Division 6 - The Honorable Stacey L. Donovan
Douglas County, KS
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Case | Courtroom | Attorney | Hearing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lance, Samuel James | DG-2023-CR-000756 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Maier, Christopher Coty | 2022-CR-000524 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam York Zentner Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Maier, Christopher Coty | 2023-CR-000076 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam York Zentner Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Klingler, Megan L | DG-2023-CR-000341 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Robert Michael O'Connor Adam Thomas Carey |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Jenkins, Michael David | DG-2024-CR-000153 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Edwards, Major Cornelious | DG-2023-CR-000569 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Evans, William K | DG-2024-CR-000161 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dustin John Curry Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Bond - Appearance |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Diaz, Adolfo Remigio | DG-2023-CR-300010 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Jenkins, Michael David | DG-2023-CR-000888 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Walker, Sheyenne N | DG-2023-CR-300042 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Maier, Christopher Coty | DG-2023-CR-000838 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam York Zentner David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Sangha, Gagandeep Singh | DG-2023-CR-000933 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam Dietrich Stolte Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Kaehn, Kimberly | DG-2023-CR-300121 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 10:30:00 AM | Henley, Riley G | DG-2023-CR-000406 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 3:00:00 PM | Plaice, Kyle R | DG-2023-CR-300153 | Division 6 Courtroom | First Appearance | |
3/19/2024 | 3/19/2024 3:00:00 PM | Dawkins, Olivia R | DG-2024-CR-000232 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
First Appearance |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 11:30:00 AM | Smith, William Edgar | DG-2023-TR-001302 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Gregory Nathaniel Watt Samantha Grace Foster |
Sentencing |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 1:15:00 PM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | 2023-CR-000125 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Arraignment |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 1:15:00 PM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | DG-2023-CR-000462 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Arraignment |
3/22/2024 | 3/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | Tolbert, Jessica L | DG-2023-CR-000926 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Hearing |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nettles, Richard Craig | 2023-CR-000073 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Motion |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Smith, Randell Mark | 2022-CR-000900 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Thomas Christian Penland David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Smith, Randell Mark | 2021-CR-001183 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Thomas Christian Penland David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | Ruiz Ibarra, Miguel Angel | DG-2023-CR-300196 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | Nanthavong, Khamphone | DG-2023-CR-000335 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dustin John Curry David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Romero, Javier | 2021-CR-000840 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam York Zentner David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
3/25/2024 | 3/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Ruckman, Cadence Nunez | DG-2023-CR-300193 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-000875 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Hearing |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300177 | Division 6 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Lukas S | 2021-CR-000503 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Wendel Scott Toth Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Turpin, Cooper J | 2022-CR-000596 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Christopher Thomas Brown Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Abernathy, William Lawrence | DG-2023-CR-000319 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Page, Richard W | DG-2023-CR-000518 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Miller-Spooner, Jupiter Marie | DG-2023-CR-300149 | Division 6 Courtroom |
David Micheal Braun |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Lukas S | 2020-CR-000312 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Wendel Scott Toth Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300220 | Division 6 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Lancon, Duncun Thomas | DG-2024-CR-000029 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Brown, Michael G | DG-2023-CR-300117 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Allyson Marie Monson David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hilt, Matthew | DG-2024-CR-000020 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mitchell, William Donavon | DG-2023-CR-000960 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mitchell, William Donavon | DG-2023-CR-000642 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Robinson, Michael | DG-2023-CR-300160 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Caldwell, Zeliece R | 2023-TR-000515 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hartin, Crystal Rose | DG-2024-CR-000049 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John Thomas Kitchin David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Lukas S | 2020-CR-000445 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Wendel Scott Toth Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300176 | Division 6 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Lancon, Duncun Thomas | DG-2023-CR-000309 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G. Baird |
Diversion - Revocation |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hilt, Matthew R | DG-2024-CR-000142 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ted G Baird |
Scheduling Conference |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Perez, Rhonda J | 2016-CR-000778 | Division 6 Courtroom |
David Dwayne Melton |
First Appearance |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | West, Matthew | 2022-TR-001207 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Matthew West Deanna Fay Knapp |
Bond - Appearance |
3/26/2024 | 3/26/2024 4:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000085 | DG-2023-JC-000085 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Review Hearing |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Saluto, Johnie L | DG-2023-CR-300034 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Saluto, Johnie L | DG-2023-CR-300034 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 9:30:00 AM | Largent, Justin McDonald | DG-2023-CR-300212 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Plea Hearing |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 9:30:00 AM | Largent, Justin McDonald | 2022-CR-000897 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Plea Hearing |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 9:30:00 AM | Largent, Justin McDonald | 2022-CR-000814 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis David Wendell Greenwald |
Plea Hearing |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 1:30:00 PM | Goeser, Charles Joseph | DG-2023-CR-000616 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 3:30:00 PM | Sam, Devan M | 2023-CR-000114 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Adam Thomas Carey |
Hearing |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 3:30:00 PM | Sam, Devan M | DG-2023-CR-000737 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Sentencing |
3/27/2024 | 3/27/2024 4:00:00 PM | Edwards, Anthony D | DG-2024-CR-000095 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2019-CR-001024 | 2019-CR-001024 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Amy A. Mc Gowan |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 1:00:00 PM | Davis, John Kyle | 2022-CR-000016 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 2:00:00 PM | Wheeler, Damien E | DG-2023-CR-000952 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/28/2024 | 3/28/2024 4:30:00 PM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000160 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam Michael Hall David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
3/29/2024 | 3/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | Thrasher, Steven Kelly | DG-2023-CR-000780 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
3/29/2024 | 3/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2022-CR-000867 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Pretrial Conference |
4/1/2024 | 4/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000633 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000633 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Patterson, Kameron R | 2021-CR-000038 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Diversion - Revocation |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hollins, Tristen Lemont | DG-2023-CR-000823 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Rutledge, Angela M | 2023-CR-000151 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Robinson, Dana Lorraine | DG-2023-CR-000362 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Gerald E Wells Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Helm, Roger D | DG-2023-CR-300056 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Munro, Scott K | DG-2024-CR-000196 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Seifert, Tyler S | DG-2024-CR-000199 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Sisney, Junah A | 2023-CR-000006 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Nicholas Aaron David David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Carroll, Macy Lee | DG-2023-CR-300137 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Nutt, Stephanie J | DG-2023-CR-300126 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Status Conference |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | Helm, Roger D | DG-2023-CR-300056 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Hearing |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Simms, Joshua Dean | DG-2024-TR-000590 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samantha Grace Foster |
First Appearance |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Sommer, Douglas M | DG-2023-CR-300223 | Division 6 Courtroom | First Appearance | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Keplinger, Mark W | DG-2023-CR-300118 | Division 6 Courtroom | First Appearance | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Reynolds, Reagan Rene | DG-2024-CR-000165 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Ted G Baird |
Arraignment |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Martinez, Edwin Rafael | DG-2023-CR-300016 | Division 6 Courtroom | First Appearance | |
4/2/2024 | 4/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | CRABTREE, TRAVIS D | DG-2024-CR-000032 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
First Appearance |
4/3/2024 | 4/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000633 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
4/4/2024 | 4/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000717 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
4/5/2024 | 4/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000717 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
4/5/2024 | 4/5/2024 1:15:00 PM | Jackson, Deonte Darrell | DG-2023-CR-000877 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
4/8/2024 | 4/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davis, John Kyle | 2022-CR-000016 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
4/9/2024 | 4/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davis, John Kyle | 2022-CR-000016 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
4/9/2024 | 4/9/2024 4:00:00 PM | Browning, Amelia Decoteau | DG-2023-CR-000981 | Division 6 Courtroom |
David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 9:30:00 AM | Tyson Tahdooahnippah, Mikey C | DG-2023-CR-000555 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Sentencing |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Boyle-Wolf, Riley Kane | DG-2024-MR-000004 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes David Wendell Greenwald |
Hearing |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane | 2021-TR-000646 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Boyle-Wolf, Riley Kane | DG-2024-CR-000069 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Jessica L | DG-2023-CR-000708 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Jessica L | DG-2023-CR-000709 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Williams, Trystan J | DG-2023-CR-000501 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Jacobs, Benjamin R | DG-2023-TR-300116 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samantha Grace Foster |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/10/2024 | 4/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Spates, Andrel D | 2021-CR-000839 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Thomas Joseph Bath David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
4/15/2024 | 4/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Anei-Yor, Anei Deng | 2022-CR-000819 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Alexander Kinder David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/15/2024 | 4/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Campbell, Steven E | 2022-CR-000777 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Robbins, Marquis | DG-2024-CR-000181 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Joseph Allen Falls Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-000719 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-300110 | Division 6 Courtroom | Status Conference | |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-300109 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Jessica Aimee Glendening |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Beaver, Nicholas | DG-2024-CR-000215 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Morris, Karla S | DG-2024-CR-000089 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke Ted G Baird |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-000639 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Gary Carl West Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-000886 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John Philip Crawford Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Anton, Bryan Christopher | DG-2024-CR-000039 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Terry, Shea Darnell | DG-2024-CR-000220 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-300111 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke |
Status Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM | Tolbert, Jessica L | 2023-CR-000103 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Pretrial Conference |
4/16/2024 | 4/16/2024 4:00:00 PM | Tolbert, Jessica L | DG-2023-CR-000710 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
4/17/2024 | 4/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jackson, Deonte Darrell | DG-2023-CR-000877 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
4/18/2024 | 4/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jackson, Deonte Darrell | DG-2023-CR-000877 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
4/19/2024 | 4/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hall, Robert L | DG-2023-CR-000469 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/19/2024 | 4/19/2024 1:30:00 PM | Henry, Darren L | 2020-CR-000386 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam York Zentner David Wendell Greenwald |
Sentencing |
4/19/2024 | 4/19/2024 2:00:00 PM | Gassmann, Pamela Sue | DG-2023-CR-300207 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
4/22/2024 | 4/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Jessica L | DG-2023-CR-000708 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hunter, William A | DG-2023-CR-000424 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Waggoner, Eric Leon | DG-2023-CR-300073 | Division 6 Courtroom |
David Micheal Braun David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Melton, Elijah W | DG-2023-CR-000423 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Waggoner, Eric Leon | DG-2024-CR-000070 | Division 6 Courtroom |
David Micheal Braun David Wendell Greenwald |
Status Conference |
4/23/2024 | 4/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Garcia Melgarejo, Jose | DG-2023-CR-001007 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Paul J Morrison Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Status Conference |
4/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 11:00:00 AM | Sanders, Alexus L | 2022-TR-002748 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Samantha Grace Foster |
Pretrial Conference |
4/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Jessica L | 2023-CR-000103 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Jury Trial |
4/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Gibson, Trey L | 2021-CR-000639 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Brian Edward Deiter |
Status Conference |
4/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Walker, Michelle M. | DG-2023-CR-300041 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Allyson Marie Monson |
Status Conference |
5/2/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Jessica L | DG-2023-CR-000710 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kerr, Seth Alan | DG-2023-CR-300152 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | Caldwell, Cadence Carl | DG-2023-CR-000924 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Joseph Lewis Norton David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | 2021-TR-002670 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Adam Thomas Carey |
Hearing |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | 2019-CR-000946 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Adam Thomas Carey |
Hearing |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando Joel | 2019-TR-000275 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Adam Thomas Carey |
Hearing |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | DG-2023-CR-000783 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Pretrial Conference |
5/3/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:30:00 AM | Mitchell, Devonte M | DG-2024-CR-000133 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/6/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wisdom, Adrian R | DG-2024-CR-000042 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wisdom, Adrian R | DG-2024-CR-000042 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Weaver, Michael C | DG-2023-CR-000895 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Status Conference |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Weaver, Michael C | DG-2023-CR-000966 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Samantha Grace Foster |
Status Conference |
5/7/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Beasley, Julius R | DG-2024-CR-000180 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Branden Lynn Smith Joshua David Seiden |
Status Conference |
5/8/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanders, Alexus L | 2022-TR-002748 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
5/9/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanders, Alexus L | 2022-TR-002748 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Samantha Grace Foster |
Jury Trial |
5/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:30:00 AM | Erickson, Brandon L | 2022-CR-000464 | Division 6 Courtroom |
John William Kerns Deanna Fay Knapp |
Probation - Violation |
5/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:30:00 AM | Stephenson, Jacob Dean | 2022-CR-001115 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pretrial Conference |
5/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | DG-2023-CR-000783 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Jury Trial |
5/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Stephenson, Jacob Dean | 2022-CR-001115 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
5/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | DG-2023-CR-000783 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Jury Trial |
5/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Stephenson, Jacob Dean | 2022-CR-001115 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
5/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 10:00:00 AM | Heffner, Evan Gauge | DG-2023-CR-000477 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pretrial Conference |
6/3/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Heffner, Evan Gauge | DG-2023-CR-000477 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
6/4/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Heffner, Evan Gauge | DG-2023-CR-000477 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
6/5/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Heffner, Evan Gauge | DG-2023-CR-000477 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
6/6/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Heffner, Evan Gauge | DG-2023-CR-000477 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
6/7/2024 | 6/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Heffner, Evan Gauge | DG-2023-CR-000477 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Jury Trial |
6/7/2024 | 6/7/2024 10:00:00 AM | Fowler, Emanuel Lewis | 2023-CR-000105 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pretrial Conference |
6/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 10:00:00 AM | Edwards, Clinton Lee | DG-2023-CR-000938 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pretrial Conference |
6/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando | DG-2023-CR-300061 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Pretrial Conference |
6/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Fowler, Emanuel Lewis | 2023-CR-000105 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
6/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Fowler, Emanuel Lewis | 2023-CR-000105 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Samuel John Natale Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Jury Trial |
6/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando | DG-2023-CR-300061 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Jury Trial |
6/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Clinton Lee | DG-2023-CR-000938 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
6/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Clinton Lee | DG-2023-CR-000938 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Jury Trial |
6/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando | DG-2023-CR-300061 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Jury Trial |
6/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 10:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000874 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Hearing |
6/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 10:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Pretrial Conference |
6/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 1:30:00 PM | Brockman, Chester Wendell | 2022-CR-001034 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Motion |
7/8/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
7/9/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
7/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
7/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Jury Trial |
7/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 11:00:00 AM | McDaniel, Deanna M | 2022-CR-000360 | Division 6 Courtroom |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pretrial Conference |