Division 3 - The Honorable Catherine C. Theisen
Douglas County, KS
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Case | Courtroom | Attorney | Hearing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:30:00 AM | Bolivar-Campbell, Andreina | 2016-DM-000616 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Allison Maxwell Hibler Michael S. Lee |
Hearing |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 11:00:00 AM | Prothro, Alex | DG-2024-DM-000253 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Kari Renee Nelson Michael S Lee |
Hearing |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | Discover Bank vs. Aristides Douvlis | DG-2023-LM-300386 | Zoom Hearing | Pretrial Conference | |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 3:00:00 PM | Kelly, Jennifer | 2018-DM-000005 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Motion |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-000826 | DG-2023-DM-000826 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cooper, Mary Susan | 2022-DM-000396 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler Dana L. Parks |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Douglas, Matthew K. | DG-2023-DM-000604 | Zoom Hearing |
Kevin Walter Babbit Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bennett, Krista | 2022-DM-000878 | Zoom Hearing |
Thomas Haydon Johnson Kevin Walter Babbit |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Breshears, Jesse Michael | 2019-DM-001155 | Zoom Hearing |
Samuel Taggart Blissett John Lawrence Bodle |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cruz, Celene S | 2022-DM-000120 | Zoom Hearing |
Shaye Ladonne Downing Thomas Haydon Johnson |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Peltzer, Joseph H | DG-2024-DM-000215 | Zoom Hearing |
David James Brown Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Backes, James Mark | DG-2024-DM-000052 | Zoom Hearing |
Stephanie R Tucker Muir Melissa Ann Kelly |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-300121 | DG-2023-DM-300121 | Zoom Hearing |
Julia V Butler Jadh Jane Kerr |
PFA/PFS Hearing |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Leslie | DG-2023-DM-000854 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Catherine Victoria Hess |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Purdeu, Stephen Douglas | DG-2024-DM-000422 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Dale Parks |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Coble, Rodney | DG-2024-DM-000404 | Zoom Hearing |
Joshua T Mathews |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | ROBERTSON, ANDREW | DG-2024-DM-000410 | Zoom Hearing |
Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | White, Elizabeth Ann | DG-2023-DM-300179 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Arthur, Richard | DG-2024-DM-000402 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Kimbrough, Tandy | DG-2024-DM-000429 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Benedict, Beatrice Sheila | DG-2024-DM-000419 | Zoom Hearing |
Randall John Abrams-Wharton |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Grosse, Aaron Lee | DG-2024-DM-000413 | Zoom Hearing |
Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Garcia, Imelda | 2021-DM-000048 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Pantaleon Florez |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Kim-Mason, Lisa | 2019-DM-000551 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Michael S. Lee |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Thompson, Lynn J | DG-2023-DM-300099 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Leslie Mcdial Miller |
Final Hearing |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 10:30:00 AM | Arboite, Gregory | DG-2024-DM-000259 | Division 3 Courtroom | Final Hearing | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 10:30:00 AM | Allison, William J | 2019-DM-000595 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Bradley Dwayne Hook Charles Dennis McFall |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Reynolds, Emma Elaine | DG-2024-DM-000309 | Division 3 Courtroom | Final Hearing | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Moskovitz, Marina | DG-2023-DM-000735 | Division 3 Courtroom |
David James Brown |
Pretrial Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 11:30:00 AM | Sanders, David Kay | DG-2024-DM-000368 | Division 3 Courtroom | Final Hearing | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 1:45:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Kaleigh R Nichols | DG-2024-CV-000133 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Clara Anne Quinn Cobb | DG-2024-CV-000089 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Mary Kathryn Mayer | DG-2024-CV-000147 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dillon Companies Inc vs. Lawrence L Rymer | 2001-LM-001757 | Division 3 Courtroom | Garnishment | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:30:00 AM | Marie Anthony Properties LLC vs. Anthony Whatley | DG-2024-LM-001202 | Division 3 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 11:30:00 AM | Michael Hirschmann, et al. vs. Millennial Custom Homes, et al. | 2023-CV-000031 | Division 3 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 11:30:00 AM | Lines, Shannon R | 2017-DM-001114 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Christopher Thomas Wilson Jody M. Meyer |
Motion |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Citibank N.A. vs. Elan Portnoy | DG-2024-LM-000025 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 3:00:00 PM | Nirschl, David M | 2016-DM-000116 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Stanley R. Mc Afee Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Final Hearing |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000152 | DG-2024-DM-000152 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton |
PFA/PFS Hearing |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Price, Carla | 2022-DM-000875 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Kenzie Singleton Michael S. Lee |
Bench Trial |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000054 | DG-2024-DM-000054 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Stephanie Bingman Kice |
PFA/PFS Hearing |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Feingold, Emily | DG-2024-DM-000206 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Review Hearing |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baker, Jennifer | 2017-DM-000240 | Zoom Hearing |
Julia V. Butler Michael S. Lee |
Motion |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Jerrin Keith | DG-2024-DM-000298 | Zoom Hearing |
Julia V Butler Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gustafson, Scott | 2022-DM-000050 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Garrison, Katie L | 2016-DM-000768 | Zoom Hearing |
Margie Wakefield Sherri E. Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wooden, Brett | DG-2023-DM-300083 | Zoom Hearing |
Kylee Ann Tokoi Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Long, Arron J | 2016-DM-000224 | Zoom Hearing |
Alex Braden Atchison Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Eklund, Rodney | DG-2024-DM-000441 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ephriam, Shelby | DG-2024-DM-000286 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Karim, Amber | DG-2024-DM-000443 | Zoom Hearing |
Joshua T Mathews Kara Lynn Eisenhut |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Clock, Levi G | 2023-DM-000130 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Lower, Carter | DG-2023-DM-000743 | Zoom Hearing |
Shaye Ladonne Downing |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | CHAMBERS, JEREMY | DG-2024-DM-000451 | Zoom Hearing |
Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Daily, Melissa | DG-2024-DM-000462 | Zoom Hearing |
David West |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Frazier, Lucas Aaron Mathew | 2023-DM-000323 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Pobjoy, Storm | 2021-DM-000752 | Zoom Hearing | Hearing | |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Johnson, Jason W. | DG-2024-DM-000089 | Zoom Hearing |
Thomas Joseph Connors |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:00:00 AM | Metcalf-Hough, Shonee Anne | DG-2023-DM-300044 | Division 3 Courtroom |
William H Reynolds |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:30:00 AM | Brown, Malcolm J | DG-2024-DM-000431 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:30:00 AM | Austin, Malik T | DG-2024-DM-000400 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:30:00 AM | FULTON, CHRISTOPHER D. | DG-2024-DM-000391 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:30:00 AM | Green, Julius | DG-2024-DM-000398 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:30:00 AM | EWING, MICHAEL P | DG-2024-DM-000172 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:30:00 AM | LaBlue, Issac | DG-2024-DM-000014 | Division 3 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:30:00 AM | Schuber, Alina | DG-2023-DM-300190 | Division 3 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 11:00:00 AM | Powledge, Mary L. | DG-2024-DM-000277 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Tommy D Fulzenloger |
Pretrial Conference |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 11:30:00 AM | De La Torre, Efren | DG-2024-DM-000290 | Division 3 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 1:30:00 PM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY LLC vs. JOSEF LAFROMBOISE, et al | DG-2024-LM-001104 | Division 3 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Breanna M Hoffman | DG-2023-LM-300344 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:30:00 AM | Synchrony Bank vs. Alan C Finney | DG-2024-LM-000449 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 10:00:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Aerial Warren | DG-2023-LM-300378 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 11:00:00 AM | Recover-Care Baldwin, LLC dba Baldwin Healthcare & Rehab Ctr vs. Minnie Klebenstein | DG-2024-LM-000081 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 11:30:00 AM | Gold Bridge Treatment Center LLC vs. Jeremy Bower | DG-2023-LM-300382 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Gabrielle Marie Kill vs. Minnesota Elevator Company, et al | DG-2024-CV-000072 | Division 3 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. Nanci R Macmurray | DG-2023-LM-300184 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Nentchev, Anton Dragomirov | 2022-DM-000992 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney |
Motion |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 10:30:00 AM | Timothy Hanson vs. Harry L. Taylor | DG-2024-CV-000118 | Division 3 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 11:30:00 AM | Copple, Nicole | 2023-DM-000148 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Katherine L Kirk |
Motion |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mancinas, Cesar | DG-2023-DM-300101 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors |
Hearing |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 2:00:00 PM | St. John Hospital, Inc. vs. Donna Browning, et al | DG-2023-LM-001665 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 2:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000434 | DG-2024-DM-000434 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 2:30:00 PM | Hartford, Emily | DG-2024-DM-000493 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee |
Hearing |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | Ko, Chien Ho | DG-2023-DM-300158 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Catherine Victoria Hess |
Hearing |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mallonee, Glenn O | 2017-DM-000145 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors |
Motion |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 11:00:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Deborah K King | DG-2024-LM-000410 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 11:00:00 AM | Walker, Tara | 2022-DM-001087 | Division 3 Courtroom |
John Ivan |
Status Conference |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 1:30:00 PM | Powledge, Mary L. | DG-2024-DM-000277 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Tommy D Fulzenloger |
Final Hearing |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 3:30:00 PM | CH Retail Fund II/Lawrence Tower Plaza, LLC vs. S&F Subs LLC, et al | DG-2024-LM-000375 | Division 3 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Norris, Casey | 2022-DM-000918 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee Amy Lynn Durkin |
Motion |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Farmer, Rashaun | 2022-DM-000095 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S. Lee |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Leach, Patrick | DG-2023-DM-000645 | Zoom Hearing |
Amy Lynn Durkin Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hinkle, Henry | DG-2023-DM-000846 | Zoom Hearing |
Sherri E Loveland Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smith, Megan Marie | DG-2024-DM-000332 | Zoom Hearing |
Thomas Joseph Connors Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-000902 | DG-2023-DM-000902 | Zoom Hearing |
Karen M DiVita |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | RAMIREZ, HUNTER M | DG-2024-DM-000417 | Zoom Hearing |
Marc Allen White |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Monahan, Dylan Patrick | DG-2024-DM-000125 | Zoom Hearing |
Shaye Ladonne Downing |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Bost, Darrean Rose | DG-2024-DM-000337 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Norris, Casey | 2022-DM-000918 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee Amy Lynn Durkin |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Crone, Ronald | DG-2024-DM-000478 | Zoom Hearing |
Samara Louann Miller |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Rossbach, Daniel K. | DG-2024-DM-000472 | Zoom Hearing |
Mark A Guilfoyle Mark A Guilfoyle |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Torres, Sean | DG-2023-DM-000901 | Zoom Hearing |
Karen M DiVita |
Status Conference |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 11:00:00 AM | Rush, Kristie M | 2020-DM-000283 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Julia V Butler |
Pretrial Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mack Jr, Michael | 2016-DM-000391 | Zoom Hearing |
Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Motion |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Synchrony Bank vs. Robin Bartekoske | DG-2023-LM-001436 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | Michael Hirschmann, et al. vs. Millennial Custom Homes, et al. | 2023-CV-000031 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Moskovitz, Marina | DG-2023-DM-000735 | Division 3 Courtroom |
David James Brown |
Bench Trial |
7/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grimsley, Harley | DG-2023-DM-000626 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Catherine Victoria Hess |
Bench Trial |
7/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | Jayhawk MHP vs. Kim Brawn, et al | DG-2024-LM-000857 | Division 3 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Sallee, Cody | DG-2024-DM-000110 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Melissa Ann Kelly |
Hearing |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nordblad, Natasha Ann | DG-2024-DM-000027 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Joshua T Mathews Christopher Thomas Wilson |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lee, Michael Heron Shafer | DG-2023-DM-300015 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baze, Bradley | DG-2023-DM-300188 | Zoom Hearing |
Stephanie Bingman Kice |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Liu, Yuting | DG-2023-DM-300162 | Zoom Hearing |
David James Brown Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | May, Brealynn Michelle | 2022-DM-000874 | Zoom Hearing |
Amy Lynn Durkin Michael Walter Lucansky |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Dixey, Nathan | DG-2024-DM-000499 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Gonzalez, Juan Francisco | DG-2024-DM-000495 | Zoom Hearing |
Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Wise, Summer Lynn | DG-2024-DM-000324 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | True, Tara Lynn | DG-2024-DM-000271 | Zoom Hearing |
Darla D Ottensmeier |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Heppler, Jeffery | DG-2024-DM-000502 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Hartford, Emily | DG-2024-DM-000493 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Doles, Toney | DG-2024-DM-000509 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Taylor, Danon Jade | DG-2024-DM-000246 | Zoom Hearing |
Sherri E Loveland |
Review Hearing |
7/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 10:00:00 AM | Workman, Katie | 2022-DM-000638 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Kevin Walter Babbit Jennifer Ann Thomas |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Graves Land Company, L.L.C. vs. Jacob Bigus, et al | DG-2023-LM-300194 | Division 3 Courtroom | Contempt - Direct | |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 11:15:00 AM | Ko, Chien Ho | DG-2023-DM-300158 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Catherine Victoria Hess |
Motion |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Links at Kansas, a Limited Partnership vs. Dale Pangburn | DG-2024-LM-001160 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Links at Kansas, Phase II, a L.P. vs. Honesty Trussell | DG-2024-LM-001162 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
8/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rush, Kristie M | 2020-DM-000283 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Julia V Butler |
Bench Trial |
8/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Vesper Hawks Pointe 1&2, LLC vs. Telisha Robinson | DG-2024-LM-000492 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
8/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 3:00:00 PM | Whitney, Kyle | DG-2024-DM-000020 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Kari Renee Nelson |
Motion |
8/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 4:00:00 PM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. George Penn | DG-2024-LM-000305 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/13/2024 | 8/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Baze, Bradley | DG-2023-DM-300188 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Stephanie Bingman Kice |
Motion |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | THOMPSON, LESLIE W. | DG-2024-DM-000372 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Kylee Ann Tokoi Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Stapleton, Pamela | DG-2024-DM-000352 | Zoom Hearing |
Amy Lynn Durkin Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | McDaniel, Ross Andrew | 2022-DM-000932 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee Heath A Stuart |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Peterson, Justin | DG-2024-DM-000379 | Division 3 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Harper, Gary L | DG-2024-DM-000348 | Division 3 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Bryant, Morgan | DG-2024-DM-000556 | Zoom Hearing |
Kylee Ann Tokoi Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Houston, Jason | DG-2024-DM-000553 | Zoom Hearing |
Marilyn Harp |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Heitman, Jason Todd | DG-2024-DM-000532 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | COLBERT, JAMES E | 2019-DM-000106 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Parmer, Tealee Marie | DG-2024-DM-000538 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Urish, Michael C | DG-2024-DM-000561 | Zoom Hearing |
Olena Urish |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Tsabadze, George | DG-2024-DM-000529 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Hewitt, Samantha Jo | 2022-DM-000157 | Zoom Hearing |
Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Status Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 11:00:00 AM | Coleman, Danielle Suzanne Louise | 2017-DM-000058 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Pretrial Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 11:00:00 AM | Smith, Amanda Jo | 2022-DM-001114 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors John Lawrence Bodle |
Pretrial Conference |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Clayton Kelly Branstetter | DG-2024-CV-000182 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
8/15/2024 | 8/15/2024 11:30:00 AM | Avery C Anderson vs. Uber Technologies, Inc., et al | DG-2024-CV-000016 | Division 3 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
8/15/2024 | 8/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ozark, Julia D | DG-2023-DM-300032 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors Jody M Meyer |
Motion |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. TYLER M MURILLO | DG-2023-LM-001331 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 2:00:00 PM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Richelle Dixon | DG-2023-LM-300250 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM | Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Amer Safadi | DG-2023-LM-300356 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Whitney, Kyle | DG-2024-DM-000020 | Zoom Hearing |
Michael S Lee Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Staab, Denna | DG-2024-DM-000589 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Bell Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Staab, Terry | DG-2024-DM-000591 | Zoom Hearing |
Brenda Bell |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Van Nice, Jennifer Lee | DG-2023-DM-300131 | Zoom Hearing |
Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:30:00 AM | Maletsky, Lorin Paul | DG-2024-DM-000594 | Zoom Hearing |
Thomas Joseph Connors Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:30:00 AM | Crockett, Lamont | DG-2024-DM-000353 | Zoom Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:30:00 AM | Reed, Rachel | DG-2023-DM-000882 | Zoom Hearing |
Rachel Reed Clifton D Sims |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:30:00 AM | Christensen, Jennifer E | 2014-DM-000072 | Zoom Hearing |
Shawna Rae Miller |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:30:00 AM | Oakley, Lariell T | DG-2023-DM-300100 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | BOWEN, CARSON J | DG-2024-DM-000548 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | SMITH, JA'DARRIUS J | DG-2024-DM-000483 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | JEFFERSON, TYLER E | DG-2024-DM-000524 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Johnson, Jakobi L | DG-2024-DM-000526 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Shaw, Latouche D | DG-2024-DM-000515 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Fox, Jennifer J | DG-2024-DM-000537 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Cruse, Andron D | DG-2024-DM-000503 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | MILLER, NICHOLAS H | DG-2024-DM-000506 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Washington, Rontarus | 2023-DM-000301 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dr. Gerald Vidan DDS vs. Tina Price-Rhine | DG-2023-LM-001409 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Dr. Gerald Vidan DDS vs. Brian J Oleson | DG-2023-LM-001411 | Division 3 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Amer Safadi vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company | DG-2024-CV-000125 | Zoom Hearing | Case Management Conference | |
8/26/2024 | 8/26/2024 11:30:00 AM | ELLIOTT, WILLIAM L | DG-2023-DM-000939 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Sherri E Loveland Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Motion |
8/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Summit Builders, LLC vs. Jacob M Albracht, et al. | 2023-CV-000066 | Division 3 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
8/28/2024 | 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Summit Builders, LLC vs. Jacob M Albracht, et al. | 2023-CV-000066 | Division 3 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Summit Builders, LLC vs. Jacob M Albracht, et al. | 2023-CV-000066 | Division 3 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
9/3/2024 | 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smith, Amanda Jo | 2022-DM-001114 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors John Lawrence Bodle |
Bench Trial |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:30:00 AM | Blevins, Amy Michelle | DG-2024-DM-000622 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:30:00 AM | Comparato, Paige | DG-2024-DM-000636 | Zoom Hearing |
Matthew John Donnelly |
Status Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:30:00 AM | Andrews, Sira Konare | DG-2024-DM-000637 | Zoom Hearing |
John Lawrence Bodle |
Status Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:30:00 AM | Pruitt, Jerry Richard | DG-2024-DM-000619 | Zoom Hearing |
Julia V Butler |
Status Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:30:00 AM | Roberts, Teresa Lorraine | DG-2024-DM-000615 | Zoom Hearing |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Status Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:30:00 AM | Longabach, Paul Nathan | DG-2024-DM-000564 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 9:30:00 AM | Hays, Reese | DG-2024-DM-000605 | Zoom Hearing |
Rachel Conrad Whitsitt Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 11:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley Gorden | DG-2024-DM-000029 | Division 3 Courtroom |
David West Party Pro Se |
Pretrial Conference |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Audrey Havelah Wyss | DG-2024-CV-000192 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 1:45:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Andrew Joseph Bolanos | DG-2024-CV-000206 | Division 3 Courtroom | Hearing | |
9/5/2024 | 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hopkins, Jenna | 2022-DM-000394 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Michael S. Lee |
Bench Trial |
9/9/2024 | 9/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Michael Hirschmann, et al. vs. Millennial Custom Homes, et al. | 2023-CV-000031 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
9/10/2024 | 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Michael Hirschmann, et al. vs. Millennial Custom Homes, et al. | 2023-CV-000031 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Michael Hirschmann, et al. vs. Millennial Custom Homes, et al. | 2023-CV-000031 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 9:30:00 AM | Williams, Casey Lamont | DG-2024-DM-000630 | Zoom Hearing | Status Conference | |
9/16/2024 | 9/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley Gorden | DG-2024-DM-000029 | Division 3 Courtroom |
David West Party Pro Se |
Bench Trial |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM | Anderson, Rebecca E | DG-2024-DM-000603 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM | ELLIOTT, WILLIAM L | DG-2023-DM-000939 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Sherri E Loveland Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM | SUPERNAW, JORDON L | DG-2024-DM-000549 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/19/2024 | 9/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coleman, Danielle Suzanne Louise | 2017-DM-000058 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Bench Trial |
9/20/2024 | 9/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coleman, Danielle Suzanne Louise | 2017-DM-000058 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Bench Trial |
9/23/2024 | 9/23/2024 11:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Nicole Dobrisky | DG-2023-LM-001750 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
9/25/2024 | 9/25/2024 11:30:00 AM | Beckmann, Jessica M | 2017-DM-000789 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney Michael Adam Dunbar |
Pretrial Conference |
10/3/2024 | 10/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kelly P Jackson vs. Michael Kubovcik | 2022-CV-000145 | Zoom Hearing | Pretrial Conference | |
10/7/2024 | 10/7/2024 11:00:00 AM | Sandra Peters, et al vs. Jennifer S Mallory | DG-2023-CV-000272 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
10/15/2024 | 10/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail Healthcare, Inc. vs. Aisha Tahirkheli | DG-2024-LM-000902 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
10/15/2024 | 10/15/2024 11:00:00 AM | Aretha Gomiller vs. Trevor Patton | DG-2023-LM-000884 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
10/16/2024 | 10/16/2024 11:00:00 AM | Melendez, Edward Manuel | 2022-DM-000867 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors Joshua T. Mathews |
Status Conference |
10/17/2024 | 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Beckmann, Jessica M | 2017-DM-000789 | Division 3 Courtroom |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney Michael Adam Dunbar |
Bench Trial |
10/21/2024 | 10/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
10/22/2024 | 10/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
10/23/2024 | 10/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
10/24/2024 | 10/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
10/28/2024 | 10/28/2024 10:00:00 AM | Christopher Staley vs. Jett Trucking LLC f/d/b/a HP Distribution LLC, et al | DG-2023-CV-000147 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
10/28/2024 | 10/28/2024 11:00:00 AM | Alicia Marie Frieswyk vs. Kent E Fisher | 2022-CV-000318 | Division 3 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
11/4/2024 | 11/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sandra Peters, et al vs. Jennifer S Mallory | DG-2023-CV-000272 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial | |
11/5/2024 | 11/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sandra Peters, et al vs. Jennifer S Mallory | DG-2023-CV-000272 | Division 3 Courtroom | Jury Trial |