Douglas County, KS
Thu, Apr. 25 - Fri, Oct. 25, 2024
Examples: Party name, attorney, type of hearingDisplayDate | Start Time | Defendant | Case | Hearing | Attorney | Courtroom | Judge |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Falk, Louis Frank | DG-2023-CR-000413 | Pretrial Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Welch, Dustin L | 2022-CR-000967 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Wright, McKynzie R | DG-2024-CR-000231 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Thompson, Timothy E | 2021-CR-000162 | Motion |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Klingler, Megan L | DG-2023-CR-000341 | Sentencing |
Robert Michael O'Connor Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000025 | DG-2024-JC-000025 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000026 | DG-2024-JC-000026 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 3:30:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000027 | DG-2024-JC-000027 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000024 | DG-2024-JC-000024 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | Watson, Jordan Turner | DG-2023-CR-000325 | Sentencing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Pretrial Conference |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Magner, Jake Alexander | DG-2024-CR-000033 | Sentencing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Schau, Nicholas Daniel | DG-2024-TR-000596 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Evilsizor, Michael James | DG-2024-TR-000767 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Evans, William K | DG-2024-CR-000161 | Status Conference |
Dustin John Curry Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 4:00:00 PM | Farrow, Anthony Stevens | DG-2023-CR-000944 | Plea Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Phillips, Reston K | 2018-CR-000223 | Jury Trial |
Joseph P Huerter Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | DG-2024-CR-000174 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cooper, Evan P | 2022-TR-002082 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mulanax, Mandy L | DG-2023-TR-300166 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rush, Kristie M | 2020-DM-000283 | Bench Trial |
Julia V Butler |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-300014 | DG-2023-JC-300014 | Informal Supervision - Review 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-300016 | DG-2023-JC-300016 | Informal Supervision - Review 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-300015 | DG-2023-JC-300015 | Informal Supervision - Review 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000002 | 2021-JC-000002 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 3:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000005 | DG-2024-JC-000005 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000055 | 2020-JC-000055 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000054 | 2020-JC-000054 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000056 | 2020-JC-000056 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000057 | 2020-JC-000057 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000038 | DG-2023-JC-000038 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000023 | DG-2024-JC-000023 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 11:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000091 | DG-2023-JC-000091 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000037 | DG-2023-JC-000037 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 9:30:00 AM | Erickson, Brandon L | 2022-CR-000464 | Probation - Violation |
John William Kerns Deanna Fay Knapp |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Vazquez Mejia, Dither | DG-2023-TR-001724 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Vazquez Mejia, Dither | DG-2024-CR-000105 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Mejia Vazquez, Dither | DG-2024-TR-000360 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 10:30:00 AM | Stephenson, Jacob Dean | 2022-CR-001115 | Pretrial Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | Largent, Justin McDonald | 2022-CR-000814 | Plea Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | Largent, Justin McDonald | 2022-CR-000897 | Plea Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-CT-000007 | DG-2024-CT-000007 | Hearing |
James E Carpenter |
Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | Largent, Justin McDonald | DG-2023-CR-300212 | Plea Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2019-CR-001024 | 2019-CR-001024 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Amy A. Mc Gowan |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Wrongful Conviction of Carrody M Buchhorn | 2023-CV-000052 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 2:00:00 PM | Board of Cty Commissioners of Douglas Cty, Kansas vs. Walter C. Spencer, et al. | 2022-CV-000291 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
05/13/2024 | 5/13/2024 3:00:00 PM | Davis, John Kyle | 2022-CR-000031 | Pretrial Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Howard, Daniel | DG-2024-TR-000135 | Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | LeFlore, Kayla | DG-2023-CR-300090 | Review Hearing |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Singh, Brian Michael | DG-2024-TR-000493 | Review Hearing |
Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Perry, Jason Andrew | DG-2024-TR-000483 | Review Hearing |
Robert B Kips Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Notestine, Trynt | 2023-CR-000081 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael O'Connor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sensebe, Freddy H | 2021-CR-000816 | Review Hearing |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Chavez, Justin L | 2021-CR-000303 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lash, Kari Frances | DG-2023-CR-300139 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Whitfill, Christian Taylor | DG-2023-CR-000967 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ventura Hernandez, Ana | DG-2024-TR-000155 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | LeFlore, Kayla | DG-2023-CR-000782 | Review Hearing |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vannatta, Jordan R | DG-2024-CR-000251 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mateos Ortega, Uziel | DG-2024-TR-000793 | Review Hearing |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Guerra, Xavier | 2022-CR-001003 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael O'Connor Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Boyd, Robert M | DG-2024-CR-000110 | Review Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rhoades, William Vance | DG-2024-CR-000147 | Review Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Debra N | 2023-TR-000067 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | McClenny, Armon J | DG-2024-CR-000266 | Review Hearing |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kellum, Clarence | DG-2024-TR-000824 | Review Hearing |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Noonan, Jane | DG-2023-CR-300068 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Jesse L | DG-2024-CR-000151 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Franklin, Chyrelle L | 2019-CR-000803 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Elliott, Louis Alexander | DG-2024-CR-000158 | Review Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Williams, Don Juan | DG-2024-CR-000101 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wolff, Cole W | DG-2024-TR-000878 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lewis, Joshua M | DG-2024-CR-000352 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Chaplin, Brittany Kay | DG-2024-TR-000479 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barngrover, Clayton Eric | DG-2024-CR-000143 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Summers, Erin Paige | DG-2024-CR-000322 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Noonan, Jane M | DG-2024-CR-000308 | First Appearance |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Noonan, Jane M | DG-2024-CR-000307 | First Appearance |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Jesse L | 2018-DM-000541 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Collins, Colton Ray | 2012-DM-001012 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Gayla Mc Ghee Waymire |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Pearson, Colby S | 2010-DM-001244 | Review Hearing |
Geoffrey Clayton Sonntag |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Morris, Larry D | 1997-DM-000863 | Review Hearing |
Michael Levell Tubbs Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sotomayor, Anita | 2010-DM-001299 | Review Hearing |
Julia Van Walleghem Bellemere |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Woods, Benjamin | 2010-DM-001088 | Review Hearing |
Julia V Butler Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hostetler, Tamera Joy | 2022-DM-001052 | Bench Trial |
Hannah Renay Wittman David James Brown |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Phillips, Reston K | 2018-CR-000223 | Jury Trial |
Joseph P Huerter Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | DG-2024-CR-000174 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rush, Kristie M | 2020-DM-000283 | Bench Trial |
Julia V Butler |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Kelley, Ryan A | DG-2024-CR-000317 | Hearing |
Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Kelly, BreAnne N | DG-2024-CR-000046 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Trammell, Briana Jasmin | DG-2023-CR-300216 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Gammon, Daniel B | DG-2023-CR-000870 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | William, Benjamin Tyler | DG-2024-CR-000059 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Robertson, Daina H | DG-2024-CR-000008 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Haskell, Kristin N | DG-2024-CR-000111 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Armstrong, Brandie N | DG-2024-TR-000774 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Rivas, Rafael | DG-2024-TR-000838 | Status Conference |
Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Tyrell, Mason | DG-2024-CR-000347 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Hale, Jaiven R | DG-2024-TR-000595 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Vallette, James | DG-2024-CR-000063 | Status Conference |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Contreras, Hugo Daniel | DG-2023-CR-000545 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Shields, Christopher Dean | 2023-TR-000562 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Kelley, Ryan A | DG-2024-CR-000317 | Status Conference |
Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Kurtz, Courtney M | DG-2024-CR-000189 | Status Conference |
Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Ribeiro, Luciano Augusto | DG-2023-TR-001257 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Feliciano Diaz, Ulises | DG-2024-CR-000186 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Janesko, Jacob Ryan | DG-2023-CR-000744 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 9:45:00 AM | Smith, Christopher M | DG-2024-CR-000358 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:00:00 AM | Ruiz Ibarra, Miguel Angel | DG-2023-CR-300196 | Plea Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mitchell, William Donavon | DG-2023-CR-000642 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mitchell, William Donavon | DG-2023-CR-000960 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hilt, Matthew R | DG-2024-CR-000252 | Status Conference |
Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Rausch, Eric B | DG-2023-CR-300053 | Status Conference | Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Bennett, Krista | 2022-DM-000878 | Hearing |
Thomas Haydon Johnson Kevin Walter Babbit |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Brosa, Mark | 2016-DM-000584 | Hearing |
Margie Wakefield |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Guhl, Mendi | 2018-DM-000698 | Hearing |
Jeffrey Christopher Leiker Elizabeth Mellor |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hartin, Crystal Rose | DG-2024-CR-000049 | Status Conference |
John Thomas Kitchin David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hilt, Matthew | DG-2024-CR-000020 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Robbins, Marquis | DG-2024-CR-000181 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-000639 | Status Conference |
Gary Carl West Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hilt, Matthew | DG-2024-CR-000020 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000545 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Neal, Lisa Marie | DG-2023-CR-000857 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000544 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Rausch, Eric B | DG-2024-CR-000170 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | LANDSNESS, MICHAEL D | DG-2024-CR-000242 | Status Conference |
Gary Carl West David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-000719 | Status Conference |
Gary Carl West Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-300111 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Stepp, Kenneth W | 2020-CR-000620 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G. Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Rausch, Eric B | DG-2024-CR-000115 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | DG-2023-CR-300110 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hilt, Matthew R | DG-2024-CR-000252 | Status Conference |
Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hilt, Matthew R | DG-2024-CR-000142 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Caldwell, Zeliece R | 2023-TR-000515 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Nunez-Leon, Mauricio | DG-2024-CR-000075 | Status Conference |
Allyson Marie Monson Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000654 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Page, Richard W | DG-2023-CR-000518 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Erickson, Brandon Lynn | DG-2024-CR-000304 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Smaczniak, Steve Henry | 2014-DM-000408 | Review Hearing |
Margie Wakefield |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Herron, Elizabeth A | 2019-DM-000972 | Review Hearing |
Jody M. Meyer Michael Kilbane Corrigan |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Bennett, Bruce D | 2011-DM-001009 | Review Hearing |
Julia V. Butler |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Martin, Brian | 2014-DM-000513 | Review Hearing |
Christopher Sean Bates Julia V. Butler |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 11:00:00 AM | Dye, Carter | 2016-DM-000970 | Review Hearing |
Matthew Ledean Heffner |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 11:00:00 AM | Van Slyke, Molly L | 2021-DM-000295 | Review Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 11:00:00 AM | Gosser, Dianna Jean | 2014-DM-000761 | Hearing |
William Michael Smith |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 11:00:00 AM | Doty, Skye | 2013-DM-000904 | Hearing |
Sarah Catherine Snyder Brenda Jane Clary |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane | 2021-TR-000646 | Hearing |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | Boyle-Wolf, Riley Kane | DG-2024-CR-000069 | Hearing |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | Boyle-Wolf, Riley Kane | DG-2024-MR-000004 | Hearing |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000311 | DG-2024-DM-000311 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000314 | DG-2024-DM-000314 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000303 | DG-2024-DM-000303 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000299 | DG-2024-DM-000299 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000307 | DG-2024-DM-000307 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-DM-001015 | DG-2023-DM-001015 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Carlos Antonio Hernandez Kasandra Hernandez |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000284 | DG-2024-DM-000284 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000085 | DG-2024-DM-000085 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of Lucy Miller | DG-2024-PR-000085 | Hearing |
Anson Ralph Tullis |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of John Christopher Paxton | DG-2024-PR-000072 | Hearing |
Leslie Mcdial Miller |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 3:00:00 PM | Brantley, Timothy | DG-2024-TR-000133 | Arraignment |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 3:00:00 PM | Heckman, Matthew T | DG-2024-TR-000930 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 3:00:00 PM | Kelley, Rylie | DG-2024-CR-000336 | First Appearance |
Rebecca Sarah Silvermintz |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/14/2024 | 5/14/2024 3:00:00 PM | Abeita, Juliann | DG-2023-CR-000535 | Motion |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Howard, Lee Willie | DG-2024-DM-000228 | Status Conference |
Katherine Garringer Phelps |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-300121 | DG-2023-DM-300121 | Status Conference |
Julia V Butler Jadh Jane Kerr |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lee, Michael Heron Shafer | DG-2023-DM-300015 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee Kari Renee Nelson |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cooper, Mary Susan | 2022-DM-000396 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler Dana L. Parks |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Enneking, Alexy Lee | 2020-DM-000819 | Status Conference |
Thomas Joseph Connors Sherri E. Loveland |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hefner, Zachary W | DG-2023-DM-300122 | Status Conference |
Jadh Jane Kerr Julia V Butler |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jeffers, Jason E. | DG-2024-DM-000238 | Status Conference |
Matthew John Donnelly Thomas Joseph Connors |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Metcalf-Hough, Shonee Anne | DG-2023-DM-300044 | Status Conference |
William H Reynolds |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Seepersad, Brandon A | 2021-CR-000265 | Disposition |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carter, Velva Diane | DG-2023-CR-000372 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ragsdale, Elijah R | DG-2024-CR-000198 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bell, Kirby | DG-2023-DM-300114 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gist, Dorian | DG-2023-DM-300110 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wilkerson, Tobias | DG-2023-DM-300116 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | WINKLEMAN, GAGE R | DG-2023-DM-001025 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Henley, Ross G | DG-2024-DM-000232 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jacques, Clinton P | DG-2024-CR-000065 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jacques, Clinton P | DG-2024-CR-000179 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | King, David | DG-2024-CR-000023 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Boose, Tyler S | 2020-CR-000459 | Status Conference |
Gerald E. Wells Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bell, Norman C | DG-2024-TR-000242 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ragsdale, Elijah R | DG-2023-TR-000669 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Chino, Corye C | 2022-CR-001094 | Bond - Appearance |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dawkins, Olivia R | DG-2024-CR-000232 | Status Conference |
Gerald E Wells Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | McVay, Rebecca | DG-2024-CR-000031 | Status Conference |
Gerald E Wells Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | CRABTREE, TRAVIS D | DG-2024-CR-000032 | Status Conference |
Gerald E Wells Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Melissa K | 2021-CR-000764 | Diversion - Revocation - Status |
Gerald E Wells Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:30:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000029 | DG-2024-JC-000029 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000028 | DG-2024-JC-000028 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000030 | DG-2024-JC-000030 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | DG-2023-CR-000783 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Phillips, Reston K | 2018-CR-000223 | Jury Trial |
Joseph P Huerter Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bennett Clark, Kaydence A | DG-2024-CR-000002 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Morrison, Richard W | DG-2023-CR-300204 | Jury Trial | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Morrison, Richard W | DG-2024-CR-000043 | Jury Trial |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:30:00 AM | Van Nice, Jennifer Lee | DG-2023-DM-300131 | Status Conference |
Kari Renee Nelson |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:30:00 AM | Kirkman, Logan | DG-2024-DM-000063 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ko, Chien Ho | DG-2023-DM-300158 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee Catherine Victoria Hess |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:00:00 AM | Sutton, Anthony James | DG-2023-CR-000927 | Sentencing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bragdon, Brian Harold | 2021-CR-000429 | Probation - Violation |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office William Lawrence Larchar |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:00:00 AM | TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. PAMELA NUNEZMONTENEGRO | DG-2023-LM-300315 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 11:00:00 AM | Hunter Coby Larkin vs. Dramey Hayden, et al | DG-2024-CV-000014 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC vs. Aman T Reaka | DG-2023-LM-001375 | Case Management Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | Washington, Rontarus | 2023-DM-000301 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | EWING, MICHAEL P | DG-2024-DM-000172 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | BROBST, BRIAN T | DG-2024-DM-000162 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | Schuber, Alina | DG-2023-DM-300190 | Status Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | GONZALEZ, EIBAR | DG-2024-DM-000230 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | PASLAY, JACKSON R | DG-2024-DM-000231 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 10:30:00 AM | LaBlue, Issac | DG-2024-DM-000014 | Status Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 11:00:00 AM | De La Torre, Efren | DG-2024-DM-000290 | Status Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 11:00:00 AM | Robb, Kaylee | DG-2024-JV-000005 | Sentencing |
Melanie Daily Suzanne Valdez |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 11:00:00 AM | Robb, Kaylee | DG-2024-JV-000006 | Sentencing |
Melanie Daily Suzanne Valdez |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 11:30:00 AM | Beckmann, Jessica M | 2017-DM-000789 | Pretrial Conference |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney Michael Adam Dunbar |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stevens, Michael | 2021-JV-000025 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke Joshua David Seiden |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stevens, Michael | 2022-JV-000079 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Gonzalez Sanchez, Gerardo | DG-2023-CR-300075 | Bench Trial |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Sarra Ann Mahoney | DG-2024-CV-000087 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Holliday, Seth M | DG-2023-CR-000947 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Fraas, Connor David | DG-2024-CR-000140 | Status Conference |
Norman Robb Edmonds Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Johnson, Robert Shane | DG-2023-CR-300215 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Johnson, Robert S | DG-2023-CR-300228 | Status Conference |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Garrett, Damien D | DG-2024-TR-000626 | Status Conference |
Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Walker, Travis Duane | DG-2024-CR-000194 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2024-CR-000160 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Wills, Mateo | 2022-CR-000599 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Joshua A Ney |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2023-CR-000365 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2024-CR-000188 | Arraignment |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | Barker, Jason W | DG-2024-CR-000173 | Arraignment |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000002 | 2023-JC-000002 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000029 | DG-2023-JC-000029 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 3:00:00 PM | Alvarado, Analeena R | DG-2024-CR-000298 | Arraignment |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 3:00:00 PM | Kirschner, Zacheria Russell | DG-2024-TR-000773 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Billen, Isaac Russell | DG-2023-JV-000066 | Status Conference |
Adam Michael Hall Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Hutchison, Tommy Lee | 2022-JV-000114 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Luton, Andralyn | DG-2024-JV-000010 | Status Conference |
Theresa Lynn Barr Suzanne Valdez |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Hutchison, Tommy Lee | 2022-JV-000085 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Hutchison, Tommy Lee | DG-2023-JV-000065 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Koigi, Andrew S | DG-2023-JV-300004 | Status Conference |
Craig A Stancliffe |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Williams, Leigha Ann | 2023-JV-000027 | Status Conference |
Trey Anthony Duran Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Hutchison, Tommy Lee | DG-2024-JV-000017 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Joshua David Seiden |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Koigi, Andrew S | DG-2023-JV-300019 | Status Conference |
Craig A Stancliffe |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Murphy, Cody Joseph | DG-2023-JV-000081 | Status Conference |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Hutchison, Tommy Lee | DG-2023-JV-000088 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Hutchison, Tommy Lee | DG-2023-JV-000060 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/15/2024 | 5/15/2024 4:00:00 PM | Huntington, Justin | DG-2023-JV-000031 | Status Conference |
Danielle Nicole Packer Joshua David Seiden |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | KC Quality Foundation Repair, LLC vs. Jeanette Kekahbah, et al | DG-2023-CV-000341 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nowels, Christine J | 2022-CR-000830 | Bond - Modification |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nowels, Christine J | 2022-CR-000833 | Bond - Modification |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nowels, Christine J | 2021-CR-000496 | Bond - Modification |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Olivas, Maria Isabel | DG-2024-DM-000208 | Status Conference |
Joshua T Mathews |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Talley, Ann E. | DG-2023-DM-300010 | Status Conference |
Matthew John Olson Michael S Lee |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ivy, Monika | 2017-DM-001333 | Status Conference |
Michael S. Lee |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vennell, David Brian | 2013-DM-000482 | Status Conference |
Julia V. Butler Travis Blaine Harrod |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Law, Ronald E | 2023-DM-000306 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sheridan, Thomas Joseph | 2021-DM-001036 | Status Conference |
Michael Adam Dunbar Kari Renee Nelson |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Markway, Brandon K | 2010-DM-000731 | Status Conference |
Marc H Berry Erin Margaret Kennedy |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Doty, Lillian Gabrielle | DG-2023-DM-300077 | Status Conference |
Heather Lynn Schrick Jody M Meyer |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Padgett, Bradlea Maxine | DG-2024-DM-000105 | Status Conference |
Hannah Renay Wittman Julia V Butler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kline, Jason Carter | DG-2024-DM-000219 | Status Conference |
Julia V Butler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kenniff, Andrew | DG-2024-DM-000214 | Status Conference |
Thomas Joseph Connors Catherine Victoria Hess |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Schroeder, Wayne Lee | DG-2024-DM-000241 | Status Conference |
John Lawrence Bodle John Lawrence Bodle |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Groves, Jeffrey Joe | DG-2023-DM-000936 | Status Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Emily A Hartz |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Schumann, Wyatt | DG-2023-DM-300184 | Status Conference |
William Fehlig Backer |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Culbert, Gianna Loyaltee | DG-2024-DM-000216 | Status Conference |
Michelle Renee Egbert Hannah Renay Wittman |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000249 | DG-2024-DM-000249 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Phillips, Reston K | 2018-CR-000223 | Jury Trial |
Joseph P Huerter Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000068 | 2021-JC-000068 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000067 | 2021-JC-000067 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | DG-2023-CR-000783 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Stephenson, Jacob Dean | 2022-CR-001115 | Jury Trial |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:15:00 AM | Joseph Vargas vs. Mark Durkin | DG-2023-CV-000258 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2015-TR-004467 | Probation - Violation - Status |
John Andrew De Marco Evelyn Anne Kemple |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2021-TR-002845 | First Appearance |
Santiago Ramos Zeferino David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2022-TR-000137 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2021-CR-000570 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2018-TR-002620 | Status Conference |
John Andrew De Marco Evelyn Anne Kemple |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2021-CR-000362 | Status Conference |
John Andrew De Marco Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:30:00 AM | Mary Thibodeau vs. Ida Lewis | DG-2024-CV-000025 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 9:45:00 AM | Pingora Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Shawn L Titus, et al | DG-2023-CV-300009 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 10:00:00 AM | Gene Peng, et al. vs. Jaimey Cameron, et al. | 2022-LM-001803 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000198 | DG-2024-DM-000198 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hamon, Amanda K | DG-2024-DM-000229 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hudspeth, David Alexander | DG-2023-DM-300038 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 10:30:00 AM | Smith, Bradly W | DG-2024-CR-000005 | Plea Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 11:00:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Sandra J Burton | 2023-LM-000040 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 11:00:00 AM | Barbara-Williams, Daveon Lavelle | 2022-DM-000538 | Pretrial Conference |
Katherine Garringer Phelps Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 11:00:00 AM | Hoy, Moses S | 2021-CR-000488 | Hearing |
Matthew T. Fredrick Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 11:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | DG-2023-CR-300197 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 11:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | DG-2023-CR-000429 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 11:30:00 AM | JD Sigler Company vs. Rebekah Zaller | 2018-LM-000812 | Contempt - Indirect | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | UNION AT THE LOOP, LP vs. Melissa Taylor, et al | DG-2023-LM-300366 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | 2022-CR-000903 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | DG-2023-CR-000809 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2021-CR-000559 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | 2022-CR-000432 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2020-CR-000177 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2020-CR-000458 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2022-CR-000238 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Paine, Dawson Edward | 2022-CR-001081 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Paine, Dawson Edward | DG-2024-CR-000211 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 2:00:00 PM | the cedar holding company llc vs. REBECCA VANDERSLICE, et al | DG-2024-LM-000595 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 2:00:00 PM | Poe, Brandon | 2022-CR-001205 | Motion |
Robert Michael O'Connor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 2:00:00 PM | Poe, Brandon S | DG-2023-CR-000385 | Motion |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 3:00:00 PM | Flyingman, Charles W | DG-2024-CR-000309 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mathias, William Thomas | DG-2024-TR-000791 | First Appearance |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 3:30:00 PM | Kitts, Alberto R | DG-2024-CR-000114 | Pretrial Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 3:30:00 PM | Childs, Andrew Lowe | DG-2023-TR-300079 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 3:30:00 PM | Salinas, Alexiss Marie | DG-2024-CR-000136 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/16/2024 | 5/16/2024 3:30:00 PM | Wilson, Deveral | DG-2023-CR-000859 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | RACK, MASON LUKE | DG-2024-TR-000664 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | SALSBURY, KENNETH THOMAS | DG-2024-TR-000846 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | KINGCADE, PHANNARAI | DG-2024-TR-000851 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | Keeling, Tracy A | DG-2023-TR-002451 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | CHRISTIAN, ALISHA DEE | DG-2024-TR-000853 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | PATEL, HENIL PANKAJBHAI | DG-2024-TR-000863 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | Nesmith, Caleb Dean | DG-2024-TR-000845 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | STEWART, STEVEN WYLIE | DG-2024-TR-000928 | Hearing |
STEVEN WYLIE STEWART Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | Cole, Fred Kenneth | DG-2024-TR-000843 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | STANDISH-MACKAY, BRAELYN ELIZABETH | DG-2024-TR-000848 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | ULMER, SARA LYNN | DG-2024-TR-000859 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | SOMMER, SARAH NOEL | DG-2024-TR-000849 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | Castano Cardona, Nestor Raul | DG-2024-TR-000858 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:15:00 AM | GUERRERO, KATIE FALEENE | DG-2024-TR-000496 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Red Hawk Apartments Inc. vs. Stanley Ray Harris | DG-2024-LM-000663 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Doddie Sumrall | DG-2024-LM-000667 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LCC vs. Kimberly Kindred | DG-2024-LM-000605 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Omaima Alenezi | DG-2024-LM-000606 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC vs. Chastity Johnson | DG-2024-LM-000617 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC vs. John Wolford | DG-2024-LM-000619 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC vs. Breezi Keith | DG-2024-LM-000620 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail Healthcare, Inc. vs. Brooke Lynn-Jade Butcher | DG-2024-LM-000593 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail Healthcare, Inc. vs. Juan J Delgado, et al | DG-2024-LM-000594 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Synchrony Bank vs. Shana Hiebert | DG-2023-LM-001359 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Charles Henry V Stephens | 2021-LM-001854 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Mayra Madera | DG-2024-LM-000653 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Crown Asset Management, LLC vs. Raymond Hickman | DG-2024-LM-000622 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | TD BANK USA, N.A. vs. Patricia Bowie | DG-2024-LM-000603 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | TD BANK USA, N.A. vs. Melissa F Stewart | DG-2024-LM-000604 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | CAPITAL ONE, N.A. vs. Hailey K Harris | DG-2024-LM-000609 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Ruth J. Lee | DG-2024-LM-000611 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Bank of America, N.A. vs. Nathaniel M McCune | DG-2024-LM-000614 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Bank of America, N.A. vs. Aaron B Bernhardt | DG-2024-LM-000615 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc vs. Edna Mae Heitzman | DG-2023-LM-300093 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Kyle A Spain, et al | DG-2024-LM-000666 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Jessica K Powers | DG-2024-LM-000372 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Cheyenne Low | DG-2024-LM-000671 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Justin Mullin | DG-2024-LM-000643 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Anthony T Adams | 2022-LM-000940 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC vs. Kiangsak Siduangchay | DG-2024-LM-000623 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LCC vs. Sally Inman | DG-2024-LM-000627 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | TD BANK USA, N.A. vs. Antonio Portela | DG-2024-LM-000624 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LCC vs. Michael A Trammell | DG-2024-LM-000626 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC vs. Lance R Denison | DG-2024-LM-000632 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Jacob Hill | DG-2024-LM-000635 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | CAPITAL ONE, N.A. vs. Megan A Weatherman | DG-2024-LM-000642 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Zilong Chi | DG-2024-LM-000600 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Lance Onehorn | DG-2024-LM-000607 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LCC vs. Fannie Vineyard | DG-2024-LM-000613 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Bank of America, N.A. vs. Faiza S Elshaikhi | DG-2024-LM-000616 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LCC vs. Amy Nixon | DG-2024-LM-000625 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LCC vs. Taylor M Vogan | DG-2024-LM-000633 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Todd D Polson | DG-2024-LM-000634 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Kathrine L Moore | DG-2024-LM-000636 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Matt Duncan | DG-2024-LM-000638 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Shana D Hiebert | DG-2024-LM-000639 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | ABSOLUTE RESOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS, LLC vs. Matthew Reeves | DG-2024-LM-000596 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Rachael Stowe | DG-2024-LM-000597 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. John Smithmyer | DG-2024-LM-000659 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. AGNES EKLUND | DG-2024-LM-000648 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. LISA DAY | DG-2024-LM-000649 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Taylor Vogan | DG-2024-LM-000655 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Kyle A Spain, et al | DG-2024-LM-000666 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Destini Gillian | DG-2023-LM-300116 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Kristen Born | DG-2023-LM-300117 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Lauren G Sullivan | DG-2024-LM-000610 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Austin Shiandra | DG-2024-LM-000637 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC vs. Miranda Karpierz | DG-2024-LM-000628 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC vs. Michael McKay | DG-2024-LM-000629 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC vs. Misty Stambaugh | DG-2024-LM-000630 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Cayla Marie Lane | DG-2024-LM-000132 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Daniel Sjursen | DG-2023-LM-300115 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding, LLC vs. Yolanda Franklin | DG-2024-LM-000612 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail Healthcare, Inc. vs. Juan J Delgado, et al | DG-2024-LM-000594 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Crown Asset Management, LLC vs. Joshua H Stadick | DG-2024-LM-000621 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC vs. Alexander S Fall | DG-2024-LM-000618 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Deacon Stokes | DG-2024-LM-000598 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC vs. Ryan Schumaker | DG-2024-LM-000631 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | CAPITAL ONE, N.A. vs. Sakura A Groom | DG-2024-LM-000641 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Nancy Leyerzapf | DG-2023-LM-300119 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Anthony Everett | DG-2024-LM-000652 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Kimberley Umscheid | DG-2024-LM-000654 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Thomas Fleming | DG-2024-LM-000656 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Michelle M Flegel | DG-2024-LM-000658 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Ryan Tunnell | DG-2024-LM-000650 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Alex Gordzica | DG-2024-LM-000651 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Justin King | DG-2024-LM-000664 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Teresa Fernandez | DG-2024-LM-000665 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Robert L Cooper, III | DG-2024-LM-000668 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Migan K Inez | DG-2024-LM-000669 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Evan M Dye | DG-2024-LM-000670 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Luca R Sanchez | DG-2024-LM-000601 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | CAPITAL ONE, N.A. vs. Paul H Bittinger | DG-2024-LM-000608 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Pediatrics P.A. vs. Erica Stewart | DG-2024-LM-000662 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wicks, Michael W | 2023-CR-000150 | Sentencing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Pretrial Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Pretrial Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Pretrial Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000068 | 2021-JC-000068 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000067 | 2021-JC-000067 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Phillips, Reston K | 2018-CR-000223 | Jury Trial |
Joseph P Huerter Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Stephenson, Jacob Dean | 2022-CR-001115 | Jury Trial |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 9:30:00 AM | Davis, Anthony D | DG-2023-CR-300151 | Pretrial Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 11:00:00 AM | Sewell, Dakoda W | 2019-TR-003058 | Bench Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 11:00:00 AM | Holford, Jamar R | 2023-CR-000201 | Pretrial Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 11:30:00 AM | Siler, Dylan | DG-2023-CR-300045 | Sentencing |
Samuel John Natale |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 11:30:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Pretrial Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 1:15:00 PM | Garcia, Luis J | DG-2023-TR-001890 | Sentencing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 1:30:00 PM | Jones, Muncel | DG-2023-TR-300031 | Motion |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 3:00:00 PM | Kelley, Aja Marie | DG-2024-CR-000321 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/17/2024 | 5/17/2024 3:00:00 PM | Cable, Jasmine D | DG-2024-CR-000319 | First Appearance |
David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 8:45:00 AM | Price, John T | 2022-CR-000867 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grimsley, Harley | DG-2023-DM-000626 | Bench Trial |
Catherine Victoria Hess |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smart, Joshua | DG-2023-TR-300063 | Jury Trial |
Michelle Kay David Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Falk, Louis Frank | DG-2023-CR-000413 | Bench Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kopp, Ronald K | 2018-DM-000137 | Motion |
Michael S. Lee |
Division 4 Courtroom | Mike Ward |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 4:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000059 | DG-2023-JC-000059 | Review Hearing |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000054 | 2022-JC-000054 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 2:30:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000016 | DG-2024-JC-000016 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000065 | 2021-JC-000065 | Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000087 | 2021-JC-000087 | Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000054 | 2022-JC-000054 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000055 | 2022-JC-000055 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000056 | 2022-JC-000056 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000057 | 2022-JC-000057 | Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000971 | 2022-DM-000971 | Bench Trial |
Brenda Bell |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rafferty, Derrick Scott | 2021-DM-000955 | Bench Trial |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000067 | 2020-JC-000067 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000008 | 2021-JC-000008 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000021 | DG-2024-JC-000021 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000022 | DG-2024-JC-000022 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000039 | DG-2023-JC-000039 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Benimon, James C | 2022-DM-000869 | Hearing |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 2:30:00 PM | CASTLEBERRY, LARRY D | DG-2023-DM-000606 | Bench Trial |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 3:00:00 PM | Andrew Severn vs. Samuel J. Lance | DG-2024-CV-000040 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
05/20/2024 | 5/20/2024 3:00:00 PM | Perez, Misael | 2022-TR-001495 | First Appearance |
Misael Perez Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 8:45:00 AM | Price, John T | 2022-CR-000867 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Reynolds, Reagan Rene | DG-2024-CR-000165 | Status Conference |
Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frye, Jared S | 2019-TR-000487 | Diversion - Status |
Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Turner, Henry Lee | DG-2024-CR-000106 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Robinson, Kayden Maxwell | DG-2023-CR-300087 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jefferson, Tyler Earl | 2023-CR-000286 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Robinson, Kayden Maxwell | DG-2024-CR-000323 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Longhurst, Austin L | DG-2023-TR-001368 | Review Hearing |
David Micheal Braun Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Longhurst, Austin L | DG-2023-CR-000832 | Review Hearing |
David Micheal Braun Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cook, Bret Daniel | DG-2023-CR-000830 | Review Hearing |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Courter, Nicholas Michael | DG-2024-CR-000376 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hart, Courtney L | 2022-TR-002488 | Review Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Pitts, Joshua W | 2022-CR-000959 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cook, Bret Daniel | DG-2023-CR-000812 | Review Hearing |
David Micheal Braun Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brizuela Meza, Jose Alexis | DG-2024-TR-000257 | Review Hearing |
David James Grummon Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Titus, Ivory E | DG-2023-CR-000968 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Robinson, Kayden Maxwell | DG-2023-CR-300086 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | COLBERT, JAMES E | 2019-DM-000106 | Bench Trial |
Jessica Faith Leffler Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smart, Joshua | DG-2023-TR-300063 | Jury Trial |
Michelle Kay David Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Falk, Louis Frank | DG-2023-CR-000413 | Bench Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Flohrs, Jason A | DG-2024-TR-000202 | Status Conference |
Michael Christian Duma Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Pascascio, Derek | DG-2023-TR-300087 | Status Conference |
John Ivan Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Miller, Christian | 2018-CR-000432 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Beers, Ashly D | DG-2024-CR-000234 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Chitanavong, Kameron | DG-2024-TR-000561 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Dewberry, Kwame J | DG-2024-CR-000306 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Masqua, Harlan Francis | 2020-CR-000785 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 9:45:00 AM | Otrimble, Bradley J | DG-2024-TR-000879 | Status Conference |
Michelle Kay David Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Maxwell, James | 2002-DM-000306 | Review Hearing |
Keith A. White |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Savannah, Kim | 2010-DM-000732 | Review Hearing |
Michael Levell Tubbs David J. Berkowitz |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Keeton, Brian | 2022-DM-000908 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Rafferty, Derrick Scott | 2021-DM-000955 | Review Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Shoemaker, Stephen B | 2010-DM-000671 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Jerome, Tracy L | 2004-DM-000648 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Place, Noah A | 2018-DM-000757 | Review Hearing |
Christopher Sean Bates |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Boller, Abigail Sue | 2018-DM-000610 | Review Hearing |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Martell, Jayden O | DG-2024-CR-000391 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Headley, Jannica D | DG-2024-CR-000295 | Status Conference |
Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Trezvant, Kwan N | DG-2024-CR-000312 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Ridinger, Charles | DG-2024-CR-000213 | Status Conference |
John Andrew De Marco Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Murray, Joshua D | DG-2024-CR-000320 | Status Conference |
Allyson Marie Monson Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Smothers, Miles Britan | DG-2024-CR-000212 | Status Conference |
Michael Gayle Page Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Cox, David Casey | DG-2024-TR-000545 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Ridinger, Charles | DG-2024-CR-000213 | Status Conference |
John Andrew De Marco Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Encarnacion Toribio, Efren | DG-2024-TR-000673 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Widmer, Dakotah Dawn | DG-2024-CR-000128 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 10:30:00 AM | Omeasoo, Dillon | DG-2024-MR-000014 | Hearing |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 11:00:00 AM | Biberstein, Casey J | 2022-CR-000242 | Plea Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 11:00:00 AM | Debra D Smith vs. Joel B Souders, et al. | 2022-CV-000394 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 11:30:00 AM | Touhey, Lars Kyle | 2022-CR-000944 | Plea Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 11:30:00 AM | Touhey, Lars Kyle | DG-2023-TR-001824 | Plea Hearing |
Joshua Thomas Zarse Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mekus, Jeffrey Lee | 2013-CR-000548 | Expungement |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman Suzanne Valdez |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Giblin, Timothy F | 2011-TR-004395 | Expungement |
Timothy F Giblin |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Thompson, Andrew Q | 2006-TR-005396 | Expungement |
Melanie Daily Suzanne Valdez |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Rosalia Avila Flores vs. State of Kansas | DG-2024-CV-000122 | Expungement | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hurtado, Anthony R | 2012-CR-000422 | Expungement |
John Allen Frydman Suzanne Valdez |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Pierron, Alexander T | DG-1999-CR-000065 | Expungement |
Michael Joshua Patton Suzanne Valdez |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Thompson, Andrew Q | 2016-CR-000337 | Expungement |
Melanie Daily Suzanne Valdez |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Coleman, Octavious J | DG-2024-CR-000338 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Coleman, Octavious J | DG-2024-CR-000325 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Coleman, Octavious J | DG-2024-CR-000333 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 4:00:00 PM | McGuffie, Sean M | DG-2023-DM-000713 | Pretrial Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler Sherri E Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cruz, Celene S | 2022-DM-000120 | Hearing |
Shaye Ladonne Downing Thomas Haydon Johnson |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 4:30:00 PM | Gilkey, Abigail Abira Ann | DG-2024-CR-000134 | Plea Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/21/2024 | 5/21/2024 4:30:00 PM | Gilkey, Abigail Abira Ann | DG-2024-CR-000122 | Plea Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Carson F | DG-2024-CR-000135 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Timothy Scot | DG-2023-CR-001003 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Joshua David Seiden |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grimes, Adam J | DG-2024-CR-000277 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | ROCKAWAY, JOSEPH LOUIS | DG-2023-CR-300187 | Status Conference |
Gary Carl West Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000032 | DG-2024-JC-000032 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000033 | DG-2024-JC-000033 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000031 | DG-2024-JC-000031 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-300183 | DG-2023-DM-300183 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Christopher Thomas Wilson Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000351 | DG-2024-DM-000351 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Adam Michael Hall |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | May, Brealynn Michelle | 2022-DM-000874 | Status Conference |
Amy Lynn Durkin Michael Walter Lucansky |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Douglas, Matthew K. | DG-2023-DM-000604 | Status Conference |
Kevin Walter Babbit Sherri E Loveland |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Price, Carla | 2022-DM-000875 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton Michael S. Lee |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bennett, Krista | 2022-DM-000878 | Status Conference |
Thomas Haydon Johnson Kevin Walter Babbit |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nordblad, Natasha Ann | DG-2024-DM-000027 | Status Conference |
Joshua T Mathews Christopher Thomas Wilson |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gustafson, Scott | 2022-DM-000050 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler Michael S Lee |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Herken, Dillon | DG-2023-DM-001074 | Status Conference |
Kevin E Reardon Adam Michael Hall |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Moore, George | DG-2024-CR-000100 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kitts, Alberto R | DG-2024-CR-000114 | Jury Trial |
Brenda Jane Clary Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Salinas, Alexiss Marie | DG-2024-CR-000136 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Stellwagon, Carli Danae | DG-2024-DM-000266 | Status Conference |
Carli Danae Stellwagon Dawson Wade Dykes |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Arboite, Gregory | DG-2024-DM-000259 | Status Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Guzman, Nancy | DG-2023-DM-300129 | Status Conference |
Adam Michael Hall |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Prothro, Alex | DG-2024-DM-000253 | Status Conference |
Kari Renee Nelson Michael S Lee |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Taylor, Danon Jade | DG-2024-DM-000246 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 9:30:00 AM | Wooden, Brett | DG-2023-DM-300083 | Status Conference |
Kylee Ann Tokoi Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Begay, Cardale K | DG-2023-CR-000836 | Probation - Violation |
Joseph Allen Falls Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Begay, Cardale K | DG-2023-CR-000757 | Probation - Violation |
Joseph Allen Falls Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Williams, Tara M | 2021-CR-000026 | Probation - Violation |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Pendarvis, Matt B | 2019-CR-000969 | Probation - Violation |
Joseph Allen Falls Seth Kenneth Brackman |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Klopfenstein, Scott T | 2021-CR-000673 | Probation - Violation |
Allyson Marie Monson Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | Klopfenstein, Scott T | 2022-CR-000001 | Probation - Violation |
Allyson Marie Monson Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 10:30:00 AM | Silcox, Brodey Franklin Maisen | 2022-CR-000320 | Sentencing |
Brenda Jane Clary Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 11:00:00 AM | Asad, Armeer | 2022-CR-000810 | Sentencing |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 11:00:00 AM | Duckworth, Emma | DG-2023-JV-000050 | Motion |
James Matthew Brun Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 11:00:00 AM | Miller, Jerome Leon | DG-2024-CR-000117 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 11:00:00 AM | Miller, Jerome Leon | DG-2024-CR-000280 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cruz Altamirano, Anastacio | 2021-CR-001153 | Probation - Violation |
Michael Robert Clarke Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 3:15:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000007 | DG-2024-JC-000007 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000009 | DG-2024-JC-000009 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-300009 | DG-2023-JC-300009 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 3:00:00 PM | Gipson, Joe | DG-2024-CR-000330 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 3:00:00 PM | Atwell, Chad Lee | DG-2024-CR-000327 | First Appearance |
David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 3:30:00 PM | Teague, Joseph | DG-2024-JV-000008 | First Appearance |
Suzanne Valdez |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 3:30:00 PM | Concepcion, Brooklynn G | DG-2024-JV-000011 | First Appearance |
Meredith Ann Schnug Suzanne Valdez |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | Tilton Redlon, Fallon | DG-2023-JV-300013 | Status Conference |
Meredith Ann Schnug |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | Robinson, Kah'lisha Ja'Kaylin | 2022-JV-000066 | Status Conference |
Danielle Nicole Packer Joshua David Seiden |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | Wilson, Treyonna | DG-2023-JV-000069 | Status Conference |
Danielle Nicole Packer Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Brooklynn | DG-2023-JV-300015 | Status Conference |
Meredith Ann Schnug |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/22/2024 | 5/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | Howard, Xaihden Alijah | DG-2024-JV-000002 | Status Conference |
Craig A Stancliffe |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Sean Shuford | 2023-LM-000460 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Michelle Oshel vs. Edward Vanbuskirk | DG-2024-SC-000014 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tate Janseen, et al vs. Heitz Hospitality, LLC | DG-2024-SC-000013 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Fansler, Deavin M | DG-2024-CR-000037 | Motion |
Robert J OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kidder, Austin | 2022-CR-001020 | Sentencing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 9:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Sean R Shuford | 2023-LM-000458 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 10:00:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. JEFFREY NEAL | 2023-LM-000390 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 10:00:00 AM | Ellison, Jason Lee | DG-2023-CR-300208 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Gary Carl West Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 10:00:00 AM | Glenn Crawford, et al vs. M-United Solutions | DG-2024-SC-000022 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 10:00:00 AM | Linda Lash vs. John Jacobs | DG-2024-SC-000015 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Sanders, Dominic L | DG-2023-CR-000489 | Ruling |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Sanders, Dominic L | DG-2023-CR-000734 | Ruling |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 11:00:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Aerial Warren | DG-2023-LM-300378 | Pretrial Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 11:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2023-CR-000042 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 11:00:00 AM | Steven Parkin vs. Owen Lehmann | DG-2024-SC-000003 | Contempt - Indirect | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 1:30:00 PM | MIMS, BENJAMIN | DG-2023-CR-000474 | Motion |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 1:30:00 PM | Geyman, Chad E | DG-2024-CR-000093 | Jury Trial - Status |
Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 1:30:00 PM | Smith, Jadarrius J | DG-2023-CR-000649 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 1:30:00 PM | Smith, Jadarrius J | DG-2023-CR-000417 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 1:30:00 PM | Smith, Jadarrius J | DG-2023-CR-300105 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Gerald E Wells David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 2:00:00 PM | Haukaas, Holden Blaine | DG-2023-CR-300012 | Motion |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 2:00:00 PM | Haukaas, Holden Blaine | DG-2024-CR-000050 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 3:00:00 PM | Coffey, Alexander Austin | DG-2023-CR-300150 | Sentencing |
Kevin E Dellett |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/23/2024 | 5/23/2024 3:00:00 PM | Duenas, Raul Navarro | DG-2024-CR-000345 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | NEUBAUER, TUCKER AUGUSTUS | DG-2024-TR-000901 | Hearing |
TUCKER AUGUSTUS NEUBAUER Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Anderson, Journey Isaiah | DG-2024-TR-000887 | Hearing |
Journey Isaiah Anderson Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | PRESTON, CALISTA LEIGH | DG-2024-TR-000594 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | SAUERWIN, HARRY CLAY | DG-2024-TR-000910 | Hearing |
HARRY CLAY SAUERWIN Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | STOKES, BRANDON BERNARD | DG-2024-TR-000892 | Hearing |
BRANDON BERNARD STOKES Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | BERNAL, RODNEY ALEXANDER | DG-2024-TR-000915 | Hearing |
RODNEY ALEXANDER BERNAL Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Kirk, Taylor Addison | DG-2024-TR-000883 | Hearing |
Taylor Addison Kirk Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | WARNER, APRIL E | DG-2024-TR-000568 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | DAVIDSON, DONALD EUGENE | DG-2023-TR-002217 | Hearing |
Jeffrey W Jones |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | HOPKINS, KASEY VON,OWEN | DG-2023-TR-002406 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Munoz, Anthony Roy | DG-2024-TR-000923 | Hearing |
Anthony Roy Munoz Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Winfrey, Loretta A | DG-2024-TR-000888 | Hearing |
Loretta A Winfrey Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ, BRAYAN JOSUE | DG-2024-TR-000890 | Hearing |
BRAYAN JOSUE HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Mulford, Newton D | DG-2024-TR-000589 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Little, David Newton | DG-2024-TR-000304 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Plott, Charles Michael | DG-2024-TR-000886 | Hearing |
Charles Michael Plott Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | ALLEY, AMBER FERN | DG-2024-TR-000917 | Hearing |
AMBER FERN ALLEY Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Mcgee-Moss, Alycea Shapelle | DG-2024-TR-000919 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | Arroyo, Whitney Renee | DG-2024-TR-000920 | Hearing |
Whitney Renee Arroyo Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:15:00 AM | ULLOA MATUTE, EDWIN EDUARDO | DG-2024-TR-000921 | Hearing |
EDWIN EDUARDO ULLOA MATUTE Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Tyffani Shoemate | DG-2024-LM-000707 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Mark A Stancliffe | DG-2023-LM-300120 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Payment Center vs. Donald Simmons | DG-2023-LM-001723 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Camson Properties, LLC vs. Alexes N Bell | 2021-LM-001380 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | City of Eudora vs. Michael Schram | DG-2024-LM-000678 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capitol Federal Savings Bank vs. Tonya McNeill Pearson | DG-2024-LM-000263 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kevin Dobski, et al vs. Andrey Tokayev, et al | DG-2024-LM-000683 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. KATLYNN TEMPLETON | DG-2024-LM-000690 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Courtney Knight | DG-2023-LM-001590 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Mary Christina Knowles vs. Kelli R Fuller | DG-2024-LM-000694 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK vs. Eduardo A Guillen | DG-2024-LM-000704 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Vernon Lee Brown | DG-2024-LM-000127 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Lauren B Holloway, et al | DG-2024-LM-000675 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Lauren B Holloway, et al | DG-2024-LM-000675 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. CHRISTIE WOOD | DG-2024-LM-000691 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Charline Noudjitar | 2022-LM-001074 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kevin Dobski, et al vs. Andrey Tokayev, et al | DG-2024-LM-000683 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Haley Marie Snow | DG-2023-LM-300221 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Tameki L Taylor | 2022-LM-001009 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Debra King | DG-2024-LM-000019 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Aspen Apartments vs. Laura Barnes | 2022-LM-001353 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Jaime N Hayes | DG-2024-LM-000705 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Rock Chalk Hills, LLC vs. Briana Ladwig | DG-2024-LM-000739 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Village Inns LTD vs. Kaiden Hanshaw | DG-2024-LM-000744 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. LAZARO FLORIAN | DG-2023-LM-001656 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. KELLY WILLIS | DG-2024-LM-000191 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Angel Olivia Porter | 2022-LM-001404 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MAHDI SAHAFNIA | DG-2024-LM-000679 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Mid-States Materials, LLC vs. Dahl Construction, Inc. R/A: Cathy Dahl | DG-2024-LM-000677 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Radiologic Professional Services, P.A. vs. Mary Ann Lanier | 2021-LM-001358 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Alyssa Nicole Wherrell vs. Pedro Procopio Mendoza | DG-2024-LM-000693 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ANGELA BAUER | DG-2024-LM-000688 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Desiree Warren | DG-2024-LM-000706 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Tiffany Rochelle Shaw | DG-2024-LM-000746 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Juan Tyler Velasco | DG-2024-LM-000749 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | OneMain Financial Group, LLC vs. Wade G Briscoe | DG-2024-LM-000676 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JOHN GAMMILL | DG-2024-LM-000689 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Stanfernis L Williams | DG-2024-LM-000083 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | MIDLAND CREDIT MANAGEMENT, INC vs. TERESA FERNANDEZ | DG-2023-LM-001645 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. d/b/a Evergy vs. Pirir Underground Construction Inc | DG-2024-LM-000336 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Village Inns LTD vs. Leslie Shaw, et al | DG-2024-LM-000747 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Village Inns LTD vs. Leslie Shaw, et al | DG-2024-LM-000747 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Damian Phillip Summer | DG-2024-LM-000748 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JAMIE FISCHER | DG-2023-LM-001682 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Buckner, Maurice D | DG-2023-CR-000433 | Plea Hearing |
Albert Fred Harris Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Koch, Johnny | 2015-DM-000435 | Bench Trial |
Matthew T. Fredrick |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Michael James Limburg vs. State of Kansas | 2018-CV-000214 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 9:30:00 AM | Edwards, Anthony D | DG-2024-CR-000095 | Sentencing |
Joseph Allen Falls Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 10:00:00 AM | Oster, Jacqueline A | DG-2023-CR-300178 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | DG-2023-CR-000462 | Pretrial Conference |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | Burns, Randy D | DG-2024-CR-000045 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | Burns, Randy D | 2022-CR-000553 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | Burns, Randy | DG-2024-CR-000011 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | Burns, Randy | DG-2024-CR-000010 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 11:00:00 AM | Rice, William | DG-2023-CR-300060 | Plea Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 11:00:00 AM | Campbell, Steven E | 2022-CR-000777 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 11:30:00 AM | SMITH, AMANDA MARIE | DG-2023-TR-001664 | Sentencing |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stephens, Ethan Chase | DG-2023-CR-000807 | Arraignment |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | MIMS, BENJAMIN | DG-2023-CR-000474 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sisney, Junah A | 2023-CR-000006 | Motion |
Nicholas Aaron David David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | McSpadden, Jace F | DG-2023-CR-300101 | Bench Trial |
Edward Van Morlan |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | White, Shane J | 2022-CR-000488 | Motion |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | White, Shane J | 2022-CR-000421 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 3:00:00 PM | Kelley, Jante Elijah | DG-2023-CR-300001 | Motion |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 3:00:00 PM | Sargent, Kayla M | DG-2024-CR-000346 | First Appearance |
David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 3:00:00 PM | Hale, Brandon Michael | DG-2024-CR-000359 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/24/2024 | 5/24/2024 3:00:00 PM | Fischer, Lisa A | DG-2024-CR-000360 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Nathan V | 2018-DM-000086 | Review Hearing |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Montrose, Bruce Kenneth | 2019-DM-000618 | Bench Trial |
John Lawrence Bodle |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Bench Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | McLees, Dorena D | DG-2024-CR-000377 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Martin, Craig Alan | DG-2024-CR-000392 | Status Conference |
Robert J OConnor Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Brown, Carter Joshua | DG-2024-CR-000167 | Status Conference |
Jeff K Brown Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Reynolds, Angelina Genon | DG-2023-CR-000770 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Newell, Pamela Y | 2021-CR-001084 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | 2019-CR-000012 | 2019-CR-000012 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Christopher Shane Coleman |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Oliverius, Luke Elijah | DG-2024-CR-000034 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Ortega, Raquel V | DG-2024-CR-000236 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Mayo, Joshua J | DG-2023-CR-000939 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Williams, Garrett P | 2014-CR-000977 | Status Conference |
Christopher Thomas Orosco Cynthia Jo Rieg |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Nealy, Shannon E | DG-2023-CR-001019 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Bowers Maldonado, Jashami Aoi Cortez | DG-2024-CR-000244 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Owen, Samantha D | 2021-TR-002832 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Thompson, Mark W | DG-2023-CR-000767 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Thompson, Mark W | DG-2023-CR-000657 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Hadl, Jimmy L | DG-2024-CR-000373 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Williams, Garrett P | DG-2024-CR-000112 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Bridget, Messiah I | DG-2023-CR-300085 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Reynolds, Angelina Genon | DG-2023-CR-000845 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Mateos, Artemio | DG-2023-CR-000925 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM | Bowers Maldonado, Jashami Aoi Cortez | DG-2023-CR-000919 | Diversion - Revocation |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 10:30:00 AM | Anton, Bryan Christopher | DG-2024-CR-000039 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 11:00:00 AM | ELLIOTT, WILLIAM L | DG-2023-DM-000939 | Hearing |
Sherri E Loveland Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 1:30:00 PM | Aretha Gomiller vs. Trevor Patton | DG-2023-LM-000884 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000322 | DG-2024-DM-000322 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000044 | DG-2024-DM-000044 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000132 | DG-2024-DM-000132 | Motion (Pro Se) | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/28/2024 | 5/28/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-DM-300155 | DG-2023-DM-300155 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Brynn Elizabeth Blair Timothy George Riling |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baze, Bradley | DG-2023-DM-300188 | Status Conference |
Stephanie Bingman Kice |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hinkle, Henry | DG-2023-DM-000846 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland Michael S Lee |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Liu, Yuting | DG-2023-DM-300162 | Status Conference |
David James Brown Sherri E Loveland |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | LaDuron, Madison | DG-2023-DM-001053 | Status Conference |
Samara Louann Miller John Lawrence Bodle |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000054 | DG-2024-DM-000054 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Stephanie Bingman Kice |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Bench Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wilson, Deveral | DG-2023-CR-000859 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Childs, Andrew Lowe | DG-2023-TR-300079 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | Johnson, Leslie | DG-2023-DM-000854 | Status Conference |
Amy Lynn Durkin Catherine Victoria Hess |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | Davis, Machaela | DG-2024-DM-000292 | Status Conference |
John Lawrence Bodle |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | Thompson, Lynn J | DG-2023-DM-300099 | Status Conference |
Leslie Mcdial Miller |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | True, Tara Lynn | DG-2024-DM-000271 | Status Conference |
Darla D Ottensmeier |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | Monahan, Dylan Patrick | DG-2024-DM-000125 | Status Conference |
Shaye Ladonne Downing |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | Ephriam, Shelby | DG-2024-DM-000286 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | Powledge, Mary L. | DG-2024-DM-000277 | Status Conference |
Tommy D Fulzenloger |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 9:30:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-000826 | DG-2023-DM-000826 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Amy Lynn Durkin Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | LeDosquet, Joseph | DG-2023-DM-000686 | Pretrial Conference |
Ryan Michael Brungardt |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 10:30:00 AM | Nirschl, David M | 2016-DM-000116 | Pretrial Conference |
Stanley R. Mc Afee Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | Edwards, Elijah A | DG-2024-CR-000109 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | Foster, Demerius | 2022-CR-000040 | Status Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | Kennedy, Lynn G | DG-2023-CR-000509 | Status Conference |
Allyson Marie Monson Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | Cooper, Cody Paul | DG-2024-CR-000175 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | Collins, Jonathan J | DG-2024-CR-000203 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | DAVIDSON, AARON MICHAEL | DG-2024-CR-000155 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | Souders, Laurie Beth | DG-2023-CR-300067 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny | |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 3:00:00 PM | Shatswell, Craig Hein | DG-2024-CR-000074 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 3:00:00 PM | Shatswell, Craig Hein | 2022-CR-000612 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 3:00:00 PM | Clark, Logan Caldwell | DG-2024-CR-000364 | Arraignment |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 3:00:00 PM | Shatswell, Craig Hein | DG-2024-CR-000013 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 3:30:00 PM | Dumbauld, David William | 2022-DM-000965 | Motion |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney David James Brown |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 4:00:00 PM | Beanblossom, Nicholas E | DG-2023-JV-000086 | Status Conference |
Kevin Walter Babbit Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/29/2024 | 5/29/2024 4:00:00 PM | Blevins, Thaddeus Elijah | DG-2023-JV-000093 | Status Conference |
Seth Kenneth Brackman Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Caleb Chrisp vs. Patrick N Murphy, et al. | 2023-CV-000095 | Scheduling Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Russell, Steven Lorenzo | DG-2023-CR-000392 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke James E Carpenter |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Russell, Steven Lorenzo | 2022-CR-000782 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Weil, Connor | DG-2024-DM-000251 | Status Conference |
Heather Lynn Schrick Jessica Dale Parks |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | McGee, Kenneth Wesley | DG-2023-DM-001070 | Status Conference |
Jody M Meyer Thomas Joseph Connors |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Christian, Alisha D. | DG-2024-DM-000285 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland Adam Michael Hall |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lewis, Pamela | DG-2024-DM-000288 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Colson, Jane Galvan | DG-2024-DM-000124 | Status Conference |
Leslie Mcdial Miller |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wheat, Patrick S | 2021-DM-000619 | Status Conference |
David James Brown Jody M. Meyer |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Schmidtberger, Gwyn Marie | 2021-DM-000398 | Status Conference |
Jody M Meyer Margie Wakefield |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lathrom, Brianna Jo | 2022-DM-000888 | Status Conference |
Anson Ralph Tullis Lindsee Adelle Acton |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Naramore, Arch Pond | DG-2023-DM-300182 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Krise, Jeffrey Patrick | DG-2023-DM-001084 | Status Conference |
Hannah Renay Wittman |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grabarczyk, Ted | DG-2024-DM-000273 | Status Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Sherri E Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mcintosh, Randall Phillip | 2022-DM-000866 | Status Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Samara Louann Miller |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Compton, Lesley R. | DG-2024-DM-000289 | Status Conference |
Bethany Janel Roberts |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hollenbach, Andrew Michael | 2020-DM-000769 | Status Conference |
Laura Elyse Smith Jadh Jane Kerr |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sandy Ratzloff vs. TFMCOMM INC. | 2021-CV-000272 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:30:00 AM | Bryan Simmons vs. REDWINE PROPERTIES, LLC, et al | DG-2023-CV-000273 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 9:30:00 AM | Lyle, Cooper Wayne | DG-2023-CR-000946 | Sentencing |
Christopher Michael Joseph Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 10:00:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. Carisa Hoelting | DG-2023-LM-300400 | Pretrial Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lane, Dustin Ian | DG-2024-DM-000247 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lawrence, Matthew J G | DG-2024-DM-000261 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 10:00:00 AM | Aguirre, Rosina I | DG-2024-DM-000272 | Status Conference |
Mark S Kalusha |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lowery Jr, Rickey Lloyd | DG-2024-DM-000267 | Status Conference |
Rickey Lloyd Lowery Jr Danielle Louise Lowery |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000237 | DG-2024-DM-000237 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 11:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Laura M Roberson | DG-2023-LM-300257 | Pretrial Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mancinas, Cesar | DG-2023-DM-300101 | Hearing |
Thomas Joseph Connors |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | MICHAEL BALLETTA vs. Connor Dae Sandheinrich | 2023-CV-000086 | Hearing | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Jayci Roberson | DG-2023-LM-300255 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | Zensen, Jacqueline | DG-2023-DM-000429 | Pretrial Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Amy Lynn Durkin |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Fleming, Jermel | DG-2024-CR-000368 | Arraignment |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Micco, Diana Wynn | DG-2024-CR-000372 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 3:30:00 PM | Dickson, Susan Marie | DG-2024-CR-000080 | Pretrial Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 3:30:00 PM | Smith, Stephen Robert | 2020-CR-000756 | Plea Hearing |
Kyle Dennis Snyder Stacy Lea Zimmerman Edwards |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 4:00:00 PM | Ballard, Danny C | DG-2024-CR-000072 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 4:00:00 PM | Archer, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-300162 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 4:00:00 PM | Ballard, Danny C | 2022-CR-000772 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/30/2024 | 5/30/2024 4:00:00 PM | Munoz, Marisabel | DG-2024-TR-000115 | Pretrial Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:15:00 AM | Barnes, Eldon | DG-2024-FG-000005 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:15:00 AM | ALBERTO PESCADOR, HERNAN | DG-2024-TR-000629 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:15:00 AM | Adriana, Rivera | DG-2024-TR-000717 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:15:00 AM | HILL, WILLIAM EDWARD,ANTHONY | DG-2024-TR-000635 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:15:00 AM | HARDEN, MYLES ALEXANDER | DG-2023-TR-002273 | Hearing |
Stephanie Bingman Kice Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. KELSI M BILLINGS | DG-2023-LM-001749 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Garber Enterprises, Inc. vs. Justin D. Hicks, et al | DG-2024-LM-000711 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Garber Enterprises, Inc. vs. Justin D. Hicks, et al | DG-2024-LM-000711 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. CHARLES BROWN | DG-2023-LM-001604 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Thomas Cooper | DG-2024-LM-000710 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. KERRI ENGERT | DG-2023-LM-001663 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Rock Chalk Hills, LLC vs. Jacob Jackson-Hays, et al | DG-2023-LM-000943 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Veronica Ann Crowe | DG-2024-LM-000709 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Evan Emerson | DG-2024-LM-000731 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Jamie Marie Fischer | DG-2024-LM-000732 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Village Inns LTD vs. Jean-Marie V Bazibuhe | DG-2024-LM-000743 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JENNIFER DUENAS | DG-2024-LM-000334 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. KRISTEN BUFORD | DG-2024-LM-000330 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Bird Physical Therapy PA vs. James E Harshaw | DG-2024-LM-000764 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Lisa Reed | DG-2024-LM-000771 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. RICHARD LONSINGER | DG-2024-LM-000737 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ANGELA DOWNEY | DG-2024-LM-000738 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Sydney Albin | DG-2024-LM-000717 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Logan Arkenberg | DG-2024-LM-000719 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Courtney Barber | DG-2024-LM-000720 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | NEBRASKA FURNITURE MART, INC. vs. TRAVIS M. SZYNSKIE | DG-2024-LM-000723 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JANE AHEARN | DG-2023-LM-001633 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. RONALD J MOLLERUS | DG-2024-LM-000750 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Steven Simpson | DG-2024-LM-000751 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. NICHOLAS MANN | DG-2024-LM-000716 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Stephanie Ellis | DG-2024-LM-000718 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Synchrony Bank vs. Farrah Brumm | DG-2024-LM-000722 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Emily Grovenburg | DG-2024-LM-000724 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Jason M Craig | DG-2024-LM-000730 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. AMANDA WILLIAMS | DG-2024-LM-000190 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Margaret A Jacobs | DG-2024-LM-000734 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. TAMMY STONE | DG-2023-LM-001323 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. RICHARD BROWN | DG-2024-LM-000368 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MIGUEL GARCIA | DG-2024-LM-000310 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Joel J Quenzer | DG-2024-LM-000735 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. DANIEL SJURSEN | DG-2024-LM-000736 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | RESURGENT RECEIVABLES LLC vs. Robyn Edwards | DG-2024-LM-000721 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Atteberry Eye Centers LLC vs. Ruby Garcia | DG-2024-LM-000733 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | NEBRASKA FURNITURE MART, INC. vs. EMMA N. McCLANAHAN | DG-2024-LM-000754 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Chase Kruse | DG-2024-LM-000770 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Amber L Ecuyer Roste-Unfred | DG-2024-LM-000768 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. BCV Moving On, LLC | DG-2024-LM-000769 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Virginia Cook | DG-2024-LM-000725 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. LAURATU BAH | DG-2023-LM-001692 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Michael Shawn Samford | DG-2024-LM-000130 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jameelah R Canup | DG-2024-LM-000129 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Elizabeth Helena Campbell | DG-2024-LM-000128 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. STEPHANIE WEST POTTER | DG-2023-LM-001690 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 8:30:00 AM | Garber Enterprises, Inc. vs. Justin D. Hicks, et al | DG-2024-LM-000711 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | In the Matter of Hailey Denise Redding | DG-2024-PR-000082 | Status Conference |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sydney, Joni | DG-2023-CR-000932 | Sentencing |
Gerald E Wells Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2024-CR-000120 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Pretrial Conference |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Pretrial Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Pretrial Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Pretrial Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Pretrial Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Pretrial Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Pretrial Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 9:30:00 AM | Mahan, Maurice Anthony | DG-2023-CR-000635 | Sentencing |
Gary Carl West David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 10:00:00 AM | Arkansas, Dexter D | DG-2024-CR-000007 | Plea Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 10:30:00 AM | Prue, Robert W | DG-2023-CR-000463 | Sentencing |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 11:00:00 AM | Rains, Daulton Cody | DG-2023-CR-000544 | Sentencing |
Brenda Jane Clary Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 11:30:00 AM | Johnson, Zachariah D | DG-2023-CR-000619 | Sentencing |
Gerald E Wells David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 11:30:00 AM | Johnson, Zachariah D | 2022-CR-000663 | Disposition |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 1:30:00 PM | Wimbush, Adrian R | DG-2024-CR-000284 | Sentencing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 1:30:00 PM | White, Shane J | 2022-CR-000488 | Motion |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/31/2024 | 5/31/2024 3:00:00 PM | Trussell, Honesty | DG-2024-CR-000381 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | BURGHART, ELIZABETH J | DG-2024-TR-000297 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hinck, Brett Hyatt | DG-2024-TR-000488 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Posch, Christopher Robert | DG-2024-TR-000091 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | CLEAVES, CHRISTOPHER LAMARR | DG-2024-TR-000775 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | MOJICA, ALEX GANDHI | DG-2023-TR-001338 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | GARCIA, MARIA GRAZYNA KAMINSKA | DG-2024-TR-000238 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Alcazar, Christian | DG-2023-TR-002320 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | HORNBERGER, JEFFREY MORELAND | DG-2023-TR-002045 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | ROSEBURROUGH, ANDREW CRUZ | DG-2024-TR-000814 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | CRABTREE, APRIL ANN | DG-2024-TR-000501 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | DAUGHERTY, MICHAEL PAUL | DG-2024-TR-000275 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | WHITE, DAMIAN WAYNE | DG-2024-TR-000433 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | COLLMEYER, MAXWELL BOYD | DG-2024-TR-000534 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | HOGAN, TYRA MAXINE | DG-2023-TR-002265 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rosales Trejo, Estefany | DG-2023-TR-300007 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | PEREZ-SEPULVEDA, PEDRO JUAN | DG-2024-TR-000500 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hemphill, Samantha Jean | DG-2024-TR-000782 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | BAQUERIZO, LUCIA LAURA | DG-2023-TR-002103 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | ABBAS, SYED SAMMAR | DG-2023-TR-002030 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/01/2024 | 6/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | SAMON, ANDREW JAMES | DG-2024-TR-000591 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Judith L. Sabatini Trustee, et al. vs. Donald F. Hazlett, et al. | 2021-CV-000021 | Pretrial Conference | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Beaver, Nicholas | DG-2024-CR-000215 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | MIMS, BENJAMIN | DG-2023-CR-000474 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2018-JC-000011 | 2018-JC-000011 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000122 | 2021-JC-000122 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000123 | 2021-JC-000123 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000120 | 2021-JC-000120 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000121 | 2021-JC-000121 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000123 | 2021-JC-000123 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000059 | 2022-JC-000059 | Permanency - 4 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000120 | 2021-JC-000120 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000122 | 2021-JC-000122 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 4:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000081 | DG-2023-JC-000081 | Review Hearing |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000061 | 2022-JC-000061 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000096 | DG-2023-JC-000096 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000097 | DG-2023-JC-000097 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000012 | 2023-JC-000012 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Holford, Jamar R | 2023-CR-000201 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 10:30:00 AM | Matthew W Paxton vs. Kansas Department Of Revenue, et al | DG-2023-CV-000311 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Huskey, Chris | 2022-DM-000324 | Contempt - Indirect |
Jennifer Marjory Berger Michael Joseph Duenes |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 1:00:00 PM | Dale, Christopher M | 2021-CR-000872 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Julia V. Butler Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hamlet, Devra | DG-2023-DM-300185 | Hearing | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Crenshaw, Maliqe TajiKhadeem | 2022-CR-001153 | Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-000886 | Motion |
John Philip Crawford Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Matthew B Cobb, et al. vs. Professional Comfort Care LLC, et al. | 2023-CV-000108 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 2:30:00 PM | Bond, Robin Michele | 2020-DM-000532 | Contempt - Indirect |
Matthew T Fredrick |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/03/2024 | 6/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Armstrong, Lukas S | 2020-CR-000445 | Sentencing |
Wendel Scott Toth Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Beckmann, Jessica M | 2017-DM-000789 | Bench Trial |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney Michael Adam Dunbar |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000980 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-300194 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carson, Marcus L | DG-2023-CR-000979 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Holford, Jamar R | 2023-CR-000201 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | MIMS, BENJAMIN | DG-2023-CR-000474 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:45:00 AM | Castro, Abrielle | DG-2024-CR-000375 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 9:45:00 AM | Stutzman, Oliver James | DG-2024-TR-000503 | Status Conference |
Roy Walton Mozingo Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 10:30:00 AM | Plaice, Kyle R | DG-2024-CR-000302 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 10:30:00 AM | Saluto, Johnie L | DG-2023-CR-300034 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 10:30:00 AM | Plaice, Kyle R | DG-2023-CR-300153 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Carter Phillippe | DG-2024-CV-000116 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | Helm, Cinthia D | DG-2024-CR-000195 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | Lisa Graves vs. Unified School District No. 497 | 2023-CV-000109 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | Alyssa Brown vs. Unified School District No. 497, Douglas County | 2023-CV-000110 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 1:30:00 PM | Emily Ray vs. Unified School District No. 497, Douglas County | 2023-CV-000111 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Elizabeth C Sterling | 2013-PR-000189 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of James R Stansell, SR | DG-2024-PR-000075 | Hearing |
Jon A Blongewicz |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 2:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Petition of Analyssa Ceasar-Houston (Minor) | DG-2023-CV-300059 | Hearing | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
06/04/2024 | 6/4/2024 2:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Petition of Jakory Ceasar-Moore (Minor) | DG-2023-CV-300060 | Hearing | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | McDaniel, Ross Andrew | 2022-DM-000932 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee Heath A Stuart |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Deaver, Stephen D | DG-2024-DM-000149 | Status Conference |
Kevin Walter Babbit |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Griggs, Taylor G | DG-2024-TR-000232 | Sentencing |
Gerald E Wells Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Keeling, Jacob Emmanuel | DG-2024-CR-000332 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
John Andrew De Marco Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Keeling, Jacob Emmanuel | DG-2024-CR-000310 | Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Keeling, Jacob Emmanuel | DG-2023-CR-000764 | Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Keeling, Jacob Emmanuel | 2021-CR-000108 | Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Keeling, Jacob Emmanuel | 2021-CR-000642 | Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Keeling, Jacob Emmanuel | 2021-CR-000956 | Hearing |
John Andrew De Marco Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kern, Jessica L | DG-2024-CR-000271 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 11:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Sage Elise Pratt | DG-2024-CV-000119 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:30:00 AM | Kevin Eugene Hughes vs. Consolidated Fire District #1, et al | DG-2023-CV-300066 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 11:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Zakkery William Roethlisberg | DG-2024-CV-000124 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 10:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Riley Storm | DG-2023-LM-001524 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. Alain Marquez | DG-2023-LM-300393 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | MIMS, BENJAMIN | DG-2023-CR-000474 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Archer, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-300162 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ballard, Danny C | DG-2024-CR-000072 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Munoz, Marisabel | DG-2024-TR-000115 | Jury Trial |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ballard, Danny C | 2022-CR-000772 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:30:00 AM | Razak, Heather N. | DG-2024-DM-000312 | Status Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:30:00 AM | Wise, Summer Lynn | DG-2024-DM-000324 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:30:00 AM | Thompson, Jerrin Keith | DG-2024-DM-000298 | Status Conference |
Julia V Butler Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:30:00 AM | Weigel, Aaron P. | DG-2024-DM-000305 | Status Conference |
Adam Michael Hall |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:30:00 AM | Clock, Levi G | 2023-DM-000130 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 9:30:00 AM | Reynolds, Emma Elaine | DG-2024-DM-000309 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 10:00:00 AM | Robinson, Sara Beth | DG-2023-CR-300161 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 10:00:00 AM | Robinson, Michael | DG-2023-CR-300160 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sanchez, Eliu Dario | 2023-TR-000305 | Arraignment |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 1:30:00 PM | Collins, Jaren B | DG-2024-CR-000185 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mid-America Mediation, LLC vs. Richard Wayne Strong | 2017-LM-002198 | Contempt - Indirect | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 1:30:00 PM | Thomas Law LLC vs. Richard Strong | 2021-LM-001961 | Contempt - Indirect | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 2:00:00 PM | Bartell, Andrew D | DG-2024-CR-000239 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 2:00:00 PM | Toshavik Mitchell, Shyanna F | DG-2023-CR-000741 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 3:15:00 PM | 2014-JC-000108 | 2014-JC-000108 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2023-JC-000020 | 2023-JC-000020 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 2:30:00 PM | Snow, Brandon Eugene | DG-2023-CR-000743 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 4:00:00 PM | Adams, Davier C | DG-2024-JV-000009 | Status Conference |
Danielle Nicole Packer Suzanne Valdez |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/05/2024 | 6/5/2024 4:00:00 PM | Miracle, Justin Drake | DG-2023-JV-300016 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vogt, Kate E. | DG-2023-DM-000885 | Status Conference |
Bobbie Lee Riling Shawna Rae Miller |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | James, Cherlyn | 2023-DM-000075 | Status Conference |
Michael S. Lee |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Houk, Lori L. | DG-2024-DM-000316 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Augustin, Caleb Allan | DG-2023-CR-000901 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000078 | 2022-JC-000078 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | MIMS, BENJAMIN | DG-2023-CR-000474 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hoyt, Risa Viola | DG-2024-DM-000310 | Status Conference |
John Andrew Hoyt |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 10:00:00 AM | Anderson, Holly Marie | DG-2024-DM-000315 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 10:00:00 AM | Vann, James Dale | DG-2024-DM-000318 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 10:00:00 AM | Warren, Shannon Leigh | DG-2024-DM-000321 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 10:00:00 AM | Helsper, Aimee Sue | DG-2024-DM-000313 | Status Conference |
Kenneth Carter Helsper |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 11:00:00 AM | At Home Property LLC, et al vs. Lorian Duncan | DG-2023-LM-001653 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | White, Shane J | 2022-CR-000421 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | White, Shane J | 2022-CR-000488 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | Palmer, Vernon E | 2022-CR-000286 | Jury Trial - Status |
Gerald E. Wells Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dillons #70 vs. Loren Wadsworth II | 2005-LM-000589 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kooken, Benjamin A | 2021-DM-000480 | Hearing |
Philip Robert Sedgwick |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/06/2024 | 6/6/2024 3:30:00 PM | Tomas Manuel, Alma | DG-2024-CR-000086 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Banks, Davin Lewis | DG-2023-TR-001933 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Link, Thomas Ervin | DG-2023-TR-300174 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Graessle, Hudson | DG-2023-TR-300139 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Harris, Derek Matthew | 2023-TR-000250 | Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Swalm, Christina M | 2020-TR-000280 | Hearing |
Christina M Swalm Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Farnsworth, Jeremy Lee | DG-2023-TR-001772 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Cardenas, Juanitia Rosa Maria | DG-2023-TR-001934 | Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Beaver, Mercye Makole | 2021-TR-002601 | Hearing |
Mercye Makole Beaver Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | ZHILKINA-CRUMP, KRISTINA SERGEYEVNA | DG-2023-TR-002434 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Staniec, Kyle | DG-2024-TR-000002 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | ROBINSON, MARGARET LYNNE | DG-2023-TR-002476 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Oden, Adam Mark | DG-2023-TR-001924 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Singh, Akshat | DG-2023-TR-001466 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | Beebe, Zachary A | 2022-TR-000964 | Hearing |
Zachary A Beebe Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | KARMAN, BRIAN WAYNE | DG-2024-TR-000498 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:15:00 AM | PORRAS ARMENTA, RAMON ANGEL | DG-2024-TR-000581 | Hearing |
Lenin Vicente Guerra Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Mary Virginia Black, et al | DG-2023-LM-300201 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. TREVOR WEST | DG-2024-LM-000369 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Graves Land Company, L.L.C. vs. Jeffery Bennett | DG-2023-LM-300196 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Raul E Dominguez | DG-2024-LM-000013 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JOSH LANGTON | DG-2023-LM-001399 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capitol Federal Savings Bank vs. Shelby M Creek | DG-2024-LM-000758 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. KAY VILLEDA-OLIVA | DG-2023-LM-001693 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JOSHIAH SMITH | DG-2024-LM-000301 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | DriveNow Fka Payday Motors, Inc dba Autostart vs. Jessica Wilburn | DG-2024-LM-000759 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Josie Martinez | DG-2024-LM-000776 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Nancy Martinez-Sanche | DG-2024-LM-000777 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION vs. Jennifer Mcclure | DG-2024-LM-000541 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JOSEPH D HUTCHENS | DG-2024-LM-000752 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JOANNE SPENCER | DG-2024-LM-000363 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. George Myers | DG-2024-LM-000775 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Healthcare Llc Dba Promptcare vs. Kim Mills | DG-2024-LM-000761 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. SCOTT BRIMER | DG-2024-LM-000757 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Pamela Nunez | DG-2024-LM-000346 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Gregory A Williams | DG-2024-LM-000774 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Alec Witt | DG-2024-LM-000413 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JACOB RADER | DG-2024-LM-000772 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Otolaryngology Associates, LLC vs. Cailin Omara | DG-2023-LM-300100 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ALYSSA ACEVEDO | DG-2024-LM-000382 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cash Link USA, LLC vs. David Harper | DG-2024-LM-000767 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Pretrial Conference |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miguel Estrada Dominguez vs. Cassidy Spreadbury | 2022-CV-000330 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000049 | 2022-JC-000049 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000048 | 2022-JC-000048 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 9:30:00 AM | Wise, Daisy M | 2023-TR-000627 | Sentencing |
Margaret A Farley Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 10:00:00 AM | Fowler, Emanuel Lewis | 2023-CR-000105 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Thrasher, Steven Kelly | DG-2023-CR-000780 | Pretrial Conference |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 11:00:00 AM | Morris, Karla S | DG-2024-CR-000089 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 1:00:00 PM | Supernaw, Jordon Lee | DG-2023-CR-300219 | Pretrial Conference |
Matthew Gould Cohen |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | Munro, Scott K | DG-2024-CR-000196 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | Munro, Scott K | DG-2024-CR-000297 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000396 | Plea Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/07/2024 | 6/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Endres, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000399 | Plea Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kierra Herryhand vs. Quiara Abernathy | DG-2024-CV-000068 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davis, Anthony D | DG-2023-CR-300151 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Jury Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Jury Trial |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Jury Trial |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2023-JC-000022 | 2023-JC-000022 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2023-JC-000007 | 2023-JC-000007 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 3:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000087 | DG-2023-JC-000087 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 3:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000088 | DG-2023-JC-000088 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 3:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000089 | DG-2023-JC-000089 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000017 | 2021-JC-000017 | Review Hearing |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-300006 | DG-2023-JC-300006 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000109 | 2021-JC-000109 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000052 | DG-2023-JC-000052 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000053 | DG-2023-JC-000053 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000107 | 2021-JC-000107 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000108 | 2021-JC-000108 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000110 | 2021-JC-000110 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Blosser, James L | DG-2024-TR-000611 | Status Conference |
John Allen Frydman Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Thellman, Daniel | DG-2023-TR-300072 | Plea Hearing |
Dustin John Curry Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 11:00:00 AM | Midwest Hormone Centers, LLC vs. Body Balance of Lawrence, LLC, et al | DG-2023-CV-300013 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 10:30:00 AM | Williams, Trystan J | DG-2023-CR-000501 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Acting Secretary of Transportation, State of Kansa vs. Tanglewood, L.C., et al | DG-2023-CV-000235 | Motion | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 2:30:00 PM | Brouhard, Kyle G | 2017-DM-000979 | Pretrial Conference |
Christopher Sean Bates Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Joseph N Underwood vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | DG-2023-CV-300034 | Case Management Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 3:00:00 PM | Citizens Bank, N.A. vs. Kylie S Carter, et al | DG-2023-LM-300017 | Case Management Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Alaiwat, Daunte Neal | DG-2023-CR-300184 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Thomas Joseph Bath Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 3:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Shane Thompson | DG-2024-CV-000107 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 4:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Michael Wade Padgett | DG-2023-CV-300007 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/10/2024 | 6/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Kerry Christine McCullough | DG-2024-CV-000113 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Alvarez, Gerardo | DG-2023-CR-000504 | Review Hearing |
Michael Robert Clarke Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ibrahimi, Shaher | DG-2024-TR-000117 | Review Hearing |
Brian Lowell Leininger |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Willis, Darian M | 2022-CR-000765 | Review Hearing |
Michael Christian Duma Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Long, Keith Aaron | DG-2023-CR-000850 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Pelt, Patricia M | DG-2024-CR-000218 | Review Hearing |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Faith A | DG-2023-CR-000983 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vandegrift, Kristina Dawn | DG-2024-CR-000205 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kauffman, Shaleah N | DG-2023-CR-300039 | Review Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vazquez Garcia, Juvencio | DG-2023-CR-000843 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | CONNORS, DOUGLAS WILLIAM | DG-2024-CR-000163 | Review Hearing |
John Allen Frydman Joshua David Seiden |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Olsen, Derek Joseph | DG-2024-TR-000371 | Review Hearing |
John Allen Frydman Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Willis, Darien M | DG-2024-CR-000168 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lackey, Elissa M | DG-2023-CR-000811 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | White, Jaronne L | 2020-CR-000045 | Bond - Appearance |
Samuel John Natale Letiffany Omosefe Obozele |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kelley, Adrian Melaku | DG-2023-TR-300064 | Diversion - Status |
Russell L Powell Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Winkler, Brookelynn | DG-2023-CR-000610 | Diversion - Status |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ubaldo Quetzecua, Jesus | 2022-TR-001533 | Diversion - Revocation |
Samuel John Natale Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Willis, Darian M | DG-2023-CR-300092 | Review Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kennedy, Brandon John | DG-2023-CR-300104 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kauffman, Shaleah N | DG-2023-CR-300180 | Review Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wadsworth, Mackenzie L | DG-2023-CR-000725 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Alumbaugh, David J | DG-2023-CR-300054 | Review Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vazquez Garcia, Juvencio | 2023-CR-000102 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Yazzie, Kyle Alfonzo | DG-2023-TR-001238 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Brandon L | DG-2023-TR-300042 | Review Hearing |
John Allen Frydman Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Razo, David | 2018-DM-000400 | Review Hearing |
Joshua T. Mathews Michael S. Lee |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara-Williams, Daveon Lavelle | 2022-DM-000538 | Bench Trial |
Katherine Garringer Phelps Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Jury Trial |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Jury Trial |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Jury Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davis, Anthony D | DG-2023-CR-300151 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Joiner, Destiny Danielle | DG-2023-CR-000916 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Base, Garrett T | DG-2024-CR-000119 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Hayes, Melissa N | DG-2024-CR-000316 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Wolf, Miller S | DG-2023-CR-300102 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Beeman, Chloe A | DG-2023-CR-000676 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Vogh, Ty A. | DG-2023-TR-300062 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Hayes, Melissa N | DG-2024-CR-000274 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Cabrales, Goldie | DG-2024-TR-000158 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 9:45:00 AM | Munoz, Mikalia | DG-2024-TR-000120 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jason A. Perry vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | DG-2024-CV-000082 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 10:30:00 AM | Sanders, Amanda L | 2018-DM-000986 | Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 10:30:00 AM | Gassmann, Pamela Sue | DG-2023-CR-300207 | Arraignment |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 10:30:00 AM | Garcia Hernandez, Daniel James | DG-2023-CR-000561 | Status Conference |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 10:30:00 AM | Brown, Timothy Scott | 2023-CR-000301 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hollins, Tristen Lemont | DG-2023-CR-000823 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Miller, Jeri L | DG-2023-CR-300148 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
John William Kerns Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Joni Bontrager | 2020-PR-000054 | Hearing |
Emily A. Hartz |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/11/2024 | 6/11/2024 2:30:00 PM | Wilson, Austin James Tyler | DG-2023-CR-000815 | Plea Hearing |
Gerald E Wells Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 8:00:00 AM | Davis, John Kyle | 2022-CR-000031 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Walker, Adam L | 2020-CR-000710 | Disposition |
Gerald E Wells Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000044 | DG-2024-JC-000044 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thornton, Rashaun A | DG-2024-DM-000301 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Siroky, Rachel R | DG-2024-DM-000279 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | BAILEY, KHALIL A | DG-2024-DM-000280 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Adonis C | DG-2024-DM-000258 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Morris, William Keith | DG-2024-CR-000027 | Status Conference |
Gerald E Wells Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Brandon D | 2018-CR-001142 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baber, James H | DG-2024-CR-000137 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Samuelson, Bonnie Jean | DG-2024-CR-000207 | Status Conference |
Gerald E Wells Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Brandon D | 2022-CR-000909 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baber, James H | 2020-CR-000036 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baber, James H | 2022-CR-000158 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dickson, Susan Marie | DG-2024-CR-000080 | Jury Trial |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tomas Manuel, Alma | DG-2024-CR-000086 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | 2023-TR-000234 | Jury Trial |
Patrick David Nieder David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | 2021-CR-000965 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | NIEDER, PATRICK DAVID | DG-2023-TR-000952 | Jury Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | DG-2023-CR-000430 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Livingston, Quontez M | DG-2023-CR-000821 | Jury Trial |
James Carl Heathman Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Jury Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick David | DG-2023-CR-000587 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nieder, Patrick | DG-2023-CR-000766 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:30:00 AM | Smith, Megan Marie | DG-2024-DM-000332 | Status Conference |
Kari Renee Nelson |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 9:30:00 AM | Hewitt, Samantha Jo | 2022-DM-000157 | Status Conference |
Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 10:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley Gorden | DG-2024-DM-000029 | Pretrial Conference |
David West Party Pro Se |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 10:00:00 AM | Potts, Jason A | 2019-CR-000089 | Probation - Violation |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 11:00:00 AM | Boster, Carter Leroy | DG-2023-JV-000061 | Sentencing |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 1:30:00 PM | Dennis Rake vs. Candance Principe | 2022-CV-000074 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Davis, Robert E | 2021-CR-000735 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Suzanne Valdez |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2023-CR-000115 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2023-CR-000012 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Harbaugh, Krystal R | 2022-CR-000776 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Newman, Andre Deshaun | DG-2023-CR-000511 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2021-CR-000920 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Casey L | 2019-CR-000782 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 2:00:00 PM | Eichi, Danton Dave | DG-2023-CR-300032 | Status Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000006 | DG-2024-JC-000006 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/12/2024 | 6/12/2024 3:15:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000058 | DG-2023-JC-000058 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 8:45:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | DG-2023-CR-000462 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuhn, Jason A | DG-2023-CR-000928 | Status Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuhn, Jason A | DG-2023-CR-300140 | Status Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Uscanda, Jose | DG-2023-TR-300001 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Kyle Dennis Snyder Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Richard Frydman vs. Monica O'guin, et al | DG-2024-SC-000010 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Pruitt & Sons LLC vs. Devon Gibson | DG-2024-SC-000023 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Davisson, Meighan | DG-2023-DM-300006 | Status Conference |
Catherine Victoria Hess Thomas Joseph Connors |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Maley, Mark Andrew | DG-2024-DM-000137 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland Joseph P Huerter |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Franklin, Adam Lee | DG-2024-DM-000157 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dee, Joseph | DG-2024-DM-000106 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hull, Dru Berton | DG-2023-DM-300159 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler Sherri E Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Greer, Arlis Gene | DG-2024-DM-000334 | Status Conference |
Kari Renee Nelson |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Jury Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:15:00 AM | Price, Thomas O | DG-2023-CR-000929 | Sentencing |
Courtney Taylor Henderson Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 9:30:00 AM | Stone, Eric Joseph | DG-2023-CR-300113 | Sentencing |
Gary Carl West Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Peters, Thomas L | 2021-TR-001407 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Stancer, Joseph Michael | DG-2024-CR-000200 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | White, Valdez R | DG-2024-CR-000171 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Smith, Malin Rebecka | DG-2024-DM-000330 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Shane A Kessler vs. Kasie Giannone | DG-2024-SC-000017 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 10:00:00 AM | Babcock, Cody | 2016-DM-000115 | Motion |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney Jessica Faith Leffler |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 11:00:00 AM | Pettway, Quanterious | DG-2023-TR-300145 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Gary Carl West Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kelley, Jante Elijah | DG-2023-CR-300001 | Jury Trial - Status |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sloan, Evan Beau | DG-2023-TR-001590 | Jury Trial - Status |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 2:00:00 PM | Garcia, Luis J | DG-2024-CR-000206 | Bench Trial |
Joseph Allen Falls Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 3:30:00 PM | Shields, Edward L | 2022-CR-001184 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 3:30:00 PM | Shields, Edward L | 2022-CR-001191 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 3:30:00 PM | Shields, Edward L | 2021-CR-000484 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 3:30:00 PM | Shields, Edward L | DG-2024-CR-000219 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 3:30:00 PM | Edwards, Chad A | DG-2023-CR-000707 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/13/2024 | 6/13/2024 3:30:00 PM | Warren, Thaddeus O | DG-2023-CR-000992 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Doumbia, Mamadou | 2023-TR-000516 | Hearing |
Mamadou Doumbia Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | FLORES, MOSES JOSHUA | DG-2024-TR-000066 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | COOPER, SANFORD LLOYD | DG-2024-TR-000030 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | HARLAND, COLBY GENE | DG-2024-TR-000192 | Hearing |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Woods, Timothy Daren | DG-2023-TR-002474 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | WELCH, CURTIS LEE | DG-2023-TR-002422 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Elsner, Karli Lynne | DG-2024-TR-000031 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | TALLY, CHRISTA ANNE | DG-2024-TR-000586 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | KLEIN, MARK YEHUDAH | DG-2024-TR-000577 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | GOMEZ, ANTHONY BENZOHETH | DG-2023-TR-002027 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | NISSLEY, TYLER LANE | DG-2023-TR-002214 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Barksdale, Marvena Elaine | DG-2023-TR-001918 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Mariga, Fredrick | DG-2023-TR-001805 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | HELLER, ERIC A | DG-2023-TR-001690 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Lyle, Rhonda | DG-2024-TR-000081 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | PEREZ HERNANDEZ, DENIS ALFONSO | DG-2024-TR-000731 | Arraignment | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | PRENTICE, DYLAN ALDEN | DG-2024-TR-000597 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Riley-Rippey, Kaden | DG-2023-TR-300123 | Hearing |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | IVESTER, JACKSON B | DG-2023-TR-001186 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | SMITH, ALEXIA LINN | DG-2023-TR-002383 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:15:00 AM | Ortiz, Chad | DG-2023-TR-001806 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 8:45:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | DG-2023-CR-000462 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Jury Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 9:30:00 AM | Fixico, Kepsey | 2022-TR-002838 | Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 10:00:00 AM | Frye, Brandon M | DG-2024-CR-000019 | Pretrial Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 10:00:00 AM | Edwards, Clinton Lee | DG-2023-CR-000938 | Pretrial Conference |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 10:30:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando | DG-2023-CR-300061 | Pretrial Conference |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 1:30:00 PM | Lockwood, Anthony | DG-2024-TR-000128 | Motion |
Michael Robert Clarke Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/14/2024 | 6/14/2024 2:00:00 PM | Nettles, Richard Craig | 2023-CR-000073 | Motion |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Eric Bloom vs. Carolyn Bloom | 2021-CV-000283 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | LeDosquet, Joseph | DG-2023-DM-000686 | Bench Trial |
Ryan Michael Brungardt |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thrasher, Steven Kelly | DG-2023-CR-000780 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Supernaw, Jordon Lee | DG-2023-CR-300219 | Jury Trial |
Matthew Gould Cohen |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Palmer, Vernon E | 2022-CR-000286 | Jury Trial |
Gerald E. Wells Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | McGuffie, Sean M | DG-2023-DM-000713 | Bench Trial |
Jessica Faith Leffler Sherri E Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Fowler, Emanuel Lewis | 2023-CR-000105 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Jury Trial |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Haukaas, Holden Blaine | DG-2023-CR-300012 | Jury Trial |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Geyman, Chad E | DG-2024-CR-000093 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 5:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000098 | 2019-JC-000098 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 4:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000052 | 2020-JC-000052 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 5:30:00 PM | 2019-JC-000097 | 2019-JC-000097 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000048 | DG-2023-JC-000048 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2019-JC-000032 | 2019-JC-000032 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000018 | 2020-JC-000018 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2023-JC-000019 | 2023-JC-000019 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000040 | 2022-JC-000040 | Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000049 | DG-2023-JC-000049 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 11:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-300013 | DG-2023-JC-300013 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 1:30:00 PM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Pretrial Conference | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
06/17/2024 | 6/17/2024 1:30:00 PM | Nirschl, David M | 2016-DM-000116 | Bench Trial |
Stanley R. Mc Afee Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Miller, Roderick Galen | DG-2024-CR-000036 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ridgway, Matthew Brian | DG-2024-CR-000076 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Luedecke, Ciara Nicole | DG-2024-CR-000187 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hasty, Philip B | DG-2024-CR-000177 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gundetti, Prashanth | DG-2024-CR-000254 | Status Conference |
Paul Treanor Davis Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vazquez Mejia, Victor | DG-2023-TR-300144 | Diversion - Status |
Gerald E Wells Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hasty, Philip B | 2023-CR-000295 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael O'Connor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Geyman, Chad E | DG-2024-CR-000093 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Al Ani Abd, Alaziz Basim | DG-2023-CR-300142 | Jury Trial |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Fowler, Emanuel Lewis | 2023-CR-000105 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Palmer, Vernon E | 2022-CR-000286 | Jury Trial |
Gerald E. Wells Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thrasher, Steven Kelly | DG-2023-CR-000780 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Supernaw, Jordon Lee | DG-2023-CR-300219 | Jury Trial |
Matthew Gould Cohen |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:45:00 AM | Alvarez, Abigail Marie | DG-2024-TR-000372 | Status Conference |
John Allen Frydman Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:45:00 AM | Melgar, Bryan | DG-2023-TR-002076 | Status Conference |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:45:00 AM | Hughes, Nathan L | DG-2024-CR-000068 | Status Conference |
Kenneth James Morton Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:45:00 AM | Basile, Graham Michael | DG-2024-CR-000053 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:45:00 AM | Crosser, William McLean | DG-2024-CR-000051 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 9:45:00 AM | Schuster, Benjamin Alan | DG-2024-CR-000055 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hopkins, Jenna | 2022-DM-000394 | Hearing |
Amy Lynn Durkin Michael S. Lee |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Serrano, Johnathan | 2014-CR-000363 | Expungement |
Jonathan A. Bortnick Evelyn Anne Kemple |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000331 | DG-2024-DM-000331 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000328 | DG-2024-DM-000328 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Jayci Roberson | DG-2023-LM-300255 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/18/2024 | 6/18/2024 2:30:00 PM | Michael Costello, et al vs. JOHN HULCE | DG-2023-CV-300074 | Case Management Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lemon, Kevin Lee | DG-2023-CR-000884 | Jury Trial - Status |
Michael Robert Clarke Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Athey, Larry D | DG-2023-CR-000471 | Jury Trial - Status |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Breshears, William | DG-2024-DM-000345 | Status Conference |
Michael Adam Dunbar |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vigna, Andrew | DG-2023-DM-001066 | Status Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Sherri E Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Boyd, Robert M. | DG-2024-DM-000109 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shah, Pir | DG-2024-DM-000033 | Status Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Sherri E Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Heller, Lucas W | DG-2024-DM-000349 | Status Conference |
Catherine Victoria Hess |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | LaPlant, Robert | 2022-DM-000537 | Status Conference |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Douglas, Ian Duncan | DG-2024-DM-000360 | Status Conference |
David James Brown |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:30:00 AM | Jenkins, Michael David | DG-2023-CR-000888 | Pretrial Conference |
Gary Carl West Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 9:30:00 AM | Turner, Latoria K | 2020-CR-000364 | Plea Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 10:00:00 AM | Omojola, Olaoluwa | DG-2024-DM-000356 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 10:30:00 AM | Farrar, Jessica M | 2021-CR-000836 | Sentencing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 11:30:00 AM | Hung Dang vs. Jessica Lawson | DG-2023-LM-001080 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mosso Vallejon, Adrian | DG-2023-TR-001914 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mosso Vallejon, Adrian | DG-2023-TR-001071 | Jury Trial - Status |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Grant Ward vs. Haley Berger, et al | DG-2023-CV-000216 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 1:30:00 PM | Garcia Melgarejo, Jose | DG-2023-CR-001007 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Paul J Morrison Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 2:00:00 PM | McDaniel, Ross Andrew | DG-2024-CR-000044 | Motion |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 3:30:00 PM | Johnson, Billy Joe | 2018-CR-000021 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/20/2024 | 6/20/2024 3:30:00 PM | Buckley, Jacqueline West | DG-2024-CR-000123 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | MILLER, MICKAL DASHAY | DG-2023-TR-001609 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | Jaimez, Antonio | DG-2024-TR-000052 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | Thummel, Bradyn D | DG-2023-TR-300046 | Hearing |
John William Kerns Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | ROBINSON, RYAN JUSTIN | DG-2024-TR-000105 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | Rupp, Michael | DG-2024-TR-000263 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | Weinkauf, Phillip | 2021-TR-000622 | Hearing |
Phillip Weinkauf Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | BABUDAR, CARLA A | DG-2024-TR-000790 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 8:15:00 AM | Munoz, Samantha Magali Arlette | 2023-TR-000592 | Hearing |
Samantha Magali Arlette Munoz Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000002 | 2021-JC-000002 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/21/2024 | 6/21/2024 10:00:00 AM | Patterson, Elijah N | DG-2024-CR-000299 | Motion |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sloan, Evan Beau | DG-2023-TR-001590 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuhn, Jason A | DG-2023-CR-000928 | Jury Trial |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuhn, Jason A | DG-2023-CR-300140 | Jury Trial |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 3:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000041 | 2022-JC-000041 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000088 | 2022-JC-000088 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000080 | 2022-JC-000080 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000084 | 2022-JC-000084 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000083 | 2022-JC-000083 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000086 | 2022-JC-000086 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 10:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000087 | 2022-JC-000087 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000001 | 2023-JC-000001 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 4:30:00 PM | 2013-JC-000076 | 2013-JC-000076 | Adoption |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 3:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000041 | DG-2023-JC-000041 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 10:00:00 AM | Adrian Dorris vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | DG-2023-CV-300030 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kissinger, Brandon W | 2021-CR-000371 | Motion |
Angela Rae Keck Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Travis Mayo | 2012-PR-000027 | Pretrial Conference | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
06/24/2024 | 6/24/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-DM-000460 | DG-2023-DM-000460 | Pretrial Conference |
Thomas Joseph Connors Paul Matthew Shipp |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burgess, Terressa Ann Marie | 2023-TR-000390 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Zummo, Samuel Anthony | DG-2024-CR-000058 | Review Hearing |
Christopher Edward Benjamin Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dudley, Bryan M | 2017-DM-000311 | Motion |
Anson Ralph Tullis Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dye, Mischelle C | 2017-DM-000173 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Gary Louis Pomeroy |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smith, Archie E | 2006-DM-000050 | Review Hearing |
Jocilyn B. Oyler |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Matthew W Paxton vs. Kansas Department Of Revenue, et al | DG-2023-CV-000311 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuhn, Jason A | DG-2023-CR-000928 | Jury Trial |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuhn, Jason A | DG-2023-CR-300140 | Jury Trial |
Angelo Roy Panas David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:45:00 AM | Kloog, Candra Kay | DG-2023-CR-000999 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:45:00 AM | Lewis, Melissa | DG-2023-CR-300170 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:45:00 AM | Reynolds, Isabel S | DG-2024-CR-000237 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 9:45:00 AM | Sjursen, Daniel A | 2023-CR-000080 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Samantha Grace Foster |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 10:30:00 AM | Dearborn, David | DG-2023-TR-000785 | Status Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 10:30:00 AM | Dearborn, David | 2022-CR-000175 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 10:30:00 AM | Dearborn, David | 2023-CR-000172 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 10:30:00 AM | Dearborn, David | 2023-CR-000176 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000083 | DG-2024-DM-000083 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Allen A Ternent |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Lisa Graves vs. Nabholz Construction Corporation, et al. | 2020-CV-000211 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 2:30:00 PM | Cruse, Regina L | 2021-DM-000875 | Pretrial Conference |
Amy Lynn Durkin Kenzie Singleton |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | David P Anderson vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | 2023-CV-000004 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of DMITRI MICHAEL ADAMS | DG-2024-PR-000077 | Hearing |
Michael James Schilling |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/25/2024 | 6/25/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of MICHAEL RAYMOND ADAMS | DG-2024-PR-000079 | Hearing |
Michael James Schilling |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Soap, Kenneth W | DG-2023-CR-000860 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Garvey, Noah Thomas | DG-2023-CR-300163 | Status Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Soap, Kenneth W | DG-2023-MR-000210 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Soap, Kenneth W | 2021-CR-000400 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Angela Lynn | 2022-CR-000632 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Chad A | DG-2023-CR-000707 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Warren, Thaddeus O | DG-2023-CR-000992 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shields, Edward L | DG-2024-CR-000219 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando | DG-2023-CR-300061 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Clinton Lee | DG-2023-CR-000938 | Jury Trial |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Sanders, David Kay | DG-2024-DM-000368 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Crockett, Lamont | DG-2024-DM-000353 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Rider, Ruby Lynn | DG-2024-DM-000341 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Harper, Gary L | DG-2024-DM-000348 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | THOMPSON, LESLIE W. | DG-2024-DM-000372 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Stapleton, Pamela | DG-2024-DM-000352 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Keeling, Elisha J | DG-2023-CR-000879 | Probation - Violation - Status |
Brenda Jane Clary Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Mack, Tammara J | 2021-CR-000390 | Probation - Violation |
Brenda Jane Clary Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Torneden, Brandon M | 2021-CR-000174 | Probation - Violation |
Angela Rae Keck Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bolton, Joseph Lee | 2018-CR-001180 | Probation - Violation |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bolton, Joseph Lee | 2021-CR-000455 | Probation - Violation |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Dunlap, Mark S | DG-2024-DM-000282 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | Jones, Anthony D | DG-2024-DM-000376 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | BROWN, JOSHUA W | DG-2024-DM-000278 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | RICHARDSON, ISAIAH K | DG-2024-DM-000265 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | BUNCH, PAUL HARVEY | DG-2024-DM-000343 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | ELLIOTT, WILLIAM L | DG-2023-DM-000939 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 10:30:00 AM | RAWLINGS, KOBE T | DG-2024-DM-000281 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2023-CR-000233 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2023-CR-000185 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | 2022-CR-000901 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brashear, Joseph J | DG-2023-CR-000386 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000047 | DG-2023-JC-000047 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000017 | DG-2024-JC-000017 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000078 | DG-2023-JC-000078 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/26/2024 | 6/26/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000076 | DG-2023-JC-000076 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hale, Lloyd E | DG-2023-DM-000664 | Status Conference |
Kevin Walter Babbit |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Keplinger, Mark W | DG-2023-CR-300118 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Adam Michael Hall David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jameson, Jay D | DG-2023-CR-000858 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Gunnar A Sundby |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jameson, Jay D | DG-2024-CR-000216 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale David Wendell Greenwald |
Zoom Hearing | Gunnar A Sundby |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jameson, Jay D | DG-2023-CR-300225 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale |
Zoom Hearing | Gunnar A Sundby |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jameson, Jay D | DG-2024-CR-000118 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Gunnar A Sundby |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jameson, Jay D | DG-2023-CR-000318 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Zoom Hearing | Gunnar A Sundby |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2023-JC-000011 | 2023-JC-000011 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2023-JC-000010 | 2023-JC-000010 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley G | DG-2023-CR-000334 | Bench Trial |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley G | DG-2023-CR-000482 | Bench Trial |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Clinton Lee | DG-2023-CR-000938 | Jury Trial |
Gerald E Wells Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley G | DG-2023-CR-000484 | Bench Trial |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley G | DG-2023-CR-000699 | Bench Trial |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando | DG-2023-CR-300061 | Jury Trial |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley G | DG-2023-CR-000567 | Bench Trial |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley G | DG-2023-CR-000568 | Bench Trial |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley G | DG-2023-CR-000387 | Bench Trial |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 10:00:00 AM | Johnson, Eric L | DG-2024-DM-000362 | Status Conference |
Angela R Johnson |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 10:00:00 AM | Pinedo, Abigail | DG-2024-DM-000369 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 10:00:00 AM | Roberson, Laura Marie | DG-2024-DM-000377 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 10:30:00 AM | Mulryan, Kaden Riley | DG-2023-CR-300130 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Thomas Haydon Johnson Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 10:30:00 AM | Spreier, Mixon E | DG-2023-CR-300129 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angelo Roy Panas Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harden, Davonshai | DG-2023-CR-000920 | Jury Trial - Status |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stokes, Dylan M | DG-2023-TR-001906 | Jury Trial - Status |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 1:30:00 PM | Guy, Steven J | 2021-TR-001487 | Jury Trial - Status |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 1:30:00 PM | Monahan, James | 2019-CR-000778 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Napoleon Shelton Crews Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 1:30:00 PM | Zensen, Jacqueline | DG-2023-DM-000429 | Bench Trial |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Amy Lynn Durkin |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 3:30:00 PM | Sandoval, Kyrie Lynn | DG-2024-CR-000288 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 3:30:00 PM | Kenkel, Jeffrey Brian | DG-2024-CR-000289 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/27/2024 | 6/27/2024 3:30:00 PM | Kenkel, Jeffrey Brian | DG-2024-CR-000176 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Taylor, Ernest | 2022-CR-000643 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2023-JC-000010 | 2023-JC-000010 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2023-JC-000011 | 2023-JC-000011 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 10:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Pretrial Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 10:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000874 | Hearing |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 10:30:00 AM | Ruckman, Cadence Nunez | DG-2023-CR-300193 | Pretrial Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 11:00:00 AM | Maddux, Zachary T | 2022-CR-001023 | Pretrial Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 11:30:00 AM | Chamberlain, Chasity M | DG-2024-CR-000040 | Jury Trial - Status |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
06/28/2024 | 6/28/2024 1:30:00 PM | Brockman, Chester Wendell | 2022-CR-001034 | Motion |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mosso Vallejon, Adrian | DG-2023-TR-001071 | Jury Trial |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frye, Brandon M | DG-2024-CR-000019 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dennis Rake vs. Candance Principe | 2022-CV-000074 | Bench Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brouhard, Kyle G | 2017-DM-000979 | Bench Trial |
Christopher Sean Bates Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000093 | 2021-JC-000093 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000051 | 2020-JC-000051 | Permanency - 6 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000050 | DG-2023-JC-000050 | Permanency - 4 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000091 | 2021-JC-000091 | Adoption |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000092 | 2021-JC-000092 | Adoption |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000090 | 2021-JC-000090 | Adoption |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-300012 | DG-2023-JC-300012 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000064 | DG-2023-JC-000064 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000098 | DG-2023-JC-000098 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/01/2024 | 7/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kelley, Jante Elijah | DG-2023-CR-300001 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/02/2024 | 7/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kelley, Jante Elijah | DG-2023-CR-300001 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/02/2024 | 7/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Dennis Rake vs. Candance Principe | 2022-CV-000074 | Bench Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/02/2024 | 7/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Frye, Brandon M | DG-2024-CR-000019 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
07/02/2024 | 7/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Chanda Rojas vs. Northland Exchange, Inc. | 2023-CV-000087 | Case Management Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/03/2024 | 7/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brouhard, Kyle G | 2017-DM-000979 | Bench Trial |
Christopher Sean Bates Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
07/03/2024 | 7/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Billy Joe | 2018-CR-000021 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/03/2024 | 7/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Buckley, Jacqueline West | DG-2024-CR-000123 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/03/2024 | 7/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | 2023-CR-000125 | Pretrial Conference |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/03/2024 | 7/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Roberts, Jacob Cole | DG-2024-CR-000190 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
07/05/2024 | 7/5/2024 11:00:00 AM | Jones, Preston M | 2023-CR-000143 | Jury Trial - Status |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/05/2024 | 7/5/2024 11:00:00 AM | Jones, Preston M | 2023-TR-000382 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | HASTINGS, MORGAN KATHRYN | DG-2024-TR-000772 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | BEEGHLEY, BETHANY ANN | DG-2023-TR-002351 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Kevin J Berger Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | VIZCAINO, IAN MATEO | DG-2024-TR-000347 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bandy, Nathaniel | 2018-TR-003609 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Nathaniel Bandy Adam Thomas Carey |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kirtdoll, Pamela | 2022-TR-002784 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Pamela Kirtdoll Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Harrell, Alessandra Kate | 2021-TR-001985 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Alessandra Kate Harrell Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | ESPARZA, ASA JANE | DG-2024-TR-000865 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Green, Ryan | DG-2024-TR-000078 | Overdue Hold Expires | Judge Hold Overdue | ||
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | PHILISTIN, JUNIOR | DG-2024-TR-000541 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | HARDEN, MYLES ALEXANDER | DG-2023-TR-002273 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Stephanie Bingman Kice Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/06/2024 | 7/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Schwager, Tony Armien | 2020-TR-000118 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Tony Armien Schwager Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000005 | 2020-JC-000005 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000018 | 2023-JC-000018 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000088 | 2021-JC-000088 | Adoption |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000024 | 2023-JC-000024 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-JC-000032 | DG-2023-JC-000032 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 10:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000075 | 2022-JC-000075 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Harden, Davonshai | DG-2023-CR-000920 | Jury Trial |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Athey, Larry D | DG-2023-CR-000471 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lemon, Kevin Lee | DG-2023-CR-000884 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-000460 | DG-2023-DM-000460 | Hearing |
Thomas Joseph Connors Paul Matthew Shipp |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Travis Mayo | 2012-PR-000027 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | Westheffer Farms, LC vs. Michael Witt, et al. | 2022-CV-000179 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/08/2024 | 7/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | LaNeece Jardon vs. Joseph Benton | 2022-CV-000388 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Pobjoy, Storm | 2021-DM-000752 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lemon, Kevin Lee | DG-2023-CR-000884 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Athey, Larry D | DG-2023-CR-000471 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:45:00 AM | Bonnstetter, Katie L | DG-2024-CR-000223 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:45:00 AM | Fillspipe, Ilyanna | DG-2023-TR-300065 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:45:00 AM | Rapoff, Lori A | DG-2023-CR-000464 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:45:00 AM | Rapoff, Lori A | DG-2023-CR-000564 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:45:00 AM | Schmidt, Kara L | DG-2023-CR-300080 | Status Conference | Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:45:00 AM | Hayes, Abigail Sophia | DG-2024-CR-000164 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 9:45:00 AM | Rapoff, Lori A | DG-2023-CR-000465 | Status Conference |
Robert J OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-DM-001020 | DG-2023-DM-001020 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 2:00:00 PM | Synchrony Bank vs. Walter Adams | 2021-LM-000418 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/09/2024 | 7/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Travis Leach, et al vs. Christopher Deiter, et al | DG-2023-LM-300149 | Contempt - Indirect | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Joiner, Carly B | 2021-CR-000519 | Diversion - Revocation |
Jeffrey A. Kincaid Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nash, Deonte J | DG-2024-DM-000342 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tolbert, Adonis C | DG-2024-DM-000344 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Athey, Larry D | DG-2023-CR-000471 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lemon, Kevin Lee | DG-2023-CR-000884 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ruckman, Cadence Nunez | DG-2023-CR-300193 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sandoval, Kyrie Lynn | DG-2024-CR-000288 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kenkel, Jeffrey Brian | DG-2024-CR-000289 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 1:30:00 PM | Anthony Roy Lawson vs. Brian Taylor | 2023-CV-000121 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | Tracie Jamison vs. Danielle Moon | 2023-CV-000105 | Scheduling Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2017-JC-000073 | 2017-JC-000073 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
07/10/2024 | 7/10/2024 4:00:00 PM | Carrasco Cooper, William-Aiden | DG-2023-JV-000045 | First Appearance |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Snyder, Jonathan M | DG-2023-DM-300014 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland James R McEntire |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ruckman, Cadence Nunez | DG-2023-CR-300193 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nichols, Cole Michael | DG-2023-CR-000989 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tyrae Jenkins vs. Ryan Wallace | DG-2023-CV-000157 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stainbrook, Dennis | DG-2024-TR-000159 | Jury Trial - Status |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Lockwood, Anthony | DG-2024-TR-000128 | Jury Trial - Status |
Michael Robert Clarke Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 3:30:00 PM | Nemecek, Douglas Vance | DG-2023-CR-300005 | Pretrial Conference |
Robert J OConnor |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 3:30:00 PM | Holladay, Noel Dawn | DG-2023-CR-000729 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 3:30:00 PM | Holladay, Noel Dawn | DG-2023-CR-000784 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/11/2024 | 7/11/2024 3:30:00 PM | Holladay, Noel Dawn | 2022-CR-000906 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 8:15:00 AM | Brown, John Wayne | 2021-TR-000880 | Hearing |
John Wayne Brown Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 8:15:00 AM | Brown, John Wayne | DG-2023-TR-002326 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 8:15:00 AM | Allen, Tyrone Dwayne | DG-2024-TR-000437 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
07/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ruckman, Cadence Nunez | DG-2023-CR-300193 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 11:00:00 AM | McDaniel, Deanna M | 2022-CR-000360 | Pretrial Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/12/2024 | 7/12/2024 1:30:00 PM | Wynn, Payton Paul Douglas | 2023-TR-000130 | Sentencing |
Nicholas Aaron David Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 8:45:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | 2023-CR-000125 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Eric Bloom vs. Carolyn Bloom | 2021-CV-000283 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Guy, Steven J | 2021-TR-001487 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley Gorden | DG-2024-DM-000029 | Bench Trial |
David West Party Pro Se |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jones, Preston M | 2023-TR-000382 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Stokes, Dylan M | DG-2023-TR-001906 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jones, Preston M | 2023-CR-000143 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Chamberlain, Chasity M | DG-2024-CR-000040 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000070 | DG-2023-JC-000070 | Permanency - 1 |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000072 | DG-2023-JC-000072 | Permanency - 1 |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000016 | 2022-JC-000016 | Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000094 | 2021-JC-000094 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000096 | 2022-JC-000096 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000071 | DG-2023-JC-000071 | Informal Supervision - Review 1 |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | MICHAEL BALLETTA vs. Connor Dae Sandheinrich | 2023-CV-000086 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/15/2024 | 7/15/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-LM-001148 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 8:45:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | 2023-CR-000125 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Guerrero Tinajero, Ruben | 2020-CR-000676 | Review Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Chamberlain, Chasity M | DG-2024-CR-000040 | Jury Trial |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jones, Preston M | 2023-CR-000143 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cruse, Regina L | 2021-DM-000875 | Bench Trial |
Amy Lynn Durkin Kenzie Singleton |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
07/16/2024 | 7/16/2024 4:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000085 | DG-2023-JC-000085 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 8:45:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | 2023-CR-000125 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Maddux, Zachary T | 2022-CR-001023 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jones, Preston M | 2023-CR-000143 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cruse, Regina L | 2021-DM-000875 | Bench Trial |
Amy Lynn Durkin Kenzie Singleton |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Holladay, Noel Dawn | DG-2023-CR-000729 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kenkel, Jeffrey Brian | DG-2024-CR-000176 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | Shelli Perlman vs. Jacquelyn Frederick | 2020-CV-000269 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 3:15:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000012 | DG-2024-JC-000012 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2015-JC-000004 | 2015-JC-000004 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
07/17/2024 | 7/17/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2015-JC-000005 | 2015-JC-000005 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 8:45:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | 2023-CR-000125 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 9:00:00 AM | Maddux, Zachary T | 2022-CR-001023 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 10:00:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Aerial Warren | DG-2023-LM-300378 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 10:00:00 AM | Laster, Theotis Lee | DG-2023-CR-300035 | Motion |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 11:30:00 AM | Gold Bridge Treatment Center LLC vs. Jeremy Bower | DG-2023-LM-300382 | Pretrial Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sheridan, Caleb Christopher | DG-2024-CR-000192 | Jury Trial - Status |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Howard, Devaris L | DG-2023-CR-000459 | Jury Trial - Status |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Joshua David Seiden |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ruelas Sandoval, Alan B | DG-2023-CR-000817 | Jury Trial - Status |
David Pena Trevino Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 1:30:00 PM | Grant Ward vs. Haley Berger, et al | DG-2023-CV-000216 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 3:00:00 PM | Seth K Roberts vs. Amber M Sarlls | DG-2023-CV-000265 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/18/2024 | 7/18/2024 3:30:00 PM | Mulki, Samir Osama | DG-2024-CR-000124 | Pretrial Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/19/2024 | 7/19/2024 8:45:00 AM | Bencomo Bustamante, Dimas | 2023-CR-000125 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/19/2024 | 7/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Maddux, Zachary T | 2022-CR-001023 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2015-JC-000037 | 2015-JC-000037 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2015-JC-000036 | 2015-JC-000036 | Permanency - 1 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Westheffer Farms, LC vs. Michael Witt, et al. | 2022-CV-000179 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Howard, Devaris L | DG-2023-CR-000459 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Joshua David Seiden |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Stainbrook, Dennis | DG-2024-TR-000159 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Judith L. Sabatini Trustee, et al. vs. Donald F. Hazlett, et al. | 2021-CV-000021 | Jury Trial | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000033 | 2019-JC-000033 | Permanency - 7 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000027 | 2019-JC-000027 | Permanency - 7 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2013-JC-000077 | 2013-JC-000077 | Post-Termination Permanency - 6 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2018-JC-000137 | 2018-JC-000137 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2018-JC-000140 | 2018-JC-000140 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2018-JC-000136 | 2018-JC-000136 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2018-JC-000139 | 2018-JC-000139 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000127 | 2019-JC-000127 | Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/22/2024 | 7/22/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lockwood, Anthony | DG-2024-TR-000128 | Jury Trial |
Michael Robert Clarke Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Judith L. Sabatini Trustee, et al. vs. Donald F. Hazlett, et al. | 2021-CV-000021 | Jury Trial | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
07/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:00:00 AM | Westheffer Farms, LC vs. Michael Witt, et al. | 2022-CV-000179 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:30:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-300109 | Pretrial Conference |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 9:45:00 AM | Patterson, Ryan L | DG-2023-TR-300045 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 10:30:00 AM | Strickland, Cassandra Jo | DG-2023-CR-300055 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/23/2024 | 7/23/2024 1:30:00 PM | Anei-Yor, Anei Deng | 2022-CR-000819 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Alexander Kinder David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | McDaniel, Deanna M | 2022-CR-000360 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Judith L. Sabatini Trustee, et al. vs. Donald F. Hazlett, et al. | 2021-CV-000021 | Jury Trial | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
07/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 9:00:00 AM | Holladay, Noel Dawn | DG-2023-CR-000784 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 10:00:00 AM | Layne, Travis S | 2018-CR-001211 | Probation - Violation |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Evelyn Anne Kemple |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | Teamsters Local Union No. 696 vs. City of Lawrence | DG-2023-CV-000230 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
07/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 1:30:00 PM | Debby Smith vs. Tyese N Johnson | DG-2024-LM-000296 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/24/2024 | 7/24/2024 3:15:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000008 | DG-2024-JC-000008 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
07/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Robertson, Shelton L | DG-2023-CR-000585 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | McDaniel, Deanna M | 2022-CR-000360 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/25/2024 | 7/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | Michael Hirschmann, et al. vs. Millennial Custom Homes, et al. | 2023-CV-000031 | Pretrial Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
07/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | CASTANEDA, LEOSMOT | DG-2023-TR-002067 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thornton, James Lawton | 2023-CR-000063 | Jury Trial - Status |
David Micheal Braun Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
07/26/2024 | 7/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | McDaniel, Deanna M | 2022-CR-000360 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ruelas Sandoval, Alan B | DG-2023-CR-000817 | Jury Trial |
David Pena Trevino Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 4:00:00 PM | 2018-JC-000089 | 2018-JC-000089 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000042 | DG-2023-JC-000042 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 2:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000086 | DG-2023-JC-000086 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000003 | DG-2024-JC-000003 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Anthony Roy Lawson vs. Brian Taylor | 2023-CV-000121 | Jury Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
07/29/2024 | 7/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sheridan, Caleb Christopher | DG-2024-CR-000192 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
07/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
07/30/2024 | 7/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Anthony Roy Lawson vs. Brian Taylor | 2023-CV-000121 | Jury Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Nemecek, Douglas Vance | DG-2023-CR-300005 | Jury Trial |
Robert J OConnor |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mulki, Samir Osama | DG-2024-CR-000124 | Jury Trial |
Robert Michael OConnor Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
07/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Anthony Roy Lawson vs. Brian Taylor | 2023-CV-000121 | Jury Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
07/31/2024 | 7/31/2024 9:00:00 AM | Vess, Brandon L | DG-2023-CR-000794 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
08/01/2024 | 8/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Oliver, Antwan Levalis | DG-2023-TR-000976 | Jury Trial - Status |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/01/2024 | 8/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Horvath, John Paul | DG-2023-CR-000978 | Jury Trial - Status |
Robert Michael OConnor Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | SIMS, SAMANTHA MICHELLE | DG-2023-TR-000697 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | Moise, Earl Santana | DG-2024-TR-000350 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | DAY, TOMMY JOE | DG-2023-TR-001990 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | Fienhage, Myrick | DG-2024-TR-000180 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | STANIEC, MINDY MARIE | DG-2024-TR-000513 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | ANDERSON, JENNIFER DAWN | DG-2023-TR-000641 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | Evans, Jeremy Quinn | 2023-TR-000456 | Hearing |
Jeremy Quinn Evans Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | POCILUYKO, SAPHIRAH JACKLINA | DG-2023-TR-001928 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | MWADUMA, OSCAR NICHODERMS | DG-2024-TR-000362 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | EDELBROCK, SIDNEY MARGO | DG-2023-TR-002078 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 8:15:00 AM | Barrera, Roberto Paul Iii | 2021-TR-002187 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Roberto Paul Iii Barrera Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 11:00:00 AM | Edwards, Major Cornelious | DG-2023-CR-000569 | Pretrial Conference |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/02/2024 | 8/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Pretrial Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
08/05/2024 | 8/5/2024 3:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-300010 | DG-2023-JC-300010 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/05/2024 | 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thornton, James Lawton | 2023-CR-000063 | Jury Trial |
David Micheal Braun Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
08/05/2024 | 8/5/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grant Ward vs. Haley Berger, et al | DG-2023-CV-000216 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/05/2024 | 8/5/2024 3:30:00 PM | 2014-JC-000061 | 2014-JC-000061 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/05/2024 | 8/5/2024 1:30:00 PM | Seth K Roberts vs. Amber M Sarlls | DG-2023-CV-000265 | Pretrial Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/06/2024 | 8/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grant Ward vs. Haley Berger, et al | DG-2023-CV-000216 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/06/2024 | 8/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thornton, James Lawton | 2023-CR-000063 | Jury Trial |
David Micheal Braun Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
08/07/2024 | 8/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grant Ward vs. Haley Berger, et al | DG-2023-CV-000216 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/07/2024 | 8/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000011 | 2022-JC-000011 | Review Hearing |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
08/07/2024 | 8/7/2024 3:15:00 PM | 2019-JC-000140 | 2019-JC-000140 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
08/08/2024 | 8/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer Swindale vs. Ryan L. Brittingham DDS | 2022-CV-000116 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Dubray, Diane | DG-2024-TR-000129 | Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | CAMPOS, IYONLA ASHALIQUE,FLORE | DG-2024-TR-000390 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Reves, Mikayla Renae | DG-2023-TR-002003 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Hobby, Timothy Blake | DG-2023-TR-002054 | Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Tyree, Austin | DG-2024-TR-000370 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Valdes, Alejandro Marcelo | DG-2024-TR-000323 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | TAYLOR, CHASE MICHAEL | DG-2024-TR-000377 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Ellen Mae | DG-2023-TR-002369 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Barton, Sheldon Maurice | DG-2023-TR-001455 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | Lundgren, Ryan | DG-2023-TR-300109 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/09/2024 | 8/9/2024 8:15:00 AM | HOGAN, TYRA MAXINE | DG-2023-TR-002265 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
08/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Horvath, John Paul | DG-2023-CR-000978 | Jury Trial |
Robert Michael OConnor Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-300109 | Jury Trial |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shelli Perlman vs. Jacquelyn Frederick | 2020-CV-000269 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Oliver, Antwan Levalis | DG-2023-TR-000976 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/12/2024 | 8/12/2024 10:00:00 AM | Shacklett, Jeremy James | 2023-CR-000228 | Status Conference |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
08/13/2024 | 8/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Oliver, Antwan Levalis | DG-2023-TR-000976 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/13/2024 | 8/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
08/13/2024 | 8/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shelli Perlman vs. Jacquelyn Frederick | 2020-CV-000269 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/13/2024 | 8/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-300109 | Jury Trial |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/13/2024 | 8/13/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shelli Perlman vs. Jacquelyn Frederick | 2020-CV-000269 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-300109 | Jury Trial |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/14/2024 | 8/14/2024 9:00:00 AM | Baston, Russell Dean | DG-2023-CR-300024 | Jury Trial |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
08/15/2024 | 8/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-300109 | Jury Trial |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/15/2024 | 8/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shelli Perlman vs. Jacquelyn Frederick | 2020-CV-000269 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/15/2024 | 8/15/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Strong, Richard W | DG-2023-TR-300012 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Posch, Christopher Robert | DG-2024-TR-000091 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | THOMAS, PHILIP DEAN | DG-2023-TR-002179 | Hearing |
Christopher S Peoples |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Beaver, Nicholas Laron | DG-2023-TR-001506 | Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Ross, Taveon | DG-2024-TR-000010 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | BEAVEN, GENEVIEVE MARIE | DG-2024-TR-000445 | Hearing |
Clifton Bernard De Moss Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Thurmond, Dedra Deeann | DG-2024-TR-000565 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | OLSON, TRISTIN LEE | DG-2024-TR-000805 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | CHAPPIDI, PRUDHVI | DG-2024-TR-000710 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | WALLER, ARIANNA WAYNE | DG-2024-TR-000609 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | MARTINEZ, SANCHEZ SIMON | DG-2024-TR-000605 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Carr, Koriyon Schakyle | DG-2024-TR-000518 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Hall, Camille Annette | DG-2023-TR-002195 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | Ming, Kirsten Lindsay | DG-2024-TR-000572 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | LASH, KARI FRANCES | DG-2024-TR-000661 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 8:15:00 AM | PARKER, NATINA J | DG-2024-TR-000607 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crenshaw, Maliqe | DG-2023-CR-300109 | Jury Trial |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/16/2024 | 8/16/2024 1:30:00 PM | Suzanne Wessel vs. Julia Tucholski | DG-2023-LM-001233 | Pretrial Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
08/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 3:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000050 | 2021-JC-000050 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2016-JC-000025 | 2016-JC-000025 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2016-JC-000026 | 2016-JC-000026 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Seth K Roberts vs. Amber M Sarlls | DG-2023-CV-000265 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 4:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000042 | 2020-JC-000042 | Adoption |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 9:00:00 AM | Suzanne Wessel vs. Julia Tucholski | DG-2023-LM-001233 | Jury Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
08/19/2024 | 8/19/2024 2:30:00 PM | Matthew B Cobb, et al. vs. Professional Comfort Care LLC, et al. | 2023-CV-000108 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
08/20/2024 | 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
08/20/2024 | 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-LM-001148 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
08/20/2024 | 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shacklett, Jeremy James | 2023-CR-000228 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
08/20/2024 | 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Suzanne Wessel vs. Julia Tucholski | DG-2023-LM-001233 | Jury Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
08/20/2024 | 8/20/2024 9:00:00 AM | Seth K Roberts vs. Amber M Sarlls | DG-2023-CV-000265 | Jury Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
08/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-LM-001148 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
08/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 3:15:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000030 | DG-2023-JC-000030 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
08/21/2024 | 8/21/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2018-JC-000135 | 2018-JC-000135 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
08/22/2024 | 8/22/2024 1:30:00 PM | Jessica Slocum vs. Clemons Automax of Lawrence Inc., et al | DG-2023-CV-300028 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | Hunter, Darrell Eugene | DG-2024-TR-000318 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | Hawksley, Joshua Eli | DG-2024-TR-000480 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | Thompson, Timothy Edward | DG-2024-TR-000660 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | BAIR, ANDREA KESLER | DG-2024-TR-000643 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | Skouby, Jenna | 2022-TR-002455 | Hearing |
Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | KOSKO, JOSEPH THOMAS | DG-2024-TR-000621 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | BUFFINGTON, JARED MATTHEW | DG-2024-TR-000646 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | SCHOEMEHL, KATHERINE JAMES | DG-2024-TR-000391 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | DUDHYALA, LOHITH REDDY | DG-2024-TR-000598 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | Quellette, Joseph | DG-2024-TR-000259 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/23/2024 | 8/23/2024 8:15:00 AM | Zibell, Milo | DG-2024-TR-000456 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
08/26/2024 | 8/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Major Cornelious | DG-2023-CR-000569 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Summit Builders, LLC vs. Jacob M Albracht, et al. | 2023-CV-000066 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
08/27/2024 | 8/27/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Major Cornelious | DG-2023-CR-000569 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/28/2024 | 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Major Cornelious | DG-2023-CR-000569 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/28/2024 | 8/28/2024 9:00:00 AM | Summit Builders, LLC vs. Jacob M Albracht, et al. | 2023-CV-000066 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
08/28/2024 | 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM | Wetzel, Nicholas D | DG-2023-JV-000082 | Status Conference |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/28/2024 | 8/28/2024 4:00:00 PM | Roenfeldt, Leo | DG-2023-JV-000096 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
08/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Major Cornelious | DG-2023-CR-000569 | Jury Trial |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
08/29/2024 | 8/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Summit Builders, LLC vs. Jacob M Albracht, et al. | 2023-CV-000066 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kyker, Jessica Anne | DG-2024-DM-000153 | Status Conference |
Timothy George Riling |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Breitenfeldt, Adam William | DG-2024-DM-000028 | Status Conference |
Amy Lynn Durkin |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Caruso, Caitlin | DG-2023-DM-000786 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hayes, Benjamin S | 2015-DM-000025 | Status Conference |
Michael S. Lee Shaye Ladonne Downing |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kuckelman, Anthony Joseph | 2020-DM-000374 | Status Conference |
Nicholas John Heiman Sherri E Loveland |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jacobsen, Robin Lea | DG-2023-DM-000813 | Status Conference |
Shaye Ladonne Downing Julia V Butler |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Holt, Evan | DG-2023-DM-000987 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Henry, Sarah | DG-2024-DM-000148 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hallman, Heidi | DG-2023-DM-300008 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee Sherri E Loveland |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cramer, Matthew | 2016-DM-001289 | Status Conference |
Jack Klinknett Branden Lynn Smith |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Marshall, Alison Olcott | 2018-DM-000435 | Status Conference |
Amy Lynn Durkin Julia V. Butler |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Angela Dawn Hadl vs. Kevin Hadl | DG-2024-SC-000004 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer Mitchell vs. Michael Trujillo | DG-2023-SC-000100 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kelly P Jackson vs. Michael Kubovcik | 2022-CV-000145 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brooks, Aaron | DG-2024-TR-000178 | Motion |
Timothy George Riling Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Scheerer, Michael G | DG-2023-CR-000755 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Longfellow Coleman, Quortez E | DG-2023-CR-000851 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 9:00:00 AM | Potter, Chadwick Elliot | DG-2023-CR-000736 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Big Fish, LLC d/b/a Picasso Exotic Aquatics vs. Larry D Foster, et al | DG-2023-CV-000268 | Hearing | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2023-DM-000120 | 2023-DM-000120 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Tommy D Fulzenloger |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Frankenfeld, Zachary Mace | 2023-DM-000246 | Hearing |
Tommy D Fulzenloger |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Atwell, Rodney Joseph | DG-2024-DM-000092 | Status Conference |
Joshua T Mathews |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | HELM, MORGAN | DG-2024-DM-000024 | Status Conference | Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | ECO Clean Ellies LLC vs. Troy Goff | DG-2023-SC-300018 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Shari Hilliard vs. Tanner Smith | DG-2023-SC-000107 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:00:00 AM | Bennett, Bruce D | 2011-DM-001009 | Hearing |
Julia V. Butler |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 10:30:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Motion |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | DG-2024-CT-000012 | DG-2024-CT-000012 | Hearing |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | TBF Financial, LLC vs. Pipeline Productions, Inc. | DG-2023-LM-001316 | Pretrial Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:00:00 AM | Sangha, Gagandeep Singh | DG-2023-CR-000933 | Motion |
Adam Dietrich Stolte Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 11:15:00 AM | Coleman, Danny Edward | DG-2024-CR-000009 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM | Syens, Andrew G | 2022-CR-000440 | Status Conference |
Allyson Marie Monson Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM | Syens, Andrew G | DG-2024-CR-000238 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Allyson Marie Monson Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:00:00 PM | Syens, Andrew G | 2022-CR-000436 | Status Conference |
Allyson Marie Monson Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:15:00 PM | Holt, Raymond Keith | DG-2024-CR-000339 | Plea Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sam, Devan M | DG-2023-CR-000737 | Sentencing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Younger, Tatanishia Marie | 2021-TR-001848 | Jury Trial - Status |
Robert Michael OConnor Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Smart, Joshua | DG-2023-TR-300063 | Jury Trial - Status |
Michelle Kay David Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Bradshaw, Daisy M | DG-2023-CR-300229 | Jury Trial - Status |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sam, Devan M | 2023-CR-000114 | Sentencing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-CT-000006 | DG-2024-CT-000006 | Review Hearing |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Singleton, Keith M | 2021-DM-000159 | Hearing |
Dana L. Parks Adam Michael Hall |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | DG-2023-CR-000314 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stewart, Carmen | DG-2023-CR-300169 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Livingston, Nicole Ann | 2022-CR-000259 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Knight, Zachariah W | 2022-CR-000969 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Harris, Deanna L | DG-2023-CR-000343 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ingram, Joshua J | 2021-CR-000913 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300176 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stewart, Carmen E | 2023-CR-000300 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Walker, Tara | 2022-DM-001087 | Ross Hearing |
John Ivan |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 1:30:00 PM | Grammer, Cody Richard | 2021-DM-000670 | Motion |
Tina L Cox |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:30:00 PM | Growcock, Kayle Morgan | 2019-DM-000931 | Hearing |
Michael Adam Dunbar |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM | Wilkerson, Tobias | DG-2023-DM-300116 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Strahm, Matthew | 2022-DM-000048 | Ruling |
Sherri E. Loveland Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 5 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 2:00:00 PM | Moore, George | DG-2024-CR-000100 | Motion |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 2:30:00 PM | Waisner, Scott W | DG-2023-CR-000804 | Hearing |
Thomas Joseph Bath Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Her, Xay | DG-2024-CR-000256 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Vazquez, Christopher L | DG-2024-CR-000253 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:00:00 PM | Geis, Audra Marie | DG-2024-TR-000560 | Arraignment |
Jonathan A Bortnick Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Jones, LaTonya G | DG-2023-CR-300059 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Conklin, John E | DG-2023-CR-300007 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Jones, Latonya | DG-2023-CR-300076 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Tsosie, Helana S | DG-2024-CR-000209 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 3:30:00 PM | Jones, LaTonya G | DG-2023-CR-300065 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Crouch, Kristi | 2017-CR-000134 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Crouch, Kristi | 2017-CR-000037 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Watchman, Kara A | DG-2024-CR-000082 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 7:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | DG-2023-JV-000094 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 4:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | DG-2023-JV-000076 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 6:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | DG-2023-JV-300006 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/25/2024 | 4/25/2024 5:00:00 PM | Concepcion, Allyria | DG-2024-JV-000001 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Anderson, Whitney Marie | 2023-TR-000287 | Bond - Appearance |
Whitney Marie Anderson Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | STEWART, JAMIAS LEE | DG-2024-TR-000423 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Harden, Brittany Mia | DG-2024-TR-000199 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | BIRGIRIMANA, NEHEMIA JOHN | DG-2023-TR-002147 | Hearing |
Jacki Sue Breen |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | SWINSON, SIRVORIA DEOJERSHAE DARN | DG-2023-TR-002468 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Carrera Munoz, Nancy Guadalupe | DG-2023-TR-001483 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Hutto, Jordan Andrew | DG-2024-TR-000778 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | CUNNINGHAM, JONATHON DAVID | DG-2024-TR-000701 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | REFFITT, CAMERON NEAL | DG-2024-TR-000702 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Jefferson, Grant Nathaniel | DG-2024-TR-000352 | Hearing |
Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Rosales Trejo, Estefany | DG-2023-TR-300007 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Castillo Borjas, Ana | DG-2023-TR-300172 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | LILLARD-WILLIAMS, TYLER DE'VONTAY | DG-2024-TR-000035 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | FLICK, DREW THOMAS | DG-2024-TR-000608 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | TERREROS, MARY A | DG-2024-TR-000777 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | PERCASTEGUI ANGELES, AUGUSTO | DG-2024-TR-000416 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | BERRYHILL, DARYN DANIELLE | DG-2024-TR-000776 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | HINDMAN, ABIGAIL GRACE | DG-2024-TR-000780 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Bernard, Dylan | DG-2024-TR-000130 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Green, Ryan | DG-2024-TR-000078 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | JACKSON, JACEY MARIE | DG-2024-TR-000431 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | BITTINGER, DOUGLAS ALII | DG-2024-TR-000653 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | LAWTON, CHRISTOPHER JOSHUA | DG-2023-TR-001299 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | ALLAN, HASAN MOHAMMAD | DG-2024-TR-000718 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Dultmeier, James | DG-2024-FG-000004 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | PAASCH, JONATHAN M | DG-2024-TR-000686 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Jones, Jett Aaron | DG-2023-TR-300032 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | SNYDER, JOSEPH | DG-2023-TR-001761 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:15:00 AM | Lutcher, Devin Joseph | DG-2024-TR-000567 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | ODC Collingsworth Lawrence, LLC vs. Verdarrious D. Williams | DG-2024-LM-000708 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Easy Living MHC LLC vs. Earl Jay Williams, et al | DG-2024-LM-000715 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | TC Management LLC vs. Curtis Fleig, et al | DG-2024-LM-000745 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | TC Management LLC vs. Curtis Fleig, et al | DG-2024-LM-000745 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Campus View Apartments, LLC vs. Garrick Bey | DG-2024-LM-000726 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | BOOK AND LADDER LLC AS AGENT FOR THE OWNER ROCKLAND LEASECO LLC vs. ALI HASHMI, et al | DG-2024-LM-000270 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Azura Credit Union vs. Cadance L Hendrickson | DG-2023-LM-001149 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. RENA MANIXAI | DG-2023-LM-001509 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Autumn E Blevins | DG-2023-LM-300360 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Crimson Ruff | DG-2023-LM-300361 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Branden Williams | DG-2023-LM-300374 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding vs. Leroy Crumet | DG-2024-LM-000021 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding vs. Kari Walters | DG-2024-LM-000022 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Easy Living MHC LLC vs. Earl Jay Williams, et al | DG-2024-LM-000715 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Campus View Apartments, LLC vs. Greg Hummell | DG-2024-LM-000727 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Hall Equities Group, et al vs. Burke Holman-Hebert | DG-2024-LM-000728 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Easy Living MHC LLC vs. Christian Stuart, et al | DG-2024-LM-000740 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Easy Living MHC LLC vs. Christian Stuart, et al | DG-2024-LM-000740 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding Inc vs. Luis Perez | DG-2024-LM-000056 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Taylor Vogan | DG-2024-LM-000098 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Rodney Theno | DG-2024-LM-000118 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Calvary SPV I, LLC vs. Thomas L Allen | DG-2024-LM-000158 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Calvary SPV I, LLC vs. Jose Diaz Mota | DG-2024-LM-000159 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Vivian Williams | DG-2023-LM-300030 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Community America Credit Union vs. Timothy D Reeves | DG-2024-LM-000463 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cash Link USA, LLC vs. AMANDA MAIN | DG-2024-LM-000480 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Paul Wyble | 2022-LM-001101 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | West End Properties, L.C. vs. Michelle Trinidad, et al. | 2021-LM-001101 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Celly's Auto Repair LLC vs. Brittney Charboneau | DG-2024-LM-000467 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Mark J. Taylor, DPM vs. Jerimiah L Andrews | DG-2024-LM-000471 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Four B Corp vs. Melvin Alam | DG-2023-LM-300227 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. KATHRYN HARPER | DG-2023-LM-000866 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Victor E Taylor, JR | DG-2024-LM-000473 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Asia Goodwin | DG-2024-LM-000475 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Jessica K Powers | DG-2024-LM-000477 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MISTY MCALISTER | DG-2024-LM-000458 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ZACHARY GALLAHER | DG-2024-LM-000459 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Emily Grovenburg | DG-2024-LM-000460 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Wardell Williams | DG-2024-LM-000466 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Oral Surgery Kansas, LC vs. Jacqueline B Green | DG-2024-LM-000125 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Erica Stewart | DG-2024-LM-000143 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Peggy Sebastiani | DG-2024-LM-000151 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Bank of America, N A vs. Teresa L Spaeth | DG-2024-LM-000175 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Lance G One Horn | DG-2024-LM-000154 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Michael C Buck | DG-2024-LM-000155 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Brandon Sweatman | DG-2024-LM-000461 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. vs. Mahalia L. Henderson | DG-2024-LM-000465 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Nicholas M Altieri | DG-2024-LM-000479 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Monique Moore | 2023-LM-000291 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Azura Credit Union vs. Shakem Mcintosh Bradley | DG-2023-LM-000889 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Lakeisha Jones | DG-2023-LM-000956 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Branson Wiles | DG-2023-LM-300325 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | CAVALRY SPV I, LLC vs. Kyle R Guenther | DG-2023-LM-300359 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Jessie M Veber | DG-2023-LM-300362 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Crown Asset Management LLC vs. Daryl Mccaslin | DG-2024-LM-000153 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION vs. Jason Ruppert | DG-2023-LM-000764 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Jessica Mayhew | DG-2023-LM-300253 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail HealthCare Inc vs. Robert C Simpson | DG-2023-LM-300283 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Sonya Navarro | DG-2023-LM-300329 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Alyssa D Schnieder | DG-2023-LM-300363 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding Inc vs. Sally Pennington | DG-2024-LM-000057 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Eduardo Guillen Sucre | DG-2024-LM-000097 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. James Ruane | DG-2024-LM-000099 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Hy-Vee - Lawrence #1- #1377 vs. Thomas J Abarca | DG-2024-LM-000123 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Bradley Allen Hague | DG-2023-LM-300146 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Cole M Nichols | DG-2023-LM-300327 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Brian W Cooper | DG-2023-LM-300328 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Cody L Moran | DG-2023-LM-300331 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Avvion Washington | DG-2023-LM-300375 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JESSICA E FRANKLIN | DG-2024-LM-000472 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. TIMOTHY P HOFFMAN | DG-2024-LM-000476 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. DESTINI GILLIAN | DG-2024-LM-000457 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Linda Tolbert | DG-2024-LM-000058 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Recover-Care Baldwin, LLC dba Baldwin Healthcare & Rehab Ctr vs. Bonnie Sullivan | DG-2024-LM-000078 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Heather L Graham | DG-2024-LM-000096 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Ashley E Morgan | DG-2024-LM-000150 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Alexander M Burghart | DG-2024-LM-000152 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Mark Hersh | DG-2024-LM-000156 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Calvary SPV I, LLC vs. Orion T Martinekballard | DG-2024-LM-000157 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Citibank N.A. vs. Kevin Krumm | DG-2024-LM-000160 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Brinda Frazier | DG-2024-LM-000161 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 8:30:00 AM | Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Donshe Ashford | DG-2024-LM-000186 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kliem, Matthew T | DG-2023-TR-300114 | Plea Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | UNION AT THE LOOP, LP. vs. JOHN PINDER, et al | DG-2024-LM-000494 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Feurt, Justin G | DG-2023-CR-300171 | Arraignment |
Angelo Roy Panas |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coward, Stephen | DG-2023-TR-300078 | Pretrial Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Pretrial Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:00:00 AM | Potter, Chadwick Elliot | DG-2023-CR-000736 | Jury Trial |
John William Kerns Joshua David Seiden |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | BEEGHLEY, BETHANY ANN | DG-2023-TR-002351 | Hearing |
Kevin J Berger Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Walker, Sheyenne N | DG-2023-CR-300042 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2024-CR-000028 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2023-CR-000660 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | 2022-CR-000537 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2023-CR-000763 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 9:30:00 AM | Robinson, Mason Duane | DG-2023-CR-000986 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Brown, Michael G | DG-2023-CR-300117 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Allyson Marie Monson David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 10:00:00 AM | Judith L. Sabatini Trustee, et al. vs. Donald F. Hazlett, et al. | 2021-CV-000021 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 11:00:00 AM | Sanders, Alexus L | 2022-TR-002748 | Pretrial Conference |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 11:00:00 AM | Pokorny, Michael | DG-2024-CR-000014 | Plea Hearing |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua A Ney |
Zoom Hearing | Merlin G Wheeler |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mitchell, Rochelle S | DG-2024-CR-000300 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000114 | 2021-JC-000114 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Farmer, Kamarre | DG-2023-JV-300011 | Plea Hearing |
Theresa Lynn Barr |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 2:30:00 PM | Farmer, Kamarre | 2023-JV-000008 | Plea Hearing |
Theresa Lynn Barr Joshua David Seiden |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Bolden, Claudia M | DG-2024-CR-000214 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Freeby, Veronica Elaine | DG-2024-CR-000249 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mayo, Joshua J | DG-2023-CR-300116 | Arraignment | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Haley, Nicholas Anthony | DG-2024-TR-000644 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:00:00 PM | Delarosa, Juan Carlos | DG-2024-CR-000318 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:30:00 PM | Townsend, Breyon Paul | DG-2024-CR-000139 | Arraignment |
Branden Lynn Smith Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 3:30:00 PM | Townsend, Breyon Paul | DG-2024-CR-000287 | Arraignment |
Branden Lynn Smith Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 4:00:00 PM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000717 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/26/2024 | 4/26/2024 4:00:00 PM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000633 | Sentencing |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Pyle, Holly M | 2022-DM-000263 | Review Hearing |
Jessica Faith Leffler Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000097 | 2021-JC-000097 | Post-Termination Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | Melendez, Edward Manuel | 2022-DM-000867 | Bench Trial |
Thomas Joseph Connors Joshua T. Mathews |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000011 | 2023-JC-000011 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000035 | 2021-JC-000035 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000036 | 2021-JC-000036 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000079 | DG-2023-JC-000079 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000038 | 2021-JC-000038 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000039 | 2021-JC-000039 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000037 | 2021-JC-000037 | Permanency - 5 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000051 | 2022-JC-000051 | Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 4:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000015 | 2022-JC-000015 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 3:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000065 | 2022-JC-000065 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000098 | 2021-JC-000098 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 4:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-300004 | DG-2023-JC-300004 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jones, Nolan M | 2018-TR-001176 | Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jones, Nolan M | 2017-CR-001168 | Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine William Lawrence Larchar |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jones, Nolan Mitchell | DG-2024-CR-000197 | Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 10:30:00 AM | 2022-DM-000971 | 2022-DM-000971 | Pretrial Conference |
Brenda Bell |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 10:30:00 AM | Rafferty, Derrick Scott | 2021-DM-000955 | Pretrial Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | DG-2023-CR-000971 | Disposition |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2022-CR-000715 | Disposition |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2021-CR-000445 | Disposition |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2022-CR-000914 | Disposition |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2022-CR-000716 | Disposition |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 11:00:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2022-CR-000288 | Disposition |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | Jessie Weaver vs. Martha Jo Conlin | DG-2023-CV-000280 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | Nemecek, Douglas Vance | DG-2023-CR-300005 | Motion |
Robert J OConnor |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2021-DM-000731 | 2021-DM-000731 | Motion |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hall, Genia | 2021-DM-000416 | Motion |
Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/29/2024 | 4/29/2024 3:00:00 PM | Peterson, Zachary | DG-2024-TR-000839 | First Appearance |
Brian Lowell Leininger Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-AD-000022 | DG-2023-AD-000022 | Hearing |
Wayne Leroy French |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ruble, Clayton Alexander | DG-2024-CR-000294 | Competency Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rogers, Shawna Jailyn | 2022-CR-000405 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Johnson, Dominique L | DG-2023-CR-000658 | Review Hearing |
Matthew T Fredrick Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ritch, Jessica L | DG-2024-CR-000235 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mora Gonzalez, Noe | DG-2024-CR-000129 | Review Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Atchison, Kelsey D | DG-2024-CR-000303 | Review Hearing |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Woehler, Jina A | DG-2024-CR-000172 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Walburn, Barry Lee | DG-2024-CR-000015 | Review Hearing |
John William Kerns Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Terrell Demond | 2022-CR-000866 | Review Hearing |
Matthew T Fredrick Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Woehler, Jina A | DG-2024-CR-000157 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coleman, Robert Lee | DG-2024-CR-000315 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Currant, Steven D | DG-2023-CR-000955 | Review Hearing |
Gregory Charles Robinson Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bowman, Ralph G | 2021-TR-002696 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Austin, Kiera D | 2017-CR-000132 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Hannah Renay Wittman |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Pacheco, Matthew | DG-2024-TR-000587 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crabtree, Amanda M | DG-2024-CR-000182 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Woehler, Jina A | DG-2024-CR-000311 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Laessig, Clinton M | DG-2024-CR-000291 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Battiest, David B | DG-2024-CR-000248 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kiona, Mackenzie M | 2021-CR-001133 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Chris Leander | DG-2024-CR-000279 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Young, Andrew | DG-2024-CR-000081 | Bond - Appearance |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Burke, Cody Gregory | DG-2024-TR-000373 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hackworth, Anthony Gene | DG-2024-CR-000276 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Murdock, Marissa J L | DG-2024-CR-000269 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Caldwell, Jacob O | 2022-TR-001534 | Diversion - Revocation |
Brian Lowell Leininger Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crabtree, Amanda M | DG-2024-CR-000221 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sexton, Jamie R | DG-2023-CR-000457 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Batterton, Tyler James | DG-2024-CR-000012 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gaus, Dan Dan Li | 2019-DM-000588 | Bench Trial |
Jessica Faith Leffler Amy Lynn Durkin |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:00:00 AM | Melendez, Edward Manuel | 2022-DM-000867 | Bench Trial |
Thomas Joseph Connors Joshua T. Mathews |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:45:00 AM | Essman, Cole I | DG-2024-CR-000324 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor Lisa Dawn Montgomery |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:45:00 AM | Phillips, Marcus Antonio | DG-2024-CR-000371 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:45:00 AM | Perez, Gian Marquez | DG-2023-CR-300098 | Status Conference |
Robert Michael OConnor |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:45:00 AM | Cruz, Jeremy Ryan | DG-2024-CR-000178 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:45:00 AM | Essman, Cole I | DG-2024-CR-000348 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 9:45:00 AM | Garrison, Tia M | DG-2023-CR-300135 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Weiter, Daniela | 2016-DM-000201 | Review Hearing |
Michael S. Lee |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Thompson, Nick E | 2006-DM-000443 | Review Hearing |
Craig A. Stancliffe Robert Monfore Stockton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Schwartz, Sara | 2017-DM-000551 | Review Hearing |
Christopher Sean Bates |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Atkinson, Clayton Ray | 2012-DM-000638 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Quenzer, Joel J | 2021-DM-000597 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Shoemaker, Stephen B | 2010-DM-000671 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Triplett, Brandon Shane | 2000-DM-000906 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Hughes, Nathan C | 2021-DM-001074 | Review Hearing |
Michael S. Lee Shaye Ladonne Downing |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Oldman, Elden Matthew | 2018-DM-001188 | Review Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-000875 | Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Walker, Michelle M. | DG-2023-CR-300041 | Status Conference |
Allyson Marie Monson |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Singleton, Cody James | 2022-CR-001179 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Flowers, Tenisha L | DG-2024-CR-000227 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Terry, Shea Darnell | DG-2024-CR-000365 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Waggoner, Eric Leon | DG-2023-CR-300073 | Status Conference |
David Micheal Braun David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Gibson, Trey L | 2021-CR-000639 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Wheeler, Damien E | DG-2023-CR-000952 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Wheeler, Damien E | DG-2024-CR-000267 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Sommer, Douglas M | DG-2023-CR-300223 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Abernathy, William Lawrence | DG-2023-CR-000319 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Waggoner, Eric Leon | DG-2024-CR-000070 | Status Conference |
David Micheal Braun David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300220 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Seifert, Tyler S | DG-2024-CR-000199 | Status Conference |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Sanders, Markcus Trey | 2022-CR-001035 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300177 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Wheeler, Damien E | DG-2023-CR-000876 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Flowers, Jahmel T | DG-2024-CR-000229 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | DG-2023-CR-300176 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 10:30:00 AM | Turpin, Cooper J | 2022-CR-000596 | Status Conference |
Christopher Thomas Brown Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 11:00:00 AM | Jackson, Staci | 2003-DM-000755 | Contempt - Indirect |
Joseph Allen Falls |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000364 | DG-2024-DM-000364 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000354 | DG-2024-DM-000354 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000243 | DG-2024-DM-000243 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Brenda Bell Tyler Powell Garretson |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000361 | DG-2024-DM-000361 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000346 | DG-2024-DM-000346 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000245 | DG-2024-DM-000245 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000347 | DG-2024-DM-000347 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000069 | DG-2024-DM-000069 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Adam Michael Hall Kenzie Singleton |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000363 | DG-2024-DM-000363 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Mary Ellen Terry | DG-2024-PR-000081 | Hearing |
Erin Kelly Lynch |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of Serenity Newman | DG-2024-PR-000058 | Hearing |
Trey Anthony Duran |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of FLORENCE M HAMMER | DG-2024-PR-000078 | Hearing |
Frederick W Godderz |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of William Fredrick Voigts, JR | DG-2024-PR-000083 | Hearing |
Calvin J Karlin |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Harlan Lee Miller | 2023-PR-000016 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Kenton Slaubaugh | DG-2023-PR-300036 | Hearing |
Peyton Nichole Weatherbie Fleming |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of Tristan Straube | DG-2024-PR-000059 | Hearing |
Trey Anthony Duran |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Mildred Cecile McConnell | 2022-PR-000301 | Hearing |
Meg Winslow Maffitt |
Zoom Hearing | James R McCabria |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Long, Joseph A | 2022-CR-000755 | First Appearance |
Carl E. Cornwell Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Walters, Edmund P | DG-2024-CR-000337 | First Appearance |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Booker, Kevin Bernard | DG-2024-CR-000326 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Crosbie, Bailey K | 2022-CR-001000 | First Appearance |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Arabagali, Hela | DG-2024-TR-000931 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Edvalds, Brett Adam | 2023-CR-000060 | Arraignment |
Ted G. Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 3:00:00 PM | Bishop, Tiffany Kay | DG-2023-TR-001829 | Bond - Appearance |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 4:00:00 PM | Harris, Ronald E | 2020-CR-000230 | Probation - Violation |
Brenda Jane Clary Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
04/30/2024 | 4/30/2024 4:30:00 PM | Rogers, Chloe M | 2022-CR-000505 | Plea Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cisneros, Kelly Patrick | DG-2023-CR-300033 | Probation - Violation |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cisneros, Kelly Patrick | DG-2023-CR-300183 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jake, Christopher J | 2020-CR-000279 | Bond - Appearance |
Hannah Renay Wittman |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mehmand, Junaid | DG-2024-DM-000179 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smith, Amanda Jo | 2022-DM-001114 | Status Conference |
Thomas Joseph Connors John Lawrence Bodle |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jeffries, Richard Wallace | DG-2024-DM-000193 | Status Conference |
Randall John Abrams-Wharton |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Whitney, Kyle | DG-2024-DM-000020 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee Kari Renee Nelson |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Moskovitz, Marina | DG-2023-DM-000735 | Status Conference |
David James Brown |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Garrison, Katie L | 2016-DM-000768 | Status Conference |
Margie Wakefield Sherri E. Loveland |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Symons, Irina | DG-2023-DM-300052 | Status Conference |
Samara Louann Miller Michael S Lee |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000049 | 2021-JC-000049 | Contempt - Indirect |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Guge, John E | DG-2024-CR-000331 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Andrew J Thornton | DG-2023-LM-300189 | Pretrial Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Crouch, Kristi | 2017-CR-000134 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tsosie, Helana S | DG-2024-CR-000209 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:00:00 AM | Watchman, Kara A | DG-2024-CR-000082 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:30:00 AM | Johnson, Jason W. | DG-2024-DM-000089 | Status Conference |
Thomas Joseph Connors |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:30:00 AM | Broky, Michelle | DG-2023-DM-300111 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:30:00 AM | Jessee, Aaron M | DG-2024-DM-000178 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:30:00 AM | King, Jon | DG-2023-DM-000962 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:30:00 AM | Coronado, Kevin | DG-2024-DM-000019 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 9:30:00 AM | Kim-Mason, Lisa | 2019-DM-000551 | Status Conference |
Michael S. Lee |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Jury, Daniel Robert | 2022-CR-000800 | Probation - Violation |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Wright, Shareka L | 2022-CR-000126 | Probation - Violation |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Wright, Shareka L | 2022-CR-000129 | Probation - Violation |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Voelker, Dustin M | 2021-CR-000811 | Probation - Violation |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | McClay, Matisse D | 2020-CR-000120 | Probation - Violation |
Angela Rae Keck Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | McClay, Matisse D | 2021-CR-001156 | Probation - Violation |
Angela Rae Keck Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | McClay, Matisse D | 2021-CR-000723 | Probation - Violation |
Angela Rae Keck Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Douglas, Xzavion | DG-2023-CR-000367 | Probation - Violation |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lawrence, Dallas C | 2021-CR-000018 | Probation - Violation |
Michael Robert Clarke Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Wing, Samantha M | 2021-CR-001057 | Probation - Violation |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Hamzat, Musa A | 2023-CR-000037 | Probation - Violation |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Gosewisch, Chance S | 2021-CR-000622 | Probation - Violation |
Danielle Nicole Packer Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph | DG-2024-CR-000038 | Probation - Violation - Status |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph | DG-2023-CR-000842 | Probation - Violation - Status |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph | DG-2023-CR-000562 | Probation - Violation - Status |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph | DG-2023-CR-000306 | Probation - Violation - Status |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph | 2022-CR-000753 | Probation - Violation - Status |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:00:00 AM | Voelker, Dustin M | DG-2024-CR-000296 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:30:00 AM | Allison, William J | 2019-DM-000595 | Status Conference |
Bradley Dwayne Hook Charles Dennis McFall |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 10:30:00 AM | Tyson Tahdooahnippah, Mikey C | DG-2023-CR-000555 | Sentencing |
Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | COLBERT, JAMES E | 2019-DM-000106 | Pretrial Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | Roberson, Malcolm M | 2022-CR-000479 | Disposition |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | Napier, Kayla Sue | DG-2023-CR-300159 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Gerald E Wells Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | 2021-CR-000398 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2023-CR-300158 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | 2022-CR-000284 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:00:00 AM | Alaniz, Kristopher K | DG-2023-CR-300157 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Brenda Jane Clary |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 11:30:00 AM | Beers, Kamorah | DG-2023-JV-300014 | Plea Hearing |
Melanie Daily |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-CT-000005 | DG-2024-CT-000005 | Review Hearing |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman |
Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Collins, Jamie Jeron | 2022-CR-000602 | Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Collins, Jamie J | DG-2023-CR-000396 | Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:45:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Clara Anne Quinn Cobb | DG-2024-CV-000089 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Collins, Jamie L | DG-2024-CR-000272 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Branden Lynn Smith David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Calleja Silvano, Victor | DG-2024-CR-000102 | Motion |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Calleja Silvano, Victor | DG-2023-CR-300234 | Motion |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 1:30:00 PM | Elkhorn Valley Railcar Co vs. Ottawa Northern Railroad, LLC | DG-2024-CV-000077 | Review Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | BOOK AND LADDER LLC AS AGENT FOR THE OWNER ROCKLAND DST vs. ELYSE HAAG, et al | DG-2024-LM-000487 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Prairie Commons Apartments vs. Pamela Howe | DG-2024-LM-000695 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:30:00 PM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY LLC vs. JUSTIN HALL, et al | DG-2024-LM-000674 | Bench Trial | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Michael Martin vs. Derek Davis | DG-2023-CV-300024 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000077 | DG-2023-JC-000077 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Lewis, Zjaiton L | DG-2024-CR-000275 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Jernigan, Temujin James | DG-2024-CR-000104 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Garst, Cameron M | DG-2023-CR-000733 | Status Conference |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Frazier, Amanda M | DG-2024-CR-000343 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Landsaw, Madison Ann | DG-2023-CR-300200 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Samantha Grace Foster |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Dalton, Owen P | DG-2023-CR-000491 | Status Conference |
Catherine Ann Zigtema Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Redmond, Lepoleon | DG-2024-CR-000144 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli David Wendell Greenwald |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Meyer, Sage A | DG-2024-CR-000233 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Stewart, James L | DG-2024-CR-000090 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brownlee, Travis J | DG-2023-CR-300221 | Status Conference |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Payne, Liana Bree | DG-2024-CR-000024 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Atkinson, Terriana A | DG-2023-CR-300084 | Status Conference |
Jessica Aimee Glendening |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | Brownlee, Travis J | DG-2023-CR-300222 | Status Conference |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:15:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000094 | DG-2023-JC-000094 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000078 | DG-2023-JC-000078 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000046 | 2020-JC-000046 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000076 | DG-2023-JC-000076 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000047 | DG-2023-JC-000047 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 2:15:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Savannah Mary Legler | DG-2023-CV-300033 | Hearing | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Jacobs, Benjamin R | DG-2023-TR-300116 | Plea Hearing |
Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Shaw, Jermaine Lamont | DG-2023-CR-001015 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Diaz, Adolfo Remigio | DG-2023-CR-300010 | Plea Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Status Conference |
Carol J Cline Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Garcia, Rosa L | DG-2024-CR-000270 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Royer, Justin Robert | DG-2023-CR-300036 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Vandonge, Michele Yvonne | DG-2024-TR-000674 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:00:00 PM | Apolonio, Melesio | DG-2024-TR-000932 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 3:30:00 PM | Martinez, Romeo D | DG-2023-CR-000670 | Plea Hearing |
Branden Lynn Smith Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Beal, Launa Rochelle | DG-2023-CR-000693 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Curry, Dylan Taylor | DG-2023-CR-000425 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Oldman, Audrey E | DG-2024-JV-000016 | First Appearance |
Suzanne Valdez |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Hill, Neicesha | DG-2023-JV-300010 | Status Conference |
Meredith Ann Schnug |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Reed, Jada | DG-2023-JV-000054 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Newsome, Amiri | DG-2023-JV-000085 | Status Conference |
Brynn Elizabeth Blair Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Skeeling Adamson, Seimoah | DG-2023-JV-000087 | Status Conference |
Craig A Stancliffe Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Shirley, Dante K | DG-2023-JV-000037 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Walters, Kylar | DG-2023-JV-300001 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Newsome, Amiri | DG-2023-JV-300009 | Status Conference |
Brynn Elizabeth Blair |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Newsome, Amiri | DG-2023-JV-000075 | Status Conference |
Brynn Elizabeth Blair Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Reed, Jada | DG-2023-JV-000091 | Status Conference |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Leslie, Cameron | 2022-JV-000021 | Status Conference |
Meredith Ann Schnug Joshua David Seiden |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Walters, Kylar Z | DG-2024-JV-000007 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:00:00 PM | Taylor, Syncere K | DG-2023-JV-000058 | Status Conference |
Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:15:00 PM | Smiley, Tiger J | DG-2023-CR-000337 | Status Conference |
John William Kerns Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:15:00 PM | Theodore, Murphy | DG-2023-CR-000312 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:15:00 PM | Thomas, Malachi Samuel | DG-2023-CR-000313 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:15:00 PM | Thomas, Malachi S | 2022-CR-000539 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:15:00 PM | Thomas, Malachi S | 2023-TR-000391 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/01/2024 | 5/1/2024 4:15:00 PM | Brown, Dionte L | DG-2023-CR-000359 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Grand LLC vs. Brittany Payne | 2018-LM-002833 | Contempt - Indirect | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Neighbors, Tricia | 2022-DM-001054 | Status Conference |
Thomas Joseph Connors Julia V. Butler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Boehle, Jason | DG-2023-DM-000499 | Status Conference |
Kevin Walter Babbit Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Lance | 2023-DM-000131 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hendrix, Trac | DG-2023-DM-001041 | Status Conference |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hewins, Beau | DG-2024-DM-000055 | Status Conference |
Julia V Butler Hannah Renay Wittman |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jackson, Audra | 2018-DM-001059 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Tripler, Charles | DG-2023-DM-000858 | Status Conference |
Sarah Catherine Snyder Michael S Lee |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Butler, Nickalas | DG-2023-DM-001082 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hymer, Michael | DG-2023-DM-000439 | Status Conference |
Jennifer Ann Thomas Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rodriguez, Brandon | DG-2023-DM-300172 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee Albert Fred Harris |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Foster, Travis Richard | DG-2023-DM-000560 | Status Conference |
Thomas Haydon Johnson |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Chatoo, Kamal | DG-2024-DM-000016 | Status Conference |
Michael S Lee |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | WOODS, BENJAMEN L | 2019-DM-001076 | Status Conference |
Julia V. Butler Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Root, William P | DG-2023-CR-001014 | Motion |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanmiguel, Sergio | 2022-DM-000421 | Motion (Pro Se) |
Bobbie Lee Riling |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | Williams, Jason N | DG-2024-MR-000006 | Extradition - Hearing |
Richard Watson Lungstrum Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000079 | DG-2024-DM-000079 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2024-DM-000074 | DG-2024-DM-000074 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 9:30:00 AM | Azura Credit Union vs. Matthew A Long | 2022-LM-001560 | Pretrial Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | Plummer, Kevin John | DG-2023-CR-000795 | Arraignment |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | Mehalic, Sarah Elizabeth | DG-2024-DM-000168 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | Kelsey, John William | DG-2024-DM-000173 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | Albarran Peneloza, Marco Antonio | DG-2023-DM-000661 | Status Conference |
Marco Antonio Albarran Peneloza Megan Sue Albarran |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 10:00:00 AM | Heap, Jeffery | DG-2024-DM-000094 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000038 | DG-2024-JC-000038 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 10:30:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000034 | DG-2024-JC-000034 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:30:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000039 | DG-2024-JC-000039 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 2:30:00 PM | DG-2024-JC-000037 | DG-2024-JC-000037 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 11:30:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000036 | DG-2024-JC-000036 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 11:00:00 AM | Barbara Romzek vs. Dillon Companies LLC | 2023-CV-000019 | Pretrial Conference | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Evan P | 2022-TR-002082 | Jury Trial - Status |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Mulanax, Mandy L | DG-2023-TR-300166 | Jury Trial - Status |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | River City Property Management LLC, et al vs. Mark Keplinger, et al | DG-2024-LM-000686 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Newell, Tiffany C | 2022-CR-001112 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Poeverlein, Jennifer E | DG-2023-CR-000522 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Matthews, Robert A | DG-2023-CR-000441 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Thayer, Kevin James | DG-2023-CR-000450 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Chaney, Joyce D | DG-2023-CR-300057 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Chaney, Joyce | DG-2023-CR-300027 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Poeverlein, Jennifer E | DG-2023-CR-000600 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Lancon, Duncun Thomas | DG-2023-CR-000309 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G. Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Lummus, Brent James | DG-2024-CR-000125 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke Ted G Baird |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Brosa, Mark | 2016-DM-000584 | Contempt - Indirect |
Margie Wakefield |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 1:30:00 PM | Fry, Steven R. | DG-2024-DM-000177 | Hearing |
Emily Anne Donaldson |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Ward, Bryan | DG-2023-DM-000956 | Hearing |
Courtney Jean Whiteley |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 2:00:00 PM | Buhrle, Trevor Sean | 2017-DM-001137 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 2:00:00 PM | Wong, Mau Chun | DG-2023-CR-001005 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 2:30:00 PM | YOUNG MANAGEMENT CORPORATION vs. Sue Huber | DG-2024-LM-000682 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Kirk Douglas Heeringa | DG-2023-PR-000082 | Scheduling Conference |
Scott Clinton Stockwell |
Zoom Hearing | James R McCabria |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Magee, Skyler Seven | DG-2024-CR-000259 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Cox, Jessica June | DG-2024-CR-000257 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Andrew, John Kenneth | DG-2024-TR-000705 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Martin, Jessica L | DG-2024-CR-000273 | Arraignment |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:00:00 PM | Dees, Jared M | DG-2024-CR-000258 | Arraignment |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:30:00 PM | Moore, George | DG-2024-CR-000100 | Pretrial Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 3:30:00 PM | Brinkmann, Cheri R | DG-2023-CR-000948 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/02/2024 | 5/2/2024 4:00:00 PM | Leonard, Patrick J | DG-2023-CR-000902 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Wambua, Samuel M | 2021-TR-002606 | Bond - Appearance |
Samuel M Wambua Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Teter, Breanna | DG-2024-TR-000457 | Hearing |
Gillian Rogers Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Reyes Encarnacion, Ruben | DG-2024-TR-000486 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Spiecker, Samantha | DG-2024-TR-000549 | Hearing |
Angela Laura Williams Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | LEE, NICOLE ELIZABETH | DG-2024-TR-000869 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Gray, Dante Sage | DG-2024-TR-000709 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | ROCHA-DEGRAFFENREID, JAMES LESTER | DG-2024-TR-000713 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Moncade, Isaac | DG-2024-TR-000547 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | WOODRUFF, MELISSA A | DG-2024-TR-000821 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | NIXON, BRANDON KENNETH | DG-2024-TR-000761 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Donohoe, Quinton Kelly | DG-2024-TR-000762 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Mahaffey, Aubrey Lynn | DG-2024-TR-000732 | Arraignment | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Schaal, Charles R | DG-2024-TR-000723 | Arraignment | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | BURGESS, TERRESSA ANN MARIE | DG-2024-TR-000733 | Arraignment |
TERRESSA ANN MARIE BURGESS Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Gonzalez, Conrado | DG-2024-TR-000726 | Arraignment |
Conrado Gonzalez Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | KING, DANA TYRONE | DG-2024-TR-000738 | Arraignment | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | GASKIN, SHANNON LOUISE | DG-2024-TR-000736 | Arraignment | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | NEWTON II, ROBERT FRAZIER | DG-2023-TR-001570 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | TURNBULL, CYNTHIA M | DG-2024-TR-000866 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | BRANHAM, CHERYL W | DG-2024-TR-000867 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Dye, Carter James | DG-2024-TR-000864 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | CULLINS, JODY SHAWN | DG-2024-TR-000712 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Shay, Morgan Edmond | DG-2024-TR-000539 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | KENNEDY, THOMAS FRANCIS | DG-2024-TR-000469 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Jones, Daniel W | DG-2024-TR-000829 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | PIERCE, AIDAN CHRISTOPHER | DG-2024-TR-000822 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | CHELSEA, FANNY LEE | DG-2024-TR-000868 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Shay, Morgan Edmond | DG-2023-TR-002450 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Wycoff, Aliyah Rashai | DG-2024-TR-000744 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | BRUNO, GILBERTO RAYMUNDO | DG-2024-TR-000745 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | DAVIS, JASMINE ALLEENE MARIE | DG-2024-TR-000747 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Laymance, Steven Riley | DG-2024-TR-000757 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | RUYAMA FLOREZ, ONAM STANLEY | DG-2024-TR-000766 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | STEVENS, MICHAEL LAWRENCE | DG-2024-TR-000741 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | KREWSON, REED GRANT | DG-2024-TR-000151 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Mwaniki, Ian Axavier | 2021-TR-001473 | Hearing |
Ian Axavier Mwaniki Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Mains, Kellsey Ann | 2023-TR-000369 | Hearing |
Kellsey Ann Mains Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | NICOT, DANIEL LOUIS | DG-2024-TR-000246 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | TALLEY, KENDALL JAMES | DG-2023-TR-002020 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Carlyle, Kadon | DG-2023-TR-300141 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | LANE, KRISTOPHER DESEAN | DG-2023-TR-002430 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | Nantz, Andrew Michael | DG-2024-TR-000830 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:15:00 AM | WOLFE, RHIANNON KIER | DG-2024-TR-000753 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | CH Retail Fund II/Lawrence Tower Plaza, LLC vs. S&F Subs LLC, et al | DG-2024-LM-000375 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Eudora Rentals LLC vs. Rebecca Auntley, et al | DG-2024-LM-000756 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Xiao Dong Pan vs. Grylyn Morgan | DG-2024-LM-000765 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cornerstone Property Management LLC, et al vs. Thomas Snyder, et al | DG-2024-LM-000762 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cornerstone Property Management LLC, et al vs. Tonna Blankenship | DG-2024-LM-000763 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | CH Retail Fund II/Lawrence Tower Plaza, LLC vs. S&F Subs LLC, et al | DG-2024-LM-000375 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | West Hills Lawrence KC LLC vs. Joshua Murray, et al | DG-2024-LM-000773 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | West Hills Lawrence KC LLC vs. Joshua Murray, et al | DG-2024-LM-000773 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Eudora Rentals LLC vs. Rebecca Auntley, et al | DG-2024-LM-000756 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Paul J Ostronic | DG-2024-LM-000496 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Eric Duane Davison | DG-2024-LM-000502 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Brian William Cooper | DG-2024-LM-000504 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Kathleen M Bishop | DG-2024-LM-000508 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. Jose Diaz Mota | DG-2024-LM-000218 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Kori Belle Fraser | DG-2024-LM-000500 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Myles A Phillips | DG-2024-LM-000503 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Alexi K Boller | DG-2024-LM-000506 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Amanda Rae Legleiter | DG-2024-LM-000518 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Lisa L Dankenbring | DG-2024-LM-000509 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jacksonville Apartments LLC vs. Travis Tillman | DG-2024-LM-000523 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Alana N Diaz | DG-2024-LM-000525 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Paige Marie Bowers | DG-2024-LM-000530 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | West Hills Lawrence KC LLC vs. Joshua Murray, et al | DG-2024-LM-000773 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | David Hamill vs. Lance Yoder | DG-2024-LM-000760 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Pediatrics, P.A. vs. Kevin Thayer, et al | DG-2023-LM-001425 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Englewood Florest Inc. vs. Katie M Cheek | DG-2023-LM-001558 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. William L Perry | DG-2023-LM-001717 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jonathan Cabrera-Cruz | DG-2023-LM-000651 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | THE UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS HOSPITAL AUTHORITY vs. TIMOTHY WOOD | DG-2024-LM-000640 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Randa Lewis | DG-2024-LM-000488 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV Funding LLC vs. Natasha Jones | DG-2024-LM-000204 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | T&J Holdings Inc, et al vs. Damian Sumner | DG-2024-LM-000766 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Cornerstone Property Management LLC, et al vs. Thomas Snyder, et al | DG-2024-LM-000762 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY LLC vs. KIMBERLY DELK, et al | DG-2024-LM-000753 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY LLC vs. KIMBERLY DELK, et al | DG-2024-LM-000753 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | 530 Eldridge Street LLC vs. Quortez Longfellow, et al | DG-2024-LM-000755 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | 530 Eldridge Street LLC vs. Quortez Longfellow, et al | DG-2024-LM-000755 | Answer Hearing - Forcible Detainer | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Theresa Lynn Thomas | DG-2024-LM-000547 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Hector Manuel Urbina | DG-2024-LM-000548 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Domonique Calvian Edwards | DG-2024-LM-000550 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Eduardo Carrillo | DG-2024-LM-000559 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MELISSA DOVE | DG-2024-LM-000202 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Kelley Leejoyce Jenkins | DG-2024-LM-000528 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Montie Chase Paul Besser | DG-2024-LM-000529 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Joseph Michael Marez | DG-2024-LM-000531 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Kalisha Monae Peterson | DG-2024-LM-000545 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Farrah M Washington | DG-2024-LM-000511 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Barry Eugene Proctor | DG-2024-LM-000514 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Jalen Keith Downing-McMurray | DG-2024-LM-000517 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Josh L Earp | DG-2024-LM-000520 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Javonte Smith | DG-2024-LM-000522 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Talissa Osborn | DG-2024-LM-000524 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Toyah Danielle Jones | DG-2024-LM-000526 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Mesfen Abraham Oliver | DG-2024-LM-000527 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Matthew John Griffin | DG-2024-LM-000538 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Rauldelis Olivier Rodriguez | DG-2024-LM-000539 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Taina Rivera | DG-2024-LM-000543 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Stacy L Coats | DG-2024-LM-000544 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Joshua Lee Ermey | DG-2024-LM-000546 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Lamont Alfonzo Ward | DG-2024-LM-000549 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Jack Lawrence Sherby | DG-2024-LM-000551 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Lawyers' Fund for Client Protection vs. Sarah Swain | DG-2023-LM-300206 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. W.Z.M., Inc. | DG-2024-LM-000510 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Sean Jordan | DG-2024-LM-000535 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Levi Jeffrey Wilks | DG-2024-LM-000552 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | The University Of Kansas Health System vs. Lary J Bocquin | DG-2024-LM-000493 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Katrina Star Johnson | DG-2024-LM-000512 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Nicholas Mark Ahlert | DG-2024-LM-000513 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Midwest Glass, Inc. | DG-2024-LM-000515 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Michelle Renee Ledford | DG-2024-LM-000516 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION vs. JENNIFER MCCLURER | DG-2024-LM-000485 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Abelina Contreras | DG-2024-LM-000519 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Tarence Dwayne Jackson | DG-2024-LM-000521 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Ronnie Guy Gattis | DG-2024-LM-000536 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Amberly Shay Mast | DG-2024-LM-000537 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Chloe Yvette Philippe | DG-2024-LM-000497 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Morgan Marie Rubbo | DG-2024-LM-000498 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Natasha Lee | DG-2024-LM-000501 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. David Alan Hartzler | DG-2024-LM-000505 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Oral Surgery Kansas, LC vs. Kristin N Kumalae | DG-2024-LM-000236 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lvnv Funding LLC vs. Cesar A Contreras Cruz | DG-2024-LM-000542 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Jamisha Kavel Williams | DG-2024-LM-000553 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | MIDLAND CREDIT MANAGEMENT, INC vs. ZACHARY HEFNER | DG-2023-LM-001350 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Galt Ventures, LLC vs. Colbi E Smith-Cromwell | DG-2024-LM-000563 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Misty Jo Herring | DG-2024-LM-000495 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Brandon J Walker | DG-2024-LM-000560 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capital One, N.A. vs. Nicole J Manning | DG-2024-LM-000179 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Galt Ventures, LLC vs. Christopher Perry | DG-2024-LM-000564 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Galt Ventures, LLC vs. Dominic Sanders | DG-2024-LM-000565 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Turnpike Authority vs. Alexandra Leigh Drake | DG-2024-LM-000499 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Hope Collins | DG-2024-LM-000507 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Phillips, Reston K | 2018-CR-000223 | Jury Trial - Status |
Joseph P Huerter Deborah Lynn Moody |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | Kerr, Seth Alan | DG-2023-CR-300152 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000111 | 2021-JC-000111 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000112 | 2021-JC-000112 | Termination Parental Rights |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | Morris, Nicholas J | DG-2023-CR-000897 | Sentencing |
Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | Caldwell, Cadence Carl | DG-2023-CR-000924 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Joseph Lewis Norton David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 10:00:00 AM | Kopp, Ronald K | 2018-DM-000137 | Status Conference |
Michael S. Lee |
Zoom Hearing | Mike Ward |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | 2019-CR-000946 | Hearing |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | 2021-TR-002670 | Hearing |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando Joel | 2019-TR-000275 | Hearing |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | DG-2023-CR-000783 | Pretrial Conference |
Razmi Mushtaq Tahirkheli Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:30:00 AM | Mitchell, Devonte M | DG-2024-CR-000133 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
John William Kerns Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 11:30:00 AM | Cavanaugh, Cody M | 2023-CR-000134 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 1:15:00 PM | Hennessey, Michael R | 2022-TR-000395 | Diversion - Status |
Michael E. Riling Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kaehn, Kimberly | DG-2023-CR-300121 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Gary Carl West David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Workman, Katie D | DG-2023-CR-000421 | Motion |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Van Wey, Russell | DG-2023-CR-300136 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 1:30:00 PM | Van Wey, Russell A | DG-2023-CR-000908 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 2:00:00 PM | Jakob D. Abram vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | 2022-CV-000199 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 2:30:00 PM | Nanthavong, Khamphone | DG-2023-CR-000335 | Sentencing |
Dustin John Curry David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-TR-000174 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000575 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Drake, Steven C | DG-2024-CR-000047 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Cunning, Sarah J | 2019-CR-000974 | Arraignment |
Letiffany Omosefe Obozele |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 3:00:00 PM | Mendoza Lepe, Aaron | DG-2024-TR-000933 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/03/2024 | 5/3/2024 3:30:00 PM | Burgess, George Joseph | 2023-CR-000261 | Status Conference |
Dakota Thompson Loomis Suzanne Valdez |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | CARTER, LEROY MARVIN | DG-2023-TR-002445 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Reginald Keith Davis Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | BOBO, WARREN WALTON | DG-2023-TR-002307 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Meyers, M | DG-2024-TR-000170 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Haeusser, Jason Harold | DG-2024-TR-000230 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | WAGGONER, JACQUELINE | DG-2024-TR-000299 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gonzales, Torres | DG-2024-TR-000278 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Green, Felicia Diane | 2020-TR-002349 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Felicia Diane Green Nicole Renee Southall |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | TRIPLETT, COURTLAND ROCKWELL TILMA | DG-2023-TR-002168 | Overdue Hold Expires | Judge Hold Overdue | ||
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | SCHLOTFELDT, ROBERTA DEANNE | DG-2024-TR-000146 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | KREWSON, REED GRANT | DG-2024-TR-000151 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | LANGHORST, PAUL JOSEPH | DG-2024-TR-000196 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | MONTENEGRO, NOHEMI JUNIET | DG-2024-TR-000037 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | FILETO, MARIA CELIA | DG-2023-TR-002425 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | PADGETT, WILLIAM DYLAN | DG-2024-TR-000401 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | LUEBBERT, HAILEY ISABELLE | DG-2024-TR-000404 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | TALLEY, KENDALL JAMES | DG-2023-TR-002020 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Willyard, Brian P | DG-2024-TR-000305 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | HOGAN, DEREK LEO | DG-2024-TR-000389 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Quellette, Joseph | DG-2024-TR-000259 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Cooley, Shamus | DG-2024-TR-000267 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | SANTIAGO, MARK ANTHONY DEAN | DG-2024-TR-000234 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | RODGERS, JOSEPH MICHAEL | DG-2024-TR-000489 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | PETERSON, LYNN MARIE | DG-2024-TR-000143 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | Taylor, Brian | DG-2024-TR-000079 | Overdue Hold Expires | Judge Hold Overdue | ||
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | LUNDGREN, THERESE ROSE | DG-2024-TR-000630 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | HOOBLER, BRADLY DEAN | DG-2024-TR-000118 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/04/2024 | 5/4/2024 9:00:00 AM | NAHAPETYAN, KATRINA B | DG-2024-TR-000175 | Overdue Hold Expires |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Judge Hold Overdue | |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Farrier, Robert W | 2022-CR-000708 | Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Hatem Bassam Chahine |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jeannine Williams Davidson, et al. vs. Nasom Lui, et al. | 2020-CV-000041 | Status Conference | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coward, Stephen | DG-2023-TR-300078 | Jury Trial |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Younger, Tatanishia Marie | 2021-TR-001848 | Jury Trial |
Robert Michael OConnor Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wisdom, Adrian R | DG-2024-CR-000042 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bradshaw, Daisy M | DG-2023-CR-300229 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 3:30:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-300002 | DG-2023-JC-300002 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 4:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000149 | 2018-JC-000149 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000094 | 2016-JC-000094 | Post-Termination Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 11:00:00 AM | 2023-JC-000008 | 2023-JC-000008 | Post-Termination Permanency - 2 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jessie Weaver vs. Martha Jo Conlin | DG-2023-CV-000280 | Bench Trial | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2024-JC-000015 | DG-2024-JC-000015 | Adjudication and Disposition |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000002 | 2019-JC-000002 | Post-Termination Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000001 | 2019-JC-000001 | Post-Termination Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000065 | 2020-JC-000065 | Post-Termination Permanency - 3 |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000021 | 2023-JC-000021 | Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 10:30:00 AM | Brouhard, Kyle G | 2017-DM-000979 | Hearing |
Christopher Sean Bates Sherri E. Loveland |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 11:00:00 AM | Thompson, Jerrin Keith | DG-2024-DM-000298 | Hearing |
Julia V Butler Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 1:00:00 PM | Ozark, Julia D | DG-2023-DM-300032 | Hearing |
Thomas Joseph Connors David James Brown |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cruz, Jeremy Ryan | DG-2024-CR-000178 | Motion |
Samuel John Natale Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 2:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Ella-Rose Malea Gallagher (Minor) | DG-2024-CV-000115 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 3:00:00 PM | Schmidt, Scott T | 2017-DM-000718 | Hearing |
Sherri E. Loveland Julia V. Butler |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/06/2024 | 5/6/2024 1:30:00 PM | Sasha Bhaduri vs. Terence Leibold, et al. | 2023-CV-000075 | Status Conference | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Lane, Jordan Ashton | DG-2024-CR-000285 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Marshall, Henry William | 2019-CR-001134 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thang, Mang Za Kap | DG-2023-CR-000682 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Downing, Kenyon Tyrese | DG-2023-CR-000872 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Rudisell, Brant A | 2023-CR-000280 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael O'Connor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Copp, Tones L | DG-2024-CR-000006 | Review Hearing |
Brenda Jane Clary Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Couture, Thomas Luke | DG-2024-CR-000052 | Review Hearing |
Jeffrey Lawrence Heiman Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Barksdale, Antwan Duane | DG-2023-TR-002145 | Review Hearing |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Habiger Payne, Micayla Marie | 2022-CR-001031 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Eaton, Jackson | DG-2024-TR-000121 | Review Hearing |
Jeffrey Woodson Jarrett Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Meerdink, Houston P | DG-2024-CR-000087 | Review Hearing |
Gregory Nathaniel Watt Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Andre R | 2023-CR-000196 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carpenter, Jonathan Winslow | DG-2023-CR-000650 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Aguilar, Isreal Hurst | DG-2024-CR-000290 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Prince, Quantay | DG-2024-CR-000145 | Review Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor David Wendell Greenwald |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Habiger Payne, Micayla M | DG-2024-CR-000132 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carpenter, Jonathan Winslow | 2021-CR-000974 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Carpenter, Jonathan Winslow | 2022-CR-000305 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Smith Durant, Kiana | DG-2023-TR-001811 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Alan E | DG-2023-CR-000467 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Alan E | DG-2023-CR-000488 | Review Hearing |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Habiger-Payne, Micayla | DG-2023-CR-300179 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Gatlin, Larry E | DG-2024-CR-000030 | Review Hearing |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Wisdom, Adrian R | DG-2024-CR-000042 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Coward, Stephen | DG-2023-TR-300078 | Jury Trial |
Angelo Roy Panas Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Callahan, William | DG-2024-TR-000156 | Sentencing - Status |
Casey Young Meek Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Heller, Lucas W | DG-2024-CR-000314 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Gomez Siles, Judith | DG-2023-CR-001009 | Status Conference |
David Micheal Braun Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Cress, Matthew A | 2017-CR-000187 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Christopher Shane Coleman |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Rios, Gus Micchael | 2022-TR-002083 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Martinez Olivera, Enok | DG-2024-TR-000221 | Status Conference |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Salazar, Tania M | DG-2024-CR-000210 | Status Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Jay, Zachary R | DG-2024-CR-000230 | Status Conference |
Adam Michael Hall Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Ruiz, Blake | DG-2023-TR-300058 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Abegg Bartels, Frank | DG-2024-CR-000250 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Ted G Baird |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Austin, Brandon Robert | DG-2024-TR-000430 | Status Conference |
Christopher S Peoples Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 9:45:00 AM | Beaner, Gregory L | DG-2024-CR-000293 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Pro Tem Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:15:00 AM | Hall, Robert L | DG-2023-CR-000469 | Arraignment |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Weaver, Michael C | DG-2023-CR-000895 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Beasley, Julius R | DG-2024-CR-000180 | Status Conference |
Branden Lynn Smith Joshua David Seiden |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Rutledge, Angela M | 2023-CR-000151 | Status Conference |
Hatem Bassam Chahine David Wendell Greenwald |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Weaver, Michael C | DG-2023-CR-000966 | Status Conference |
Samuel John Natale Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Robinson, Dana Lorraine | DG-2023-CR-000362 | Status Conference |
Gerald E Wells Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Leone, Zachery | 2022-DM-000138 | Review Hearing |
Christopher Sean Bates |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Pratt, David Ian | 2021-DM-001060 | Review Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Barwick, Justin Duane | 2002-DM-001045 | Review Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Christopher R. Coons |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Harris, Trelawny B | 2010-DM-000166 | Review Hearing |
David J. Berkowitz |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Redlon, Travis Cory | 2007-DM-000244 | Review Hearing |
Jennifer Stewart Newlin |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Cruz Centeno, Stephanie | 2020-DM-000217 | Review Hearing |
Dakota Thompson Loomis |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Walters, Ed P | 2011-DM-000668 | Review Hearing |
Joseph Allen Falls |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Babalola, Oluwatosin | 2018-DM-000040 | Review Hearing |
Rachel Lipman Reiber |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 10:30:00 AM | Fuller, Devin | 2022-DM-000533 | Disposition |
Brenda Jane Clary Michael S. Lee |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 11:00:00 AM | Smith, Bradly | 2022-DM-000064 | Contempt - Indirect |
Ronald Schneider |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 11:00:00 AM | Watson, Craig V | 2021-DM-001044 | Contempt - Indirect |
Amy Lynn Durkin Jennifer Ann Thomas |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 11:00:00 AM | Base, Kraig Justin | 2022-DM-000704 | Contempt - Indirect |
Joshua T. Mathews |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 11:00:00 AM | Wise, Glenn W | 2012-DM-000176 | Motion |
Cooper Gregory Overstreet |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Dominique Fancyboy | DG-2024-CV-000028 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Jennifer Lynn Harris | DG-2024-CV-000070 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Michael Dyami Middleton-Keo | DG-2024-CV-000084 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Kathleen Carballeira Peters | DG-2024-CV-000079 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Ryan Walkiewicz | DG-2024-CV-000111 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Brian Michael Bullock | DG-2024-CV-000076 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000187 | DG-2024-DM-000187 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000189 | DG-2024-DM-000189 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000374 | DG-2024-DM-000374 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000371 | DG-2024-DM-000371 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000136 | DG-2024-DM-000136 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000367 | DG-2024-DM-000367 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000287 | DG-2024-DM-000287 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000373 | DG-2024-DM-000373 | PFA/PFS Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 1:30:00 PM | Zima, Joseph W. | DG-2024-DM-000084 | Final Hearing |
David Nelson Holstead Emily Anne Donaldson |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Hetrick Air Services, Inc. vs. Eurotec Vertical Flight Solutions, LLC | DG-2023-CV-000284 | Motion | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | Jay, Jimmell Deshondre | DG-2024-DM-000133 | Motion |
Casey Elizabeth Forsyth |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Joseph Patrick Schaefer | 1994-PR-100002 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Gerald E Petrie | DG-2023-PR-300032 | Hearing |
Terence Edward Leibold |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Guardian/Conservatorship of Amanda Marie Van Buren | 2009-PR-000222 | Hearing |
Stephanie J Wilson |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Christopher Paul Schaefer | 1994-PR-100019 | Hearing | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of Summer Ann Louise Wochnick | DG-2024-PR-000093 | Hearing |
Trey Anthony Duran |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Estate of Patricia C. Fielder | DG-2024-PR-000094 | Hearing |
Stephanie J Wilson |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of Trinitie Lynn Garrison | DG-2024-PR-000098 | Hearing |
Marilyn Harp |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Chitama, Arzjon | DG-2023-CR-300038 | First Appearance | Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan | |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Noe, Alexis | DG-2024-CR-000351 | Arraignment |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Anicete, Myles Nigel Joseph | DG-2024-CR-000350 | Arraignment |
Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | Eckles, Cheryl A | DG-2024-CR-000353 | First Appearance |
Lindsey P Erickson Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/07/2024 | 5/7/2024 3:00:00 PM | ROOFING FORCE, LLC vs. Nathan Michael Robinson | 2022-CV-000329 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Salazar Vidal, Edgar A | 2023-CR-000152 | Probation - Violation |
Joseph Allen Falls Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Mooney, Lucy Mae | DG-2024-JV-000015 | Sentencing |
Lindsey P Erickson Nemaha County Attorney's Office |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Peltzer, Joseph H | DG-2024-DM-000215 | Status Conference |
Sherri E Loveland |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Terkleson, Bradley Gorden | DG-2024-DM-000029 | Status Conference |
David West Party Pro Se |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Backes, James Mark | DG-2024-DM-000052 | Status Conference |
Stephanie R Tucker Muir Melissa Ann Kelly |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Christensen, Jennifer E | 2014-DM-000072 | Status Conference |
Shawna Rae Miller |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Feingold, Emily | DG-2024-DM-000206 | Status Conference |
Jessica Faith Leffler |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Salazar Vidal, Edgar A | 2023-CR-000018 | Probation - Violation |
Joseph Allen Falls Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Copp, James D | DG-2024-CR-000064 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Green, Jesse L | DG-2024-CR-000374 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Ball, Andrew M | DG-2024-MR-000012 | Status Conference |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Brian Edward Deiter |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Holt, Derek | DG-2023-TR-300133 | Status Conference |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hoang, Vincent A | 2022-CR-000851 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Bourassa, Nicholas R | 2023-CR-000236 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary David Wendell Greenwald |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Hoang, Vincent A | 2021-CR-000958 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martinez, Edwin Rafael | DG-2023-CR-300016 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke |
Zoom Hearing | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 11:00:00 AM | SZ Lawrence Apartments LLC vs. Jaelyn Rogers | DG-2024-LM-000066 | Hearing | Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Foxear, Baylee Emrys | 2022-DM-000942 | Status Conference |
Young Williams 1 & 7 |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanders, Alexus L | 2022-TR-002748 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Martin, Logan | DG-2023-CR-000975 | Jury Trial |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brinkmann, Cheri R | DG-2023-CR-000948 | Jury Trial |
Samuel John Natale Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:00:00 AM | Conklin, John E | DG-2023-CR-300007 | Jury Trial |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:30:00 AM | Frazier, Lucas Aaron Mathew | 2023-DM-000323 | Status Conference |
Thomas Joseph Connors |
Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:30:00 AM | Lower, Carter | DG-2023-DM-000743 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 9:30:00 AM | Hartert, Cooper | DG-2024-DM-000154 | Status Conference | Zoom Hearing | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Grimsley, Harley | DG-2023-DM-000626 | Pretrial Conference |
Catherine Victoria Hess |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Stephens, Zachary A | 2022-CR-001182 | Probation - Violation |
Michael Robert Clarke Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | McAdams, Jeanette L | 2021-CR-001065 | Probation - Violation |
Nicholas Aaron David Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Andrew, John Kenneth | 2022-CR-000638 | Probation - Violation |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Barr, Mason Reis | DG-2023-CR-000540 | Probation - Violation |
Robert Michael OConnor Madeline Lora Bjorklun |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | DG-2023-AD-300001 | DG-2023-AD-300001 | Status Conference |
John Lawrence Bodle |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Fry, Ryan L | 2022-CR-000068 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Stellwagen, Ryan Joseph | 2021-CR-001062 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale David Wendell Greenwald |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Andrew, John Kenneth | 2023-CR-000139 | Probation - Violation |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Barr, Mason Reis | 2021-CR-000747 | Probation - Violation |
Robert Michael OConnor Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Wright, Robert Keith | 2023-CR-000062 | Disposition |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Stellwagen, Ryan Joseph | 2021-CR-000475 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale David Wendell Greenwald |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Stellwagen, Ryan Joseph | 2020-CR-000643 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale David Wendell Greenwald |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | McCallop, Harrison H | 2022-CR-000300 | Probation - Violation |
Samuel John Natale Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Stephens, Zachary | 2022-CR-000392 | Probation - Violation |
Michael Robert Clarke Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:00:00 AM | Gorski, Daniel J | 2021-CR-001095 | Probation - Violation |
Philip G. Stein Christen Lynn Secrest Cockerham |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 10:30:00 AM | Marshall, Richard E | 2021-CR-000542 | Probation - Violation |
Gary Carl West Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 11:00:00 AM | Montrose, Bruce Kenneth | 2019-DM-000618 | Pretrial Conference |
John Lawrence Bodle |
Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 11:00:00 AM | Reyes Padilla, Osvaldo | 2022-TR-000826 | Disposition |
Pantaleon Florez Paula Carlota Bustamante Hoefer |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kent A Wingert vs. Jerry Dean Norris, et al | DG-2024-CV-000117 | Hearing | Division 5 Courtroom | Mark A Simpson | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 1:39:00 PM | 2022-CR-001054 | 2022-CR-001054 | Motion |
Robert Michael OConnor Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 1:30:00 PM | DG-2024-DM-000218 | DG-2024-DM-000218 | PFA/PFS Hearing |
Danielle Nicole Davey Whitney L Casement |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Jenna Taylor vs. Lawrence Memorial Hospital, et al | DG-2023-CV-300008 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Bingman, James M | DG-2023-CR-000412 | Status Conference |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Bingman, James M | 2023-CR-000111 | Status Conference |
Jessica Aimee Glendening Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Herman, Megan Rhea | DG-2024-CR-000094 | Status Conference |
Adam Dietrich Stolte Ted G Baird |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Plunkett, Esteban Levi | DG-2023-CR-300134 | Status Conference |
Jessica Aimee Glendening |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Dibenedetto, Rich | DG-2023-CR-000686 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Payne, Calvin Lee | 2022-CR-001169 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | Hanson, Merl | DG-2023-CR-300120 | Status Conference |
Joseph Allen Falls |
Zoom Hearing | Sally Pokorny |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:00:00 PM | DG-2023-JC-000025 | DG-2023-JC-000025 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 3:15:00 PM | 2022-JC-000037 | 2022-JC-000037 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 3:15:00 PM | 2022-JC-000038 | 2022-JC-000038 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
CRB Judge Shepherd Conference Room | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 2:30:00 PM | 2023-JC-000006 | 2023-JC-000006 | Review Hearing |
Kathleen Munch Britton |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 3:00:00 PM | 2023-CR-000240 | 2023-CR-000240 | Arraignment |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 3:00:00 PM | Cornelius, Blaine Maxwell | DG-2023-CR-300206 | Arraignment | Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 3:00:00 PM | Smith, Hayley M | DG-2023-CR-300132 | Arraignment | Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | Mwela, Gavin Hunter | DG-2023-JV-000032 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | Mwela, Gavin H | 2023-JV-000020 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | Mwela, Gavin Hunter | DG-2023-JV-000033 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | Webb, Alexis | 2023-JV-000025 | Status Conference |
Adam Michael Hall Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | Mwela, Gavin Hunter | DG-2023-JV-300020 | Status Conference | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper | |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | Mwela, Gavin H | 2022-JV-000106 | Status Conference |
Meredith Ann Schnug Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/08/2024 | 5/8/2024 4:00:00 PM | Mwela, Gavin H | 2023-JV-000019 | Status Conference |
Melanie Daily Kylee Ann Tokoi |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Timothy D Hamilton vs. Craig Young, et al | DG-2024-SC-000019 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Aiden Center vs. Jamison Wheat | DG-2024-SC-000020 | Small Claims Trial | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-AD-000022 | DG-2023-AD-000022 | Bench Trial |
Wayne Leroy French |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Brakenhoff, Jeremy Dennis | 2020-DM-000484 | Bench Trial |
Lara Louise Mc Inerney Margie Wakefield |
Division 7 Courtroom | Carl Folsom |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Sanders, Alexus L | 2022-TR-002748 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Alexander Hayes Samantha Grace Foster |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 9:00:00 AM | Levite, Howard C | 2019-CR-001014 | Jury Trial |
Nicholas Aaron David Nicholas Craig Vrana |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 10:00:00 AM | Spencer, Dustin D | 2023-CR-000075 | Plea Hearing |
David Micheal Braun Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 10:00:00 AM | Larry Gatlin vs. Mark Daniel Fullerton | DG-2024-SC-000006 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 10:00:00 AM | Lucca F Grene vs. Mary Holt | DG-2024-SC-000021 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 10:30:00 AM | Garlach, Jordan | 2020-CR-000032 | Diversion - Revocation |
David Micheal Braun Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Bradbury, Cooper | DG-2023-TR-300088 | Plea Hearing |
Joseph Lewis Norton Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | DG-2024-CR-000174 | Status Conference |
Michael Robert Clarke Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Bradbury, Cooper J | 2021-CR-001109 | Probation - Violation |
Adam Thomas Carey |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Daniels, Shawn | 2023-CR-000107 | Sentencing |
Angela Rae Keck Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | DG-2023-CR-000408 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2022-CR-001141 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | DG-2023-CR-000802 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Yother Revell, Meredith A | 2022-CR-000743 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Helms, Sebastian Lee | DG-2023-CR-300214 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000726 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000560 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2023-CR-000204 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Stroda, Kayla M | 2023-CR-000274 | Status Conference |
Brenda Jane Clary James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Hall, Sean E | DG-2023-CR-000727 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2023-CR-000014 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | 2022-CR-001013 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Fernandez, Vivian A | 2022-CR-000566 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Fernandez, Vivian A | 2022-CR-001168 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2022-CR-000873 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Ledbetter, Kelsey A | 2023-CR-000013 | Status Conference |
Karen Lynn Ebmeier James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Cooper, Kyle W | 2022-CR-001053 | Status Conference |
Kenzie Singleton James E Carpenter |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Hearing | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Redding, John G | DG-2023-CR-300190 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Michael Robert Clarke Jennifer Sue Tatum |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Eravi, Phillip Michael | DG-2023-CR-000525 | Motion |
Angela Rae Keck Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 1:30:00 PM | Eravi, Phillip Michael | DG-2023-CR-000977 | Status Conference |
Angela Rae Keck Elizabeth Marie Hafoka |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 2:00:00 PM | Tsosie, Charles A | DG-2024-CR-000071 | Plea Hearing |
Hatem Bassam Chahine Brian Edward Deiter |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 2:30:00 PM | Elise Feinberg vs. Matthew Hickman | DG-2023-CV-000317 | Case Management Conference | Zoom Hearing | Mark A Simpson | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 3:00:00 PM | Lown, Susan W | DG-2024-CR-000265 | First Appearance |
Ted G Baird |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 3:00:00 PM | Scire, Jonathan | DG-2023-CR-300185 | First Appearance | Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 4:00:00 PM | Morrison, Richard W | DG-2023-CR-300204 | Pretrial Conference | Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria | |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 4:00:00 PM | Morrison, Richard W | DG-2024-CR-000043 | Pretrial Conference |
Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/09/2024 | 5/9/2024 4:00:00 PM | Bennett Clark, Kaydence A | DG-2024-CR-000002 | Pretrial Conference |
Madeline Elizabeth Calcagno Brian Edward Deiter |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | NEWMAN, VICTOR EUGENE | DG-2023-TR-002473 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | Wert, Mathew Aaron | DG-2024-TR-000786 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | James, Cherlyn Renee | DG-2024-TR-000792 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | KARNS, MATTHEW JEAN,PIERRE | DG-2024-TR-000835 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | DENATALE, ISAIAH J | DG-2024-TR-000881 | Hearing |
ISAIAH J DENATALE Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | GASPER, MICHAEL JAMES | DG-2024-TR-000797 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | Perez-Hernandez, Raul | DG-2024-TR-000800 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | ZIADE, KRISTIN D | DG-2024-TR-000840 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | LYTLE, AARON AUGUST | DG-2024-TR-000872 | Hearing |
AARON AUGUST LYTLE Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | BOECKMANN, KRISTIN | DG-2023-TR-002206 | Hearing | Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | WEMPE, STEPHANIE MARGARET | DG-2024-TR-000906 | Hearing |
STEPHANIE MARGARET WEMPE Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | MALEY, KALEY OLIVIA | DG-2024-TR-000903 | Hearing |
KALEY OLIVIA MALEY Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | Wycoff, Aliyah Rashai | DG-2024-TR-000802 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | PLACE, NOAH ANDREW | DG-2024-TR-000803 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | LOPEZ-MARMOLEJO, MAURO | DG-2024-TR-000818 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | Richardson, Anjanette | DG-2024-TR-000069 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | CRAGG, GRANT CHARLES | DG-2024-TR-000801 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | Stone, Otila Lucillo | DG-2024-TR-000788 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | HULL, BRITTNIE NICOLE | DG-2024-TR-000833 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | LIVENGOOD, NICHOLAS DALLAS | DG-2024-TR-000873 | Hearing |
NICHOLAS DALLAS LIVENGOOD Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | SMITH, BLAKE ALAN | DG-2024-TR-000787 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:15:00 AM | NIEDERHAUSER, GUY ADAM | DG-2024-TR-000799 | Hearing |
Deanna Fay Knapp |
Pro Tem Courtroom | Blake Glover |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Kaberline, James D | 2022-CR-000252 | Sentencing |
Thomas Joseph Bath Joshua David Seiden |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Keaton H Shives | DG-2024-LM-000581 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JASON BILYEU | DG-2024-LM-000568 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Synchrony Bank vs. Kathryn Sposato | DG-2024-LM-000578 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. CHRISTOPHER A ONEILL | DG-2024-LM-000189 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK vs. D-Dubs Bar & Grill Llc, et al | DG-2024-LM-000281 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ALEXIS GRIFFIN | DG-2024-LM-000692 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Panda Garden, Inc vs. Rebecca Haylee Jarosz, et al. | 2022-LM-000525 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Pediatrics P.A. vs. Andrew Torres | DG-2024-LM-000701 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | NEBRASKA FURNITURE MART, INC. vs. J.M. SOMERS | DG-2024-LM-000702 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail Healthcare, Inc. vs. CORISSA ENNEKING | DG-2024-LM-000587 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Jordan Fierro | DG-2024-LM-000350 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Denise A Bartholomew | DG-2024-LM-000258 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Dakota Generaux, et al | DG-2024-LM-000586 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Bird Physical Therapy PA vs. Karen Smoot | DG-2024-LM-000589 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JOHN E WILKINS, II | DG-2023-LM-001741 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Areonans Nelson | DG-2024-LM-000680 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Paige Seitz | DG-2024-LM-000684 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jefferson Capital Systems LLC vs. Jerry A Hunter | DG-2024-LM-000685 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Jawhawk Village Inns, LTD vs. Sergio Toledo, et al | DG-2023-LM-000939 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | NEBRASKA FURNITURE MART, INC. vs. ABIGAIL B. OLASUPO | DG-2024-LM-000703 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Wendell K Sherell Jr | 2022-LM-000935 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MICHELLE MEXIA | 2023-LM-000230 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Oral Surgery Kansas, LC vs. Shane O'Shea, et al | DG-2024-LM-000135 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Felisha Marie Selbe | DG-2024-LM-000082 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Perry Ray Dale Carroll | DG-2024-LM-000060 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | City of Eudora vs. Clint Schermerhorn | DG-2023-LM-300204 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | City of Eudora vs. Jarek Maring | DG-2023-LM-300138 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Suzann M Godinez | DG-2024-LM-000644 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. Alexander Henriquez | DG-2023-LM-300392 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Terry Nooner, Jr | DG-2023-LM-300130 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Dakota Generaux, et al | DG-2024-LM-000586 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Bird Physical Therapy PA vs. Heather Brown | DG-2024-LM-000590 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc vs. Bruce J Holloway, Jr | DG-2023-LM-300089 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | EVERGY KANSAS CENTRAL, INC vs. Kelvin Lopez Leonardo DBA Lopez Underground Construction LLC, et al | DG-2024-LM-000108 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Lila Robinson | DG-2024-LM-000569 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Heart of Kansas FamilyHealth Care, Inc vs. Tracy L Welsch, et al | DG-2024-LM-000577 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail Healthcare, Inc. vs. Carla A Rayton-Thomas | DG-2024-LM-000256 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. DESMOND GRANGER | DG-2023-LM-001736 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. HANNAH HICKS | DG-2024-LM-000602 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Azura Credit Union vs. Caleb Ochs | DG-2023-LM-300174 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jerri G Christal | DG-2023-LM-300099 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. Jill Fischer | DG-2024-LM-000645 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Wambdi Clairmont | DG-2024-LM-000331 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Jennifer Hawley | DG-2024-LM-000580 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. Kelly Garvin | DG-2024-LM-000582 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | NEBRASKA FURNITURE MART, INC. vs. Cherish Bostwick | DG-2024-LM-000584 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JACOB CHAMPION | DG-2024-LM-000585 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. RYAN M LYON | DG-2023-LM-001691 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Manning Music, Inc. vs. Lisa Krische | DG-2024-LM-000700 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Capitol Federal Savings Bank vs. Javon J Cay | DG-2023-LM-001032 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Frank Brunello | DG-2024-LM-000681 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Azura Credit Union vs. Michael J Story | 2022-LM-001192 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Heart of Kansas FamilyHealth Care, Inc vs. Tracy L Welsch, et al | DG-2024-LM-000577 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. HARMON R THOMPSON | DG-2024-LM-000253 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail Healthcare, Inc. vs. Kody A Purcell | DG-2024-LM-000255 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc vs. Carl A Wolfe | DG-2024-LM-000138 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Brittani Simone Mason | DG-2024-LM-000033 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 8:30:00 AM | North Creek Investors III LLC vs. Michael L. Bell | DG-2023-LM-001615 | Answer Hearing | Juvenile Division Courtroom | Assigned No-Judge | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | HDD of Lawrence LLC vs. Diamond Durham, et al | DG-2024-LM-000100 | Bench Trial | Division 3 Courtroom | Catherine C Theisen | |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Jaimez, Antonio P | DG-2023-CR-000416 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Seventh Judicial District Public Defender's Office Ricardo Jorge Leal |
Division 6 Courtroom | Stacey L Donovan |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | DG-2023-DM-300128 | DG-2023-DM-300128 | Bench Trial |
Michael S Lee |
Juvenile Division Courtroom | Paul R Klepper |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 9:00:00 AM | Shannon, Terrence Edwaard | DG-2023-CR-300181 | Preliminary Hearing (CR) |
Tricia A Bath |
Division 2 Courtroom | Sally Pokorny |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 10:00:00 AM | Retana Meraz, Vanessa | DG-2024-TR-000559 | Plea Hearing |
Robert Michael OConnor Adam Thomas Carey |
Division 4 Courtroom | James R McCabria |
05/10/2024 | 5/10/2024 10:30:00 AM | Ahtone, Randy W | DG-2023-CR-300172 | Sentencing |
Angelo Roy Panas Jenna Michelle Phelps |
Division 1 Courtroom | Amy J Hanley |