Douglas County, KS
Thursday, April 25, 2024
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Judge | Courtroom | Attorney | Case | Hearing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kyker, Jessica Anne | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Timothy George Riling |
DG-2024-DM-000153 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kelly P Jackson vs. Michael Kubovcik | Catherine C Theisen | Zoom Hearing | 2022-CV-000145 | Status Conference | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Caruso, Caitlin | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee |
DG-2023-DM-000786 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Breitenfeldt, Adam William | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin |
DG-2024-DM-000028 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer Mitchell vs. Michael Trujillo | Blake Glover | Pro Tem Courtroom | DG-2023-SC-000100 | Hearing | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Angela Dawn Hadl vs. Kevin Hadl | Blake Glover | Pro Tem Courtroom | DG-2024-SC-000004 | Small Claims Trial | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Henry, Sarah | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
DG-2024-DM-000148 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hallman, Heidi | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Sherri E Loveland |
DG-2023-DM-300008 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Holt, Evan | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
DG-2023-DM-000987 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Marshall, Alison Olcott | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Julia V. Butler |
2018-DM-000435 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hayes, Benjamin S | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Michael S. Lee Shaye Ladonne Downing |
2015-DM-000025 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jacobsen, Robin Lea | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Shaye Ladonne Downing Julia V Butler |
DG-2023-DM-000813 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cramer, Matthew | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jack Klinknett Branden Lynn Smith |
2016-DM-001289 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuckelman, Anthony Joseph | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Nicholas John Heiman Sherri E Loveland |
2020-DM-000374 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brooks, Aaron | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Timothy George Riling Adam Thomas Carey |
DG-2024-TR-000178 | Motion |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Scheerer, Michael G | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
DG-2023-CR-000755 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Longfellow Coleman, Quortez E | Stacey L Donovan | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Jennifer Sue Tatum |
DG-2023-CR-000851 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Potter, Chadwick Elliot | Amy J Hanley | Division 1 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Joshua David Seiden |
DG-2023-CR-000736 | Jury Trial |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Big Fish, LLC d/b/a Picasso Exotic Aquatics vs. Larry D Foster, et al | Catherine C Theisen | Zoom Hearing | DG-2023-CV-000268 | Hearing | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | ECO Clean Ellies LLC vs. Troy Goff | Blake Glover | Pro Tem Courtroom | DG-2023-SC-300018 | Small Claims Trial | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Shari Hilliard vs. Tanner Smith | Blake Glover | Pro Tem Courtroom | DG-2023-SC-000107 | Small Claims Trial | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | HELM, MORGAN | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom | DG-2024-DM-000024 | Status Conference | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Atwell, Rodney Joseph | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Joshua T Mathews |
DG-2024-DM-000092 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2023-DM-000120 | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Tommy D Fulzenloger |
2023-DM-000120 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Frankenfeld, Zachary Mace | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Tommy D Fulzenloger |
2023-DM-000246 | Hearing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bennett, Bruce D | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Julia V. Butler |
2011-DM-001009 | Hearing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
2019-CR-001014 | Motion |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | DG-2024-CT-000012 | Mark A Simpson | Division 5 Courtroom |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
DG-2024-CT-000012 | Hearing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | Sangha, Gagandeep Singh | Stacey L Donovan | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam Dietrich Stolte Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
DG-2023-CR-000933 | Motion |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | TBF Financial, LLC vs. Pipeline Productions, Inc. | Catherine C Theisen | Zoom Hearing | DG-2023-LM-001316 | Pretrial Conference | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:15:00 AM | Coleman, Danny Edward | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
DG-2024-CR-000009 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sam, Devan M | Stacey L Donovan | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
DG-2023-CR-000737 | Sentencing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sam, Devan M | Stacey L Donovan | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Adam Thomas Carey |
2023-CR-000114 | Sentencing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Smart, Joshua | Blake Glover | Pro Tem Courtroom |
Michelle Kay David Adam Thomas Carey |
DG-2023-TR-300063 | Jury Trial - Status |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Singleton, Keith M | Paul R Klepper | Juvenile Division Courtroom |
Dana L. Parks Adam Michael Hall |
2021-DM-000159 | Hearing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Livingston, Nicole Ann | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
2022-CR-000259 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Knight, Zachariah W | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
2022-CR-000969 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
DG-2023-CR-300176 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ingram, Joshua J | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
2021-CR-000913 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
DG-2023-CR-000343 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stewart, Carmen E | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
2023-CR-000300 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
DG-2023-CR-000314 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stewart, Carmen | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
DG-2023-CR-300169 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Strahm, Matthew | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Sherri E. Loveland Jessica Faith Leffler |
2022-DM-000048 | Ruling |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM | Wilkerson, Tobias | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom | DG-2023-DM-300116 | Hearing | |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Walker, Tara | Catherine C Theisen | Division 3 Courtroom |
John Ivan |
2022-DM-001087 | Ross Hearing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Grammer, Cody Richard | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Tina L Cox |
2021-DM-000670 | Motion |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:30:00 PM | Growcock, Kayle Morgan | Carl Folsom | Division 5 Courtroom |
Michael Adam Dunbar |
2019-DM-000931 | Hearing |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 2:00:00 PM | Moore, George | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
DG-2024-CR-000100 | Motion |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Geis, Audra Marie | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Jonathan A Bortnick Adam Thomas Carey |
DG-2024-TR-000560 | Arraignment |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Vazquez, Christopher L | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
DG-2024-CR-000253 | Arraignment |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Her, Xay | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
DG-2024-CR-000256 | Arraignment |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Turner, Adrian K | Sally Pokorny | Division 2 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
DG-2024-CR-000091 | First Appearance |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Jones, LaTonya G | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
DG-2023-CR-300065 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Jones, LaTonya G | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
DG-2023-CR-300059 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Conklin, John E | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
DG-2023-CR-300007 | Pretrial Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Tsosie, Helana S | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
DG-2024-CR-000209 | Pretrial Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Jones, Latonya | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
DG-2023-CR-300076 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Crouch, Kristi | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Deborah Lynn Moody |
2017-CR-000134 | Pretrial Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 5:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | Paul R Klepper | Juvenile Division Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
DG-2024-JV-000001 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 7:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | Paul R Klepper | Juvenile Division Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Kylee Ann Tokoi |
DG-2023-JV-000094 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | Paul R Klepper | Juvenile Division Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Kylee Ann Tokoi |
DG-2023-JV-000076 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | Paul R Klepper | Juvenile Division Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
DG-2023-JV-300006 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Crouch, Kristi | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Deborah Lynn Moody |
2017-CR-000037 | Status Conference |
4/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Watchman, Kara A | James R McCabria | Division 4 Courtroom |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
DG-2024-CR-000082 | Status Conference |