Division 7 - The Honorable Carl Folsom III
Douglas County, KS
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Case | Courtroom | Attorney | Hearing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 9:30:00 AM | Joseph N Underwood vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | DG-2023-CV-300034 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smoots, Ida Christine | DG-2024-DM-000164 | Division 7 Courtroom |
David James Brown |
Hearing |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Miguel Uchofen | 2020-LM-001524 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 3:30:00 PM | Base, Kraig Justin | 2022-DM-000704 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Matthew T Fredrick Joshua T. Mathews |
Hearing |
7/2/2024 | 7/2/2024 2:30:00 PM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jocelyn S Williams | DG-2023-LM-300385 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000198 | DG-2024-DM-000198 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Julia V Butler |
PFA/PFS Hearing |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hudspeth, David Alexander | DG-2023-DM-300038 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:30:00 PM | Easy Living MHC, LLC vs. William Ray | DG-2024-LM-001167 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 4:00:00 PM | Elkhorn Valley Railcar Co vs. Ottawa Northern Railroad, LLC | DG-2024-CV-000077 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Easy Living MHC, LLC vs. Sarah Keith | DG-2024-LM-001171 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/3/2024 | 7/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | First Management, Inc. vs. Heather Williams, et al | DG-2024-LM-001142 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:30:00 AM | Kooken, Benjamin A | 2021-DM-000480 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Philip Robert Sedgwick |
Motion |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 11:00:00 AM | McGee, Kenneth Wesley | DG-2023-DM-001070 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jody M Meyer Thomas Joseph Connors |
Motion |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 4:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Anne Sophia Rogers | DG-2024-CV-000158 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | DEVIN, CEDRIC E | DG-2024-DM-000489 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Amy Lynn Durkin |
Hearing |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 3:00:00 PM | Wilkerson, Tobias | DG-2023-DM-300116 | Division 7 Courtroom | Review Hearing | |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 2:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000573 | DG-2024-DM-000573 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Dale Parks |
Review Hearing |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 2:30:00 PM | Weil, Connor | DG-2024-DM-000251 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Heather Lynn Schrick Jessica Dale Parks |
Review Hearing |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 4:00:00 PM | Padgett, Bradlea Maxine | DG-2024-DM-000105 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Julia V Butler |
Hearing |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 3:00:00 PM | Spring Oaks Capital SPV, LLC vs. Richelle Dixon | DG-2023-LM-300053 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 2:30:00 PM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Teresa L Spaeth | DG-2023-LM-001133 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 2:00:00 PM | Synchrony Bank vs. Walter Adams | 2021-LM-000418 | Division 7 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 3:30:00 PM | Synchrony Bank vs. Robert Gassert | 2021-LM-001315 | Division 7 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Travis Leach, et al vs. Christopher Deiter, et al | DG-2023-LM-300149 | Division 7 Courtroom | Contempt - Indirect | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Adonis C | DG-2024-DM-000344 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | TODD, CHRISTOPHER W | DG-2024-DM-000399 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | BROWN, SEAN M | DG-2024-DM-000392 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nash, Deonte J | DG-2024-DM-000342 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Siroky, Rachel R | DG-2024-DM-000279 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | WINSTON, BRETT A | DG-2024-DM-000430 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Riley Storm | DG-2023-LM-001524 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 10:30:00 AM | UNION AT THE LOOP, LP. vs. TAMMARA TOLBERT, et al | DG-2024-LM-001218 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | UNION AT THE LOOP, LP. vs. RAFAEL ARIAS, et al | DG-2024-LM-001219 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | Jones, Tiffany Arlene | 2022-DM-000321 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michelle Kay David |
Motion |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | McCracken, Joseph T | 2018-DM-000845 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Michael S. Lee |
Motion |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 3:30:00 PM | Chanda Rojas vs. Northland Exchange, Inc. | 2023-CV-000087 | Division 7 Courtroom | Scheduling Conference | |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Woden Finance, LLC vs. Robyn K Walden | DG-2024-LM-000252 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Compton, Lesley R. | DG-2024-DM-000289 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Bethany Janel Roberts |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Christian, Alisha D. | DG-2024-DM-000285 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Sherri E Loveland Adam Michael Hall |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Boehle, Jason | DG-2023-DM-000499 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Kevin Walter Babbit Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hull, Dru Berton | DG-2023-DM-300159 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Doty, Lillian Gabrielle | DG-2023-DM-300077 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Heather Lynn Schrick Jody M Meyer |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Atwell, Rodney Joseph | DG-2024-DM-000092 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Joshua T Mathews |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Chatoo, Kamal | DG-2024-DM-000016 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sloan, Ashlyn | 2013-DM-001099 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Krise, Jeffrey Patrick | DG-2023-DM-001084 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Hannah Renay Wittman |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Caruso, Caitlin | DG-2023-DM-000786 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wheat, Patrick S | 2021-DM-000619 | Division 7 Courtroom |
David James Brown Jody M. Meyer |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | PFANNENSTIEL, JESSIE M. | DG-2024-DM-000405 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Kylee Ann Tokoi Amy Lynn Durkin |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mcintosh, Randall Phillip | 2022-DM-000866 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Samara Louann Miller |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | STRONG, JONATHAN | DG-2024-DM-000432 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Snyder, Jonathan M | DG-2023-DM-300014 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Sherri E Loveland James R McEntire |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Norris, Edwin | DG-2024-DM-000411 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Mandee Rowen Pingel |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000611 | DG-2024-DM-000611 | Division 7 Courtroom | PFA/PFS Hearing | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 10:00:00 AM | Probus, Timothy Zane | DG-2024-DM-000415 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jacquilyn Rene Talavera |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lawrence, Matthew J G | DG-2024-DM-000261 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 10:00:00 AM | Judkins, Dallas | DG-2024-DM-000401 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 10:00:00 AM | Aguirre, Rosina I | DG-2024-DM-000272 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Mark S Kalusha |
Status Conference |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hall, Genia | 2021-DM-000416 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Motion |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2021-DM-000731 | 2021-DM-000731 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Motion |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 10:00:00 AM | Kuckelman, Anthony Joseph | 2020-DM-000374 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Nicholas John Heiman Sherri E Loveland |
Pretrial Conference |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hayes, Benjamin S | 2015-DM-000025 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S. Lee Shaye Ladonne Downing |
Pretrial Conference |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 11:30:00 AM | Aaron, Mark Rodocker | 2014-DM-000889 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Christopher Thomas Wilson Bethany Janel Roberts |
Status Conference |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Division 7 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-LM-001148 | Division 7 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 10:00:00 AM | Cruse, Regina L | 2021-DM-000875 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Kenzie Singleton |
Hearing |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Moore, Darbi | 2021-DM-000714 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 3:30:00 PM | CHP Investments, L.L.C. vs. Smokers Depot LLC, et al | DG-2024-LM-001107 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000303 | DG-2024-DM-000303 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee |
PFA/PFS Hearing |
7/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 10:00:00 AM | Allen, Jacob Callie | 2016-DM-001300 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Hearing |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | 2012-DM-000475 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Joshua Taylor | 2021-DM-000308 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Julia V. Butler |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Culbert, Gianna Loyaltee | DG-2024-DM-000216 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michelle Renee Egbert Hannah Renay Wittman |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hollenbach, Andrew Michael | 2020-DM-000769 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Laura Elyse Smith Jadh Jane Kerr |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Huff, Derek | DG-2024-DM-000435 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Katherine Garringer Phelps Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Houk, Lori L. | DG-2024-DM-000316 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Neighbors, Tricia | 2022-DM-001054 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors Julia V. Butler |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | WOODS, BENJAMEN L | 2019-DM-001076 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Julia V. Butler Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dee, Joseph | DG-2024-DM-000106 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Henry, Sarah | DG-2024-DM-000148 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Breshears, William | DG-2024-DM-000345 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Kevin Walter Babbit Michael Adam Dunbar |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cramer, Matthew | 2016-DM-001289 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jack Klinknett Branden Lynn Smith |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Franklin, Adam Lee | DG-2024-DM-000157 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davisson, Meighan | DG-2023-DM-300006 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Catherine Victoria Hess Thomas Joseph Connors |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hamon, Amanda K | DG-2024-DM-000229 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Leslie Mcdial Miller Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 10:00:00 AM | Law, Ronald E | 2023-DM-000306 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lowery Jr, Rickey Lloyd | DG-2024-DM-000267 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Rickey Lloyd Lowery Jr Danielle Louise Lowery |
Status Conference |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | KIM RADER vs. Kassidee Quaranta | DG-2023-LM-000710 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 2:00:00 PM | Ward, Bryan | DG-2023-DM-000956 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Courtney Jean Whiteley |
Motion |
7/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuckelman, Anthony Joseph | 2020-DM-000374 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Nicholas John Heiman Sherri E Loveland |
Bench Trial |
7/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hostetler, Tamera Joy | 2022-DM-001052 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Hannah Renay Wittman David James Brown |
Bench Trial |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | Truewell Properties, LLC vs. Sunil Gotru, MD , et al | DG-2024-CV-000061 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 11:30:00 AM | American Express National Bank vs. James Rourke | DG-2024-LM-000148 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 11:00:00 AM | Crown Asset Management. LLC vs. Jonathan Duvall | DG-2024-LM-000208 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Debra D Smith vs. Joel B Souders, et al. | 2022-CV-000394 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 10:00:00 AM | TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. PAMELA NUNEZMONTENEGRO | DG-2023-LM-300315 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Stenisha McConnell | DG-2023-LM-001586 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Thomas Law LLC vs. Richard Strong | 2021-LM-001961 | Division 7 Courtroom | Contempt - Indirect | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | Mid-America Mediation, LLC vs. Richard Wayne Strong | 2017-LM-002198 | Division 7 Courtroom | Contempt - Indirect | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | Debby Smith vs. Tyese N Johnson | DG-2024-LM-000296 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 4:00:00 PM | Base, Kraig Justin | 2022-DM-000704 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Matthew T Fredrick Joshua T. Mathews |
Hearing |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Naramore, Arch Pond | DG-2023-DM-300182 | Division 7 Courtroom |
John Lawrence Bodle |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Krutz, Robyn | 2022-DM-000447 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Larry Clinton Hoffman Amy Lynn Durkin |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rodriguez, Brandon | DG-2023-DM-300172 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Albert Fred Harris |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Natarajan, Lori C | DG-2024-DM-000387 | Division 7 Courtroom |
David James Brown |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vigna, Andrew | DG-2023-DM-001066 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Talley, Ann E. | DG-2023-DM-300010 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Matthew John Olson Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grabarczyk, Ted | DG-2024-DM-000273 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carlos, Claudia Elena Leija | DG-2024-DM-000418 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Catherine Victoria Hess |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Butler, Nickalas | DG-2023-DM-001082 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara-Williams, Daveon Lavelle | 2022-DM-000538 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Katherine Garringer Phelps Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hendrix, Trac | DG-2023-DM-001041 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Ohnesorge-Fick, Lauran Walt | DG-2024-DM-000453 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 11:30:00 AM | Sheridan, Thomas Joseph | 2021-DM-001036 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael Adam Dunbar Kari Renee Nelson |
Pretrial Conference |
7/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-DM-001030 | DG-2023-DM-001030 | Division 7 Courtroom | PFA/PFS Hearing | |
7/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ketter, Ashley Elizabeth | 2018-DM-001099 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Margie Wakefield Sherri E. Loveland |
Hearing |
7/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | Manning Music, Inc. vs. Heidi Woods | 2020-LM-001506 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | Radiologic Professional Services PA vs. Isiah A Linnear | 2018-LM-002755 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
7/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 4:00:00 PM | 530 Eldridge Street LLC vs. Quortez Longfellow, et al | DG-2024-LM-000755 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
7/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | The City of Independence, KS vs. Lianne M Leisenring | 2023-LM-000348 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kenniff, Andrew | DG-2024-DM-000214 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Connors Catherine Victoria Hess |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | O'Keefe-Landon, Megan Dawn | DG-2024-DM-000421 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jacqueline Rose Ratkey Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Colson, Jane Galvan | DG-2024-DM-000124 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Kari Renee Nelson Leslie Mcdial Miller |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Oh, Jin H. | DG-2024-DM-000382 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Kyle Robert Crane Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Youngdahl-Myers, Eric | DG-2024-DM-000494 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | James, Cherlyn | 2023-DM-000075 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S. Lee |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Breitenfeldt, Adam William | DG-2024-DM-000028 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler Amy Lynn Durkin |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Heller, Lucas W | DG-2024-DM-000349 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Catherine Victoria Hess |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Schmidtberger, Gwyn Marie | 2021-DM-000398 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jody M Meyer Margie Wakefield |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hymer, Michael | DG-2023-DM-000439 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jennifer Ann Thomas Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jackson, Audra | 2018-DM-001059 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | DEVIN, CEDRIC E | DG-2024-DM-000489 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Amy Lynn Durkin |
Status Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | O'Grady, Adrianne Rae | DG-2024-DM-000511 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Rocha, Jose R | DG-2024-DM-000498 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Foster, Travis Richard | DG-2023-DM-000560 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Thomas Haydon Johnson |
Pretrial Conference |
8/1/2024 | 8/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Andrew J Thornton | DG-2023-LM-300189 | Division 7 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
8/5/2024 | 8/5/2024 10:00:00 AM | Buhrle, Trevor Sean | 2017-DM-001137 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Review Hearing |
8/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sheridan, Thomas Joseph | 2021-DM-001036 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael Adam Dunbar Kari Renee Nelson |
Bench Trial |
8/15/2024 | 8/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sheridan, Thomas Joseph | 2021-DM-001036 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael Adam Dunbar Kari Renee Nelson |
Bench Trial |
8/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 11:30:00 AM | Marshall, Alison Olcott | 2018-DM-000435 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Julia V. Butler |
Pretrial Conference |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lisa Graves vs. Nabholz Construction Corporation, et al. | 2020-CV-000211 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 10:00:00 AM | Gerstner, Catherine Rose | 2020-DM-000602 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Jody M. Meyer |
Review Hearing |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 11:30:00 AM | Hallman, Heidi | DG-2023-DM-300008 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Sherri E Loveland |
Pretrial Conference |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Lathrom, Brianna Jo | 2022-DM-000888 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Anson Ralph Tullis Lindsee Adelle Acton |
Pretrial Conference |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 2:00:00 PM | Pascual Lacle vs. Kansas Department of Revenue, et al | DG-2024-CV-000097 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Citibank N.A. vs. Sean Viteri | 2019-LM-003101 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM | TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Peggy Sebastiani | DG-2024-LM-000151 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 3:30:00 PM | THE KANSAS UNIVERSITY ENDOWMENT ASSOCIATION vs. LLOYD JAMES | DG-2024-LM-000166 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
8/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 4:00:00 PM | The University of Kansas Hospital Authority vs. Megan D. Roths | DG-2023-LM-001489 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
8/20/2024 | 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
8/20/2024 | 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-LM-001148 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-LM-001148 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
8/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000132 | DG-2024-DM-000132 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Phillips, Marcus | DG-2024-DM-000569 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Rose, Haylee | DG-2024-DM-000563 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Dudley, Paige M | DG-2024-DM-000534 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Li, Haiyi | DG-2024-DM-000525 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Pesnell, Travis Layne | DG-2024-DM-000580 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Maley, Mark Andrew | DG-2024-DM-000137 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Sherri E Loveland Joseph P Huerter |
Status Conference |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 4:30:00 PM | Citizens Bank, N.A. vs. Kylie S Carter, et al | DG-2023-LM-300017 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
8/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 1:30:00 PM | Discover Bank vs. Alain Marquez | DG-2023-LM-300393 | Division 7 Courtroom | Case Management Conference | |
8/26/2024 | 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Foster, Travis Richard | DG-2023-DM-000560 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Thomas Haydon Johnson |
Bench Trial |
8/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Foster, Travis Richard | DG-2023-DM-000560 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Thomas Haydon Johnson |
Bench Trial |
8/28/2024 | 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hayes, Benjamin S | 2015-DM-000025 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S. Lee Shaye Ladonne Downing |
Bench Trial |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Newell, Jennifer | DG-2024-DM-000560 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | LaPlant, Robert | 2022-DM-000537 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Steven Donald Henry Sherri E. Loveland |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Santos-Garcia, Enedina | DG-2024-DM-000590 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Julia V Butler |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gnojek, David A. | DG-2024-DM-000554 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Conway, Kevin James | DG-2024-DM-000608 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Kari Renee Nelson |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Taylor, Dustin | DG-2024-DM-000625 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Boyd, Robert M. | DG-2024-DM-000109 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Sherri E Loveland |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rodriguez, Michaela | DG-2024-DM-000621 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hale, Lloyd E | DG-2023-DM-000664 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Kevin Walter Babbit |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Olivas, Maria Isabel | DG-2024-DM-000208 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Joshua T Mathews |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Everett, Seth | DG-2024-DM-000618 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Munoz, Justin | DG-2024-DM-000531 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jody M Meyer |
Status Conference |
8/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000423 | DG-2024-DM-000423 | Division 7 Courtroom |
David James Brown Jason Curtis Beattie |
Pretrial Conference |
9/3/2024 | 9/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Marshall, Alison Olcott | 2018-DM-000435 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Amy Lynn Durkin Julia V. Butler |
Bench Trial |
9/4/2024 | 9/4/2024 11:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Inna Vladimirovna Polovin | DG-2024-CV-000193 | Division 7 Courtroom | Hearing | |
9/5/2024 | 9/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | McKean, Pamela Adams | DG-2024-DM-000639 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Thomas Haydon Johnson |
Status Conference |
9/5/2024 | 9/5/2024 10:00:00 AM | Wood, Autumn D. | DG-2024-DM-000612 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
9/5/2024 | 9/5/2024 1:30:00 PM | Reynolds, James Ryan | 2019-DM-000920 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Lewanna Bell-Lloyd |
Motion |
9/9/2024 | 9/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Willis, Darian M | 2022-DM-001127 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Brenda Bell |
Motion |
9/10/2024 | 9/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lathrom, Brianna Jo | 2022-DM-000888 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Anson Ralph Tullis Lindsee Adelle Acton |
Bench Trial |
9/11/2024 | 9/11/2024 9:30:00 AM | Hallman, Heidi | DG-2023-DM-300008 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Michael S Lee Sherri E Loveland |
Bench Trial |
9/12/2024 | 9/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Lance | 2023-DM-000131 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Status Conference |
9/12/2024 | 9/12/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hdabe, Yousef Mahmoud | DG-2024-DM-000600 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
9/17/2024 | 9/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000423 | DG-2024-DM-000423 | Division 7 Courtroom |
David James Brown Jason Curtis Beattie |
Bench Trial |
9/17/2024 | 9/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Jennifer L Flinders | DG-2024-LM-000171 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
9/17/2024 | 9/17/2024 1:30:00 PM | Bank of America vs. Albert L Schendel | DG-2023-LM-300351 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Rail Events, Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2023-CV-000112 | Division 7 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference | |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | DEJESUS GARCIA, ALEXANDER | DG-2024-DM-000482 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Norwood, Bryan A | DG-2024-DM-000467 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | BURNETT, MARKUS A | DG-2024-DM-000505 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | CHAVEZ, JUSTIN L | DG-2024-DM-000550 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Battiest, David B | DG-2024-DM-000551 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | READ, JOHNATHAN C | DG-2024-DM-000527 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | OHMES, ANDREW R | DG-2024-DM-000522 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | SMITH, JERRY L | DG-2024-DM-000507 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Puryear, Steven D | DG-2024-DM-000604 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | MANSFIELD, GREGORY C | DG-2023-DM-000862 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | BAILEY, KHALIL A | DG-2024-DM-000280 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Preston Adam Drobeck Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Fletcher, Erick L | DG-2024-DM-000470 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wilkerson, Tobias | DG-2023-DM-300116 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | PYATTE, MATTHEW L | DG-2024-DM-000508 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | TAYLOR, DAVON J | DG-2024-DM-000501 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Turner, Anthony M | DG-2024-DM-000523 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | NATIONS, JOSHUA L | DG-2024-DM-000541 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Status Conference |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 10:30:00 AM | Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Maehan Wilder | DG-2023-LM-001479 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 11:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. George Penn | DG-2024-LM-000306 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
9/18/2024 | 9/18/2024 11:00:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Richelle Dixon | DG-2023-LM-300105 | Division 7 Courtroom | Motion | |
10/3/2024 | 10/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | Graham, Peter | DG-2023-DM-000651 | Division 7 Courtroom |
Peter Graham Louise Graham |
Status Conference |
10/7/2024 | 10/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | Matthew B Cobb, et al. vs. Professional Comfort Care LLC, et al. | 2023-CV-000108 | Division 7 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
10/15/2024 | 10/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rail Events, Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2023-CV-000112 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
10/16/2024 | 10/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rail Events, Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2023-CV-000112 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
10/17/2024 | 10/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rail Events, Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2023-CV-000112 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
10/18/2024 | 10/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rail Events, Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2023-CV-000112 | Division 7 Courtroom | Bench Trial | |
10/21/2024 | 10/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | LaNeece Jardon vs. Joseph Benton | 2022-CV-000388 | Division 7 Courtroom | Pretrial Conference |