DisplayDate Start Time Defendant Case Hearing Attorney Courtroom Judge
09/25/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000067 2021-JC-000067 Permanency

Packer D.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000068 2021-JC-000068 Permanency

Packer D.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM In the Matter of the Name Change of Annabelle Rose Marie Neel (Minor) 2022-CV-000266 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000065 2021-JC-000065 Permanency

Blair B.

Moya I.

Harrington S.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000087 2021-JC-000087 Permanency

Blair B.

Moya I.

Harrington S.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 10:00:00 AM Senn, Joseph D 2021-CR-000358 Plea Hearing

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 10:00:00 AM In the Matter of the Name Change of Kimberley Nikcole Goff 2022-CV-000281 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 10:30:00 AM 2020-JC-000065 2020-JC-000065 Trial / Default

Barker K.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 10:30:00 AM Magnuson, Stephanie R 2021-CR-000198 Probation Violation

Chahine H.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 10:30:00 AM Magnuson, Stephanie R 2022-CR-000017 Probation Violation

Chahine H.

Foster S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM 2020-JC-000032 2020-JC-000032 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Snyder J.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM 2020-JC-000033 2020-JC-000033 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM 2020-JC-000034 2020-JC-000034 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM 2020-JC-000035 2020-JC-000035 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000011 2021-JC-000011 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM Storms, Nicholas B 2019-CR-000174 Plea Hearing

Leavitt J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:30:00 AM 2022-JC-000004 2022-JC-000004 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM Jesse James Stemple, Petitioner vs. Samara Louann Stemple, Respondent 2021-DM-000905 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM Lacee Hanson Newton, Petitioner vs. Aaron Newton, Respondent 2021-DM-000991 Status Conference Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:00:00 PM 2021-JC-000032 2021-JC-000032 Hearing

Harrington S.

Moya I.

Packer D.

Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:00:00 PM 2022-CT-000061 2022-CT-000061 Care and Treatment Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM 2022-JC-000037 2022-JC-000037 Review of Disposition

Blair B.

Britton K.

Harrington S.
Stancliffe C.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM 2022-JC-000038 2022-JC-000038 Review of Disposition

Blair B.

Britton K.

Harrington S.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM Quaranta, Kassidee 2022-CR-000817 Motion

Hayes N.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Clarke M.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM Lewis, Jerry L 2018-CR-001208 PV AV Hrg

David N.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 2:30:00 PM 2016-JC-000094 2016-JC-000094 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 2:30:00 PM 2016-JC-000095 2016-JC-000095 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 2:30:00 PM 2016-JC-000096 2016-JC-000096 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Kansas Legal Services
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 3:00:00 PM 2017-JC-000011 2017-JC-000011 Permanency

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Packer D.

Meyer J.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 3:00:00 PM 2017-JC-000012 2017-JC-000012 Permanency

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Leffler J.
Packer D.

Meyer J.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 4:00:00 PM 2022-JC-000020 2022-JC-000020 Review of Disposition

Barr T.

Moya I.

Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 4:00:00 PM Cahoon, Blythe G 2019-TR-004622 Plea Hearing

Crawford J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 4:00:00 PM CBG Kansas Builders, LLC vs. R.D. Johnson Excavating Company, et al. 2019-CV-000221 Review Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 4:30:00 PM Conners, Ethan L 2021-CR-000451 Sentencing

Frydman J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM 2022-DM-000405 2022-DM-000405 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM Stacey R. Byers, Petitioner vs. Brandon W. Byers, Respondent 2020-DM-000330 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/26/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew 2022-CR-000215 Jury Trial

Cline C.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/26/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. Andrew S Cooper, Respondent 2018-DM-000936 Order to Appear Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM Garrison, Leah K 2021-CR-001108 Preliminary (No Go)

Wells G.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM Hanigan, Unchin P 2022-CR-000542 Preliminary (No Go)

Schneider R.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM Krystle Hartley, Petitioner vs. Jeremiah Hartley, Respondent 2010-DM-000648 Order to Appear Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM Loescher, Clint W 2022-CR-000527 Status Conference

Falls J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM Marvin, Sarah E 2019-CR-001173 Status Conference

Wells G.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM Rosenberger, Kelby A 2022-CR-000332 Preliminary (No Go)

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM SRS Lawrence, etal., Petitioner vs. James C Woods, Respondent 2008-DM-000200 Hearing Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:30:00 AM Miles, Wyatt M 2021-CR-001003 Arraignment

Robinson G.

Seiden J.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:30:00 AM SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Larry D Morris, Respondent 1997-DM-000863 Bond Appearance Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Amyx, Adam B Jr 2022-CR-000337 Status Conference

Clarke M.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Brewer, Kurt A 2022-CR-000792 Trial Setting

Bates C.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Cadue, Cass E 2021-CR-000948 Bond Appearance

Lungstrum R.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Carbaugh, Joel Ryan 2022-CR-000434 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Culbertson, Summer N 2022-CR-000802 Trial Setting

Clary B.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Felix, Edwing A 2022-CR-000798 Preliminary (No Go)

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Kissinger, Brandon W 2021-CR-000371 Status Conference

Keck A.

Seiden J.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Lilly, Alexis N 2022-CR-000226 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Lolar Dansby, Champagne D 2021-CR-001059 Status Conference

Wells G.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Lolar Dansby, Champagne D 2021-CR-001114 Status Conference

Wells G.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Mann, Brandie L 2018-CR-001156 Status Conference

Smith B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Mayer, Douglas W 2021-CR-000112 Status Conference

Crawford J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Mendoza, Leonardo 2022-TR-000728 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Thompson E.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Owens, Paul 2020-TR-000425 Status Conference

Atchison A.

Vrana N.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Oxley, Griffin D 2021-CR-000232 Status Conference

Zentner A.

Seiden J.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Parker, Jeremy K 2022-CR-000845 Preliminary (No Go)

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Randall, Clinton Maurice 2022-CR-000499 Trial Setting

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Rose, Austin L 2021-TR-000311 Status Conference

Bates C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Russell, Steven Lorenzo 2022-CR-000782 Status Conference

Wells G.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Ruth, Rebecca S 2019-CR-000476 Status Conference

Wells G.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Ruth, Rebecca S 2022-CR-000103 Status Conference

Wells G.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Smith, Jerry Lynn 2022-CR-000724 Preliminary (No Go)

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Velasquez, Neal I 2021-CR-001043 Status Conference

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Warner, Corey Lee 2021-CR-000250 Status Conference

Wells G.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Warner, Corey Lee 2021-CR-001005 Status Conference

Wells G.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Wilson, Connell D 2020-CR-000171 Status Conference

Crawford J.

Greenwald D.

Crews N.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Wilson, Connell O 2014-TR-004328 Status Conference

Crawford J.

Greenwald D.

Lowry S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Yother Revell, Meredith A 2022-CR-000743 Status Conference

Clary B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Kansas SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Paul Franklin, Respondent 1994-DM-000492 Order to Appear Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Alexander Halsey, etal., Petitioner vs. Laura A Mee, Respondent 2009-DM-000641 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Annie M. Jatala, Petitioner vs. Steve D Jatala, Respondent 2017-DM-000877 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM Beckwith, John P 2022-CR-000076 Status Conference

Overstreet C.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Becky Bunce, Petitioner vs. Brandon Shane McClung, Respondent 2000-DM-000906 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Bethany Lynn Hess, Petitioner vs. Devintrey Thomas Adams, Respondent 2009-DM-000028 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Bryant Speer, Petitioner vs. Lauren E Speer, Respondent 2018-DM-000796 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Hend Shakntana, Petitioner vs. Muhaned Iskandrani, Respondent 2016-DM-000607 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Jaime Leigh Thompson, Petitioner vs. Nick E Thompson, Respondent 2006-DM-000443 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Jennifer L Franklin Maxwell, etal., Petitioner vs. James Maxwell, Respondent 2002-DM-000306 Bond Appearance Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Jeremiah Daniel Narcomey, Petitioner vs. Courtney Cole Sanders, Respondent 2016-DM-001192 Bond Appearance Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Jessica Streff, etal., Petitioner vs. Zachariah C Taylor, Respondent 2005-DM-000259 Order to Appear Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Kandice Brooke Reed, Petitioner vs. Eric David Reed, Respondent 2013-DM-000037 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Kimberly K Matchette, Petitioner vs. Truston Adrian Jacobs, Respondent 2013-DM-000234 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Lanaya C. Henry, Petitioner vs. Joel J. Quenzer, Respondent 2021-DM-000597 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Laura K Stephens, Petitioner vs. Randall A Liestman, Respondent 2014-DM-000297 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Lori S Button-Lesher, Petitioner vs. Christopher A Lesher, Respondent 2002-DM-000805 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Mark Anthony Van Anne, Petitioner vs. Lana Carol Van Anne, etal., Respondent 1991-DM-000738 Order to Appear Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Rex W Phillips, Petitioner vs. Staci Phillips, Respondent 2014-DM-000273 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Scout Marley Jacobs, etal., Petitioner vs. David Roy Ogle, Respondent 2009-DM-000431 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Stephanie Dube, Petitioner vs. Elden Matthew Oldman, Respondent 2018-DM-001188 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Steven Craig, Petitioner vs. Lynly Craig, Respondent 2016-DM-001220 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Tara B. Lawrence, Petitioner vs. Dustin J. Lawrence, Respondent 2016-DM-000325 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM Willis Preston Hall, Petitioner vs. Jessica Lynn Hall, Respondent 2018-DM-001026 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 11:00:00 AM Angela M Calixte, Petitioner vs. Craig A Calixte-Gittens, Respondent 2008-DM-000522 Motion to Modify Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 11:00:00 AM Kayla J Nolte, Petitioner vs. Christopher C Chavez, Respondent 2010-DM-000540 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 11:00:00 AM Laken Lynn Howard, Petitioner vs. Phillip Scott Howard, Respondent 2014-DM-000196 Motion Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 11:00:00 AM Teresa Lee Staskal, Petitioner vs. Joshua Matthew Staskal, Respondent 2012-DM-001082 Motion Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM Curt J. Pahmahmie-Devader, Petitioner vs. Renee Pahmahmie, Respondent 2020-DM-000816 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 1:00:00 PM 2022-CT-000050 2022-CT-000050 Care and Treatment Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 1:30:00 PM Cowdin, Alexyzander Sterling 2022-CR-000456 Arraignment

Hook B.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 1:30:00 PM STATE OF KANSAS, et al., Petitioner vs. Justin M Shafer, Respondent 2018-DM-000483 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 1:30:00 PM Bell, Tyeisha D 2017-CR-000512 Status Conference

Atchison A.

Coleman C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 3:00:00 PM Coons, Camdyn R 2022-TR-001971 Bond Appearance

McGraw T.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 3:00:00 PM Frye, Jared S 2019-TR-000487 Bond Appearance

Hoffman J.

Wittman H.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 3:00:00 PM Phillips, Michael Sr 2019-TR-001167 Bond Appearance

Obozele L.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 3:00:00 PM Villa, Loenel 2022-TR-002030 Arraignment

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 1:30:00 PM Westheffer Farms, LC vs. Michael Witt, et al. 2022-CV-000179 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM STATE OF KANSAS EX REL. DCF, Petitioner vs. Joshua Charles Maxon, Respondent 2016-DM-000834 Motion to Modify Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 3:30:00 PM Kathleen Sjursen, Petitioner vs. Daniel A Sjursen, Respondent 2022-DM-000206 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000222 Motion

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000479 Motion

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000572 Motion

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000949 Motion

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/27/2022 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM Jett Johnson vs. Dr. Shane Michael Thomas, et al. 2021-CV-000413 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/27/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew 2022-CR-000215 Jury Trial

Cline C.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/27/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM 2022-DM-000093 2022-DM-000093 Review Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM 2022-JC-000058 2022-JC-000058 Formal

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Davey D.

Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Aaron Findley, Petitioner vs. Samantha Jo Hewitt, Respondent 2022-DM-000157 Paternity Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Armando Martinez-Cardenas, Petitioner vs. Maria Luisa Montes-Gonzales, Respondent 2022-DM-000668 Paternity Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Blitch, Christopher M 2022-CR-000705 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Bradbury, Cooper J 2021-CR-001109 Trial Setting

Downing S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Brooke Danielle Miller-Schroer, Petitioner vs. Paul Schroer, Respondent 2021-DM-000563 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Burns, Calvin E 2022-CR-000706 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Cabeldue, Bryce H 2022-CR-000461 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Campbell, Donald T IV 2022-CR-000504 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Cole W Smith, Petitioner vs. Jessica Smith, Respondent 2022-DM-000685 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Dasilva Lameiro, Carlos 2022-CR-000614 Trial Setting

Frydman J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Degraeve, Devin R 2021-TR-001221 Trial Setting

Chingren A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Gonzalez-Chavez, Sergio 2021-TR-002681 Trial Setting

Olivares N.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Griner, Emily D 2021-CR-000911 Trial Setting

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Gunter, William W 2022-TR-001536 Trial Setting

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Hedden, Thomas M 2022-CR-000449 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Jacobs, Benjamin Ray 2021-CR-001132 Trial Setting

Stancliffe C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Jacobs, Darin M 2022-TR-001173 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Natale S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Joseph Graham Hopkins, Petitioner vs. Jenna Hopkins, Respondent 2022-DM-000394 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Kappes Sum, Luke Edward 2022-CR-000572 Trial Setting

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Malto, Amanda D 2022-CR-000196 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM May, Lukas R 2022-CR-000507 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Melissa Dempsey, Petitioner vs. Trevor Sean Buhrle, Respondent 2017-DM-001137 Review Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Omiunota Nelly Ukpokodu, Petitioner vs. Peter Ukpokodu, Respondent 2020-DM-000650 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Ramanujam, Sneha 2022-TR-001210 Trial Setting

David M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Ruppert, Justin M 2021-CR-000128 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Vrana N.

Natale S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM STATE OF KANSAS, EX REL., DCF, et al., Petitioner vs. Jared A Atchison, Respondent 2021-DM-000527 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Sarah M. Zogry, Petitioner vs. Michael J. Zogry, Respondent 2022-DM-000678 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Saviano, Domenico M 2022-TR-000545 Trial Setting

Repp A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Schepkin, Yelena 2021-TR-000995 Diversion/Appear

Whitman C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Spratlin, Hayden Thomas 2022-CR-000574 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Tinoco, Jonathan E 2022-TR-001065 Trial Setting

Robinson G.

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Verner, Thelma J 2022-CR-000727 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Wallace, Ethan James 2022-CR-000451 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM Washington, Corey 2018-TR-001113 Trial Setting

Tubbs M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM 2022-DM-000774 2022-DM-000774 Hearing D02 Branden Smith, PFA Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph 2022-CR-000694 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph 2022-CR-000753 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Christina Ann Mckown, Petitioner vs. Cris Lee Mckown, Respondent 2022-DM-000603 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Christy, Breeana P 2022-CR-000304 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Darla Harrison, Petitioner vs. Mattisa Harrison, Respondent 2022-DM-000666 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Ford, Albert J 2022-CR-000321 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Ford, Glenn Jr 2022-CR-000728 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Jermill Conner, Anthony L 2022-CR-000445 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Jernigan, Temujin 2022-CR-000521 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Lynch, Adriana 2022-CR-000419 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Reyes Encarnacion, Jafet 2022-TR-000493 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Natale S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM STATE OF KANSAS EX REL. DCF, Petitioner vs. Valdez R White, Respondent 2015-DM-000645 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM Zhi Jian Wang, Petitioner vs. Xiaojie Qu, Respondent 2022-DM-000111 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Austin, Bennett J 2021-CR-000413 Probation Violation

Drill K.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Clark, Thomas M 2019-CR-000442 Disposition

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Clark, Thomas M 2019-CR-001013 Disposition

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Goodman, Emily J 2021-CR-000539 Probation Violation

Lungstrum R.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Houston, Johnny R 2019-CR-000042 Arrested on BW

Whitman C.

Votypka W.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Houston, Johnny R 2019-CR-000417 Arrested on BW

Whitman C.

Wittman H.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Lyons, Rose E 2019-CR-000667 Probation Violation

Falls J.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM McCullum, Davon 2020-CR-000074 Arrested on BW

Clarke M.

Brackman S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Monahan, Arin L 2020-CR-000619 Arrested on BW

David M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Peoples, Angela M 2017-CR-000129 Probation Violation

David M.

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Robinson, Kenneth J 2020-CR-000002 Probation Violation

Chahine H.

Larchar W.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Young, Andrew Dreshawn Quinn 2019-CR-001110 Probation Violation

Clary B.

Foster S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Young, Andrew Dreshawn Quinn 2021-CR-000243 Probation Violation

Clary B.

Foster S.

Gilroy J.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:30:00 AM How, Jason A 2019-CR-000802 Probation Violation

Stancliffe C.

Obozele L.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:30:00 AM Lindsey, Matthew O 2021-CR-000340 Probation Violation

Overstreet C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Singleton K.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:30:00 AM Lindsey, Matthew O 2021-CR-000449 Probation Violation

Overstreet C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Singleton K.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 11:00:00 AM 2022-DM-000352 2022-DM-000352 Protection From Abuse Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Burns, Randy D Jr 2021-CR-000602 For Further Scheduling

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Burns, Randy D Jr 2022-CR-000550 Preliminary

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Burns, Randy D Jr 2022-CR-000553 Preliminary

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Burns, Randy D Jr 2022-CR-000613 For Further Scheduling

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Burns, Randy D Jr 2022-CR-000757 For Further Scheduling

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM Cadue, Moneta M 2020-CR-000814 Preliminary

Falls J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 11:00:00 AM Gregory L Wesley, Petitioner vs. Danielle Suzanne Louise Coleman, Respondent 2017-DM-000058 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 11:00:00 AM Megan J. Dodge, Petitioner vs. Scott Gustafson, Respondent 2022-DM-000050 Pretrial Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 11:00:00 AM Wisdom, Zeb T 2020-CR-000707 Probation Violation

Clary B.

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 11:00:00 AM Brown, Jalil L 2022-CR-000377 Plea Hearing

Smith B.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 11:30:00 AM Calhoon, Robin R 2021-CR-001112 Plea Hearing

Crawford J.

Larchar W.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Caldwell, Jacob O 2022-TR-001534 Trial Setting

Leininger B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Collins, Tyler Eugene 2022-CR-000680 Preliminary (No Go)

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Crews, Bryan K 2022-CR-000791 Trial Setting

Atchison A.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Day, Tommy J 2022-TR-000881 Preliminary (No Go)

Frydman J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Donielle, Jonathan Lee 2022-TR-001097 Trial Setting

Riling T.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Ellison, Jason Lee 2022-CR-000812 Preliminary (No Go)

Loomis D.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Falcon, Keshia Elizabeth 2022-CR-000206 Arrested on BW

Hook B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Garcia Gaspar, Carlos 2022-CR-000789 Preliminary (No Go)

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Green, Michael D 2021-CR-000553 Revocation

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Haake, Joseph Matthew VI 2022-TR-001212 Preliminary (No Go)

Swain S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Hague, Bradley A 2022-CR-000685 Preliminary (No Go)

Schneider R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Holladay, Noel Dawn 2022-CR-000729 Trial Setting

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Holm, Jon R 2022-TR-001972 Trial Setting

Hayes N.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Johnson, Brenda Jo 2022-CR-000533 Preliminary (No Go)

Wells G.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Lambotte, Alexus 2022-TR-001560 Trial Setting

Copeland M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Mims, Benjamin L 2022-CR-000863 Preliminary (No Go)

Loomis D.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Morgan, Logan H 2022-CR-000861 Preliminary (No Go)

Zentner A.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Nickerson, Jeffrey W 2022-CR-000688 Preliminary

Wells G.

Deiter B.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Osborne, Cortez J 2022-CR-000816 Preliminary (No Go)

Schneider R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Owen, Wendy R 2022-CR-000796 Preliminary (No Go)

Schneider R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Packard, Timothy O 2021-CR-001087 Hearing

Loomis D.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Pauk, James A 2021-CR-000629 For Further Scheduling

Wells G.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Pinnamaneni, Divya Teja 2022-TR-001439 Trial Setting

Curry D.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Schneider, Tara 2022-TR-001238 Preliminary (No Go)

Whinery D.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Stockman, Larry J 2022-TR-000336 Trial Setting

Page M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Vittetoe, Preston Tyler Joe 2022-CR-000529 Preliminary (No Go)

Babbit K.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Wilson, Jonathan L 2022-CR-000783 Trial Setting

Bates C.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM Yonson, Kevin M 2022-CR-000862 Preliminary (No Go)

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM 2022-JC-000013 2022-JC-000013 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Moya I.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM 2022-JC-000014 2022-JC-000014 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Moya I.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Bretsnyder, Ashli D 2020-CR-000077 Diversion/Appear

Clarke M.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Cosey, Gary L 2018-CR-000498 Status Conference

Lungstrum R.

Deiter B.

Butler J.
Gilroy J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Cosey, Gary L 2018-CR-000588 Status Conference

Lungstrum R.

Deiter B.

Butler J.
Gilroy J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Cosey, Gary L 2022-CR-000559 Status Conference

Lungstrum R.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Fletcher, Erick L 2022-CR-000721 Preliminary (No Go)

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Franklin, David 2022-CR-000826 Preliminary (No Go)

Clary B.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Perkins, Eric D 2022-CR-000806 Preliminary (No Go)

Hook B.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Reynolds, Laimen K 2021-CR-000436 Status Conference

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Shuckahosee, Adriane Michelle 2022-CR-000335 Status Conference

Crawford J.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 1:15:00 PM Timothy Nauman, Petitioner vs. Tabitha Alterman, Respondent 2017-DM-000256 Review Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Torres, Devontae 2022-CR-000860 Preliminary (No Go)

Zentner A.

Leal R.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Triggs, Kyree 2022-CR-000704 Preliminary (No Go)

Atchison A.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Wasielewski, Sara S 2022-CR-000645 Preliminary (No Go)

Atchison A.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM Williams, Jason N 2022-CR-000403 Preliminary (No Go)

Lungstrum R.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:00:00 PM Hauk, Jett A 2022-CR-000785 First Appearance

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:00:00 PM Jay, Jimmell 2022-CR-000786 First Appearance

Deiter B.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:00:00 PM Lalic, Srba 2022-CR-000563 Preliminary (No Go)

Curry D.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:00:00 PM Ousdahl, Aaron David 2022-TR-001811 Arraignment

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:15:00 PM 2021-JC-000096 2021-JC-000096 Review of Disposition

Barr T.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:15:00 PM 2021-JC-000099 2021-JC-000099 Review of Disposition

Barr T.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:15:00 PM Clark, Dylan A 2022-CR-000361 Sentencing

Crawford J.

Foster S.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:30:00 PM Ninrat Datiri, Petitioner vs. Dorothy Hines, Respondent 2015-DM-000970 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 3:30:00 PM Ryan, Deven A 2021-JV-000024 Sentencing

Loomis D.

Moya I.

Daily M.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Adams, Maverick 2021-JV-000131 Trial Setting

Frydman J.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Guy, Steven J 2021-TR-001487 Plea Hearing

Wells G.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Laney, Amare 2022-JV-000042 Trial Setting

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Leslie, Cameron 2022-JV-000021 Trial Setting

Butler K.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM McAlexander, Jayce Allen 2022-JV-000024 Trial Setting

Barr T.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM McGill, Maxwell Lucian Scott 2022-JV-000062 Trial Setting

Blair B.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Richard, Raymond K Jr. 2022-JV-000035 Trial Setting

Clary B.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Rogers, Micah B 2022-JV-000041 Trial Setting

Barr T.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Shaw, Kamarjay D 2021-JV-000029 Trial Setting

Clarke M.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Shaw, Kamarjay D 2021-JV-000078 Trial Setting

Clarke M.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Shaw, Kamarjay D 2022-JV-000010 Trial Setting

Clarke M.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:30:00 PM 2022-JC-000044 2022-JC-000044 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Moya I.

Schnug M.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM Brown, Sean 2021-CR-000263 Sentencing

David N.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:30:00 PM Stevens, Michael 2021-JV-000025 Detention

Clarke M.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/28/2022 4:30:00 PM Stevens, Michael 2021-JV-000092 Detention

Clarke M.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/28/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew 2022-CR-000215 Jury Trial

Cline C.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/28/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM 2022-DM-000242 2022-DM-000242 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Andres Miles, Petitioner vs. Anna Bright, Respondent 2022-DM-000436 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Annette Marguerite Mcdonough, Petitioner vs. Michael John Mcdonough, Respondent 2014-DM-001077 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Ashley Ann Burns, Petitioner vs. Lewis Michael Gillaspie, Respondent 2021-DM-001116 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Cheston Eisenhour, Petitioner vs. Kimberly Eisenhour, Respondent 2022-DM-000278 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM David V Klamet, Petitioner vs. Nanette A Lanier, Respondent 2022-DM-000310 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Donna Rae Gowing, Petitioner vs. Dennis Lynn Gowing, Respondent 2022-DM-000051 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Elizabeth Williams, Petitioner vs. Michael Sanchez, Respondent 2021-DM-000952 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Ella Catherine Barbara-Williams, Petitioner vs. Daveon Lavelle Barbara-Williams, Respondent 2022-DM-000538 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Erin Williams, Petitioner vs. Robert Frederick Talley, Respondent 2022-DM-000236 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Geri Lynn Parscale, Petitioner vs. David Alvin Parscale, Respondent 2022-DM-000521 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Hajar Aghababa, Petitioner vs. Reza Barati Ghahfarokhi, Respondent 2022-DM-000684 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Hampton, John Donald 2022-CR-000180 Bench Trial

Overstreet C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Jennifer Green, Petitioner vs. Scott Green, Respondent 2021-DM-000750 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM John Devin Sirridge, Petitioner vs. Emily Sirridge, Respondent 2022-DM-000226 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Kevyn Gero, Petitioner vs. Lindsey Gero, Respondent 2022-DM-000103 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Ciccarelli, Mitchell R 2022-CR-000697 Plea Hearing

Hayes N.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM Haines, Franklin R Jr 2022-CR-000135 Arraignment

Hayes N.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Conservatorship and Guardianship of Lisa Ann Mitchell 2022-PR-000222 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:00:00 AM Brittany J West, Petitioner vs. Jonathan Eric West, Respondent 2022-DM-000422 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:00:00 AM Chad Hall Jr., Petitioner vs. Emily Schaal, Respondent 2022-DM-000159 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:00:00 AM Chanc Mcqueen, Petitioner vs. Jodie Hallman, Respondent 2022-DM-000154 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:00:00 AM Dorzell Owens, Petitioner vs. Andrea Leija, Respondent 2022-DM-000376 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:00:00 AM Jamierson, Bradley 2010-CR-000507 Hearing

Clary B.

Kemple E.

Whitman C.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:00:00 AM Karly Tillery, Petitioner vs. Oswalda Cruz Olivas, Respondent 2022-DM-000544 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:30:00 AM Wheeler, Hunter Radcliffe 2021-CR-000369 Sentencing

David M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:30:00 AM 2022-JC-000042 2022-JC-000042 Contempt

Barr T.

Moya I.

Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:45:00 AM Quinn, Donzell M 2022-CR-000236 Sentencing

David M.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:30:00 AM Martinez, Adrian J 2022-CR-000209 Arraignment

Smith B.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 11:30:00 AM Burgess, George Joseph Jr 2021-CR-000809 Sentencing

Crews N.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 11:30:00 AM Burgess, George Joseph Jr 2022-CR-000200 Sentencing

Crews N.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 11:30:00 AM Burgess, George Joseph Jr 2022-CR-000247 Sentencing

Crews N.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 11:00:00 AM Jennifer Swindale vs. Ryan L. Brittingham DDS 2022-CV-000116 Case Management Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 11:30:00 AM STATE OF KANSAS EX REL. DCF, Petitioner vs. Jacob I Demby, Respondent 2016-DM-000311 Pretrial Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 11:00:00 AM Clark, Kevin D 2022-CR-000402 Preliminary

David M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 10:00:00 AM Cosey, Gary L 2022-CR-000559 Drug Court

Lungstrum R.

Deiter B.

Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 11:30:00 AM Daisy Lutze, Petitioner vs. Jacob Isaiah Demby, Respondent 2022-DM-000073 Pretrial Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:20:00 PM 2022-CT-000038 2022-CT-000038 Care and Treatment Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:20:00 PM 2022-CT-000048 2022-CT-000048 Care and Treatment Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Allison, Keith 2021-CR-000199 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Wells G.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Allison, Keith 2021-CR-000848 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Wells G.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Allison, Keith 2022-CR-000604 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Allison, Keith 2022-CR-000610 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Dillingham, Joan 2021-CR-000877 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Butler J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Dillingham, Joan 2021-CR-000880 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Butler J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Dubree, Ashley Francis 2020-CR-000810 Status Conference

Clary B.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Edwards, Kassie Diane 2019-CR-000260 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Wells G.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Edwards, Kassie Diane 2019-CR-000290 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Wells G.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Edwards, Kassie Diane 2021-CR-000597 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Gibler, Steven Allen 2022-CR-000601 Status Conference

Clary B.

Foster S.

Wells G.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Gibler, Steven Allen 2022-CR-000608 Status Conference

Clary B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Hemelrick, Mary E 2019-CR-001164 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Hemelrick, Mary E 2021-CR-000819 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Henderson, Robyn M 2022-CR-000447 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:00:00 PM Knowles, Kristopher R 2022-CR-000761 Status Conference

Lamb C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

D03 Mike Ward
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Livingston, Nicole Ann 2022-CR-000259 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Packer D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Martinez-Diaz, Alejandro 2022-CR-000201 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Tatum J.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Overall, Marcus G 2021-CR-000664 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Pittman, Christopher M 2021-CR-000756 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Pittman, Christopher M 2021-CR-000758 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Records, Byron H 2021-CR-001140 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Foster S.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Records, Byron H 2021-CR-001159 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Foster S.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Robbins, Stephen 2020-CR-000252 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Foster S.

Clarke M.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Robbins, Stephen 2020-TR-002391 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Foster S.

Clarke M.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Robbins, Stephen 2022-CR-000379 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Foster S.

Clarke M.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Simmons, John Thomas 2021-CR-000356 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Simmons, John Thomas 2021-CR-000520 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Snow, Steven E 2022-CR-000432 Status Conference

Clary B.

Foster S.

Clarke M.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Spears, Keesha R 2022-CR-000372 Status Conference

Clary B.

Foster S.

Crawford J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Whitley, Cecilia 2021-CR-000800 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Greenwald D.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Whitley, Cecilia 2022-CR-000160 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Greenwald D.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Whitley, Cecilia 2022-CR-000390 Status Conference

Ebmeier K.

Greenwald D.

Loomis D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Zephyr Properties LLC vs. Robert Mayberry 2022-LM-001278 Eviction Trial Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Andrew Dunlap, Petitioner vs. Arika Mack, Respondent 2022-DM-000115 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Murdock, Gerald Jr 2022-CR-000292 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 2:00:00 PM Roundhouse Investments LLC vs. Michael Hetrick, et al. 2022-LM-001282 Eviction Trial Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 2:00:00 PM In the Matter of the Approval of Transfer of Payment Rights to J.G. WENTWORTH ORIGINATIONS, LLC 2022-CV-000287 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Verner, William L 2018-CR-000725 For Further Scheduling

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Verner, William L 2020-CR-000673 Motion

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM Verner, William L 2021-CR-001150 Motion

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 2:00:00 PM Ingram, Jason A 2022-CR-000089 Plea Hearing

Schneider R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 3:00:00 PM Dunham, Tricia L 2022-CR-000784 First Appearance

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 3:00:00 PM Cott, Jesse L 2021-CR-000912 Arraignment

Schneider R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 4:00:00 PM Clark, Criss W 2022-CR-000309 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 3:00:00 PM Walker, Vincent L 2022-CR-000132 Preliminary

Packer D.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 2:30:00 PM Jennifer Gleason, Petitioner vs. James Coston, Respondent 2019-DM-001150 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM 2020-JC-000051 2020-JC-000051 Termination of Parental Rights

Blair B.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000093 2021-JC-000093 Termination of Parental Rights

Blair B.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/29/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM KanView Glass LLC vs. Sasha Bhaduri 2021-CV-000241 Jury Trial Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/29/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew 2022-CR-000215 Jury Trial

Cline C.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/29/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Arredondo, Daniel 2022-TR-001781 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Benge, Harleigh 2019-TR-000156 Traffic Docket Call

Southall N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Brubaker, Amanda Anne 2022-TR-001784 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Brunetti, Ethan Joseph 2022-TR-001787 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Butto Caballero, David Eduardo 2022-TR-001802 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Carlson, Veronica 2022-TR-001832 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Casey, Douglas Dean 2017-TR-004912 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Chavez Barajas, Gregorio 2022-TR-001783 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Clarkson, Dominic Megalle 2022-TR-000128 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Conner, Reilly Renae 2022-TR-001793 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Cook, Quinton Lee 2020-TR-003058 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Coopman, Cheyenne Michelle 2022-TR-001789 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Cowles, Bryana Renae 2018-TR-005319 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Cowles, Bryana Renae 2020-TR-000946 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Davignon, Blake Steven 2021-TR-001490 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Derhammer, Lavelle N 2018-TR-005458 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Dukes, Tyrell D 2018-TR-005036 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Farless, Gary Lee 2021-TR-001382 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Farrington-Rogers, Michael James 2022-TR-002000 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Ferris, Logan Michael 2021-TR-001362 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Frye, Jamie 2019-TR-000920 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Fulton, Natalyah Jovan 2022-TR-001780 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Gassman, Dylan Jacob 2020-TR-003088 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Ghilino, Matthew Roche 2022-TR-001948 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Gigous, Connar Zoe 2022-TR-001835 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Harrison, Daniel Harold 2020-TR-003064 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Jackson, Dora Denise 2019-TR-003205 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Johnson, Steven 2021-TR-001427 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Johnson, William Jerome Zachari 2018-TR-004629 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Jones Iii, Othel Cornell Dupress 2018-TR-005213 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Jones, Micaela Attache 2019-TR-000082 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Jurkovich, Amber Lynn 2020-TR-003052 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Kemerling, Chloe Cheyenne 2022-TR-000292 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM King, Hayden Thomas 2020-TR-002658 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Kingsbury, Addison Raeann 2022-TR-001831 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Klutman, Amos Lee 2022-TR-001834 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Lown, Susan M 2018-TR-004914 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Lyon, Miranda Marie 2022-TR-001840 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Marshalek, Andrew Clayton 2020-TR-000452 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Martinez Castillo, Enrique 2022-TR-001817 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Maxx, Huston 2020-TR-002847 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Mcgrath, Ashley A 2019-TR-001651 Traffic Docket Call

Coleman C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Mueller, Jackson Ryan 2022-TR-001949 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Neely Jr, William Allen 2019-TR-000560 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Nixon, Garrett William 2022-TR-001852 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Pace, Elanda Shawn Taha 2018-TR-004579 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Reckrodt, Gabriel Michael 2022-TR-001995 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Rehm, Lauren Renee 2022-TR-001656 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Rodriguez Hanley, Nicolas Roberto 2022-TR-001854 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Rodriguez-Moreno, Mario 2021-TR-002773 Traffic Docket Call

Conard J.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Salgado Carranza, Jesus 2022-TR-001815 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Sanders, Aishontis Alexis Savon 2022-TR-001786 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Saunders, David A 2018-TR-005437 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Schettig, Shawn Kenneth 2021-TR-001477 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Smith, Jerry Lynn 2022-TR-000119 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Suskey, Uriah Lynne 2019-TR-001242 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Taylor, Christopher Ramzan 2022-TR-001998 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Underwood, Derek Shane 2021-TR-001475 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Vasquez, Albert Michael 2020-TR-002255 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Walker, Janice 2020-TR-003016 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Ward, Jeremiah Markee 2022-TR-000143 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Welch, Owen 2020-TR-002950 Traffic Docket Call

Southall N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Williams, Angela Nicole 2021-TR-001513 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Woodruff, Joshua Patrick 2020-TR-002514 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM Young, James Abel 2022-TR-001822 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Park 25, Inc., et al. vs. Heather Norris 2022-LM-001337 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM The Links at Kansas, a Limited Partnership vs. Lorelei Madsen, et al. 2022-LM-001316 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM The Links at Kansas, a Limited Partnership vs. Lorelei Madsen, et al. 2022-LM-001316 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM The Links at Kansas, a Limited Partnership vs. Mariah Shelton 2022-LM-001317 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Edidssa M Cotto Fonseca 2022-LM-001183 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Gwendolyn R.S. Murray 2022-LM-001180 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Monchell M Mitchell 2022-LM-001182 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Roosevelt B Franklin Jr. 2022-LM-001154 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Aberdeen Apartments vs. John Correll, et al. 2022-LM-001333 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Aberdeen Apartments vs. John Correll, et al. 2022-LM-001333 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Azura Credit Union vs. Michael J Story 2022-LM-001192 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM CKS Prime Investments LLC vs. Joshua J Bayless 2022-LM-001295 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Central National Bank vs. Maliq'e T Crenshaw 2020-LM-001567 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM David Hamill vs. Chase Thompson 2022-LM-001322 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Hugh Franklin Hines vs. Chad Atwell 2022-LM-001328 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Meshach McKnight 2022-LM-001283 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. Brian Conrad 2022-LM-001284 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. DIANNA MCALEXANDER 2022-LM-001223 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. JANA FLORY 2022-LM-001222 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. MICHELE LEHNHOFF 2022-LM-001224 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. Stephen Claypool 2022-LM-001273 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LVNV Funding LLC vs. Robin Meistrell 2022-LM-001179 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Lecompton MHP Lindale, LLC vs. Rachell Haverkamp, et al. 2022-LM-001320 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Lecompton MHP Lindale, LLC vs. Rachell Haverkamp, et al. 2022-LM-001320 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Lecompton MHP Lindale, LLC vs. Tanya Hemphill, et al. 2022-LM-001323 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Lecompton MHP Lindale, LLC vs. Tanya Hemphill, et al. 2022-LM-001323 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LoanMe, Inc. vs. Laboratory Validation Specialists Inc., et al. 2022-LM-001177 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM LoanMe, Inc. vs. Laboratory Validation Specialists Inc., et al. 2022-LM-001177 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Mark J. Taylor, DPM vs. Angela Dey, et al. 2022-LM-001270 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Mark J. Taylor, DPM vs. Angela Dey, et al. 2022-LM-001270 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Mark J. Taylor, DPM vs. Benjamin Allen 2022-LM-001269 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. DANIEL GARCIA 2022-LM-001159 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. GINA M CABANAS 2022-LM-001151 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. NEAL COOMES 2022-LM-001178 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Ryan Essman dba American Outlaw Bail Bonds vs. Melissa Lewis 2022-LM-001285 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM The Links at Kansas, Phase IIa Limited Partnership vs. Shelbi Smith-Cromwell, et al. 2022-LM-001321 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM The Links at Kansas, Phase IIa Limited Partnership vs. Shelbi Smith-Cromwell, et al. 2022-LM-001321 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM UHG I LLC vs. Christopher Brown 2022-LM-001264 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Woodward Apartments LC vs. Cammie Rae Mitchener, et al. 2022-LM-000927 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM Woodward Apartments LC vs. Cammie Rae Mitchener, et al. 2022-LM-000927 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 9:30:00 AM Mireles, Antulio 2022-TR-000509 Traffic Docket Call

Standiferd C.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:00:00 AM Benson, Daniel E 2014-TR-001003 Plea Hearing

Hayes N.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:00:00 AM Benson, Daniel E 2019-TR-003532 Plea Hearing

Hayes N.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:00:00 AM Hardin, Javien Kristopher Darius 2022-TR-001107 Traffic Trial

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:00:00 AM Hill, Evelyn Delois 2016-TR-004509 Traffic Docket Call

Southall N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:00:00 AM Hill, Evelyn Delois 2019-TR-000890 Motion

Wittman H.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:30:00 AM Flowers, Jahmal T 2021-CR-000637 Sentencing

Loomis D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 11:00:00 AM Routh, Jonathan A 2021-CR-000763 Disposition

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:30:00 AM Pellis, Davaughn J 2020-CR-000783 Drug Court

Falls J.

Carpenter J.

Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 10:00:00 AM Peters, Destiny C 2021-CR-000982 Drug Court

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 1:00:00 PM Graika, Victoria A 2022-CR-000692 Bench Trial

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 1:30:00 PM Easy Living MHC LLC vs. Ramona Panzetanga 2022-LM-001276 Eviction Trial Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 1:30:00 PM PI Greens, LLC vs. Diana Devorss, et al. 2022-LM-001280 Eviction Trial Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 2:00:00 PM Orion Property Group, LLC as agent for Campusview vs. Brandee Gruver, et al. 2022-LM-001266 Eviction Trial Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 2:30:00 PM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jodi Kay Wiegand 2022-LM-000724 Summary Judgment Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 3:00:00 PM Parrish, Kendra D 2022-CR-000646 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 4:00:00 PM Walker, Adam L 2020-CR-000710 Disposition

David N.

Wittman H.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
09/30/2022 9/30/2022 4:00:00 PM Hunter, Antonio L 2021-MR-000036 Hearing

Brooks P.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
09/30/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM 2020-JC-000051 2020-JC-000051 Termination of Parental Rights

Blair B.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/30/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000093 2021-JC-000093 Termination of Parental Rights

Blair B.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
09/30/2022 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM KanView Glass LLC vs. Sasha Bhaduri 2021-CV-000241 Jury Trial Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
09/30/2022 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew 2022-CR-000215 Jury Trial

Cline C.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
09/30/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/01/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/02/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000017 2021-JC-000017 Review of Disposition

Blair B.

Moya I.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:30:00 AM 2022-JC-000057 2022-JC-000057 Formal

Blair B.

Britton K.

Harrington S.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Hendrix, Brian L 2020-CR-000576 Status Conference

Falls J.

Seiden J.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Moreno, Victor G Jr 2021-CR-000922 Sentencing

Loomis D.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Williams, David Shane 2022-CR-000075 Status Conference

Riling M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000066 2021-JC-000066 Permanency

Packer D.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Harrington S.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:30:00 AM Folorunsho, Samuel O 2019-CR-000834 Competency

Crawford J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM Spates, Andrel D Jr 2022-CR-000072 Pretrial Conference

Hall A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 10:30:00 AM Morando, Lauren S 2022-CR-000142 Arraignment

Hayes N.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 11:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000007 2021-JC-000007 Permanency

Harrington S.

Moya I.

Barr T.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM Drake, Steven C 2022-CR-000107 Motion

Clarke M.

Leal R.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM Drake, Steven C 2022-CR-000575 Status Conference

Clarke M.

Leal R.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM Drake, Steven C 2022-TR-000174 Trial Setting

Clarke M.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM 2022-JC-000054 2022-JC-000054 Formal

Barr T.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM 2022-JC-000055 2022-JC-000055 Formal

Barr T.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM 2022-JC-000056 2022-JC-000056 Formal

Barr T.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM In the Matter of the Conservatorship of David Harold Stry 2022-PR-000129 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM Mendoza Cantu, Yair 2022-TR-000981 Plea Hearing

Schneider R.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM Mendoza Cantu, Yair 2022-TR-001371 Plea Hearing

Schneider R.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 11:00:00 AM Williams, Geguieffa J 2021-CR-000805 Preliminary

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM 2021-JC-000032 2021-JC-000032 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Moya I.

Packer D.

Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:00:00 PM 2022-CT-000064 2022-CT-000064 Care and Treatment Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM 2020-JC-000054 2020-JC-000054 Trial / Default

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM 2020-JC-000055 2020-JC-000055 Trial / Default

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM 2020-JC-000056 2020-JC-000056 Trial / Default

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM 2020-JC-000057 2020-JC-000057 Trial / Default

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM Ali, Ibraheem R 2020-CR-000482 Sentencing

Hall A.

Seiden J.

D04 Gunnar Sundby
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM Ballard, Danny C Jr 2022-CR-000772 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM Jury, Daniel Robert 2022-CR-000577 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Lungstrum R.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM Jury, Daniel Robert 2022-CR-000800 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM Tara Habiger vs. Candice McCall 2022-CV-000195 Case Management Conference Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:00:00 PM 2022-JC-000005 2022-JC-000005 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Moya I.

Blair B.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:30:00 PM Taylor Sloan vs. Dobski and Associates, Inc., et al. 2021-CV-000347 Status Conference Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:30:00 PM 2022-JC-000026 2022-JC-000026 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:15:00 PM Christenson, Cody L 2018-CR-000632 Hearing

Whinery D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:15:00 PM Christenson, Cody L 2022-CR-000038 Plea Hearing

Whinery D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM Gosewisch, Chance S 2021-CR-000622 Preliminary

Packer D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM 2015-JC-000098 2015-JC-000098 Permanency

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Kansas Legal Services
Lonard K.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM 2022-JC-000003 2022-JC-000003 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM Dressler, Francis P 2022-CR-000629 Trial Setting

Chahine H.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:00:00 PM Jane Doe 1, et al. vs. The University of Kansas 2020-CV-000144 Motion Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:30:00 PM Moland, Christopher Z 2019-CR-000901 Sentencing

Loomis D.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:00:00 PM Robert Honeychurch vs. University of Kansas, et al. 2020-CV-000243 Motion Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 3:00:00 PM Schermerhorn, Clint Wayne 2022-CR-000737 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:30:00 PM Syens, Andrew G 2022-CR-000436 Preliminary

Lungstrum R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 2:30:00 PM Syens, Andrew G 2022-CR-000440 Preliminary

Lungstrum R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM Dressler, Francis P 2021-CR-001001 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM Dressler, Francis P 2022-CR-000117 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM Dressler, Francis P 2022-CR-000367 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Belt, Damien J 2022-CR-000197 Bench Trial

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Christian, Johnathan D Jr 2021-CR-000936 Jury Trial

Kincaid J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Donna Rae Gowing, Petitioner vs. Dennis Lynn Gowing, Respondent 2022-DM-000051 Bench Trial Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 4:30:00 PM Fuller, Ferris Allen 2022-CR-000342 Pretrial Conference

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM Rebecca LaPlant, Petitioner vs. Robert LaPlant Jr., Respondent 2022-DM-000537 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/03/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Belt, Damien J 2020-CR-000329 Jury Trial

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Carlson J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/03/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Funk, Tristan R 2022-CR-000416 Preliminary (No Go)

Hook B.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Whitman C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Greemore, Shawna M 2019-CR-000375 Diversion/Appear

Butler J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Logan, Katoya L. 2022-CR-000497 Preliminary (No Go)

Schneider R.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Masood, Matthew T 2016-CR-000051 Preliminary (No Go)

Zentner A.

Moody D.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Spotted Tail, Nancy S 2020-CR-000843 Preliminary (No Go)

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Spotted Tail, Nancy S 2021-CR-000259 Preliminary (No Go)

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Spotted Tail, Nancy S 2022-CR-000261 Trial Setting

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Van Wey, Russell A 2021-CR-000535 Sentencing

Keck A.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Wetzel, Tracy M 2021-CR-000699 Diversion/Appear

Chahine H.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Baker, John Angelo 2022-TR-000620 Status Conference

Clarke M.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Bell, Marcus Jerome Lee 2021-CR-000120 Status Conference

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Bell, Marcus Jerome Lee 2021-CR-000603 Status Conference

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Bell, Marcus Jerome Lee 2021-CR-001056 Status Conference

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Congdon, Brooke A 2022-CR-000534 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Dearborn, David 2022-CR-000175 Status Conference

Frydman J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Donahue, John J IV 2022-CR-000649 Status Conference

Natale S.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Donahue, John J IV 2022-CR-000651 Status Conference

Natale S.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Edwards, Antone 2022-CR-000431 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Fisher, Khadijah L 2022-CR-000836 Preliminary (No Go)

Clary B.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Gloekler, Shelly R 2019-CR-000537 Status Conference

Natale S.

Coleman C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Hamm, Marcia 2022-CR-000584 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Hauptli, John E 2022-CR-000556 Status Conference

Frydman J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Hines, Justin D 2022-MR-000008 Hearing

Crawford J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Houston, Jason J 2021-CR-000483 Notice to Appear

Glover B.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Jackman, Wilson Eugene 2022-TR-001370 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Jackson, Wayne Tyrone 2022-CR-000853 Preliminary (No Go)

Schneider R.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Judkins, Dallas R 2022-CR-000838 Trial Setting

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Kirkland, Zachary Lee 2021-CR-000779 Status Conference

Clarke M.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Kirkland, Zachary Lee 2021-TR-001489 Status Conference

Clarke M.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Lindsey, Bernard Chester Jr 2022-CR-000865 Preliminary (No Go)

Schneider R.

Tatum J.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM McCrea, David 2022-CR-000483 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Nichols, Tyler N 2022-TR-000621 Status Conference

Thompson E.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Natale S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Oxlaj Hernandez, Jorge Ricardo 2022-TR-000333 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Royer, Jonas T 2022-TR-001535 Trial Setting

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Shewman, Billie L II 2019-CR-000872 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Warren, Walter Jr. 2022-CR-000198 Status Conference

Ivan J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Windholz, Gloria 2022-CR-000516 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:30:00 AM Amanda Barwick, Petitioner vs. Justin Barwick, Respondent 2002-DM-001045 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:30:00 AM Ashley D'Ann Walker, Petitioner vs. Earl Eugene Wilson, Respondent 2014-DM-000020 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:30:00 AM Chelsea A Martin, Petitioner vs. Brian Martin, Respondent 2014-DM-000513 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:30:00 AM Erin Cromwell, Petitioner vs. Travis L Cromwell, Respondent 2019-DM-000720 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:30:00 AM Jeanette Atkinson, Petitioner vs. Clayton R Atkinson, Respondent 2012-DM-000638 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:30:00 AM Leslie C Ross, Petitioner vs. Rick B Ross, Respondent 2008-DM-000534 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:30:00 AM Lisa Smith, Petitioner vs. Bradly Smith, Respondent 2022-DM-000064 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 11:00:00 AM State of Kansas, Ex Rel, Dcf, et al., Petitioner vs. Jess E. Morley, Respondent 2021-DM-000343 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 11:00:00 AM James K. Van Slyke III, Petitioner vs. Molly L. Van Slyke, Respondent 2021-DM-000295 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 11:00:00 AM Kendall R Grammer, Petitioner vs. Matthew H Grammer, Respondent 2005-DM-000203 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 11:00:00 AM Namaste Manney, Petitioner vs. Johnny Koch, Respondent 2015-DM-000435 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 11:00:00 AM State of Kansas SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Jess E Morley Jr, Respondent 2005-DM-000711 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 11:00:00 AM Timothy Rice, etal., Petitioner vs. Jacqueline Villamar-Vivas, Respondent 2007-DM-000713 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Austin, Yusaf A 2021-CR-000433 Motion

Keck A.

Leal R.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Foster, Sean M 2022-CR-000429 Arraignment

Crews N.

Foster S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM Foster, Sean M 2022-CR-000430 Preliminary

Crews N.

Foster S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 1:00:00 PM 2022-CT-000065 2022-CT-000065 Care and Treatment Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 1:30:00 PM Elizabeth F Smith, Petitioner vs. Beau D Jepson, Respondent 2010-DM-001127 Hearing Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 1:30:00 PM 2018-JC-000147 2018-JC-000147 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Britton K.

Barr T.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 1:30:00 PM 2020-JC-000039 2020-JC-000039 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 1:30:00 PM Marshall, Rodney E 2022-CR-000691 Motion to Modify

Clarke M.

Valdez S.

Cline C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 3:00:00 PM Jackson, Martwain A 2021-CR-000889 Preliminary

Smith B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 2:00:00 PM Salerno, Sean 2021-CR-000139 Motion

Davies B.

Seiden J.

Huerter C.
Merrill G.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 4:00:00 PM 2021-JC-000033 2021-JC-000033 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Moya I.

Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 3:00:00 PM Ingram, Ernest F 2021-CR-000893 Motion

Harris A.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 4:00:00 PM Jimenez, Xavier 2022-JV-000019 Trial Setting

Clary B.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 4:00:00 PM Jimenez, Xavier 2022-JV-000028 Trial Setting

Clary B.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/04/2022 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM Belt, Damien J 2020-CR-000329 Jury Trial

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Carlson J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 3:30:00 PM Knabel, Matthew J 2021-CR-000490 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/04/2022 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM Victoria Guerrero, Petitioner vs. Fernando Guerrero, Respondent 2018-DM-000036 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/04/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000064 2021-JC-000064 Review of Disposition

Blair B.

Moya I.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Bichelmeyer, Johnathon David 2022-TR-001271 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Blair, Hunter V 2022-TR-001667 Trial Setting

Frydman J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Blake Wagner, Petitioner vs. Hannah O. Sparks, Respondent 2022-DM-000446 Paternity Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Bolden, Ashley D 2022-CR-000502 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Brundy, Keiyanna 2022-CR-000756 Trial Setting

Atchison A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Campbell, Kayla G 2022-CR-000747 Trial Setting

Hook B.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Carrie B. Stevens, Petitioner vs. Anthony J. Stevens, Respondent 2022-DM-000381 Review Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Cooper, Cody B 2022-TR-001064 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Cynthia Jeanne Dwyer, Petitioner vs. John Michael Dwyer, Respondent 2022-DM-000359 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Elston, Christopher Allen 2022-CR-000758 Trial Setting

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Hamzat, Musa A 2020-CR-000554 Bond Appearance

Wittman H.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Harris, Johnny Q 2022-CR-000742 Trial Setting

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Haymaker, Nathan C 2022-CR-000540 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM JULIE R. HAMMES, Petitioner vs. ALEX L. HAMMES, Respondent 2022-DM-000705 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Jennifer Taul, Petitioner vs. Leviticus Clarence Houston, Respondent 2021-DM-000984 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Natasha Naramore, Petitioner vs. Jeremy Winfrey, Respondent 2022-DM-000707 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Quentin L Rials, Petitioner vs. Mary Susan Cooper, Respondent 2022-DM-000396 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Schreiner, Javier 2021-JV-000077 Sentencing

Healy D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Schreiner, Javier 2021-JV-000126 Sentencing

Healy D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Schreiner, Javier 2022-JV-000063 Plea Hearing

Healy D.

Moya I.

Healy D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Shatswell, Craig Hein 2022-CR-000612 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Strezo, Lucas Michael 2022-CR-000573 Trial Setting

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Theresa Lynn Long, Petitioner vs. Ronald Lance Long, Respondent 2022-DM-000320 Review Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Wesley Nellis, Petitioner vs. Deborah Nellis, Respondent 2021-DM-000380 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Wilson, Austin James Tyler 2022-CR-000404 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Alejos, Garrett G 2021-CR-001103 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Alley, Jessica K 2021-CR-000842 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Boyington, Gary D Jr 2022-CR-000123 Status Conference

Falls J.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Boyington, Gary D Jr 2022-CR-000221 Status Conference

Falls J.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Byers, Brandon W 2020-CR-000290 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Wittman H.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Davison, Ayana 2020-CR-000753 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Southall N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Elizalde, Jesus Ignacio 2022-CR-000735 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Ellis, Andrew James 2022-TR-000879 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Thompson E.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Fidler, Ryan M 2022-CR-000163 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Helm, Regina D 2022-TR-000274 Status Conference

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Orosco C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Hill, Carelle A 2022-CR-000592 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Jessica Humphrey, Petitioner vs. Jacob Humphrey, Respondent 2022-DM-000701 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Joshua C Maxon, Petitioner vs. Kristen Lewetzow, Respondent 2022-DM-000373 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Lukis Chenoweth, Petitioner vs. Heather Chenoweth, Respondent 2022-DM-000783 Paternity Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Minear, Matthew 2022-CR-000186 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Minear, Matthew 2022-CR-000808 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Minear, Matthew 2022-CR-000809 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Rachael Diane Taber, Petitioner vs. Austin Taber, Respondent 2022-DM-000181 Review Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Seay, Devinn E 2021-CR-000596 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Stephenson, Jessica 2022-CR-000184 Status Conference

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Stephenson, Jessica 2022-CR-000640 Status Conference

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Traci Trent, Petitioner vs. Daron Trent, Respondent 2018-DM-000891 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Ubaldo Quetzecua, Jesus 2022-TR-001533 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Warmington, Maddison Pauline 2020-TR-000141 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Warmington, Madison Pauline 2015-CR-000863 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Wilson, Robin M 2018-CR-001118 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Obozele L.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Wixom, Heather L 2021-CR-000551 Status Conference

Downing S.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Wixom, Heather L 2021-CR-000683 Status Conference

Falls J.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Woods, Robert Joseph 2022-CR-000603 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM Ana Parra, Petitioner vs. John Walls, Respondent 2022-DM-000651 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Ellen Naomi Kuckelman, Petitioner vs. Anthony Joseph Kuckelman, Respondent 2020-DM-000374 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM Gonzalez Oxlaj, Juan 2021-TR-002699 Sentencing

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM Newman, Victoria L 2021-CR-000609 Probation Violation

Crawford J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Whitman C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM Ray, Justin A 2022-JV-000051 Sentencing

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM Thornton, Angela K 2018-CR-001178 Probation Violation

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Bianca Marie Robb, Petitioner vs. Michael Anthony Robb, Respondent 2019-DM-000624 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Bullock, Charles Edward Jr 2021-CR-001152 Disposition

Lungstrum R.

Foster S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Foster, Daunte L. 2021-JV-000051 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Moya I.

Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Foster, Daunte L. 2021-JV-000123 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Heidi L. Fowler, Petitioner vs. Ronald Fowler Jr., Respondent 2021-DM-000332 Pretrial Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM Jude Monye vs. Employment Security Board of Review 2022-CV-000218 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Laura C Hoffman, Petitioner vs. Demaris Keith Patton, Respondent 2018-DM-000933 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM McIntyre, Terry J Jr 2022-CR-000322 Preliminary

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Shane Lindemyer, Petitioner vs. Kelly Lindemyer, Respondent 2019-DM-000004 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM Stephens, Zachary 2022-CR-000392 Preliminary

Loomis D.

Baird T.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Toni Sue Reynolds, Petitioner vs. James Ryan Reynolds, Respondent 2019-DM-000920 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:30:00 AM Minard, Roman V 2022-TR-000334 Plea Hearing

Thompson E.

Vrana N.

Natale S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Kassidee Quaranta, Petitioner vs. Nathan Stanley Hutchcraft, Respondent 2022-DM-000860 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM Knackstedt, Eric Shane 2022-CR-000690 Preliminary

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Anyanwu, Onyema 2022-CR-000746 Preliminary (No Go)

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Barker, Tyler J 2020-CR-000207 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Vrana N.

Orosco C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Beddingfield, Edward C Jr 2022-CR-000128 PV AV Setting

Thompson E.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Beddingfield, Edward C Jr 2022-CR-000147 PV AV Setting

Thompson E.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Beddingfield, Edward C Jr 2022-CR-000576 For Further Scheduling

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Thompson E.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Berkstresser, Joshua L 2022-CR-000393 Trial Setting

Lowry S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Clements, Enoch J 2022-CR-000642 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Coffey, Freedom Simone 2021-CR-000296 Revocation

Stancliffe C.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Flores Valdez, Javier 2022-CR-000655 Preliminary (No Go)

Hernandez C.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Giordano, James Thomas III 2022-CR-000711 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Gong, David 2021-TR-001683 For Further Scheduling

Clary B.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Henley, Jeffrey Bryan 2022-TR-000982 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Hiller, Max R Jr 2019-CR-001036 For Further Scheduling

Crawford J.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Hoang, Vincent A 2021-CR-000958 Trial Setting

Crawford J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Corrigan M.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Hoang, Vincent A 2022-CR-000851 Preliminary (No Go)

Crawford J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Johnson, Ronald I Jr 2021-TR-002285 Arrested on BW

Chahine H.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Mers, Michael Paul 2022-CR-000868 Trial Setting

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Moore, Christopher Alan 2022-TR-001564 Preliminary (No Go)

Crawford J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Morgan, Tommy L 2016-TR-001366 PV AV Setting

Chahine H.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Murray, Markus W Jr 2022-TR-001229 Preliminary (No Go)

Clary B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Mwithiga, John 2020-CR-000071 For Further Scheduling

Orosco C.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Smith B.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Mwithiga, John 2021-CR-000711 For Further Scheduling

Orosco C.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Mwithiga, John 2022-CR-000254 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Natale S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Nordblad, Adam P 2022-CR-000849 Trial Setting

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Norris, Alexa T 2022-CR-000847 Preliminary (No Go)

Clary B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Patten, Dylon R 2022-CR-000462 For Further Scheduling

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Phillips, Marcus Antonio 2022-CR-000750 Preliminary (No Go)

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Sexton, Joshua D 2022-CR-000494 Preliminary (No Go)

Clary B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Shorter, Troy Allen 2022-CR-000702 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Stansell, Jacob William Steven 2022-CR-000634 Preliminary (No Go)

Clary B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Verge, Kevon 2021-CR-000283 Revocation

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Wilson, Xavier 2022-CR-000769 Preliminary (No Go)

Atchison A.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Wooge, Destiny Jean 2022-CR-000395 Preliminary (No Go)

Chahine H.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Wright, Kody L 2022-CR-000420 Preliminary (No Go)

Clary B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM Wright, Kody L 2022-CR-000512 Trial Setting

Clary B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:00:00 PM 2022-CT-000044 2022-CT-000044 Care and Treatment Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:30:00 PM 2022-JC-000019 2022-JC-000019 Review of Disposition

Blair B.

Moya I.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 1:30:00 PM Fennel, Matthew R 2019-CR-000018 Diversion Revocation

Loomis D.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM 2020-JC-000018 2020-JC-000018 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Davey D.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Baker, Darrel Lee 2021-CR-000574 Status Conference

Chahine H.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Harris, Marion F 2021-TR-000644 Preliminary (No Go)

Crawford J.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Murphy, Bonnie R 2021-CR-000552 Status Conference

Falls J.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Park 25, Inc., et al. vs. Melinda M Mendoza 2022-LM-001225 Eviction Trial Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Rubles, Calvin L 2022-CR-000058 Status Conference

Hook B.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Rubles, Calvin L 2022-CR-000059 Status Conference

Hook B.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Schuyler, James 2022-CR-000520 Preliminary (No Go)

Crawford J.

Foster S.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Trammell, Darius Pierre 2022-CR-000778 Preliminary (No Go)

Chahine H.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM Workman, David A 2022-CR-000127 Preliminary (No Go)

Falls J.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:30:00 PM Cooper, Kyle Richard 2022-JV-000036 Sentencing

Butler K.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM 2022-CR-000715 2022-CR-000715 Arraignment

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM 2022-CR-000716 2022-CR-000716 Arraignment

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM Murtagh, Amelia J 2021-CR-000445 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM Murtagh, Amelia J 2022-CR-000288 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM Murtagh, Amelia J 2022-TR-001236 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM Neal, Lisa Marie 2022-CR-000544 Competency

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM Neal, Lisa Marie 2022-CR-000545 Competency

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM Neal, Lisa Marie 2022-CR-000554 Competency

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:00:00 PM Neal, Lisa Marie 2022-CR-000609 Competency

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:15:00 PM 2020-JC-000066 2020-JC-000066 Review of Disposition

Davey D.

Britton K.

Blair B.
Stancliffe C.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:30:00 PM Barnhart, Nathanial D 2022-JV-000059 First Appearance

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 3:30:00 PM Gelghorn, Markel D 2022-JV-000064 First Appearance

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:30:00 PM Snow, David A 2021-CR-000184 For Further Scheduling

Chahine H.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 2:30:00 PM Snow, David A 2022-CR-000334 Preliminary

Chahine H.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Hill, Nechelle E 2022-JV-000053 Trial Setting

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Johnson, Colin 2022-JV-000065 Trial Setting

Tullis A.

Moya I.

Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Lewis, Zjaiton 2020-JV-000083 Trial Setting

Butler K.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Lewis, Zjaiton 2022-JV-000022 Trial Setting

Butler K.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Romero, Javier I 2021-JV-000001 Trial Setting

Loomis D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Snider, Austyn 2022-JV-000061 Trial Setting

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Wilks, Robert W 2022-CR-000183 Sentencing

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Williams, Ky Nicole 2020-JV-000088 Trial Setting

Butler K.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM Williams, Ky Nicole 2021-JV-000012 Trial Setting

Butler K.

Moya I.

Loomis D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:30:00 PM 2018-JC-000149 2018-JC-000149 Review of Disposition

Blair B.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Packer D.

Kansas Legal Services
Lonard K.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 4:30:00 PM Goetz Jensen, Ann N 2022-CR-000136 Plea Hearing

Hook B.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/05/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Ochs, James Andrew 2021-CR-000885 Jury Trial

Hall A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/05/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM 2022-DM-000022 2022-DM-000022 Protection From Abuse Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Bird Physical Therapy PA vs. Andrea Allen 2022-LM-000517 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Celeste Torrence, Petitioner vs. Peter Shipman, Respondent 2019-DM-000623 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Chalene Base, Petitioner vs. Kraig Justin Base, Respondent 2022-DM-000704 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Garber Enterprises Inc vs. James Demaree, et al. 2021-LM-001940 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Hope Danette Lee, Petitioner vs. Ronald Daniel Lee, Respondent 2022-DM-000502 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Jason Curtis Beattie, Petitioner vs. Laura McKenzie Beattie, Respondent 2017-DM-000759 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM KARL S ELIASON, Petitioner vs. VIRGINIA M ELIASON, Respondent 2022-DM-000550 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Kara Joice, Petitioner vs. Matthew Strahm, Respondent 2022-DM-000048 Proffer Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Kathryn Anderson, Petitioner vs. Justin Anderson, Respondent 2022-DM-000708 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Patrick Seelye, Petitioner vs. Tammy E. Seelye, Respondent 2022-DM-000403 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Ronald Durre, Petitioner vs. April Triplett, Respondent 2021-DM-001088 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM SHEA VISSER, Petitioner vs. LANCE MORRIS, Respondent 2017-DM-000122 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Sarah Grindstaff vs. Caio Terra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy 2022-SC-000066 Small Claims Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Sherry L. Reed, Petitioner vs. Dameon Reed, Respondent 2021-DM-000371 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM State of Kansas SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Austin D Trumble, Respondent 2011-DM-000565 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Theresa Shetler-Logan, Petitioner vs. Peter Logan, Respondent 2022-DM-000474 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM Donell, Travis J 2021-CR-000391 Sentencing

Ivan J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Barbara A. Sudlow 2021-PR-000102 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Brenda A. Larsen 2022-PR-000220 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Dean O. Radcliffe 2021-PR-000042 Review Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Frances J. Girty 2022-PR-000216 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Jack L. Virtue 2022-PR-000219 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of James Guy Shain 2022-PR-000200 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Mercer Gilmore 2022-PR-000215 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:00:00 AM Andrea Lynn Icenhour, Petitioner vs. Philip D Icenhour, Respondent 2022-DM-000711 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:00:00 AM Kelly Brakenhoff, Petitioner vs. Jeremy Brakenhoff, Respondent 2020-DM-000484 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:00:00 AM Kisha McBride vs. The Links At Kansas 2022-SC-000044 Small Claims Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:00:00 AM Mariah Hodges, Petitioner vs. Kyle Hodges, Respondent 2022-DM-000692 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:00:00 AM Williams, Synthia 2022-JV-000056 Trial Setting

Daily M.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:30:00 AM Edwards, Maurice M 2022-CR-000752 Trial Setting

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM Sanders, Amanda L 2022-CR-000587 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 9:30:00 AM Stokes, Dylan M 2022-CR-000567 Preliminary

Schneider R.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:30:00 AM Edwards, Maurice M 2022-CR-000441 Plea Hearing

Clarke M.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 10:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Stephen M Blanchard Jr 2021-PR-000171 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 11:00:00 AM Melissa Bruch vs. Amanda S Wilson 2021-SC-000030 Contempt Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 11:00:00 AM Melissa Bruch vs. Jason J Muse 2021-SC-000029 Contempt Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 11:00:00 AM Sarah E Brown, Petitioner vs. Holly M Brown, Respondent 2018-DM-000238 Pretrial Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 11:30:00 AM Supancic, Dennis J 2022-CR-000171 Plea Hearing

Riling M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 11:00:00 AM Armer Kuehl, Jake P 2022-CR-000582 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 11:00:00 AM George, Marcus M 2020-CR-000680 Motion

Clarke M.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 11:30:00 AM Larry McClain vs. Leason Construction, LLC 2022-CV-000010 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC vs. Stephanie Jenkins 2022-LM-000479 Pretrial Conference Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Citibank, N.A. vs. Ralph O Hagemeier 2022-LM-000798 Motion Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:00:00 PM Lacy Kay Gaultney, Petitioner vs. Michael S Gaultney, Respondent 2021-DM-001050 Status Conference Zoom Gunnar Sundby
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Spencer, Walter C 2022-CR-000262 Status Conference

Chingren A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Natale S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 2:00:00 PM 2022-JC-000051 2022-JC-000051 Formal

Harrington S.

Moya I.

Barr T.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM A&S Rental Solutions Inc vs. Nicole Nelson 2022-LM-001019 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Brooks, Melissa F. 2022-CR-000468 Plea Hearing

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Dale, Christopher M 2021-CR-000872 Status Conference

Butler J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Zoom Gunnar Sundby
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Devorss, Diana 2021-CR-000766 Sentencing

Hook B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Devorss, Diana 2022-CR-000356 Sentencing

Hook B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Thomas, Charles D II 2019-CR-000488 Status Conference

Smith B.

Greenwald D.

Bates C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:45:00 PM Gibson, Brad Edward 2022-CR-000425 Sentencing

Hook B.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 2:00:00 PM Martins, Lorene 2022-CR-000423 Sentencing

Curry D.

Seiden J.

Zoom Gunnar Sundby
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 3:00:00 PM Golder, Jayden D. T. 2022-CR-000794 Arraignment

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 3:00:00 PM Holloway, Justin M 2022-CR-000807 First Appearance

Deiter B.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 3:00:00 PM McKeighan, Heather R 2022-CR-000466 Arraignment

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 3:00:00 PM Temple, Benjamin 2022-TR-001872 First Appearance

Leal R.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:00:00 PM Wood, Christina Dawn 2022-CR-000133 Motion

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Thomas, Charles D II 2019-CR-000238 Preliminary

Smith B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM Thomas, Charles D II 2021-CR-000438 Preliminary

Smith B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 2:30:00 PM Welborn, Austin James Michael 2022-CR-000723 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 4:00:00 PM Harmon, John P 2022-CR-000323 Preliminary

Chahine H.

Foster S.

Packer D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 3:45:00 PM Nowak, Kerry A 2022-CR-000417 Sentencing

Hook B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 2:30:00 PM Perryman, Donivan C 2022-CR-000519 Arraignment

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 2:30:00 PM Perryman, Donivan C 2022-CR-000656 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 2:30:00 PM Perryman, Donivan C 2022-CR-000676 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 4:00:00 PM Stafford, Jeffery S 2020-CR-000026 Plea Hearing

Martinez D.

Kemple E.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM 2021-JC-000128 2021-JC-000128 Hearing

Roberts B.

Moya I.

Blair B.
Davey D.
Packer D.

Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM 2021-JC-000129 2021-JC-000129 Hearing

Roberts B.

Moya I.

Blair B.
Davey D.
Packer D.

Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/06/2022 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM Ochs, James Andrew 2021-CR-000885 Jury Trial

Hall A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 4:00:00 PM Stafford, Jeffery S 2019-CR-000602 Probation Violation

Martinez D.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/06/2022 10/6/2022 4:15:00 PM Thomas, Charles D II 2020-CR-000442 Sentencing

Smith B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/06/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Ansari, Esmail 2022-TR-001881 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Avila, Miguel Alfredo 2022-TR-001891 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Bandy, Chance K 2022-TR-000180 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Barnett, Courtney Jean 2022-TR-001884 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Bolton, Veronica Melissa 2019-TR-002297 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Brown, Nicholas Scott 2022-TR-001888 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Brown, Samantha K 2019-TR-002115 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Celestino, Carlos 2022-FG-000036 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Chapman, Corey T E 2021-TR-001446 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Coleman, Mason Edwin 2019-TR-002198 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Daniel, William Joseph 2022-TR-000836 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Danile, James 2020-FG-000035 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Dominguez, Andrew Miguel 2022-TR-001868 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Eklund, Kelly Michael 2022-TR-001863 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Ferber, Joseph Lander 2022-TR-000168 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Fontenot, Joseph 2021-TR-001535 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Freeman, Troy Allen 2021-TR-001562 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Gadson, Connie Denise 2022-TR-000165 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Guy, Kenneth Leslie 2022-TR-001661 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Harris-Roberts, Rondell 2022-FG-000039 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hart, Bailey L 2022-TR-001889 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Harvey, Jordan 2020-TR-002647 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hephner, Kira Hope 2022-TR-001907 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hernandez, Jesse 2022-TR-001882 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hernandez, Miranda 2019-TR-002073 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hilyard, Ethan Oliver 2022-TR-001873 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hisaw, Crystal 2019-TR-001054 Traffic Docket Call

Clary B.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hoenscheidt, Gayla Renee 2021-TR-001409 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Hoskins, Ambrose Tyree 2022-TR-001743 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Houston, Brooklyn Teresa Jean 2018-TR-004711 Traffic Docket Call

Southall N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Jackson, Julian 2019-TR-002257 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Joshua, Penrod T 2022-TR-002052 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Kasht, Adam Majdi 2022-TR-001886 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Kelly, Rebekah Grace 2022-TR-001910 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Kerley, Alicia Joan 2021-TR-001533 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Killian, Sarah Catherine 2022-TR-001865 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Kipfer, Savannah Jo 2022-TR-001860 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Klindt, Susan J 2021-TR-001537 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Klingaman, Samuel Lance 2022-TR-001904 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Lee, Taveuhn Lamar 2022-TR-001879 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Lindsay, Christopher L 2019-TR-002743 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Madden, Ronald 2019-TR-002857 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Mcdaniel, Lynesha Deshe 2022-TR-001880 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Mclean, George Henry 2019-TR-001956 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Meza, Karerra Olivia 2022-TR-001861 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Mindez, Rosemarie Mabel 2022-TR-002031 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Newell, Ethan J 2021-TR-001434 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Newton, Laveinia Malen 2022-TR-001892 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Parks, Logan 2022-TR-002053 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Plancarte, David 2019-TR-000089 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Rivera Garcia, Taina Marie 2022-TR-001830 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Saldana, James Ross 2019-TR-002094 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Scarlett, Patrick H 2022-TR-002048 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Schlosser, Jeffrey 2022-FG-000037 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Sedlacek, Tiffany Laura 2022-TR-001876 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Sorenson, Seth Allen 2019-TR-000162 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Sturgeon, Ethan 2022-FG-000038 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Subelka, Tomas Zachary 2020-TR-002219 Traffic Docket Call

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Treece Quijada, Avianna Lizbeth 2022-TR-001878 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Turner, Latroy Daniell 2022-TR-001906 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Turner, Rinney Lee 2022-TR-001883 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Vega, Yazmin Josefina 2022-TR-002017 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Vonholten, Samantha Katherina 2021-TR-001589 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM Walters, Michael Alan 2021-TR-001515 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. LARY J BOCQUIN MD 2022-LM-001199 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Forest Tyson III 2022-LM-000984 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Associates in Dentistry-Charles Kincaid DDS PA vs. Amrutha Ravikumar 2022-LM-001301 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Associates in Dentistry-Charles Kincaid DDS PA vs. Antonio D Shepherd 2022-LM-001303 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Associates in Dentistry-Charles Kincaid DDS PA vs. James R Smith 2022-LM-001307 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Associates in Dentistry-Charles Kincaid DDS PA vs. Kevin Reese 2022-LM-001305 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Associates in Dentistry-Charles Kincaid DDS PA vs. Melissa Vineyard 2022-LM-001304 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Azura Credit Union vs. Rhonda L Theel 2022-LM-000739 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Azura Credit Union vs. Rikkie L Parrish 2022-LM-000741 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Central National Bank vs. Sabrena Rope 2022-LM-000572 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM DISCOVER BANK vs. Amanda M Klopfenstein 2021-LM-001215 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Discover Bank vs. Kaiy-Shaun C King-Wilson 2021-LM-001760 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM E-State Management LLC vs. Kimberly Bergman, et al. 2022-LM-001256 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Stephanie Leann Jones 2022-LM-000785 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Lawrence-Douglas County Housing Authority vs. Lisa Marie Neal 2022-LM-001338 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Leavenworth/Lansing Family Health Center PA vs. Shawn Wedl 2022-LM-001306 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MICHAEL SNOW 2022-LM-001215 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MICHELLE STAHL 2022-LM-001196 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. ALAN P KAO 2022-LM-001209 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. ALEX JORDAN 2022-LM-001210 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. BRITTANY CHAPLIN 2022-LM-001228 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. GARRETT CONNER 2022-LM-001227 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. HEATHER COPELAND, et al. 2022-LM-001229 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. HEATHER COPELAND, et al. 2022-LM-001229 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. LORI GROOM 2022-LM-001212 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. MATTHEW HARTPENCE 2022-LM-001211 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. MELINDA L KINDERS 2022-LM-001207 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. NATASHA GONZALEZ 2022-LM-001213 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. SASHA M KEAMS 2022-LM-001208 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. SCOTT M MAUGHAN 2022-LM-001206 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. SEAN POHLMAN 2022-LM-001195 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Red Target LLC vs. Joanne Spencer, et al. 2022-LM-001257 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM SoFi Lending Corp vs. Nanci Macmurray 2022-LM-001193 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc. vs. Steven A Corbin, et al. 2022-LM-001236 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc. vs. Steven A Corbin, et al. 2022-LM-001236 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Synchrony Bank vs. KATHLEEN UHL 2022-LM-001221 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM UHG I LLC vs. Gillian Rogers Shaw 2022-LM-000925 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM UHG I LLC vs. Lucinda Tyler 2022-LM-001092 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM UHG I LLC vs. Matt Freed 2022-LM-000641 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM UHG I LLC vs. Ricky Linkous 2022-LM-000606 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 8:30:00 AM Zeta Epsilon House Corp vs. Megan Burns 2022-LM-001230 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:30:00 AM Blair, Kenneth Steven 2018-TR-002815 Traffic Docket Call

Ivan J.

Southall N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:00:00 AM Breiza Guadalupe Rodriguez, Petitioner vs. Celene S. Cruz, Respondent 2022-DM-000120 Hearing Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:00:00 AM Bricker, Cameron Patrick Lee 2022-CR-000517 Sentencing

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:00:00 AM Bricker, Cameron Patrick Lee 2022-TR-000943 Sentencing

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Orosco C.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:00:00 AM Crabtree, Travis D 2021-CR-000047 Revocation

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:30:00 AM Mcinerney, Brian Keith 2022-TR-000910 Arraignment

Jones J.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:30:00 AM Sikes, Katarina Anne 2022-TR-001530 Traffic Docket Call

Jones J.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:00:00 AM Young, Kendall K 2021-CR-000971 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:30:00 AM Bridget, Lashanda 2022-CR-000699 Pretrial Conference

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 9:30:00 AM Jacobs, Nick S 2022-CR-000166 Sentencing

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Robinson, Richard 2021-TR-001021 Plea Hearing

Jones J.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Thomas F. Goerdel, Petitioner vs. Holly A. Goerdel, Respondent 2020-DM-000109 Motion Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Wilkes, Sandra Kay 2022-TR-001511 Traffic Trial

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Ephriam, Lamonte 2019-CR-001026 Sentencing

Falls J.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:30:00 AM Pratt, David I 2021-CR-001069 Status Conference

Clarke M.

Foster S.

Crawford J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Puff, Charles Y 2019-CR-000448 Revocation

Falls J.

Larchar W.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM Grady, Johnathan D 2022-CR-000177 Status Conference

Hayes N.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Gutierrez, Mateo 2022-CR-000412 Preliminary

Falls J.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM Schiffelbein, Gregory J 2022-CR-000293 Plea Hearing

Curry D.

Seiden J.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Wilson, Trevor L 2022-CR-000775 Preliminary

Loomis D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM Miller, Dennis M 2019-CR-000882 Hearing

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM Miller, Dennis M 2022-CR-000491 Preliminary

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM Miller, Dennis M 2022-CR-000586 Hearing

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM Miller, Dennis M 2022-CR-000630 Hearing

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM Peters, Destiny C 2021-CR-000982 Drug Court

Wells G.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM Wycoff, Micheal D 2021-CR-000523 Sentencing

Clarke M.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:30:00 PM Robin M Abram-Nowak, Petitioner vs. Kerry A Nowak, Respondent 2012-DM-000266 Hearing Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:30:00 PM Stewart, Jazmyn D 2020-TR-001872 Plea Hearing

Johnson J.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:30:00 PM Davidson, Derrick J 2022-CR-000060 Sentencing

Brassel M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:30:00 PM Pamaska, Gerald L 2019-CR-000876 PV AV Hrg

Clarke M.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:30:00 PM Pamaska, Gerald L 2021-CR-000359 Sentencing

Clarke M.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:30:00 PM Clark, Melissa K 2021-CR-000764 Preliminary

Brassel M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 2:00:00 PM Landis, Aaron 2022-CR-000174 Sentencing

Brassel M.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 2:00:00 PM Landis, Aaron S 2022-TR-000724 Sentencing

Brassel M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 2:00:00 PM Ric Silber vs. Jeffrey Kuchenbecker, et al. 2022-LM-000164 Pretrial Conference Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 2:30:00 PM Williams, Jeremy S 2021-CR-000166 Preliminary

Penland T.

Valdez S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 2:30:00 PM Wheeler, Damien E 2022-CR-000480 Preliminary

Natale S.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 2:30:00 PM Wheeler, Damien E 2022-CR-000522 Hearing

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:00:00 PM Byrd, William M 2021-CR-000740 Probation Violation

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Orosco C.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:00:00 PM Byrd, William M 2022-CR-000536 Preliminary

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 4:30:00 PM Maglio, Peter G 2022-TR-000396 Sentencing

Kerns J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/07/2022 10/7/2022 1:00:00 PM Robinson, Mason Duane 2022-CR-000537 Preliminary

Keck A.

Greenwald D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/07/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/08/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/09/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/10/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Farr, Jeremy A 2022-TR-001208 Preliminary (No Go)

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Lawrence, Dallas C 2021-CR-000018 Arraignment

Crews N.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Martin, Thomas J 2021-CR-000499 Plea Hearing

Penland T.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Martin, Thomas J 2021-CR-000787 Plea Hearing

Penland T.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Martin, Thomas J 2022-CR-000525 Plea Hearing

Penland T.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Bennett, Christopher Lee 2021-CR-000926 Disposition

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Hook B.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Bennett, Christopher Lee 2021-CR-000976 Disposition

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Culex Barrera, Madelin G 2021-TR-001684 Status Conference

Abella G.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Dickeson, Isabella G 2018-CR-001140 Status Conference

Natale S.

Coleman C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Dilegge, Whitney R 2022-CR-000825 Status Conference

Atchison A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Foster, Thomas A 2022-CR-000478 Status Conference

Crawford J.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Gray Nichols, Jackson C 2022-CR-000675 Preliminary (No Go)

Wells G.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Harkins, Auther L 2022-CR-000217 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Hoy, Moses S 2021-CR-000488 Status Conference

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Whitman C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Johnson, Treyvon D 2022-CR-000780 Status Conference

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Kelley, Tristan Lee 2022-CR-000428 Status Conference

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Leone, Zachary J 2022-CR-000547 Status Conference

Lungstrum R.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Lucas, John Q 2022-CR-000768 Preliminary (No Go)

Crawford J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Mathias, Roy L 2020-CR-000821 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Mathias, Roy L 2021-CR-000882 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Morrison, Geoffrey E 2022-TR-001773 Preliminary (No Go)

Overstreet C.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Neal, Lisa Marie 2022-CR-000654 Preliminary (No Go)

Natale S.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Norris, Casey Newell 2022-CR-000712 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Swalm, Christina M 2022-CR-000703 Status Conference

Schneider R.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Warren, Walter Jr. 2022-CR-000751 Trial Setting

Hafoka E.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM Willis, Darian M 2022-CR-000765 Preliminary (No Go)

Duma M.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM A. H. vs. Stephen Fletcher, et al. 2022-CV-000208 Case Management Conference Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 10:30:00 AM Amanda D Aller, Petitioner vs. Senator J Hood, Respondent 2014-DM-000278 Bench Trial Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 11:30:00 AM Erskin, Jennifer 2022-CR-000246 Plea Hearing

Hafoka E.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 11:00:00 AM Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Ted Culberston, et al. 2022-CV-000246 Case Management Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 1:15:00 PM Haehn, Dagan R 2022-CR-000333 Status Conference

Bath T.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 1:30:00 PM ARC DFLWRKS001, L.L.C., et al. vs. Board of County Commissioners of Douglas County, K 2022-CV-000265 Case Management Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 2:00:00 PM Dan Jennings, et al. vs. Susan Parker, et al. 2022-CV-000231 Case Management Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 1:00:00 PM Falk, Noah D 2022-CR-000267 Bench Trial

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 3:00:00 PM Jones, Abigail Jo 2022-CR-000748 Bond Appearance

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 1:00:00 PM Lawrence, Kristina 2022-CR-000670 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 2:30:00 PM State of Kansas SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Matthew D Mccoy, Respondent 2010-DM-000333 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM Tolbert, Wesley J 2021-CR-000921 Sentencing

Hook B.

Seiden J.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 3:00:00 PM Dennis Rake vs. Candance Principe 2022-CV-000074 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 1:30:00 PM Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd 2021-CR-000160 Motion

Hall A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM Ferrell, Cormick G 2021-CR-000752 Status Conference

Smith B.

Seiden J.

D03 Nancy Parrish
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000222 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000479 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000572 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM Kenney, Chance A 2021-CR-000949 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Foster S.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 3:00:00 PM Ferrell, Cormick G 2022-CR-000828 Preliminary

Smith B.

Leal R.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 4:30:00 PM Partrich, Loren Dale 2022-CR-000208 Sentencing

Falls J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Polk, Dustyn 2018-CR-000853 Motion

Cline C.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Polk, Dustyn 2021-CR-000915 Motion

Cline C.

Seiden J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/11/2022 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM Craig Reinmuth, et al. vs. Sloan, Eisenbarh, Glassman, McEntyre, &JarboeLLC, et al. 2019-CV-000351 Motion Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/11/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Cabrera, Carlos 2022-CR-000631 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Campbell, Trey L 2021-TR-002094 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Christopher J. Hanson, Petitioner vs. Tammy E. Phillips, Respondent 2022-DM-000606 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Cody Alley, Petitioner vs. Jessica Alley, Respondent 2022-DM-000727 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Coleman, Maisie G 2022-CR-000508 Trial Setting

Schneider R.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Debella, Robert Trent 2021-CR-000035 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Durham, Drew M 2021-CR-001178 Trial Setting

Whitman C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Flaherty, Robert Glenn 2021-TR-001076 Trial Setting

Ivan J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Freeman, Tracy D 2017-CR-000701 Trial Setting

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Gavin Fischer, Petitioner vs. Katelyn Todd, Respondent 2021-DM-000989 Review Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Grabauskas, Dane J 2022-TR-000394 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Thompson E.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Green, Danielle N 2018-CR-000404 Trial Setting

Hafoka E.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Guerrero Tinajero, Ruben 2020-CR-000676 Diversion/Appear

Steen B.

Southall N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Hamilton, Amber C 2022-TR-001670 Trial Setting

Stancliffe C.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Hannan, Luke A 2021-CR-000476 Trial Setting

Addair T.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Hess, Logan Dean 2021-CR-001141 Trial Setting

Tubbs M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Keri Krueger Mack, Petitioner vs. Emilia Ceana Mack, Respondent 2022-DM-000748 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Lauren Imel, Petitioner vs. Rod Smith, Respondent 2022-DM-000720 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Lister, Caleb E 2019-TR-003519 Diversion/Appear

Overstreet C.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Mitchell, Alek B 2022-TR-000725 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Knapp D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Montano, Taheed 2022-CR-000635 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Nash, Deonte J 2021-CR-000992 Trial Setting

Fredrick M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Nathan J Keller, Petitioner vs. Amanda R. Keller, Respondent 2022-DM-000301 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Nelson, Nicolas L 2022-CR-000294 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Ninrat Datiri, Petitioner vs. Dorothy Hines, Respondent 2015-DM-000970 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Rebecca Dunn, Petitioner vs. Will Dunn, Respondent 2022-DM-000488 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Regina L Peszat, Petitioner vs. Steven Peszat, Respondent 2022-DM-000207 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Silva, Chris 2019-CR-000574 Trial Setting

Orosco C.

Obozele L.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Stark, Ginger L 2021-CR-001082 Trial Setting

Smith W.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Tinney, Reagan H 2021-CR-000531 Diversion/Appear

Tubbs M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Titus, Ivory Elizabeth 2022-CR-000535 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Trahan, Todd M 2021-CR-001067 Trial Setting

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Trahan, Todd M 2022-CR-000253 Trial Setting

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Trahan, Todd M 2022-CR-000289 Trial Setting

Fredrick M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Williams, Robert C S 2022-CR-000773 Trial Setting

Frydman J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM Derek Jensen, Petitioner vs. Natalie Jensen, Respondent 2022-DM-000740 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM Holland, James N Jr 2020-CR-000543 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM Jamie Jo Grant-Hamm, Petitioner vs. Craig V Watson, Respondent 2021-DM-001044 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM Jessica Lea Martin, Petitioner vs. Joshua Taylor Martin, Respondent 2021-DM-000308 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM Joshua T Hollinger, Petitioner vs. Stephanie B. Dunn, Respondent 2016-DM-000198 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM Mckenzie N Bridges, Petitioner vs. Jonathan R Bridges, Respondent 2010-DM-001273 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM Wren Wilson, Petitioner vs. Andrew Wilson, Respondent 2022-DM-000732 Status Conference Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Fawnshay Jo Rowland vs. Timothy S. Pectol 2021-CV-000268 Pretrial Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 10:00:00 AM Keen, Quinton Robert 2020-CR-000744 Disposition

Natale S.

Foster S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 10:00:00 AM Towd Point Mortgage Trust 2019-3, U.S. Bank Nation vs. Denise L Mead, et al. 2019-CV-000294 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 10:30:00 AM Oatis, Perry L 2019-CR-000535 Status Conference

Keck A.

Seiden J.

Zoom Mike Ward
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 11:30:00 AM Lewis, Aiden M 2021-JV-000059 Sentencing

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 11:00:00 AM David L Davis Jr, et al., Petitioner vs. Monique Fannin, Respondent 2022-DM-000618 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Beason, Larry Jr 2021-CR-000633 Sentencing

Wells G.

Foster S.

Crawford J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Boyle, Shelby L 2021-CR-001094 Sentencing

Crews N.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Thomas, Landon Matthew 2018-TR-001520 Trial Setting

Chahine H.

Brackman S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Thomas, Landon Matthew 2022-CR-000408 Preliminary

Chahine H.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Thomas, Landon Matthew 2022-CR-000850 Trial Setting

Chahine H.

Leal R.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Torres, Aliyah D 2022-JV-000003 Sentencing

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Torres, Aliyah D 2022-TR-000050 Sentencing

Packer D.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Amey, Tamario Deandre 2022-CR-000051 Preliminary (No Go)

Wells G.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Coffey, Tobias 2022-JV-000008 Trial Setting

Stancliffe C.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Coffey, Tobias 2022-JV-000009 Trial Setting

Stancliffe C.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Coffey, Tobias 2022-JV-000054 First Appearance

Stancliffe C.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Haynes, Dmarcus Dewayne Bishop 2022-CR-000611 Preliminary (No Go)

Lungstrum R.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Knapp, Brayden 2022-CR-000749 Preliminary (No Go)

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM McAlexander, Jacob Allen 2021-CR-001134 Status Conference

Falls J.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM McAlexander, Jacob Allen 2022-CR-000801 Preliminary (No Go)

Falls J.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM McCarty, James A 2021-CR-000492 Preliminary (No Go)

Lungstrum R.

Melton D.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Moore, Justin 2022-CR-000827 Preliminary (No Go)

Smith B.

Leal R.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Owens, Paul Albert Monroe 2022-CR-000615 Preliminary (No Go)

Loomis D.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 2:00:00 PM Tarvin, Jack H 2022-CR-000730 Preliminary (No Go)

Babbit K.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 1:30:00 PM Sasha Bhaduri, et al. vs. L.M.K. Construction, Inc., et al. 2016-CV-000299 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 3:00:00 PM 2022-JC-000025 2022-JC-000025 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 3:00:00 PM Sexton, McKenzie A 2022-CR-000358 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Carpenter J.

Singleton K.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 3:00:00 PM Stewart, Jaylen T 2021-CR-000005 Plea Hearing

Chahine H.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 3:15:00 PM 2021-JC-000051 2021-JC-000051 Review of Disposition

Barr T.

Britton K.

Stancliffe C.
Tullis A.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 3:15:00 PM 2021-JC-000052 2021-JC-000052 Review of Disposition

Barr T.

Britton K.

Stancliffe C.
Tullis A.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Chitama, Ar'zjon S 2021-JV-000093 Trial Setting

Smith B.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Dunn, Dion M 2022-JV-000034 Trial Setting

Blair B.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Gajmer, Samiksha 2021-JV-000114 Trial Setting

Tullis A.

Moya I.

Blair B.
Kansas Legal Services

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Gajmer, Samiksha 2022-JV-000015 Trial Setting

Tullis A.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM LONGMIRE, JOSEPH C III 2021-JV-000130 Trial Setting

Clary B.

Seiden J.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Mitchell, Hope B 2022-JV-000016 First Appearance

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Neal, Isaiah 2021-JV-000116 Trial Setting

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Nelson, Michael A 2021-JV-000121 Trial Setting

Blair B.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Poe, Anthony D 2021-JV-000003 Trial Setting

Henderson C.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Vaeono, Hyrum 2022-JV-000058 Trial Setting

Schnug M.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM Wilburn, Jessica M 2021-TR-002513 Plea Hearing

Loomis D.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:30:00 PM 2014-JC-000099 2014-JC-000099 Review of Disposition

Barr T.

Britton K.

Stancliffe C.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 4:30:00 PM 2021-JC-000119 2021-JC-000119 Permanency

Barr T.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Harrington S.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 3:30:00 PM In the Matter of the Name Change of Rachel Aseye Demasio (Minor) 2022-CV-000209 Bench Trial Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Whelan's Lumber vs. Schirin Kourehpaz, et al. 2021-CV-000374 Bench Trial Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Spates, Andrel D Jr 2022-CR-000072 Jury Trial

Hall A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/12/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Fuller, Ferris Allen 2022-CR-000342 Jury Trial

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/12/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM 2022-DM-000524 2022-DM-000524 Review D05 Branden Smith, PFA Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM 2022-DM-000561 2022-DM-000561 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Annie Mchenry vs. Nickolas R Barber 2022-SC-000049 Small Claims Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Carl Brown, Petitioner vs. Tamale Brown, Respondent 2022-DM-000721 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Clinton Anthony Prohaska, Petitioner vs. Alexis Ray, Respondent 2022-DM-000601 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Heather Eichman, Petitioner vs. Matt Eichman, Respondent 2018-DM-000220 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM James Geoghegan, Petitioner vs. Robyn Krutz, Respondent 2022-DM-000447 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Jennifer L Smith, Petitioner vs. Matthew C Roberts, Respondent 2017-DM-000905 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Kathyleen M Wilson, Petitioner vs. Harold T Wilson JR, Respondent 2022-DM-000730 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Katie Renae Ormsbee, Petitioner vs. Kevin Ray Beck Jr., Respondent 2022-DM-000719 Paternity Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Katie Turner, Petitioner vs. Travis Turner, Respondent 2022-DM-000392 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Konstantine Polovin, Petitioner vs. Jenna Lea Polovin, Respondent 2022-DM-000706 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Lindamae R. Hughes, Petitioner vs. Nathan C. Hughes, Respondent 2021-DM-001074 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Nancy E. Spencer, Petitioner vs. Robin J. Spencer, Respondent 2022-DM-000291 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Peter Shenouda vs. Venmo 2022-SC-000070 Small Claims Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Reco L Clark, Petitioner vs. Katie Workman, Respondent 2022-DM-000638 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Sarah J. Mangold, Petitioner vs. Nathan P. Mangold, Respondent 2020-DM-000152 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Shane Mathis, Petitioner vs. Michelle L. Arnett, Respondent 2022-DM-000172 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM University Of Kansas Hospital vs. Stacy D Hardman 2021-LM-001549 Bench Trial Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM William Bach, et al., Petitioner vs. Eliboria F Hernandez, Respondent 2022-DM-000296 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Jay D Wilson 2020-PR-000043 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Lilian Eleanor Symons 2022-PR-000091 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Mary E Rogers 2022-PR-000228 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:30:00 AM In the Matter of the Estate of Mary L Holmes 2022-PR-000223 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:30:00 AM McCall, Jared M 2021-CR-000630 Motion

Riling T.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:00:00 AM Abarca vs. Bonebreaker 2022-SC-000071 Small Claims Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:00:00 AM Alicia Skeen, Petitioner vs. Robert Skeen, Respondent 2022-DM-000741 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:00:00 AM Ashlee Myria Harrison vs. Ansel Mads O'Donnell 2022-SC-000026 Small Claims Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:00:00 AM Marc D Cronin, Petitioner vs. Virgie K Cronin, Respondent 2022-DM-000596 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:00:00 AM Martha Asberry, Petitioner vs. Josiah Asberry, Respondent 2022-DM-000735 Status Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:30:00 AM Fidelity Bank vs. Derek Bowles 2022-LM-000868 Summary Judgment Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:00:00 AM John T Kirby vs. Anthony Royal, et al. 2022-CV-000293 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 10:30:00 AM Ramon E Romero Jr vs. Judy Romero, et al. 2020-CV-000251 Hearing Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 11:00:00 AM Donald Dean Schaake Revocable Trust vs. The City of Lawrence, Kansas 2022-CV-000252 Case Management Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 11:00:00 AM Ferguson, Andrew E 2019-CR-001159 Sentencing

Swain S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 11:30:00 AM B.G. Consultants, Inc. vs. David Devore 2022-CV-000127 Hearing Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 1:30:00 PM Longmire, Samuel C 2022-CR-000018 Status Conference

Singleton K.

Carpenter J.

Wells G.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 1:30:00 PM Rich, Natasha M 2021-CR-001170 Status Conference

Clary B.

Carpenter J.

Lungstrum R.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 1:30:00 PM Wilcoxson, Kristofer M 2021-CR-001166 Status Conference

Clary B.

Carpenter J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 1:30:00 PM Bayless, Melissa R 2021-CR-000643 Sentencing

Heathman J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 1:00:00 PM Barber, Nickolas R 2022-CR-000546 Motion

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 3:00:00 PM Hall, Aadrine Logan 2022-CR-000831 First Appearance

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 1:30:00 PM Martin Albin vs. Michael Hayes 2021-CV-000349 Pretrial Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 3:00:00 PM Mayberry, Robert 2022-CR-000829 Arraignment

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 3:00:00 PM Pease, Benjamin E 2022-TR-001974 Arraignment

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 3:00:00 PM Kylee Grace Fiedler, Petitioner vs. Christopher Joseph Fiedler, Respondent 2019-DM-000321 Pretrial Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 4:00:00 PM Douglas, Antorian M 2022-CR-000205 Plea Hearing

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 3:30:00 PM Ty'Veon Shelby, et al. vs. Borja Burton 2022-CV-000282 Case Management Conference Division 5 Mark A. Simpson, Division 5
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 1:30:00 PM Grant Martin vs. Kansas Department of Revenue 2022-CV-000200 Bench Trial Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/13/2022 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM Megan J. Dodge, Petitioner vs. Scott Gustafson, Respondent 2022-DM-000050 Bench Trial Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/13/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Spates, Andrel D Jr 2022-CR-000072 Jury Trial

Hall A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/13/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Fuller, Ferris Allen 2022-CR-000342 Jury Trial

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/13/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Atwell, Chad L 2019-TR-002913 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Boutvong, Montien 2022-TR-001950 Arraignment

Overstreet C.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Bowen, Heidi Michelle 2019-TR-002992 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Boynton, Frank Edward 2021-TR-001590 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Boynton, Frank Edward 2021-TR-001591 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Brantley, Kelly Lynn 2022-TR-001979 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Brito Collado, Roberto Orel 2020-TR-003128 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Brumbaugh, Taylor Nicholas Jay 2022-TR-001955 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Cisneros, Jhon 2021-TR-001462 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Copp, Charles Marion 2019-TR-003089 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Easley, Aidan James 2021-TR-001585 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Faddis, Brooks Dean 2020-TR-003138 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Ford, Timothy G 2019-TR-002865 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Foster, Adriana Le Ann 2022-TR-001957 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Funk, John 2022-FG-000033 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Garcia Balboa, Luis E 2021-TR-001498 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Haro, Angel 2022-TR-001931 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Hernandez, Johnathan Christian 2021-TR-002656 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Hickman, Titus Isaiah 2022-TR-000322 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Hines, Christina L 2022-TR-001936 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Hughes, Emily Delaney 2022-TR-000226 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Kennedy, Cassidy Nicole 2021-TR-001459 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Malloy, Russell D 2022-TR-001977 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Manuel, Alice Kay 2020-TR-003110 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM McCrea, Ashley 2020-TR-002460 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM McKnight, Meshach 2021-TR-002416 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Mcgowan, Ronnie Mitchell 2021-TR-001461 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Miller, Elise Patricia 2022-TR-000189 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Moore Iii, Charles Ray 2022-TR-000200 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Munoz, Jorge Olmos 2022-TR-001934 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Myers, Michael 2022-TR-001939 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Neal, Marissa Nicole 2019-TR-003045 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Nichols, Kaleigh Renee 2021-TR-001466 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Noheart, Vine W 2020-FG-000013 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Oconnor, Joseph Ronald 2022-FG-000034 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Parkhurst, Andrew Lee 2019-TR-001143 Traffic Docket Call

Harrod T.

Coleman C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Pfluke, StormI L 2019-TR-003392 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Pierce, Stephen H Iii 2022-TR-001963 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Pittman, Decorey Jerron 2021-TR-001587 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Price, Heather Jean 2020-TR-003113 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Randall, Christopher Ryan 2019-TR-001708 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Roberts, Caileigh Lynn 2022-TR-001956 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Robinson, Leosha L 2022-TR-001280 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Ruff, Patrick Miles 2021-TR-001469 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Schwant, Corey J 2021-TR-002560 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Simmons, Dwight Sean 2022-TR-001988 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Smith, Jadarrius Jamai 2022-TR-001952 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Stoica, Andrei Octavian 2022-TR-001953 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Stout, Catelin Skyler 2021-TR-002843 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Taylor, Jerrod Ashante 2022-TR-001915 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Tyler, Michael William Jr 2020-TR-003094 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Tyner, Bruce T 2021-TR-001472 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Vargas, Oscar 2021-TR-000971 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Waters, Isaiah Daniel 2022-TR-001965 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Whitehead, Alaya Kimberly 2022-TR-001986 Arraignment

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Wilson, Robin Michelle 2022-TR-000318 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Witt, Alec Duane Edward 2022-TR-000192 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Wright, Alejandra Marie 2022-TR-000204 Traffic Docket Call

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Wright, Jeffrey L 2018-TR-002428 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM Yantis, Nathan Michael 2021-TR-001613 Traffic Docket Call

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. JOHN VILAVONG 2022-LM-001200 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM The Kansas University Endowment Association vs. Samantha Green, et al. 2022-LM-001109 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Elias Fernandez-Torres 2022-LM-001011 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Forest E Tyson III 2022-LM-000974 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC vs. Kelli J Gore 2022-LM-001263 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Azura Credit Union vs. Austin R Telfer 2022-LM-000975 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Azura Credit Union vs. Nisa E Pickens 2022-LM-000987 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Bank of America, N.A. vs. Yue Ma 2022-LM-001239 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Bank of America, N.A. vs. Yue Ma 2022-LM-001240 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Kelly P Driscoll 2022-LM-001247 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Sarah E Johnson 2022-LM-001248 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Teresa Turan 2022-LM-001262 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Trey M Shipley 2022-LM-001250 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Tyree C Clark 2022-LM-001249 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. John A Keim 2022-LM-001251 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Citibank, N.A. vs. Mike L Wallace 2022-LM-001241 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. J Haney 2022-LM-001246 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM JVM Village West Apartments, LLC vs. Meghan D Markey 2022-LM-001060 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. James Wesley 2022-LM-001261 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Lawrence Otolaryngology Associates LLC vs. Chase Kingbird 2022-LM-000965 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Mark J. Taylor, DPM vs. Mark Dozier 2022-LM-001271 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Mark J. Taylor, DPM vs. Stephanie Vermilye 2022-LM-001272 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. R LOPEZ Jr 2021-LM-000036 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Regional Acceptance Corp vs. ALLEN REDBIRD 2022-LM-001235 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM Supershed vs. Aaron Damm 2022-LM-001160 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM TD BANK USA, N.A. vs. Gary B Holmes 2022-LM-001237 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 8:30:00 AM TD BANK USA, N.A. vs. Kristi M Berglund 2022-LM-001238 Answer Hearing JRYAS No Judge Assigned
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 9:00:00 AM Wesley, Gregory L 2022-CR-000580 Trial Setting

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 9:30:00 AM Jones, Maria Lynn 2019-TR-002695 Traffic Docket Call

Crawford J.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 9:00:00 AM Moore, Gregory Lance 2022-TR-000275 Plea Hearing

Schneider R.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 9:00:00 AM Pantaleon Florez III vs. Rick Ginsberg, et al. 2016-CV-000212 Pretrial Conference D03 Merlin Wheeler
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 9:30:00 AM Starks, Darreen Demario 2019-TR-000974 Traffic Docket Call

Loomis D.

Vrana N.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 9:30:00 AM Jackson, Jeffery L 2020-TR-001732 Pretrial Conference

Hayes N.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 10:00:00 AM Anderson, Johnny L 2021-CR-001107 Pretrial Conference

Overstreet C.

Vrana N.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 10:00:00 AM Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane 2021-CR-000278 Pretrial Conference

Hayes N.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 10:00:00 AM Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane 2021-TR-000646 Hearing

Hayes N.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 10:30:00 AM Janice Johnson-Hardesty, Petitioner vs. Patrick Hardesty, Respondent 2019-DM-001146 Order to Appear Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 10:30:00 AM Meuffels, Jeremy R 2022-CR-000446 Motion

Hall A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 2:00:00 PM Maher, Anthony 2022-JV-000044 Plea Hearing

Barr T.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 3:00:00 PM Edmonds, Mark A 2022-TR-001561 Arraignment

Greenwald D.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 3:00:00 PM Feyh, Jovon L 2022-CR-000841 First Appearance

Deiter B.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 1:30:00 PM Kiser, Vitalia M 2022-TR-000397 Motion

Hayes N.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 3:00:00 PM STANSELL, EMILEE E. 2022-CR-000842 Arraignment

Leal R.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 1:30:00 PM McKnight, Jerome D 2022-CR-000598 Preliminary

Keck A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 3:30:00 PM McKnight, Jerome D 2019-CR-000117 Hearing

Keck A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 4:00:00 PM Davis, Brandon Luke 2022-CR-000092 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM Fuller, Ferris Allen 2022-CR-000342 Jury Trial

Clarke M.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/14/2022 10/14/2022 1:30:00 PM Robert Hooks, Petitioner vs. Gallage Hooks, Respondent 2022-DM-000258 Bench Trial Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/14/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/15/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/16/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM 2022-JC-000045 2022-JC-000045 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:30:00 AM 2021-JC-000127 2021-JC-000127 Review of Disposition

Harrington S.

Moya I.

Barr T.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000035 2021-JC-000035 Permanency

Davey D.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000036 2021-JC-000036 Permanency

Davey D.

Britton K.

Packer D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000037 2021-JC-000037 Permanency

Davey D.

Britton K.

Packer D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000038 2021-JC-000038 Permanency

Davey D.

Britton K.

Packer D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000039 2021-JC-000039 Permanency

Davey D.

Britton K.

Packer D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM Adams, Jeremiah D 1999-CR-000544 Expungement Hearing

Daily M.

Valdez S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM Adams, Jeremiah D 1999-CR-000687 Expungement Hearing

Daily M.

Votypka W.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM Adams, Jeremiah D 2002-CR-001298 Expungement Hearing

Daily M.

Valdez S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM Bachman, Joseph W 2016-TR-001627 Expungement Hearing

Meek C.

Valdez S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM McGoldrick, Michael C 2013-CR-000215 Expungement Hearing

Huerter C.

Valdez S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM Neal, Lonnie R II 2009-CR-000208 Expungement Hearing

Davis R.

Valdez S.

Blessing N.
Kunen J.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM Remedor, Frits 2008-CR-000015 Expungement Hearing

Riling T.

Valdez S.

Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:30:00 AM Thacher, Trent M 2021-CR-000631 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 11:00:00 AM 2022-JC-000039 2022-JC-000039 Review of Disposition

Meyer J.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 11:00:00 AM 2022-JC-000040 2022-JC-000040 Review of Disposition

Meyer J.

Britton K.

Barr T.
Davey D.
Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 10:30:00 AM Soto, Sarah D 2022-CR-000199 Preliminary

Crawford J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 1:30:00 PM 2022-JC-000011 2022-JC-000011 Review of Disposition

Davey D.

Moya I.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 2:00:00 PM 2021-JC-000102 2021-JC-000102 Trial / Default

Barr T.

Britton K.

Davey D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 2:30:00 PM 2020-JC-000058 2020-JC-000058 Review of Disposition

Barr T.

Britton K.

Harrington S.
Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 3:00:00 PM 2019-JC-000027 2019-JC-000027 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Kansas Legal Services

Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 3:00:00 PM 2019-JC-000033 2019-JC-000033 Review of Disposition

Packer D.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Kansas Legal Services

Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 2:30:00 PM Brooke Booth vs. Oread Inn, LC, et al. 2022-CV-000284 Case Management Conference Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 1:30:00 PM Raigoza, Elijah L 2022-CR-000463 Bench Trial

Fredrick M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 3:00:00 PM Randy J. Zechel vs. Andres Oviedo Fraga, et al. 2022-CV-000249 Case Management Conference Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 4:00:00 PM 2014-JC-000108 2014-JC-000108 Permanency

Tullis A.

Britton K.

Kansas Legal Services
Lonard K.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 4:30:00 PM 2015-JC-000051 2015-JC-000051 Permanency

Blair B.

Britton K.

Stancliffe C.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 1:30:00 PM Bridget, Lashanda 2022-CR-000699 Bench Trial

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Spencer, Walter C 2022-CR-000262 Jury Trial

Chingren A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Natale S.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Wixom, Heather L 2021-CR-000551 Jury Trial

Downing S.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Stephenson, Jessica 2022-CR-000640 Jury Trial

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Pratt, David I 2021-CR-001069 Jury Trial

Clarke M.

Foster S.

Crawford J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Wixom, Heather L 2021-CR-000683 Jury Trial

Falls J.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Wood, Christina Dawn 2022-CR-000133 Jury Trial

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Pro Tem Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Young, Kendall K 2021-CR-000971 Jury Trial

Loomis D.

Deiter B.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Boyington, Gary D Jr 2022-CR-000123 Status Conference

Falls J.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Boyington, Gary D Jr 2022-CR-000221 Jury Trial

Falls J.

Foster S.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/17/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Ferrell, Cormick G 2021-CR-000752 Jury Trial

Smith B.

Seiden J.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/17/2022 2/2/2022 2:00:00 PM 2013-JC-000076 2013-JC-000076 Review of Disposition

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Harrington S.

CRB No Judge Assigned
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM 2021-JC-000098 2021-JC-000098 Permanency

Stancliffe C.

Britton K.

Davey D.
Packer D.

Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM Bolivar Bartolo, Javier 2022-CR-000148 Preliminary (No Go)

Crawford J.

Foster S.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM Deines, Caleb W 2022-CR-000298 Preliminary (No Go)

Bath T.

Seiden J.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM Hart, Starr W 2022-CR-000510 Preliminary (No Go)

Powell R.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM Leinmiller, Bruce 2022-CR-000426 Status Conference

Loomis D.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM Perine, Kelsey L 2017-CR-000524 Preliminary (No Go)

Meek C.

Moody D.

Division 3 B. Kay Huff, Division 3
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM Figures, Ke'Andre C 2022-TR-001211 Sentencing

Clary B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Alexander, Andreios Samuel 2022-CR-000299 Status Conference

Clarke M.

Seiden J.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Bardales Caballero, Donal P 2022-TR-001973 Trial Setting

Parker D.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Belt, Devin K 2022-CR-000244 Status Conference

Crawford J.

Foster S.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Berthold, Eric M 2022-TR-001666 Status Conference

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Chacon, Jonathan R 2022-CR-000473 Status Conference

Schneider R.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Crank, Shannon M 2022-CR-000683 Status Conference

Natale S.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Hall, Jaden 2022-CR-000787 Preliminary (No Go)

Zentner A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Hubbard, Heather Patrice 2019-TR-002753 Status Conference

Natale S.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Thompson E.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Larkin, Sarah N 2021-CR-000119 Status Conference

Zentner A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Larkin, Sarah N 2022-CR-000633 Status Conference

Zentner A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Larkin, Sarah N 2022-CR-000717 Status Conference

Zentner A.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Marek, Chad 2022-CR-000438 Status Conference

Kerns J.

Seiden J.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM McCurry, Rodney D 2022-CR-000779 Status Conference

Hook B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Nitchals, Travis A 2022-CR-000678 Preliminary (No Go)

Donnelly M.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Nixon, Corbin 2022-CR-000764 Status Conference

Lowry S.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Penafort, Aner 2011-TR-002414 Status Conference

Natale S.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Peterson, Billie Jean D 2022-CR-000696 Status Conference

Schneider R.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Ramirez Salinas, Miguel Angel 2022-CR-000616 Status Conference

Natale S.

Leal R.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Rocheleau, Miranda J 2022-CR-000718 Status Conference

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Scott, Mark A 2018-CR-000996 Probation Violation

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Scott, Mark A 2019-CR-000416 Probation Violation

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Scott, Mark A 2020-CR-000818 Probation Violation

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Scott, Mark A 2022-CR-000682 Preliminary (No Go)

Chahine H.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Steinbach, Shannon M 2022-CR-000355 Status Conference

Clary B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:00:00 AM Tilton, Chloe E 2022-TR-001013 Status Conference

Hall A.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:30:00 AM Cheyenne Whyte, Petitioner vs. Zachery Leone, Respondent 2022-DM-000138 Order to Appear Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:30:00 AM Danny L Savannah, Petitioner vs. Kim Savannah, Respondent 2010-DM-000732 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:30:00 AM Darian G Gonzales, Petitioner vs. Carter Dye, Respondent 2016-DM-000970 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:30:00 AM Margot Howard, Petitioner vs. Ramon Martinez, Respondent 2015-DM-000578 Order to Appear Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 10:30:00 AM Sean M Redmon, Petitioner vs. Sherry Paige Williams, etal., Respondent 2000-DM-000393 Review Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 11:00:00 AM State of Kansas, ex rel, dcf, Petitioner vs. Jasen B Carter, Respondent 2016-DM-000560 Motion Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 11:00:00 AM Christian M Brooks, Petitioner vs. Abigail Sue Boller, Respondent 2018-DM-000610 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 11:00:00 AM Jazlyn Thomas, et al., Petitioner vs. William J A Thomas, Respondent 2010-DM-000800 Contempt Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 11:00:00 AM Kerri G Carter, Petitioner vs. Jasen Billy Carter, Respondent 2018-DM-000153 Motion Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9:00:00 AM Robert J. Burch vs. Alpha Roofing, LLC, et al. 2020-CV-000266 Pretrial Conference Division 4 James R. McCabria, Division 4
10/18/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Stephenson, Jessica 2022-CR-000640 Jury Trial

Natale S.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 1:30:00 PM 2022-AD-000019 2022-AD-000019 Hearing Juvenile Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 1:30:00 PM Moddrell, Michael D 2022-CR-000625 Preliminary

Riling T.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 2:00:00 PM Morris, Jordan L 2022-CR-000793 Preliminary

Clarke M.

Bustamante Hoefer P.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 2:30:00 PM Stafford, Robin R 2022-TR-001136 Sentencing

Clary B.

Secrest Cockerham C.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 3:00:00 PM Fisher, Khadijah L 2022-CR-000813 Preliminary

Clary B.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 4:00:00 PM Kirby, Angelene P 2021-CR-000054 Sentencing

Butler J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 4:00:00 PM Kirby, Angelene P 2021-CR-000201 Sentencing

Butler J.

Greenwald D.

Division 6 Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 3:00:00 PM Jones, Warren F 2022-CR-000481 Preliminary

Keck A.

Seiden J.

Division 1 Amy J. Hanley, Division 1
10/18/2022 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM Pratt, David I 2021-CR-001069 Jury Trial

Clarke M.

Foster S.

Crawford J.

Division 2 Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2
10/18/2022 10/18/2022 9