR-000994 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Wills, Mateo | 2022-CR-000599 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke Joshua A Ney |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Toshavik Mitchell, Shyanna F | DG-2023-CR-000741 | Zoom Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Zoom Hearing |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-TR-000174 | Zoom Hearing |
Angela Rae Keck Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | DG-2024-CR-000047 | Zoom Hearing |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000575 | Zoom Hearing |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Cella, Timothy R | DG-2024-MR-000013 | Zoom Hearing |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Trussell, Honesty | DG-2024-CR-000381 | Zoom Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Sargent, Kayla M | DG-2024-CR-000346 | Zoom Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Booker, Kevin Bernard | DG-2023-CR-000923 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Erdmann, Christopher David | DG-2024-CR-000397 | Zoom Hearing |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Curry, Dylan Taylor | DG-2023-CR-000425 | Zoom Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Lancaster, Patrick D | DG-2023-CR-000407 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brownlee, Travis J | DG-2023-CR-300222 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Booker, Kevin Bernard | DG-2023-CR-000922 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Collins, Camdon J | DG-2023-CR-000553 | Zoom Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Delarosa, Juan Carlos | DG-2024-CR-000318 | Zoom Hearing |
Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Collins, Camdon J | 2021-CR-000022 | Zoom Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Royer, Justin Robert | DG-2023-CR-300036 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Eichi, Danton Dave | DG-2023-CR-300032 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Spears, Hayward | 2022-CR-001151 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Spears, Hayward | DG-2023-CR-000883 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Elmer, Arthur C | DG-2024-CR-000483 | Zoom Hearing |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Scheerer, Michael G | DG-2023-CR-000755 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Sentencing |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Edwards, Elijah A | DG-2024-CR-000109 | Zoom Hearing |
John William Kerns Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Murrell, Verdarrious D | DG-2024-CR-000469 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Allison, Keith | DG-2024-CR-000557 | Zoom Hearing |
Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Spotted Tail, Nancy S | 2021-CR-000259 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Spottedtail, Nancy | DG-2023-TR-300075 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Spotted Tail, Nancy S | 2022-CR-000261 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Thomas Bolton, Sarah R | DG-2023-TR-001196 | Zoom Hearing |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Foster, Demerius | 2022-CR-000040 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Kennedy, Lynn G | DG-2023-CR-000509 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | 2022-CR-000903 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | DG-2023-CR-000343 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ingram, Joshua J | 2021-CR-000913 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Masqua, Harlan Francis | 2020-CR-000785 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Chaney, Joyce | DG-2023-CR-300027 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Chaney, Joyce D | DG-2023-CR-300057 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Gunther, Craig W | DG-2023-CR-000428 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Thayer, Kevin James | DG-2023-CR-000450 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Matthews, Robert A | DG-2023-CR-000441 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300220 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2024-CR-000292 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Helms, Sebastian Lee | DG-2023-CR-300214 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | DG-2023-CR-000809 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300176 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Rausch, Eric B | DG-2024-CR-000115 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | DG-2023-CR-000314 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300177 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Franklin, David C | DG-2023-CR-000778 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | 2022-CR-000432 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Rausch, Eric B | DG-2024-CR-000170 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-000875 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mcclain, Michael Dean | DG-2024-TR-001181 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Adam Thomas Carey |
First Appearance |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mendoza, Jose | DG-2024-TR-000157 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Arraignment |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 3:00:00 PM | Erickson, Robert Carl | DG-2024-TR-001180 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
First Appearance |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Pretrial Conference |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Garst, Cameron M | DG-2023-CR-000733 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wright, McKynzie R | DG-2024-CR-000231 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pretrial Conference |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 10:00:00 AM | Feurt, Justin G | DG-2023-CR-300171 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Pretrial Conference |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 11:00:00 AM | Scire, Jonathan | DG-2023-CR-300185 | Division 2 Courtroom | Sentencing | |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 11:30:00 AM | Williams, Casey L | 2023-CR-000012 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 11:30:00 AM | Williams, Casey L | 2019-CR-000782 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 11:30:00 AM | Williams, Casey L | 2023-CR-000115 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 11:30:00 AM | Williams, Casey L | 2021-CR-000920 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2024-CR-000455 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Stipulation |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Smith, Leyonna H | DG-2024-CR-000611 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2023-CR-300157 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | 2022-CR-000284 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | 2021-CR-000398 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Dalton, Owen P | DG-2023-CR-000491 | Zoom Hearing |
Catherine Ann Zigtema Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2024-CR-000445 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2023-CR-300158 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Walker, Travis Duane | DG-2024-CR-000194 | Zoom Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Smith, Leyonna | DG-2023-CR-300071 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Smith, Leyonna H | DG-2023-CR-000451 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Garcia Medina, Carlos | DG-2024-CR-000263 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 3:00:00 PM | Harris, Johnny Q | DG-2024-CR-000079 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Adam Thomas Carey |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 3:00:00 PM | Harris, Johnny Q | DG-2024-CR-000465 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John Andrew De Marco Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Newell, Tiffany C | 2022-CR-001112 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Cate, Carter R | DG-2024-CR-000565 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Thomas Haydon Johnson Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Lambert, Brady T | DG-2024-CR-000563 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kevin Walter Babbit Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Comfort, Gage C | DG-2024-CR-000567 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Kolb, Hayden P | DG-2024-CR-000569 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Tyler Powell Garretson Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Feurt, Justin G | DG-2023-CR-300171 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Jury Trial |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Garst, Cameron M | DG-2023-CR-000733 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wright, McKynzie R | DG-2024-CR-000231 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wright, McKynzie R | DG-2024-CR-000231 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Feurt, Justin G | DG-2023-CR-300171 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Jury Trial |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Garst, Cameron M | DG-2023-CR-000733 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wright, McKynzie R | DG-2024-CR-000231 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Feurt, Justin G | DG-2023-CR-300171 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Jury Trial |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Harris, Lacreisha S | DG-2024-MR-000213 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Foster, Michaela | DG-2024-CR-000335 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West Rebecca Sarah Silvermintz |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Triggs, Kyree | 2022-CR-000704 | Zoom Hearing |
Margaret A Farley Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Robinson, Kenna | DG-2024-CR-000334 | Zoom Hearing |
Gerald E Wells Rebecca Sarah Silvermintz |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Souders, Laurie Beth | DG-2023-CR-300067 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Plummer, Kevin John | DG-2023-CR-000795 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Flyingman, Charles W | DG-2024-CR-000309 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Kelley, Rylie | DG-2024-CR-000336 | Zoom Hearing |
Thomas D Haney Rebecca Sarah Silvermintz |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 3:00:00 PM | Atkinson, Terriana A | DG-2023-CR-300084 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jessica Aimee Glendening |
Plea Hearing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sutton, Anthony James | DG-2023-CR-000927 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:30:00 AM | Shaw, Jermaine Lamont | DG-2023-CR-001015 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Plea Hearing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Plea Hearing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2024-CR-000120 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Plea Hearing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 10:30:00 AM | Burns, Nicholas D | DG-2024-CR-000553 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Sentencing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2023-CR-000204 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2023-CR-000274 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2023-CR-000013 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Fernandez, Vivian A | 2022-CR-001168 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000560 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Knight, Zachariah W | 2022-CR-000969 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | DG-2023-CR-000408 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Yother Revell, Meredith A | 2022-CR-000743 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hall, Sean E | DG-2023-CR-000727 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2023-CR-000014 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2022-CR-001141 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | DG-2023-CR-000802 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2022-CR-000873 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000726 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Fernandez, Vivian A | 2022-CR-000566 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | 2022-CR-001013 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | 2022-CR-001053 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Livingston, Nicole Ann | 2022-CR-000259 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mitchell, Jody L | DG-2024-CR-000606 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
First Appearance |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Nunez, Charles A | DG-2024-CR-000593 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Selectman, Jeffrey | DG-2024-CR-000605 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Arraignment |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Helm, Cinthia D | DG-2024-CR-000195 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Arraignment |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davis, Anthony D | DG-2023-CR-300151 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Augustin, Caleb Allan | DG-2023-CR-000901 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 1:15:00 PM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dibenedetto, Rich | DG-2023-CR-000686 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | Van Wey, Russell A | DG-2023-CR-000908 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 2:30:00 PM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 2:30:00 PM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 2:30:00 PM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 2:45:00 PM | Keo, River | DG-2024-CR-000579 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
7/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
7/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
7/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
7/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Jernigan, Temujin James | DG-2024-CR-000104 | Zoom Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Meyer, Sage A | DG-2024-CR-000233 | Zoom Hearing |
Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Garrett, Damien D | DG-2024-TR-000626 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Montoya, Aaron C | DG-2024-CR-000601 | Zoom Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Thorp, Katelyn L | DG-2024-CR-000410 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Teofilo Deaquino, Samuel | DG-2024-CR-000511 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Hanson, Merl | DG-2023-CR-300120 | Zoom Hearing |
Margaret A Farley |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Swayne, Ryan L | DG-2024-CR-000431 | Zoom Hearing |
Adam Michael Hall Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Harbaugh, Krystal R | 2022-CR-000776 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 2:00:00 PM | Herman, Megan Rhea | DG-2024-CR-000094 | Zoom Hearing |
Adam Dietrich Stolte Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 4:00:00 PM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 4:00:00 PM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 4:00:00 PM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 4:00:00 PM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 4:00:00 PM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bingman, James M | 2023-CR-000111 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Plea Hearing |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bingman, James M | DG-2023-CR-000412 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Plea Hearing |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 10:30:00 AM | Stewart, James L | DG-2024-CR-000090 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Sentencing |
8/2/2024 | 8/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Larrick, Cody T | DG-2023-CR-300106 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Arraignment |
8/2/2024 | 8/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bartell, Andrew D | DG-2024-CR-000239 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Allyson Marie Monson Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
8/2/2024 | 8/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | Walters, Edmund P | DG-2024-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John Andrew De Marco Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
8/2/2024 | 8/2/2024 11:00:00 AM | Aguiano, Taz Lee | DG-2023-CR-300046 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John Andrew De Marco |
Arraignment |
8/2/2024 | 8/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Pretrial Conference |
8/5/2024 | 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/5/2024 | 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davis, Anthony D | DG-2023-CR-300151 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/5/2024 | 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/5/2024 | 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/5/2024 | 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/6/2024 | 8/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davis, Anthony D | DG-2023-CR-300151 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/6/2024 | 8/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/6/2024 | 8/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/6/2024 | 8/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/6/2024 | 8/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | Orozco, Nicholas A | DG-2023-MR-300006 | Division 2 Courtroom | Bond - Forfeiture | |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | Byers, Marcus W | DG-2023-CR-000351 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Bond - Forfeiture |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Vazquez Mejia, Dither | DG-2024-CR-000105 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mejia Vazquez, Dither | DG-2024-TR-000989 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Vazquez Mejia, Dither | DG-2023-TR-001724 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mejia Vazquez, Dither | DG-2024-TR-000360 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
8/7/2024 | 8/7/2024 3:30:00 PM | Killian, James Albert | DG-2024-CR-000127 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Stephanie Bingman Kice Samantha Grace Foster |
Arraignment |
8/8/2024 | 8/8/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mendez, Kyle Anthony Waymon | DG-2024-CR-000442 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John Andrew De Marco Ted G Baird |
Plea Hearing |
8/9/2024 | 8/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
8/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Jury Trial |
8/13/2024 | 8/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Jury Trial |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Jury Trial |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | Coleman, Danny Edward | DG-2024-CR-000009 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2024-CR-000188 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2023-CR-000365 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2024-CR-000160 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2024-CR-000173 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Division 2 Courtroom |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | 2021-CR-000266 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | 2022-CR-000101 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Robert Michael OConnor Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pretrial Conference |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | DG-2023-CR-000566 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pretrial Conference |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:45:00 AM | Jefferson, Gregory Eugene | DG-2024-CR-000499 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Arraignment |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:45:00 AM | Jefferson, Gregory Eugene | DG-2024-MR-000175 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas Ted G Baird |
Arraignment |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lewis, Zjaiton L | DG-2024-CR-000275 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Arraignment |
8/26/2024 | 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | DG-2023-CR-000566 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
8/26/2024 | 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | 2021-CR-000266 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/26/2024 | 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | 2022-CR-000101 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Robert Michael OConnor Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
8/26/2024 | 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Division 2 Courtroom |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Division 2 Courtroom |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | 2021-CR-000266 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | 2022-CR-000101 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Robert Michael OConnor Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
8/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Kavaun M | DG-2023-CR-000566 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
8/28/2024 | 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Division 2 Courtroom |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 3:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000396 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Plea Hearing |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 3:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000399 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Plea Hearing |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 4:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000396 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Plea Hearing |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 4:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000399 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Plea Hearing |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 4:15:00 PM | Frye, Brandon M | DG-2024-CR-000019 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanchez, Eliu Dario | 2023-TR-000305 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 2:00:00 PM | Larrieux Fernander, Bryndyn | DG-2024-CR-000342 | Zoom Hearing |
Kevin E Dellett Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 2:00:00 PM | Hadl, Jimmy L | DG-2024-CR-000373 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 2:00:00 PM | Hadl, Jimmy L | DG-2024-CR-000398 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
9/6/2024 | 9/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Supernaw, Jordon Lee | DG-2023-CR-300219 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Matthew Gould Cohen |
Pretrial Conference |
9/9/2024 | 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
9/10/2024 | 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2022-CR-000901 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2023-CR-000233 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2023-CR-000185 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | DG-2023-CR-000386 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
9/16/2024 | 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Supernaw, Jordon Lee | DG-2023-CR-300219 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Matthew Gould Cohen |
Jury Trial |
9/17/2024 | 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Supernaw, Jordon Lee | DG-2023-CR-300219 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Matthew Gould Cohen |
Jury Trial |
9/23/2024 | 9/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanchez, Eliu Dario | 2023-TR-000305 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
9/24/2024 | 9/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanchez, Eliu Dario | 2023-TR-000305 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
9/25/2024 | 9/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanchez, Eliu Dario | 2023-TR-000305 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
9/27/2024 | 9/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Pretrial Conference |
9/27/2024 | 9/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J. Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Pretrial Conference |
10/4/2024 | 10/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pretrial Conference |
10/4/2024 | 10/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pretrial Conference |
10/4/2024 | 10/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Aguilar, Jorge | DG-2023-CR-000776 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
10/7/2024 | 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J. Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Bench Trial |
10/7/2024 | 10/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Bench Trial |
10/8/2024 | 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Bench Trial |
10/8/2024 | 10/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J. Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Bench Trial |
10/9/2024 | 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J. Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Bench Trial |
10/9/2024 | 10/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Carol J Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Bench Trial |
10/9/2024 | 10/9/2024 2:00:00 PM | Davis, Robert E | 2021-CR-000735 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Suzanne Valdez |
Status Conference |
10/15/2024 | 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/15/2024 | 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/16/2024 | 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/16/2024 | 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/17/2024 | 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/17/2024 | 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/18/2024 | 10/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/18/2024 | 10/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/21/2024 | 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/21/2024 | 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/21/2024 | 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Aguilar, Jorge | DG-2023-CR-000776 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
10/22/2024 | 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/22/2024 | 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/22/2024 | 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Aguilar, Jorge | DG-2023-CR-000776 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
10/23/2024 | 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
10/23/2024 | 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |