Division 2 - The Honorable Sally D. Pokorny
Douglas County, KS
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Case | Courtroom | Attorney | Hearing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coward, Stephen | DG-2023-TR-300078 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Pretrial Conference |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2024-CR-000028 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2023-CR-000660 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | 2022-CR-000537 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2023-CR-000763 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2023-CR-000986 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kennedy, Lynn G | DG-2023-CR-000509 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kennedy, Lynn G | DG-2023-CR-000509 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
5/1/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Atkinson, Terriana A | DG-2023-CR-300084 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening |
Status Conference |
5/1/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Royer, Justin Robert | DG-2023-CR-300036 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/1/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Curry, Dylan Taylor | DG-2023-CR-000425 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000575 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-TR-000174 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pretrial Conference |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Van Wey, Russell A | DG-2023-CR-000908 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Van Wey, Russell | DG-2023-CR-300136 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/6/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
5/6/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
5/6/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coward, Stephen | DG-2023-TR-300078 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coward, Stephen | DG-2023-TR-300078 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
5/8/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
5/8/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
5/8/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Dibenedetto, Rich | DG-2023-CR-000686 | Zoom Hearing |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
5/8/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Smith, Leyonna | DG-2023-CR-300071 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Status Conference |
5/8/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Plunkett, Esteban Levi | DG-2023-CR-300134 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening |
Status Conference |
5/9/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
5/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shannon, Terrence Edwaard | DG-2023-CR-300181 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Tricia A Bath |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-TR-000174 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
5/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000575 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
5/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-TR-000174 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
5/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000575 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
5/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000575 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
5/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-TR-000174 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
5/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2023-CR-000365 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
5/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2024-CR-000160 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
5/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wicks, Michael W | 2023-CR-000150 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Joshua David Seiden |
Sentencing |
5/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 11:30:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Pretrial Conference |
5/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Jury Trial |
5/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Jury Trial |
5/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Jury Trial |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pretrial Conference |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Pretrial Conference |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Pretrial Conference |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Pretrial Conference |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Pretrial Conference |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Pretrial Conference |
5/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Jury Trial |
6/5/2024 | 6/5/2024 2:00:00 PM | Griggs, Taylor G | DG-2024-TR-000232 | Zoom Hearing |
Gerald E Wells Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
6/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Jury Trial |
6/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Jury Trial |
6/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
6/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
6/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Jury Trial |
6/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Jury Trial |
6/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Jury Trial |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Jury Trial |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Davis, Robert E | 2021-CR-000735 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Suzanne Valdez |
Status Conference |
6/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
6/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
6/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Jury Trial |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 11:00:00 AM | Ingram, Joshua J | 2021-CR-000913 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Feurt, Justin G | DG-2023-CR-300171 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Arraignment |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Zoom Hearing |
Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Arraignment |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Killian, James Albert | DG-2024-CR-000127 | Zoom Hearing |
Stephanie Bingman Kice Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Payne, Liana Bree | DG-2024-CR-000024 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brownlee, Travis J | DG-2023-CR-300221 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Gaston, Melissa L | DG-2023-CR-000931 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Garst, Cameron M | DG-2023-CR-000733 | Zoom Hearing |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Coleman, Danny Edward | DG-2024-CR-000009 | Zoom Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Holliday, Seth M | DG-2023-CR-000947 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brownlee, Travis J | DG-2023-CR-300222 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Wright, McKynzie R | DG-2024-CR-000231 | Zoom Hearing |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Edwards, Elijah A | DG-2024-CR-000109 | Zoom Hearing |
John William Kerns Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:30:00 PM | Magner, Jake Alexander | DG-2024-CR-000033 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Morris, Nicholas J | DG-2023-CR-000897 | Zoom Hearing |
Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Foster, Demerius | 2022-CR-000040 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Beers, Terrance J | DG-2024-CR-000041 | Zoom Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | Roberts, Jacob Cole | DG-2024-CR-000190 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 3:00:00 PM | Sitlington, Richard A | DG-2024-CR-000169 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 4:00:00 PM | Davis, Anthony D | DG-2023-CR-300151 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Scheerer, Michael G | DG-2023-CR-000755 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | DG-2023-CR-000809 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2022-CR-001141 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2023-CR-000274 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | 2022-CR-001013 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Fernandez, Vivian A | 2022-CR-000566 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Fernandez, Vivian A | 2022-CR-001168 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Livingston, Nicole Ann | 2022-CR-000259 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Helms, Sebastian Lee | DG-2023-CR-300214 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Chaney, Joyce | DG-2023-CR-300027 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2023-CR-000013 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Poeverlein, Jennifer E | DG-2023-CR-000522 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Poeverlein, Jennifer E | DG-2023-CR-000600 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Knight, Zachariah W | 2022-CR-000969 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Thayer, Kevin James | DG-2023-CR-000450 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Chaney, Joyce D | DG-2023-CR-300057 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Yother Revell, Meredith A | 2022-CR-000743 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2023-CR-000014 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stewart, Carmen E | 2023-CR-000300 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Henderson, Robyn M | 2022-CR-000447 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | 2022-CR-000432 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000726 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000560 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stewart, Carmen | DG-2023-CR-300169 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hall, Sean E | DG-2023-CR-000727 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Newell, Tiffany C | 2022-CR-001112 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2022-CR-000873 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Newell, Tiffany C | 2022-CR-001112 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | DG-2023-CR-000802 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | 2022-CR-001053 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | DG-2023-CR-000408 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | 2022-CR-000903 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2023-CR-000204 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Gilkey, Abigail Abira Ann | DG-2024-CR-000134 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Arraignment |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Rapoff, Lori A | DG-2023-CR-000464 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brian Edward Deiter |
First Appearance |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Rapoff, Lori A | DG-2023-CR-000564 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brian Edward Deiter |
First Appearance |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Scire, Jonathan | DG-2023-CR-300185 | Division 2 Courtroom | First Appearance | |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Baber, James H | DG-2024-CR-000137 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Newell, Pamela Y | 2021-CR-001084 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Arraignment |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mora Gonzalez, Noe | DG-2024-CR-000129 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
Arraignment |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Retana Meraz, Vanessa | DG-2024-TR-000559 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Arraignment |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Geis, Audra Marie | DG-2024-TR-000560 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jonathan A Bortnick Adam Thomas Carey |
Arraignment |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Peters, Thomas L | 2021-TR-001407 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Thomas L Peters William Christopher Votypka |
Bond - Appearance |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Pacheco, Matthew | DG-2024-TR-000587 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Arraignment |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Rapoff, Lori A | DG-2023-CR-000465 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brian Edward Deiter |
First Appearance |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Bartell, Andrew D | DG-2024-CR-000239 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
First Appearance |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 3:00:00 PM | Austin, Kiera D | 2017-CR-000132 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hannah Renay Wittman |
Arraignment |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 10:30:00 AM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 3:00:00 PM | Lawrence, Kevin D | DG-2024-CR-000131 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 8:30:00 AM | Payne, Calvin Lee | 2022-CR-001169 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 11:30:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Bond - Modification |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Souders, Laurie Beth | DG-2023-CR-300067 | Division 2 Courtroom | Preliminary Hearing (CR) | |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Sanchez, Eliu Dario | 2023-TR-000305 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 11:00:00 AM | Nowak, Kerry A | DG-2023-CR-300175 | Division 2 Courtroom | Preliminary Hearing (CR) | |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | Terrazas, Jaimie I | DG-2023-TR-001641 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John Andrew Fakhoury Brian Edward Deiter |
Sentencing |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 2:00:00 PM | Dillingham, Joan | 2021-CR-000880 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Sentencing |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 2:30:00 PM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM | Farrow, Wyatt | DG-2023-CR-000943 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Arraignment |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Doudna, Travis A | DG-2024-CR-000077 | Zoom Hearing |
Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Dalton, Owen P | DG-2023-CR-000491 | Zoom Hearing |
Catherine Ann Zigtema Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | DG-2023-CR-000386 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000396 | Zoom Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Larrick, Cody T | DG-2023-CR-300106 | Zoom Hearing |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2022-CR-000901 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2023-CR-000185 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000399 | Zoom Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Gunther, Craig W | DG-2023-CR-000428 | Zoom Hearing |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2023-CR-000233 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Jason N | DG-2024-MR-000006 | Zoom Hearing |
Richard Watson Lungstrum Ted G Baird |
Bond - Appearance |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Booker, Kevin Bernard | DG-2023-CR-000922 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Booker, Kevin Bernard | DG-2023-CR-000923 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Triggs, Kyree | 2022-CR-000704 | Zoom Hearing |
Alex Braden Atchison Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Bingman, James M | DG-2023-CR-000412 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Bingman, James M | 2023-CR-000111 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 3:00:00 PM | Frazier, Amanda M | 2022-CR-000994 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 3:00:00 PM | Frazier, Amanda M | 2022-CR-001070 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Toshavik Mitchell, Shyanna F | DG-2023-CR-000741 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hess, Shawnda | 2023-CR-000159 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Samantha Grace Foster |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 3:00:00 PM | Harris, Verniece S | DG-2024-CR-000166 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 3:00:00 PM | Chitanavong, Kameron | DG-2024-TR-000561 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Arraignment |
3/29/2024 | 3/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | Kaberline, James D | 2022-CR-000252 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Bath Joshua David Seiden |
Pretrial Conference |
3/29/2024 | 3/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jacques, Clinton P | DG-2024-CR-000179 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/29/2024 | 3/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jacques, Clinton P | DG-2024-CR-000065 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/29/2024 | 3/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | DG-2024-CR-000047 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/1/2024 | 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/1/2024 | 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Supernaw, Jordon Lee | DG-2023-CR-300219 | Zoom Hearing |
Matthew Gould Cohen |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Cooper, Cody Paul | DG-2024-CR-000175 | Zoom Hearing |
John William Kerns Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | McKinney, Philip E | DG-2023-CR-000328 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Landsaw, Madison Ann | DG-2023-CR-300200 | Zoom Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Meyer, Sage A | DG-2024-CR-000233 | Zoom Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Balleard, Dominique R | DG-2024-TR-000060 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Collins, Jonathan J | DG-2024-CR-000203 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 3:00:00 PM | Drake, Debra N | 2023-TR-000067 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Debra N Drake Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Bond - Appearance |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 3:00:00 PM | Singh, Brian Michael | DG-2024-TR-000493 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
Arraignment |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 3:00:00 PM | Perry, Jason Andrew | DG-2024-TR-000483 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
Arraignment |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 3:00:00 PM | Harrison, Daquon Vonzel | 2023-TR-000007 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Arraignment |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 3:00:00 PM | Widmer, Dakotah Dawn | DG-2024-CR-000128 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jennifer Sue Tatum |
First Appearance |
4/5/2024 | 4/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wills, Mateo | 2022-CR-000599 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Claire Victoria Kebodeaux |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/9/2024 | 4/9/2024 3:30:00 PM | Garlach, Jordan | 2020-CR-000032 | Division 2 Courtroom |
David Micheal Braun Joshua David Seiden |
Diversion - Revocation |
4/9/2024 | 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM | Spencer, Dustin D | 2023-CR-000075 | Division 2 Courtroom |
David Micheal Braun Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Farrar, Jessica M | 2021-CR-000836 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Johnson, Robert S | DG-2023-CR-300228 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Johnson, Robert Shane | DG-2023-CR-300215 | Zoom Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Aguilar, Jorge | DG-2023-CR-000776 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Farrow, Anthony Stevens | DG-2023-CR-000944 | Zoom Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Hanson, Merl | DG-2023-CR-300120 | Zoom Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Fraas, Connor David | DG-2024-CR-000140 | Zoom Hearing |
Norman Robb Edmonds Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Harbaugh, Krystal R | 2022-CR-000776 | Zoom Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2023-CR-300158 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Vazquez Mejia, Dither | DG-2023-TR-001724 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Beal, Launa Rochelle | DG-2023-CR-000693 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | 2022-CR-000284 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | 2021-CR-000398 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Ruff, Thomas Edward | DG-2023-CR-300226 | Zoom Hearing |
Allyson Marie Monson |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Mendez, Mercedes LeeAnn | DG-2023-CR-000848 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | DAVIDSON, AARON MICHAEL | DG-2024-CR-000155 | Zoom Hearing |
John William Kerns Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Morris, Arterio Demetrius | DG-2023-CR-000961 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Mejia Vazquez, Dither | DG-2024-TR-000360 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Vazquez Mejia, Dither | DG-2024-CR-000105 | Zoom Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Napier, Kayla Sue | DG-2023-CR-300159 | Zoom Hearing |
Gerald E Wells Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2023-CR-300157 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary |
Status Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Logan, Shawn M | 2020-CR-000552 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Gerald E Wells Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
4/11/2024 | 4/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frye, Brandon M | DG-2024-CR-000019 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/11/2024 | 4/11/2024 10:00:00 AM | Mayfield, Andrew | 2022-CR-000647 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Sentencing |
4/11/2024 | 4/11/2024 3:00:00 PM | Ridinger, Charles | DG-2024-CR-000213 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
4/11/2024 | 4/11/2024 3:00:00 PM | Bartlett, Zuri Ann | DG-2024-CR-000201 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Motion |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Division 2 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Motion |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Motion |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Motion |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi S | 2023-TR-000391 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Motion |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi S | 2022-CR-000539 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Motion |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 1:15:00 PM | Plummer, Kevin John | DG-2023-CR-000795 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Arraignment |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 1:30:00 PM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
4/12/2024 | 4/12/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sutton, Anthony James | DG-2023-CR-000927 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
4/15/2024 | 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kaberline, James D | 2022-CR-000252 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Bath Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kaberline, James D | 2022-CR-000252 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Bath Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
4/17/2024 | 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kaberline, James D | 2022-CR-000252 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Bath Joshua David Seiden |
Jury Trial |
4/18/2024 | 4/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | DG-2023-CR-000314 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
4/18/2024 | 4/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | DG-2023-CR-000343 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Status Conference |
4/18/2024 | 4/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Garrett, Damien D | DG-2024-TR-000626 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
4/18/2024 | 4/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Poupore, Robert Ryan | DG-2024-CR-000226 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
4/19/2024 | 4/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kennedy, Lynn G | DG-2023-CR-000509 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
4/19/2024 | 4/19/2024 9:30:00 AM | Augustin, Caleb Allan | DG-2023-CR-000901 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/22/2024 | 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sutton, Anthony James | DG-2023-CR-000927 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/22/2024 | 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sutton, Anthony James | DG-2023-CR-000927 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sutton, Anthony James | DG-2023-CR-000927 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Kopp, Travis Charles | DG-2023-CR-000959 | Zoom Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Phillips, Cole A | 2021-CR-000919 | Zoom Hearing |
John Philip Crawford Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2023-CR-000012 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Franklin, David C | DG-2023-CR-000778 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2021-CR-000920 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2019-CR-000782 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2023-CR-000115 | Zoom Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Lancaster, Patrick D | DG-2023-CR-000407 | Zoom Hearing |
David Micheal Braun Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |