Division 5 - The Honorable Mark A. Simpson
Douglas County, KS
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Case | Courtroom | Attorney | Hearing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Don J Brooks vs. Dillon Companies, Inc, et al. | 2022-CV-000006 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
5/1/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Landlords of Lawrence vs. City of Lawrence, Kansas | DG-2023-CV-000161 | Division 5 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
5/6/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jessie Weaver vs. Martha Jo Conlin | DG-2023-CV-000280 | Division 5 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Brian Bullock | DG-2024-CV-000076 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
5/9/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
5/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyler J Hull vs. Jayhawk Cafe, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000210 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
5/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-CT-000007 | DG-2024-CT-000007 | Zoom Hearing |
James E Carpenter |
Hearing |
5/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
5/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
5/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Division 5 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
5/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Division 5 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
5/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sandy Ratzloff vs. TFMCOMM INC. | 2021-CV-000272 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
5/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | MICHAEL BALLETTA vs. Connor Dae Sandheinrich | 2023-CV-000086 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
6/3/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/4/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/4/2024 | 6/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | Teamsters Local Union No. 696 vs. City of Lawrence | DG-2023-CV-000230 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
6/5/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/6/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/7/2024 | 6/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Frances Arlene Watkins, et al. vs. Jacob Geisen | 2023-CV-000085 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
6/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dennis Rake vs. Candance Principe | 2022-CV-000074 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
6/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Eric Bloom vs. Carolyn Bloom | 2021-CV-000283 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
6/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 1:30:00 PM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Zoom Hearing | Pretrial Conference | |
6/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Serrano, Johnathan | 2014-CR-000363 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jonathan A. Bortnick Evelyn Anne Kemple |
Expungement |
6/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Grant Ward vs. Haley Berger, et al | DG-2023-CV-000216 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
6/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frances Arlene Watkins, et al. vs. Jacob Geisen | 2023-CV-000085 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frances Arlene Watkins, et al. vs. Jacob Geisen | 2023-CV-000085 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frances Arlene Watkins, et al. vs. Jacob Geisen | 2023-CV-000085 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frances Arlene Watkins, et al. vs. Jacob Geisen | 2023-CV-000085 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
6/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frances Arlene Watkins, et al. vs. Jacob Geisen | 2023-CV-000085 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
7/1/2024 | 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dennis Rake vs. Candance Principe | 2022-CV-000074 | Division 5 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dennis Rake vs. Candance Principe | 2022-CV-000074 | Division 5 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | Westheffer Farms, LC vs. Michael Witt, et al. | 2022-CV-000179 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Eric Bloom vs. Carolyn Bloom | 2021-CV-000283 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | MICHAEL BALLETTA vs. Connor Dae Sandheinrich | 2023-CV-000086 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Grant Ward vs. Haley Berger, et al | DG-2023-CV-000216 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Seth K Roberts vs. Amber M Sarlls | DG-2023-CV-000265 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Westheffer Farms, LC vs. Michael Witt, et al. | 2022-CV-000179 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
3/18/2024 | 3/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cronin, Danny J | DG-1999-CR-000369 | Division 5 Courtroom |
John Ivan Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dooley, Grace E | 2017-CR-000289 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Mark Andrew Simpson |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Miller, Jeffrey A | 2021-TR-002852 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Christopher Sean Bates Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dieker, Darrell J | 2009-CR-001586 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Julia Van Walleghem Bellemere |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-MV-000018 | DG-2024-MV-000018 | Division 5 Courtroom | Expungement | |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dooley, Grace E | 2019-CR-000517 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Nicole Renee Southall |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Williams, Andrew | 1999-JV-000264 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Andrew Williams Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dieker, Darrell J | 2005-CR-001802 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Melanie Daily Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Smith, Ivy | 2006-CR-000102 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Smith, Ivy | 2006-CR-001626 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Andrew Karl Kent |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Whitebread, Tyler Evan | 2008-JV-000108 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Joshua Thomas Zarse Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Williams, Andrew | 2001-JV-000126 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Andrew Williams Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Times, Jeffrey L | 2006-CR-000082 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Meredith Ann Schnug Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dieker, Darrell J | 2013-CR-000432 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Melanie Daily Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cox, Alexis Nicole | 2014-CR-000437 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Matthew Gould Cohen Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Austwick, Dilan S | 2016-CR-000783 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Norman Robb Edmonds Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Phillips, Marcus Antonio | 2017-CR-000138 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Averitt, Raymond | 1998-CR-000664 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Hedwick Chili Pierce-Armstrong Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cronin, Danny J | DG-1999-CR-001484 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Franklin Maxwell, Jennifer | DG-2000-CR-000451 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harbison, William T | DG-2002-CR-000288 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Matthew John Donnelly Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Times, Jeffrey L | 2006-CR-001572 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Meredith Ann Schnug Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | LaBlue, Issac | 2018-CR-000553 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Issac LaBlue Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dieker, Darrell J | 2005-CR-001181 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Carolyn R. Simpson |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Averitt, Raymond | DG-1995-CR-001253 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Hedwick Chili Pierce-Armstrong Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Williams, Andrew | DG-2001-JV-000149 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Andrew Williams Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Williams, Andrew | DG-2003-JV-000012 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Andrew Williams Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
3/20/2024 | 3/20/2024 1:00:00 PM | DG-2023-CT-300002 | DG-2023-CT-300002 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
Review Hearing |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
3/21/2024 | 3/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Archie L Robinson #81316 vs. State of Kansas | 2019-CV-000223 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Leslie Reynard vs. Kansas Employment Security | DG-2023-CV-000295 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 9:30:00 AM | Russell, Steven Lorenzo | DG-2023-CR-000392 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis James E Carpenter |
Drug Court |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 9:30:00 AM | Russell, Steven Lorenzo | 2022-CR-000782 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Drug Court |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Jane Doe 1, et al. vs. The University of Kansas | 2020-CV-000144 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Robert Honeychurch vs. University of Kansas, et al. | 2020-CV-000243 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Shelli Perlman vs. Jacquelyn Frederick | 2020-CV-000269 | Division 5 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Jessica Slocum vs. Clemons Automax of Lawrence Inc., et al | DG-2023-CV-300028 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | US Bank Trust National Association, Not in its Individual Capacity vs. Lance Willits, et al. | 2018-CV-000291 | Division 5 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 1:30:00 PM | Jerry A Ohlemeier vs. Kansas Department of Revenue, et al | DG-2024-CV-000022 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 2:00:00 PM | Jennifer Terkleson vs. The Cedar Holding Company LLC | DG-2024-CV-000015 | Zoom Hearing | Case Management Conference | |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 3:00:00 PM | Paul Wilson vs. Kwik Shop, Inc. | DG-2024-CV-000041 | Zoom Hearing | Case Management Conference | |
4/1/2024 | 4/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | Colter Janine vs. Parkway Storage | DG-2023-CV-000199 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
4/1/2024 | 4/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Don J Brooks vs. Dillon Companies, Inc, et al. | 2022-CV-000006 | Zoom Hearing | Pretrial Conference | |
4/1/2024 | 4/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Donna Huffman vs. Sloan, Eisenbarth, Glassman, McEntire & Jarboe LLC, et al | DG-2023-CV-000180 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jessie Weaver vs. Martha Jo Conlin | DG-2023-CV-000280 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Melissa Katherine Stamer Peterson | DG-2024-CV-000026 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Benjamin Alan Palani Gonzalez | DG-2024-CV-000051 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Haylee Dawn Weissenbach | DG-2024-CV-000060 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Dominique Fancyboy | DG-2024-CV-000028 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Kobi Goddard Hamby | DG-2024-CV-000032 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Emily Anne-Ferbezar Barnett | DG-2024-CV-000069 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Ashley Renee Weigel | DG-2024-CV-000045 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Petition of Jakory Ceasar-Moore (Minor) | DG-2023-CV-300060 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Petition of Analyssa Ceasar-Houston (Minor) | DG-2023-CV-300059 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Steven McArthor Turner II (Minor) | DG-2024-CV-000059 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Sloan Swayze Salinas (Minor) | DG-2024-CV-000063 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 4:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Billie Kate Salinas (Minor) | DG-2024-CV-000062 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-CT-000005 | DG-2024-CT-000005 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
Review Hearing |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-CT-000041 | DG-2023-CT-000041 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
Review Hearing |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-CT-000032 | DG-2023-CT-000032 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
Review Hearing |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM | Shalhoub, Sami | 2016-CR-000858 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 2:30:00 PM | Shalhoub, Sami | 2016-CR-000876 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 4:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of James Bennett Baker (Minor) | DG-2024-CV-000054 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | Frances Arlene Watkins, et al. vs. Jacob Geisen | 2023-CV-000085 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/15/2024 | 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Colter Janine vs. Parkway Storage | DG-2023-CV-000199 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
4/15/2024 | 4/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Tyler J Hull vs. Jayhawk Cafe, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000210 | Zoom Hearing | Pretrial Conference | |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Colter Janine vs. Parkway Storage | DG-2023-CV-000199 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cool, Lucas B | 2016-CR-000887 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Meredith Ann Schnug Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cool, Lucas B | 2016-CR-000560 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Meredith Ann Schnug Suzanne Valdez |
Expungement |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Abernathy, Gene Elmer | 2019-CR-001093 | Division 5 Courtroom |
John Philip Crawford Deborah Lynn Moody |
Expungement |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hampton, Thomas C | 2014-CR-000889 | Division 5 Courtroom |
Roger Daniel Struble Kathleen Munch Britton |
Expungement |
4/17/2024 | 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kierra Herryhand vs. Quiara Abernathy | DG-2024-CV-000068 | Division 5 Courtroom | Hearing | |
4/17/2024 | 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Colter Janine vs. Parkway Storage | DG-2023-CV-000199 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
4/18/2024 | 4/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Landlords of Lawrence vs. City of Lawrence, Kansas | DG-2023-CV-000161 | Division 5 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
4/22/2024 | 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Don J Brooks vs. Dillon Companies, Inc, et al. | 2022-CV-000006 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Don J Brooks vs. Dillon Companies, Inc, et al. | 2022-CV-000006 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
4/24/2024 | 4/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Don J Brooks vs. Dillon Companies, Inc, et al. | 2022-CV-000006 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Don J Brooks vs. Dillon Companies, Inc, et al. | 2022-CV-000006 | Division 5 Courtroom | Jury Trial |